Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 456739 players
Last added: Keith OppeltFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 

 NHL DRAFT MCKEEN'S HOCKEY TOP 10
1.   Patrik Laine (LW/RW)
2.   Auston Matthews (C)
3.   Jesse Puljujärvi (RW)
4.   Matthew Tkachuk (LW)
5.   Olli Juolevi (D)
6.   Alexander Nylander (RW/LW)
7.   Michael McLeod (C)
8.   Pierre-Luc Dubois (C/W)
9.   Logan Brown (C)
10.   Jake Bean (D)
VIEW TOP 30
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - U18 EJC BRONZE MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Johan Ramstedt (C) 1978 Skellefteå, SWE
 2 Marcus Nilson (RW/C) 1978 Bålsta, SWE Florida Panthers
 2 Jan Nemecek (D) 1976 Pisek, CZE Los Angeles Kings
 2 Petr Sykora (RW) 1976 Plzen, CZE New Jersey Devils
 2 Alexander Godynyuk (D) 1970 Kiev, UKR Toronto Maple Leafs
 2 Viktor Gordiyuk (RW) 1970 Odintsovo, RUS Buffalo Sabres
 2 Lars Ivarsson (D) 1963 Västerås, SWE
 2 Peter Madach (C) 1963 Calgary Flames
 2 Anders Wikberg (F) 1963 Sundsvall, SWE Buffalo Sabres
 2 Kjell Dahlin (F) 1963 Sundsvall, SWE Montréal Canadiens


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 1997-1998 Vitali Vishnevski (D) 1980 Kharkov, UKR Anaheim Ducks
  Dmitri Kalinin (D) 1980 Chelyabinsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Denis Shvidki (RW) 1980 Kharkov, UKR Florida Panthers
 1996-1997 Marco Bührer (G) 1979 Dielsdorf, SUI
  Julien Vauclair (D) 1979 Bure, SUI Ottawa Senators
  Marc Leuenberger (D) 1979 Bern, SUI
  Adrian Wichser (C) 1980 Winterthur, SUI Florida Panthers
  Oliver Kamber (C) 1979 Rickenbach, SUI
  Marc Reichert (C/LW) 1980 Bern, SUI
  Michel Riesen (RW) 1979 Aarberg, SUI Edmonton Oilers
 1995-1996 Johan Holmqvist (G) 1978 Tierp, SWE New York Rangers
  Jan Sandström (D) 1978 Luleå, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Magnus Svensson (D) 1978 Jönköping, SWE
  Mikael Parkell (D) 1978 Järfälla, SWE
  Daniel Wågström (D) 1978 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Per Hållberg (D) 1978 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Jonas Stöpfgeshoff (D) 1978 Stockholm, SWE
  Pierre Hedin (D) 1978 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Pär Styf (D) 1979 Sollefteå, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Josef Boumedienne (D) 1978 Stockholm, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Johan Ramstedt (C) 1978 Skellefteå, SWE
  Kim Cannerheim (C) 1978 Huddinge, SWE
  Kristoffer Starck (LW) 1978 Kristianstad, SWE
  Kristian Huselius (LW) 1978 Österhaninge, SWE Florida Panthers
  Johan Forsander (LW) 1978 Jönköping, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Peter Andersson (LW) 1978
  Magnus Nilsson (LW/RW) 1978 Finspång, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Mikael Simons (RW) 1978 Mora, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Marcus Nilson (RW/C) 1978 Bålsta, SWE Florida Panthers
 1994-1995 Mårten Engren (G) 1977
  Robert Borgqvist (G) 1977 Malmö, SWE
  Jonas Göthberg (D) 1977 Björklinge, SWE
  Per-Anton Lundström (D) 1977 Umeå, SWE Arizona Coyotes
  Erik Nilsén (D) 1977
  Ted Christensen (D) 1977
  Henrik Rehnberg (D) 1977 New Jersey Devils
  Timmy Pettersson (D) 1977 Gislaved, SWE
  Stefan Björk (D) 1976 Vallentuna, SWE
  Samuel Påhlsson (C) 1977 Ånge, SWE Colorado Avalanche
  Johan Ramstedt (C) 1978 Skellefteå, SWE
  Peter Wallin (F) 1977
  Andreas Sjölund (LW) 1977 Uppsala, SWE
  Björn Danielsson (LW/C) 1977 Märsta, SWE
  Jan Labraaten (RW) 1977 Calgary Flames
  Patrik Wallenberg (RW) 1977 Grimsås, SWE
  Henrik Andersson (RW) 1977 Växjö, SWE
  Niklas Anger (RW) 1977 Stockholm, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Marcus Nilson (RW/C) 1978 Bålsta, SWE Florida Panthers
 1993-1994 Robert Jindrich (D) 1976 Plzen, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Jan Nemecek (D) 1976 Pisek, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Pavel Trnka (D) 1976 Plzen, CZE Anaheim Ducks
  Roman Vopat (C) 1976 Litvinov, CZE St. Louis Blues
  Jan Hrdina (C) 1976 Hradec Kralove, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Josef Marha (C/D) 1976 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Patrik Elias (C/LW) 1976 Trebic, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Jan Hlavac (LW/RW) 1976 Praha, CZE New York Islanders
  Petr Sykora (RW) 1976 Plzen, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Radek Dvorak (RW) 1977 Tabor, CZE Florida Panthers
  Vaclav Varada (RW) 1976 Vsetin, CZE San Jose Sharks
 1992-1993 Petr Franek (G) 1975 Most, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Stanislav Neckar (D) 1975 Pisek, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Marek Malík (D) 1975 Ostrava, CZE Hartford Whalers
  Jan Nemecek (D) 1976 Pisek, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  David Výborný (C) 1975 Jihlava, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Michal Janecek (F) 1975
  Jindrich Kotrla (LW) 1975 Most, CZE
  Václav Prospal (LW) 1975 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Tomas Vlasak (LW/RW) 1975 Praha, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Petr Sykora (RW) 1976 Plzen, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Ladislav Kohn (RW) 1975 Uherske Hradiste, CZE Calgary Flames
 1991-1992 Alexander Byzov (G) 1974 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
  Yevgeni Ryabchikov (G) 1974 Yaroslavl, RUS Boston Bruins
  Maxim Tsvetkov (D) 1974 Cherepovets, RUS
  Sergei Simonov (D) 1974 Saratov, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Sergei Gonchar (D) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Sergei Kolesnik (D) 1974 Chebarkul, RUS
  Vasili Turkovsky (D) 1974 Saratov, RUS Washington Capitals
  Roman Zolotov (D) 1974 Moskva, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Dmitri Khramchenko (D) 1974 Saratov, RUS
  Ilya Stashenkov (D) 1974 Moskva, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Yevgeni Bobariko (C) 1974 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Denis Pigolitsyn (C) 1974 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Klimovich (C) 1974 Novosibirsk, RUS Chicago Blackhawks
  Vitali Tomilin (C) 1974 Elektrostal, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Viktor Kozlov (C/W) 1975 Togliatti, RUS San Jose Sharks
  Vladislav Yakovenko (F) 1974 Lipetsk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Andrei Nazarov (LW) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS San Jose Sharks
  Vadim Sharifyanov (LW) 1975 Ufa, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Kirill Golubev (LW) 1974 Izhevsk, RUS
  Maxim Bets (LW) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Sergei Brylin (W/C) 1974 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
 1990-1991 Ilpo Kauhanen (G) 1973 Kuopio, FIN
  Kimmo Vesa (G) 1973 Vantaa, FIN
  Jani Nikko (D) 1974 Laihia, FIN
  Pekka Poikolainen (D) 1973 Jyväskylä, FIN
  Tuomas Grönman (D) 1974 Viitasaari, FIN Québec Nordiques
  Tommy Grönlund (D) 1973 Helsinki, FIN
  Janne Grönvall (D) 1973 Rauma, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Kalle Sahlstedt (C) 1973 Rauma, FIN
  Kimmo Rintanen (LW) 1973 Rauma, FIN
  Jere Lehtinen (LW) 1973 Espoo, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Sami Kapanen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN Hartford Whalers
  Timo Hirvonen (LW) 1973 Varkaus, FIN
  Mikko Luovi (LW) 1973 Raahe, FIN
  Pasi Saarela (RW) 1973 Laitila, FIN
 1989-1990 Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders
  Jan Alinc (C) 1972 Louny, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jozef Stümpel (C) 1972 Nitra, SVK Boston Bruins
  Martin Straka (C/LW) 1972 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Marek Zadina (F) 1972 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Martin Procházka (RW) 1972 Slany, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jan Caloun (RW) 1972 Usti nad Labem, CZE San Jose Sharks
 1988-1989 Kimmo Lecklin (G) 1971 Varkaus, FIN
  Teemu Sillanpää (D) 1971 Helsinki, FIN
  Sami Nuutinen (D) 1971 Edmonton Oilers
  Jimi Helin (D) 1971 Ludvika, SWE
  Kaj Linna (D) 1971 Helsinki, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Joni Lius (C) 1971 Keuruu, FIN
  Toni Sihvonen (C) 1971 Seinäjoki, FIN
  Toni Koivunen (C) 1971 Lahti, FIN
  Marko Jantunen (LW) 1971 Lahti, FIN Calgary Flames
  Tommy Kiviaho (LW) 1971 Helsinki, FIN
  Jouko Myrrä (LW) 1969 Tampere, FIN
  Vesa Viitakoski (LW) 1971 Lappeenranta, FIN Calgary Flames
  Tommi Pullola (RW) 1971 Vaasa, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Petteri Koskimäki (RW) 1971 Helsinki, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mika Alatalo (RW) 1971 Oulu, FIN Winnipeg Jets
 1987-1988 Andrei Batalov (G) 1970 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Constantine Bakhutashvili (G) 1970
  Alexander Karpovtsev (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Oleg Kobzev (D) 1970 Voskresensk, RUS
  Alexander Godynyuk (D) 1970 Kiev, UKR Toronto Maple Leafs
  Sergei Zubov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Igor Ivanov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Tertyshny (D) 1970 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Oleg Santuryan (C) 1970 Voskresensk, RUS
  Ivan Svintsitsky (C) 1970 Zhytomyr, UKR
  Igor Korolyov (C) 1970 Moskva, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Alik Gareyev (F) 1970 Ufa, RUS
  Sergejs Boldavesko (F) 1970 Riga, LAT
  Maris Drelings (LW) 1970
  Vyacheslav Kozlov (LW) 1972 Voskresensk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Sergei Gomolyako (RW) 1970 Ufa, RUS Calgary Flames
  Andrei Potaichuk (RW) 1970 Temirtau, KAZ Calgary Flames
  Viktor Gordiyuk (RW) 1970 Odintsovo, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Roman Oksiuta (RW) 1970 Murmansk, RUS New York Rangers
 1986-1987 Rashit Davydov (G) 1969 Voskresensk, RUS
  Igor Boldyrev (G) 1969
  Alexander Godynyuk (D) 1970 Kiev, UKR Toronto Maple Leafs
  Oleg Shargorodsky (D) 1969 Kharkov, UKR
  Vladimir Aleksushin (D) 1969 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Igor Malykhin (D) 1969 Kharkov, UKR Detroit Red Wings
  Alexander Yudin (D) 1969 Minsk, BLR Calgary Flames
  Sergei Sorokin (D) 1969 Dzerzhinsk, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Alexander Terekhov (D) 1969 Moskva, RUS
  Mikhail Schetinin (C) 1969 Lipetsk, RUS
  Valeri Andreyev (C) 1969 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Boris Bykovsky (F) 1969 Lipetsk, RUS
  Yuri Faikov (F) 1969 Minsk, BLR
  Andrei Sidorov (LW) 1969 Kiev, UKR Washington Capitals
  Konstantin Peregudov (LW) 1969 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Dmitri Khristich (RW) 1969 Kiev, UKR Washington Capitals
  Gennadi Lebedev (RW) 1969 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Gordiyuk (RW) 1970 Odintsovo, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Igor Boriskov (RW) 1969 Odintsovo, RUS
  Stanislav Panfilenkov (RW) 1969 Orekhovo-Zuevo, RUS
 1983-1984 Christian Due-Boje (D) 1966 Farsta, SWE
  Heikki Riihijärvi (D) 1966 Salla, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Mika Nieminen (C) 1966 Tampere, FIN
 1982-1983 Fredrik Olausson (D) 1966 Dädesjö, SWE Winnipeg Jets
  Michal Pivonka (C) 1966 Kladno, CZE Washington Capitals
  Kamil Kastak (LW) 1966 Most, CZE
 1981-1982 Alexander Shumidub (G) 1964 Minsk, BLR
  Alexei Marin (G) 1964 Moskva, RUS
  Adgam Ayginin (D) 1964 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Lysenko (D) 1964 Moskva, RUS
  Alexei Gusarov (D) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Sergei Makarov (D) 1964 Moskva, RUS
  Pavel Cherenkov (D) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Igor Martynov (D) 1964 Moskva, RUS
  Oleg Mikulchik (D) 1964 Minsk, BLR
  Alexander Chernykh (C) 1965 Voskresensk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Sergei Nemchinov (C) 1964 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Yevgeni Pudovkin (C) 1964 Togliatti, RUS
  Igor Boldin (C) 1964 Moskva, RUS St. Louis Blues
  Vasili Kamenev (F) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Alexei Salomatin (LW) 1965 Moskva, RUS
  Andrei Lomakin (LW) 1964 Voskresensk, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Yuri Khmylyov (LW) 1964 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Nikolai Borschevsky (RW) 1965 Tomsk, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Yevgeni Chizhmin (RW) 1964 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Vostrikov (RW) 1964 Samara, RUS
 1980-1981 Jakob Gustavsson (G) 1964 Buffalo Sabres
  Mats Kilström (D) 1964 Calgary Flames
  Lars Ivarsson (D) 1963 Västerås, SWE
  Lars Marklund (D) 1963
  Stefan Svensson (D) 1963 Ängelholm, SWE
  Roger Eliasson (D) 1963
  Jens Johansson (D) 1964 Buffalo Sabres
  Ulf Landström (D) 1963
  Peter Madach (C) 1963 Calgary Flames
  Per-Erik Eklund (C) 1963 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Kjell Dahlin (F) 1963 Sundsvall, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Staffan Lund (F) 1963
  Jon Lundström (F) 1964
  Anders Wikberg (F) 1963 Sundsvall, SWE Buffalo Sabres
  Michael Hjälm (F) 1963 Philadelphia Flyers
  Per Hedenström (F) 1963
  Johan Mellström (LW) 1963 Chicago Blackhawks
  Magnus Roupé (LW) 1963 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Erik Holmberg (RW) 1963 St. Louis Blues
 1979-1980 Åke Lilljebjörn (G) 1962 Ludvika, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Peter Åslin (G) 1962 Norrtälje, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Lars Ivarsson (D) 1963 Västerås, SWE
  Lennart Dahlberg (D) 1962
  Ove Pettersson (D) 1962 Stockholm, SWE
  Peter Andersson (D) 1962 Stockholm, SWE Washington Capitals
  Håkan Granström (D) 1962
  Peter Madach (C) 1963 Calgary Flames
  Kent Lantz (F) 1962
  Per Hedenström (F) 1963
  Kjell Dahlin (F) 1963 Sundsvall, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Peter Nilsson (F) 1962 Stockholm, SWE Winnipeg Jets
  Jens Hellgren (F) 1962
  Tommy Fors (F) 1962 Boden, SWE
  Anders Wikberg (F) 1963 Sundsvall, SWE Buffalo Sabres
  Anders Johnson (F) 1962
  Michael Leek (F) 1963
  Jens Öhling (LW) 1962 Nacka, SWE Boston Bruins
 1978-1979 Alexander Lysenkov (G) 1961 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Kostyukhin (G) 1962 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Fedorchenko (D) 1961 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Anatoli Khomenko (D) 1961 Kiev, UKR
  Alexander Fatkullin (D) 1961 Novosibirsk, RUS
  Yuri Gailik (D) 1961 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Konstantin Kurashev (D) 1962 Mytishchi, RUS
  Igor Stelnov (D) 1963 Moskva, RUS
  Mikhail Zakharov (C) 1962 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Mikhail Panin (C) 1961 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Sergei Teplyakov (C) 1961 Izhevsk, RUS
  Andrei Morozov (F) 1961 Moskva, RUS
  Nikolai Saukov (F) 1961 Pavlovsky Posad, RUS
  Igor Morozov (F) 1961 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Mikhailov (F) 1961
  Yevgeni Popov (F) 1961
  Igor Vlasov (F) 1961 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Sergei Yashin (LW) 1962 Penza, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Igor Mishukov (RW) 1961 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Shipitsyn (RW/C) 1962 Omsk, RUS
 1977-1978 Lars Eriksson (G) 1961 Montréal Canadiens
  Jan-Åke Danielson (D) 1960 Insjön, SWE
  Hans Cederholm (D) 1960
  Peter Hellenberg (D) 1960 St. Louis Blues
  Lars Karlsson (D) 1960
  Göran Grundström (D) 1961
  Stefan Hedlund (D) 1960 Kalmar, SWE
  Ove Olsson (C) 1960 Mora, SWE
  Matti Pauna (C) 1960 Sundsvall, SWE
  Thomas Rundqvist (C) 1960 Vimmerby, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Peter Elander (C) 1960
  Anders Björklund (F) 1961
  Håkan Loob (RW) 1960 Visby, SWE Calgary Flames
  Lars-Gunnar Pettersson (RW/C) 1960 Luleå, SWE Edmonton Oilers
 1976-1977 Sergei Kotov (G) 1959
  Vladimir Vorobyov (G) 1959 Niznhy Novgorod, RUS
  Vyacheslav Maximov (D) 1959
  Yuri Vozhakov (D) 1959 Niznhy Novgorod, RUS
  Vadim Tunikov (D) 1959 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Sergei Lubnin (D) 1959 Glazov, RUS
  Sergei Karpov (D) 1959 Moskva, RUS
  Valeri Falichev (D) 1960 Cherepovets, RUS
  Alexei Kasatonov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Anatoli Tarasov (C) 1959 Pervouralsk, RUS
  Nikolai Varyanov (C) 1959 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Vyacheslav Ryanov (C) 1959 Niznhy Novgorod, RUS
  Igor Boitsov (C) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Vladimir Pomorov (F) 1959 Novosibirsk, RUS
  Vladimir Kabanov (F) 1959
  Alexander Pushnikov (F) 1959
  Sergei Kuznetsov (F) 1959
  Yuri Firsanov (F) 1959
  Vladimir Kharlamov (RW) 1959 Cherepovets, RUS
  Alexander Gerasimov (RW) 1959 Penza, RUS
 1975-1976 Erkki Laine (LW) 1957 Lahti, FIN
 1974-1975 Björn Johansson (D) 1956 Örebro, SWE California Golden Seals
  Thomas Gradin (C) 1956 Sollefteå, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Hans Edlund (F) 1956 Kiruna, SWE
  Hans Särkijärvi (F) 1957
 1973-1974 Kari Eloranta (D) 1956 Lahti, FIN
 1969-1970 Stig Nordin (F) 1951
 1967-1968 Dan Labraaten (LW/RW) 1951 Arvika, SWE
 1966-1967 Jan-Olov Kron (F) 1947
  Dan Söderström (RW) 1948 Horndal, SWE


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 1986-1987 Nikolai Kazakov 1949 Marganets, UKR