Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 497912 players
Last added: Oliver StålFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
QMJHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Maxime Fortier (F)
29
16
33
49
2. 
flag Nico Hischier (F)
29
22
25
47
3. 
flag Tyler Boland (F)
31
22
25
47
4. 
flag Mathieu Joseph (F)
29
25
20
45
5. 
flag François Beauchemin (F)
30
22
23
45
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - U18 WJC (D1|A) GOLD MEDAL

ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2010-2011 Elvis Merzlikins (G) 1994 Riga, LAT Columbus Blue Jackets
  Rihards Cimermanis (G) 1993 Riga, LAT
  Matiss Gelazis (D) 1994 Jelgava, LAT
  Ansis Brikainis (D) 1993
  Kriss Lipsbergs (D) 1993 Riga, LAT
  Edgars Siksna (D) 1993 Riga, LAT
  Sandis Sostaks (D) 1993
  Kristaps Nimanis (D) 1993 Liepaja, LAT
  Pauls Zvirbulis (D) 1993 Riga, LAT
  Rudolfs Kalvitis (D) 1994 Riga, LAT
  Lauris Rancevs (D/F) 1993 Riga, LAT
  Arturs Kuzmenkovs (C/RW) 1993 Daugavpils, LAT
  Teodors Blugers (C/W) 1994 Riga, LAT Pittsburgh Penguins
  Pauls Hodzko (F) 1993 Liepaja, LAT
  Artjoms Dasutins (F) 1993
  Arturs Birstins (F) 1993 Cesis, LAT
  Juris Ziemins (LW) 1993 Riga, LAT
  Nikolajs Jelisejevs (LW) 1994 Riga, LAT
  Edgars Cgojevs (LW/RW) 1993 Talsi, LAT
  Edgars Kurmis (RW) 1993 Riga, LAT
  Toms Andersons (RW) 1993
  Roberts Lipsbergs (W/C) 1994 Riga, LAT
 2009-2010 Steffen Søberg (G) 1993 Oslo, NOR Washington Capitals
  Lars Volden (G) 1992 Oslo, NOR Boston Bruins
  Mikkel Søgaard (C/D) 1992 Sarpsborg, NOR
  Emil Frøshaug (D) 1993 Oslo, NOR
  Carl Christian Tønseth (D) 1992 Oslo, NOR
  Jørgen Forgaard (D) 1993 Stavanger, NOR
  Jens Ulrik Bacher (D) 1992 Asker, NOR
  John Nicolay Næsgård (D) 1993 Oslo, NOR
  Jonas Knutsen (C) 1993 Oslo, NOR
  Espen Fanøy Salo (C) 1993 Oslo, NOR
  Fredrik Løvdahl (C) 1992 Oslo, NOR
  Michael Haga (C/LW) 1992 Asker, NOR
  Michael Stenersen (F) 1992 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Kjetil Martinsen (F) 1992 Oslo, NOR
  Michael Paulsen (F) 1992 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Ole Setsaas (F) 1992 Oslo, NOR
  Alexander Reichenberg (LW) 1992 Mora, SWE
  Henrik Medby (LW/C) 1992 Lillehammer, NOR
  Sondre Olden (LW/RW) 1992 Oslo, NOR Toronto Maple Leafs
  Christian Remo Nicolaisen (RW) 1992 Trondheim, NOR
  Magnus Hoff (RW) 1993 Oslo, NOR
  Nicholas Weberg (W) 1992 Oslo, NOR
 2008-2009 Andrei Novikov (G) 1991 Gomel, BLR
  Vladislav Lemachko (D) 1992 Brest, BLR
  Mikhail Khoromando (D) 1991 Gomel, BLR
  Kirill Gotovets (D) 1991 Minsk, BLR Tampa Bay Lightning
  Roman Graborenko (D) 1992 Mogilev, BLR
  Yevgeni Nogachyov (D) 1991 Minsk, BLR
  Nikolai Suslo (C) 1991 Gomel, BLR
  Artyom Korogoda (F) 1991 Brest, BLR
  Igor Karabanov (F) 1992 Brest, BLR
  Alexei Kapuza (F) 1992 Brest, BLR
  Igor Sheremetyev (F) 1991 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Sergei Stas (LW) 1991 Minsk, BLR
  Vladislav Zankovets (LW/RW) 1991 Minsk, BLR
  Stanislav Lopachuk (RW) 1992 Minsk, BLR
 2007-2008 Pavel Francouz (G) 1990 Plzen, CZE
  Dominik Furch (G) 1990 Praha, CZE
  Michal Jordán (D) 1990 Zlin, CZE Carolina Hurricanes
  Matej Stritesky (D) 1990 Vsetin, CZE
  Radko Gudas (D) 1990 Kladno, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Jan Rutta (D) 1990 Pisek, CZE
  Milan Dóczy (D) 1990 Zlin, CZE
  Martin Rohan (D) 1990
  Michal Kempný (D) 1990 Hodonin, CZE
  Jan Kovar (C) 1990 Pisek, CZE
  Tomas Dolezal (C) 1990
  Roman Horák (C/LW) 1991 Ceske Budejovice, CZE New York Rangers
  Robert Kousal (C/W) 1990 Vyskov, CZE
  Tomas Vincour (C/W) 1990 Brno, CZE Dallas Stars
  Ales Jezek (F) 1990 Tabor, CZE
  Zdenek Okal (LW) 1990 Zlin, CZE
  Filip Stoklasa (LW) 1990 Luze, CZE
  Jaroslav Hafenrichter (LW) 1990 Chomutov, CZE
  Ondrej Palat (LW) 1991 Frydek Mistek, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Dominik Pacovský (LW/RW) 1990 Praha, CZE
  Jan Stránský (RW) 1990 Plzen, CZE
  Tomas Kubalik (RW) 1990 Plzen, CZE Columbus Blue Jackets
 2006-2007 Alexander Zhuk (G) 1989 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Vitali Belinsky (G) 1989 Minsk, BLR
  Oleg Goroshko (D) 1989 Grodno, BLR
  Sergei Sheleg (D) 1990 Minsk, BLR
  Nikolai Goncharov (D) 1989 Minsk, BLR
  Anatoli Panov (D) 1989 Minsk, BLR
  Vitali Marchenko (D) 1989 Minsk, BLR
  Dmitri Korobov (D) 1989 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Alexander Yeronov (D) 1989 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Andrei Kolosov (C) 1989 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Kirill Brikun (F) 1990 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Dmitri Verameychik (F) 1989 Minsk, BLR
  Valeri Boyarskikh (F) 1990 Minsk, BLR
  Vladimir Mikhailov (F) 1989 Grodno, BLR
  Pavel Razvadovsky (LW) 1989 Minsk, BLR
  Igor Revenko (RW) 1990 Minsk, BLR
  Igor Voroshilov (RW) 1989 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Artyom Demkov (RW/C) 1989 Minsk, BLR
  Yevgeni Solomonov (RW/LW) 1990 Gomel, BLR
  Mikhail Stefanovich (W/C) 1989 Minsk, BLR Toronto Maple Leafs
 2005-2006 Ivan Mantegazzi (G) 1988
  Lukas Flüeler (G) 1988 Kloten, SUI
  Daniele Marghitola (D) 1988
  Lukas Stoop (D) 1990 Flums, SUI
  Jérémie Kamerzin (D) 1988 Icogne, SUI
  Roland Schöbi (D) 1988
  Sven Berger (D) 1988
  Marco Maurer (D) 1988 Affoltern am Albis, SUI
  Marc Welti (D) 1988
  Joel Genazzi (D/F) 1988 Zürich, SUI
  Yannick Weber (D/RW) 1988 Morges, SUI Montréal Canadiens
  Arnaud Jacquemet (D/RW) 1988 Sion, SUI
  Lorenz Kienzle (D/RW) 1988 Schaffhausen, SUI
  Andrei Bykov (C) 1988 Moskva, RUS
  Nino Fehr (C) 1988
  Jérémy Gailland (C/W) 1988
  Patrick Schommer (LW) 1989 Samedan, SUI
  Aurelio Lemm (LW) 1988 Zürich, SUI
  Simon Bodenmann (LW/RW) 1988 Urnäsch, SUI
  Kevin Lötscher (RW) 1988 Visp, SUI
  Gaëtan Augsburger (W) 1988 Saint-Imier, SUI
 2004-2005 Alexander Syrei (D) 1988 Grodno, BLR
  Igor Shvedov (D) 1987 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Andrei Stas (C) 1988 Minsk, BLR
  Alexander Kitarov (C/LW) 1987 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Alexander Fedorenko (F) 1987
  Yegor Filin (RW) 1987 Minsk, BLR
  Sergei Kostitsyn (RW/LW) 1987 Novopolotsk, BLR Montréal Canadiens
 2003-2004 Leonardo Genoni (G) 1987 Semione, SUI
  Alessandro Chiesa (D) 1987 Biasca, SUI
  Jonathan Mercier (D) 1986 Genève, SUI
  Eric Blum (D) 1986 Pfaffnau, SUI
  Simon Lüthi (D) 1986 Langnau im Emmental, SUI
  Jordane Hauert (D) 1986 Porrentruy, SUI
  Raphael Díaz (D) 1986 Baar, SUI
  Janick Steinmann (C) 1987 Baar, SUI
  Julian Walker (C/RW) 1986 Bern, SUI Minnesota Wild
  Roman Schild (F) 1986
  Alexandre Posse (F) 1986 Chamoson, SUI
  Matthias Bieber (LW/C) 1986 Zürich, SUI
  Mathias Joggi (LW/D) 1986 Biel, SUI
  Stephan Moser (RW) 1986
  Julien Sprunger (RW) 1986 Fribourg, SUI Minnesota Wild
  Dario Bürgler (RW) 1987 Illgau, SUI
  Nico Spolidoro (W) 1986 Langnau im Emmental, SUI
 2002-2003 Simon Nielsen (G) 1986 Herning, DEN
  Sebastian Dahm (G) 1987 København, DEN
  Morten Christensen (D) 1985
  Carsten Nielsen (D) 1985
  Stefan Lassen (D) 1985 Herning, DEN
  Kasper Knudsen (D) 1985
  Rune Knabenhans (D) 1985 Vojens, DEN
  Michael Eskesen (D) 1986 Odense, DEN
  David Petterson (D) 1985
  Bjarke Møller (C) 1985 Aalborg, DEN
  Peter Regin (C) 1986 Herning, DEN Ottawa Senators
  Nikolaj Nedermark (C) 1985 Frederikshavn, DEN
  Daniel Patrick Høhl (F) 1985 Frederikssund, DEN
  Thomas Petersen (F) 1985
  Christian Bloch Jørgensen (F) 1985
  Martin Aage Nielsen (F) 1985 Rødovre, DEN
  Kim Karsberg (F) 1985 Esbjerg, DEN
  Jakob Vorup (F) 1985
  Jannik Hansen (RW) 1986 Herlev, DEN Vancouver Canucks
  Thomas Lilholt (RW) 1985 Hvidovre, DEN
  Jannik Karvinen (RW) 1986


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2010-2011 Morten Hagen 1981
 2005-2006 Christoph Schenk 1967
  Roger Bader 1964 Winterthur, SUI
  Hansjürg Thiemeyer 1958
  Bruno Suri 1958
 2003-2004 Peter Weber 1960 Bern, SUI
  Charly Oppliger 1945
  Beat Rufer 1948
  Alex Reinhard 1974