Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 596884 players
Last added: Petter DahlFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
DEL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Keith Aucoin (F)
42
10
43
53
2. 
flag Marcel Müller (F)
39
21
27
48
3. 
flag Will Acton (F)
43
17
26
43
4. 
flag Daniel Pietta (F)
40
12
29
41
5. 
flag Sean Backman (F)
43
22
17
39
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Jan 08The WJC summed up in seven thoughts
Jan 08The future of Avalanche blueline resides in Canada
Jan 06Gold medal recap: Canada wins gold at WJC in Buffalo
Jan 05WJC Semifinals Recap – Sweden, Canada advance to gold medal game
Jan 03WJC Quarterfinals Recap: The Czechs upset Finland – Canada cruises to semifinals
ALL ARTICLES  
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - U18 WJC (D1|A) SILVER MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Ziga Oblak (F) 1989 Jesenice, SLO
 3 Andrej Zidan (RW) 1989 Jesenice, SLO
 2 Peter Skrabelj (G) 1989 Ljubljana, SLO
 2 Matija Pintaric (G) 1989 Maribor, SLO
 2 Miha Ahacic (D) 1989 Kranj, SLO
 2 Blaz Gregorc (D) 1990 Jesenice, SLO
 2 Rok Ticar (C) 1989 Jesenice, SLO
 2 Anze Ropret (LW) 1989 Ljubljana, SLO
 2 Bostjan Golicic (LW/C) 1989 Kranj, SLO
 2 Jaka Ankerst (LW/RW) 1989 Kranj, SLO


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2010-2011 Giancarlo Kostner (G) 1993 Bressanone, ITA
  Gianluca Vallini (G) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
  Daniel Glira (D) 1994 San Candido, ITA
  Alex Trivellato (D) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
  Danny Elliscasis (D) 1993 San Candido, ITA
  Ruben Rampazzo (D) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
  Lorenzo Casetti (D) 1993 Trento, ITA
  Michael Messner (D) 1994 Vipiteno, ITA
  Federico Lacedelli (D) 1993 Pieve di Cadore, ITA
  Jan Pavlu (D/F) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
  Benno Obermair (C) 1993 San Candido, ITA
  Michael Sullmann (F) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
  Martin Castlunger (F) 1993 Cavalese, ITA
  Marcello Borghi (F) 1993 Varese, ITA
  Patrick Tormen (F) 1993 Agordo, ITA
  Davide Gilli (LW) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
  Michele Stevan (LW) 1993 Asiago, ITA
  Luca Frigo (LW) 1993 Moncalieri, ITA
  Alex Frei (LW) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
  Daniel Frank (LW/RW) 1994 Merano, ITA
  Raphael Andergassen (RW/C) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
  Peter Hochkofler (RW/D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
 2009-2010 Sebastian Feuk (G) 1993 Hørsholm, DEN
  Dennis Jensen (G) 1992 Esbjerg, DEN
  Mathias Larsen (D) 1992 Gærum, DEN
  Anders Thode (D) 1993 Frederikshavn, DEN
  Jannik Christensen (D) 1992 Esbjerg, DEN
  Martin Rahbek (D) 1992 Ringkøbing, DEN
  Kasper Andersen (D) 1992 Vallensbæk, DEN
  Mark Müller Larsen (D) 1992 Frederikshavn, DEN
  Johan Milling (D) 1992 Hørsholm, DEN
  Lasse Bang (C) 1992 Esbjerg, DEN
  Mads Aagaard (C) 1992 Frederikshavn, DEN
  Thomas Søndergaard (C) 1993 Gærum, DEN
  Anders Schultz (C/W) 1992 Hvidovre, DEN
  Rasmus Bjerrum (LW/RW) 1992 Esbjerg, DEN
  Felix Maegaard Scheel (LW/RW) 1992 Virum, DEN
  Thomas Spelling (LW/RW) 1993 Herning, DEN New York Rangers
  Nicolai Meyer (LW/RW) 1993 Frederikshavn, DEN
  Michael Binderup (RW) 1992 Odense, DEN
  Patrick Russell (RW) 1993 Birkerød, DEN
  Nicklas Jensen (RW/LW) 1993 Herning, DEN Vancouver Canucks
  Martin Højbjerg (RW/LW) 1993 Frederikshavn, DEN
  Patrick Bjorkstrand (W/C) 1992 Herning, DEN
 2008-2009 Bartlomiej Niesluchowski (G) 1991 Nowy Targ, POL
  Michal Wojciechowski (G) 1991
  Adrian Kowalczyk (D) 1991
  Bartlomiej Stepien (D) 1991
  Bartlomiej Bychawski (D) 1991
  Bartlomiej Pociecha (D) 1992 Krynica, POL
  Szymon Wrobel (D) 1991
  Wladyslaw Bryniczka (D) 1991
  Dawid Maciejewski (D) 1991 Gdynia, POL
  Jakub Wanacki (D) 1991 Opole, POL
  Filip Komorski (F) 1991 Warszawa, POL
  Mateusz Bober (F) 1991 Krynica, POL
  Patryk Kogut (F) 1991 Katowice, POL
  Damian Piotrowicz (F) 1991
  Szymon Marzec (F) 1991 Gdansk, POL
  Pawel Kosidlo (F) 1991
  Bartlomiej Neupauer (LW) 1991
  Kacper Guzik (LW) 1993 Nowy Targ, POL
  Aron Chmielewski (RW) 1991 Gdansk, POL
  Damian Kapica (RW) 1992 Nowy Targ, POL
 2007-2008 Maxim Gryaznov (G) 1992 Temirtau, KAZ
  Viktor Ivashin (D) 1991 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Yevgeni Bolyakin (D) 1990 Karaganda, KAZ
  Vitali Svistunov (D) 1990 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Igor Netesov (D) 1990 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Leonid Metalnikov (D) 1990 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Alexander Nurek (D) 1990 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Eduard Mazula (F) 1990 Karaganda, KAZ
  Konstantin Savenkov (LW/C) 1990 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Vyacheslav Fedosenko (RW) 1990 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Alexander Kaznacheyev (RW) 1990 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
 2006-2007 Peter Skrabelj (G) 1989 Ljubljana, SLO
  Matija Pintaric (G) 1989 Maribor, SLO
  Miha Ahacic (D) 1989 Kranj, SLO
  Blaz Gregorc (D) 1990 Jesenice, SLO
  Ziga Grahut (D) 1990 Celje, SLO
  Rok Borin (D) 1989
  Nejc Berlisk (D) 1989 Jesenice, SLO
  Rok Kalan (D) 1989
  Jure Dolinsek (C) 1990 Jesenice, SLO
  Rok Ticar (C) 1989 Jesenice, SLO
  David Sefic (C) 1989 Bled, SLO
  Jan Urbas (C/W) 1989 Ljubljana, SLO
  Ziga Oblak (F) 1989 Jesenice, SLO
  Crt Snoj (F) 1990 Ljubljana, SLO
  Anze Ropret (LW) 1989 Ljubljana, SLO
  Bostjan Golicic (LW/C) 1989 Kranj, SLO
  Jaka Ankerst (LW/RW) 1989 Kranj, SLO
  Luka Basic (RW) 1989 Ljubljana, SLO
  Klemen Kaimel (RW) 1989 Jesenice, SLO
  Andrej Zidan (RW) 1989 Jesenice, SLO
 2005-2006 Matija Pintaric (G) 1989 Maribor, SLO
  Matevz Grabnar (G) 1989 Ljubljana, SLO
  Peter Skrabelj (G) 1989 Ljubljana, SLO
  Matevz Erman (D) 1988 Jesenice, SLO
  Luka Tosic (D) 1988 Jesenice, SLO
  Jaka Bassanese (D) 1988 Jesenice, SLO
  Klemen Sodrznik (D) 1988 Ljubljana, SLO
  Miha Ahacic (D) 1989 Kranj, SLO
  Maks Selan (D) 1988 Jesenice, SLO
  Patrik Unuk (D) 1988 Maribor, SLO
  Blaz Gregorc (D) 1990 Jesenice, SLO
  Matevz Uhan (D) 1988 Ljubljana, SLO
  Rok Ticar (C) 1989 Jesenice, SLO
  Jan Mursak (C/W) 1988 Maribor, SLO Detroit Red Wings
  Ziga Oblak (F) 1989 Jesenice, SLO
  Jure Miljus (F) 1988
  Saso Rajsar (F) 1988 Jesenice, SLO
  Anze Ropret (LW) 1989 Ljubljana, SLO
  Bostjan Golicic (LW/C) 1989 Kranj, SLO
  Jaka Ankerst (LW/RW) 1989 Kranj, SLO
  Ziga Pance (LW/RW) 1989 Ljubljana, SLO
  Andrej Zidan (RW) 1989 Jesenice, SLO
  Ziga Jeglic (W/C) 1988 Kranj, SLO
 2004-2005 Jure Verlic (G) 1987 Maribor, SLO
  Ales Sila (G) 1987 Ljubljana, SLO
  Jernej Cerin (G) 1987 Kranj, SLO
  Jan Bobnaric (D) 1987 Ljubljana, SLO
  Maks Selan (D) 1988 Jesenice, SLO
  Aljosa Kiric (D) 1987 Maribor, SLO
  Jaka Zupanc (D) 1987 Ljubljana, SLO
  Matevz Erman (D) 1988 Jesenice, SLO
  Klemen Sodrznik (D) 1988 Ljubljana, SLO
  Damir Ejup (D) 1987 Jesenice, SLO
  David Slivnik (D) 1987 Jesenice, SLO
  Anze Kopitar (C) 1987 Jesenice, SLO Los Angeles Kings
  Jan Mursak (C/W) 1988 Maribor, SLO Detroit Red Wings
  Matevz Benedik (F) 1987 Ljubljana, SLO
  Jaka Pintar (F) 1987 Kranj, SLO
  Rok Jakopic (F) 1987 Jesenice, SLO
  Ziga Oblak (F) 1989 Jesenice, SLO
  Matic Modic (F) 1987 Ljubljana, SLO
  Klemen Zbontar (F) 1987 Jesenice, SLO
  Miha Brus (LW) 1987 Jesenice, SLO
  Sebastian Cvirn (RW) 1987 Maribor, SLO
  Andrej Zidan (RW) 1989 Jesenice, SLO
 2002-2003 Thomas Greiss (G) 1986 Füssen, GER San Jose Sharks
  Danny aus den Birken (G) 1985 Düsseldorf, GER
  Raphael Kapzan (D) 1985 Landshut, GER
  Frank Hördler (D) 1985 Bad Muskau, GER
  Tobias Draxinger (D) 1985 München, GER
  David Cespiva (D) 1986 Duisburg, GER
  Matthias Forster (D/C) 1985 Bobingen, GER
  Jens Baxmann (D/F) 1985 Wernigerode, GER
  Thomas Schenkel (D/RW) 1985 Rosenheim, GER
  Markus Schmidt (D/W) 1985 Hagenow, GER
  Kai Hospelt (C) 1985 Köln, GER San Jose Sharks
  Daniel Pietta (C/LW) 1986 Krefeld, GER
  Danny Albrecht (C/RW) 1985 Bad Muskau, GER
  Uli Maurer (LW) 1985 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
  Florian Busch (LW) 1985 Tegernsee, GER
  André Rankel (LW) 1985 Berlin, GER
  Marcus Kink (LW/C) 1985 Düsseldorf, GER
  Fabio Carciola (RW) 1985 Kassel, GER


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 3 Robert Jonsson 1970


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2013-2014 Robert Jonsson 1970
 2012-2013 Robert Jonsson 1970
 2011-2012 Robert Jonsson 1970