Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 462066 players
Last added: Emily MooreFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - U18 WJC (D1|B) BRONZE MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Kevin Essmann (C) 1991 Villach, AUT
 2 Thomas Meinhardt (F) 1991 Villach, AUT
 2 Konstantin Komarek (W/C) 1992 Wien, AUT
 2 Andreas Lutz (D/F) 1986 Merano, ITA
 2 Matteo Rasom (F) 1986 Bolzano, ITA


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2010-2011 Antoine Bonvalot (G) 1994 Epinal, FRA
  Juliàn Barrier (G) 1993 Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole, FRA
  Alexis Besson (D) 1993 Creil, FRA
  Nicolas Leclerc (D) 1994 Besançon, FRA
  Simon Barbero (D) 1993 Limoges, FRA
  Raphaël Faure (D) 1993 Caen, FRA
  Martin Charpentier (D) 1993 Epinal, FRA
  Xavier Boissel (D) 1993 Mont-Saint-Aignan, FRA
  Quentin Mahier (D) 1993 Dijon, FRA
  Maurin Bouvet (C) 1995 Amiens, FRA
  Dimitri Thillet (C) 1993 Briançon, FRA
  Mathieu Soriano (C) 1993
  Norbert Abramov (C) 1993 Cergy, FRA
  Alexandre Lubin (F) 1993 Rouen, FRA
  Joris Bedin (F) 1993 Saint-Martin-d'Hères, FRA
  Mathieu Briand (F) 1993 Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon, FRA
  Marius Serer (F) 1993 Amiens, FRA
  Loïc Mora (F) 1993 Sallanches, FRA
  Rémi Thomas (F) 1994 Amiens, FRA
  Florian Duval (F/D) 1993 Mont-Saint-Aignan, FRA
  Nicolas Thos (F/D) 1993 Toulon, FRA
  Tim Bozon (LW) 1994 St. Louis, MO, USA Montréal Canadiens
 2009-2010 Sebastian Mrugala (G) 1992
  Mariusz Ryszkaniec (G) 1992
  Bartosz Ciura (D) 1992
  Bartlomiej Pociecha (D) 1992 Krynica, POL
  Oskar Lehmann (D) 1992
  Wojciech Blaszkow (D) 1992
  Jakub Giminski (D) 1994 Torun, POL
  Lukasz Gacek (D) 1993
  Marek Wypasek (D/F) 1992 Gorzow, POL
  Kamil Kalinowski (C) 1992 Torun, POL
  Filip Pesta (F) 1993
  Kamil Wcislo (F) 1992
  Lukasz Bulanowski (F) 1993
  Kamil Pawlik (F) 1992
  Michal Stoklosa (F) 1992
  Adam Domogala (F) 1993 Katowice, POL
  Filip Starzynski (F) 1993 Warszawa, POL
  Karol Szaniawski (F) 1993
  Jakub Serwinski (F) 1992
  Kacper Guzik (LW) 1993 Nowy Targ, POL
  Mateusz Michalski (RW) 1992
  Damian Kapica (RW) 1992 Nowy Targ, POL
 2008-2009 Manuel Skacal (G) 1991 Wien, AUT
  Andreas Brenkusch (G) 1991 Judenburg, AUT
  Johannes Schernthaner (D) 1992 Zell am See, AUT
  Anton Martirosian (D) 1992 Eidenberg, AUT
  Georg Waldhauser (D) 1992 Villach, AUT
  Alexander Haase (D) 1991 Linz, AUT
  Marc Trummer (D) 1992 Graz, AUT
  Maximilian Gatol (D) 1991 Wien, AUT
  Kevin Steiner (D) 1991 Villach, AUT
  Marco Brucker (C) 1991 Linz, AUT
  Fabio Hofer (C) 1991 Lustenau, AUT
  Kevin Essmann (C) 1991 Villach, AUT
  Christoph Weinberger (F) 1991
  Christoph Sternat (F) 1992 Villach, AUT
  Thomas Meinhardt (F) 1991 Villach, AUT
  Max Wilfan (LW) 1991 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Markus Pöck (LW/D) 1992 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Emilio Romig (LW/RW) 1992 Wien, AUT
  Nikolaus Hartl (RW) 1991 Zell am See, AUT
  Peter Schneider (RW) 1991 Klosterneuburg, AUT
  Kevin Puschnik (RW/LW) 1991 Feldkirch, AUT
  Konstantin Komarek (W/C) 1992 Wien, AUT
 2007-2008 Marco Wieser (G) 1990 Villach, AUT
  Lorenz Hirn (G) 1990 Feldkirch, AUT
  Anton Darohs (D) 1991 Villach, AUT
  Alexander Pallestrang (D) 1990 Bregenz, AUT
  Marco Zorec (D) 1990 Villach, AUT
  Florian Mühlstein (D) 1990 Villach, AUT
  Daniel Stefan (D) 1990 Deutschlandsberg, AUT
  Dominique Heinrich (D) 1990 Wien, AUT
  Maximilian Isopp (D) 1990 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Peter Schweda (D) 1990 Wien, AUT
  Fabian Scholz (F) 1990 Zell am See, AUT
  Kevin Essmann (C) 1991 Villach, AUT
  Markus Unterweger (C) 1990 Leoben, AUT
  Nikolai Tschofen (C) 1990 Bludenz, AUT
  Jürgen Tschernutter (C/LW) 1990 Villach, AUT
  Thomas Meinhardt (F) 1991 Villach, AUT
  Michael Köfeler (F) 1990 Villach, AUT
  Patrick Maier (LW) 1990 Klaus, AUT
  Andreas Kristler (LW/C) 1990 Lienz, AUT
  Marcel Wolf (RW) 1990 Hohenems, AUT
  Manuel Ganahl (RW) 1990 Bludenz, AUT
  Konstantin Komarek (W/C) 1992 Wien, AUT
 2006-2007 Emil Bariås (G) 1990 Oslo, NOR
  Andreas Mundal Micka (G) 1989 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Stefan Espeland (D) 1989 Oslo, NOR
  Daniel Smestad Jensen (D) 1989 Oslo, NOR
  Tor Sønju Bårnes (D) 1989 Tønsberg, NOR
  Aleksander Rindal (D) 1989 Lillehammer, NOR
  Patrick Bovim (D) 1988 Oslo, NOR
  Erik Follestad Johansen (D) 1989 Asker, NOR
  Marius Hagberg (D) 1989 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Daniel Sørvik (D) 1990 Oslo, NOR
  Fredrik Rålm (D/C) 1989 Asker, NOR
  Fredrik Csisar (C) 1990 Oslo, NOR
  Jonas Djupvik Løvlie (C/LW) 1990 Oslo, NOR
  Ken Andre Olimb (C/W) 1989 Oslo, NOR
  Martin Tangen Jordheim (F) 1989 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Christoffer Hansson (F) 1989 Oslo, NOR
  Stian Granli (F) 1989 Oslo, NOR
  Mats Weberg (F) 1989 Sarpsborg, NOR
  Martin Blakseth Huse (LW) 1989 Hamar, NOR
  Christopher Paulsen (LW) 1989 Sarpsborg, NOR
  Scott Winkler (RW) 1990 Asker, NOR Dallas Stars
  Tommy Kristiansen (RW/LW) 1989 Sarpsborg, NOR
  Andreas Martinsen (W/C) 1990 Bærum, NOR
 2004-2005 Mikhail Balaban (G) 1990 Kharkov, UKR
  Ruslan Svyrydov (D) 1988 Kiev, UKR
  Alexander Romanenko (D) 1987 Kharkov, UKR
  Pavel Borysenko (C/LW) 1987 Chernihiv, UKR
 2003-2004 Thomas Tragust (G) 1986 Silandro, ITA
  Simon Fabris (G) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Jan Mair (D) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Marco Senoner (D) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Alessandro Re (D) 1986 Milano, ITA
  Armin Hofer (D) 1987 Brunico, ITA
  Mikeol Moroder (D) 1986 Bressanone, ITA
  David Ceresa (D) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Stefano Marchetti (D) 1986 Trento, ITA
  Luca Zandonella (D) 1987 San Candido, ITA
  Andreas Lutz (D/F) 1986 Merano, ITA
  Stefan Palla (D/LW) 1986 Merano, ITA
  Thomas Verginer (F) 1986 Bressanone, ITA
  Brian Belcastro (F) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Christian Sottsas (F) 1987 Bressanone, ITA
  Alexander Andergassen (F) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Alexander Eisath (F) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Matteo Rasom (F) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Luca Covolo (F) 1986 Asiago, ITA
  Davide Mantovani (LW) 1987 Bolzano, ITA
  Diego Iori (LW) 1986 Cavalese, ITA
  Federico Benetti (RW) 1986 Asiago, ITA
 2002-2003 Andrea Alberti (G) 1985 San Candido, ITA
  Christian Rainer (D) 1985 Vipiteno, ITA
  Francesco De Biasio (D) 1985 Alleghe, ITA
  René Rizzo (D) 1985 San Candido, ITA
  Andreas Lutz (D/F) 1986 Merano, ITA
  Nicola Fontanive (C/W) 1985 Belluno, ITA
  Matthias Marchiori (F) 1985 Brunico, ITA
  Daniel Vigl (F) 1985 Bolzano, ITA
  Alberto Fontanive (F) 1985 Alleghe, ITA
  Matteo Rasom (F) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
  Devid Piffer (F) 1985 Bolzano, ITA
  Thomas Pichler (F) 1985 Bolzano, ITA


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2010-2011 France U18 Renaud Jacquin 1973 Megève, FRA