Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 552514 players
Last added: Dylan PodurgielFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
Awesome hockey player names at eliteprospects.com
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - U18 WJC (D1A) SILVER MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Sander René Berg (G) 1996 Fredrikstad, NOR
 2 Fredrik Grønstrand (G) 1996 Oslo, NOR
 2 Jesper Nipe (D) 1996 Fredrikstad, NOR
 2 Martin Rønnild (C/W) 1996 Fredrikstad, NOR
 2 Ludvig Hoff (LW) 1996 Oslo, NOR
 2 Herman Kopperud (LW/RW) 1996 Fredrikstad, NOR
 2 Colin Spaberg Olsen (RW/LW) 1996 Oslo, NOR
 2 Mattias Nørstebø (D) 1995 Trondheim, NOR
 2 Ole Petter Øvergaard (C) 1995 Hamar, NOR
 2 Mats Henriksen (C) 1995 Oslo, NOR


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2016-2017 Demid Yeremeyev (G) 1999
  Denis Karatayev (G) 1999
  Samat Daniyar (D) 1999 Astana, KAZ
  Valeri Orekhov (D) 1999
  Valeri Neroyev (D) 1999
  Mikhail Tarasov (D) 1999
  Ernar Musabayev (D) 2000
  Yevgeni Shinkaretsky (D) 1999
  Yaroslav Khripkov (D) 1999 Satpaev, KAZ
  Danil Pavlov (D) 1999
  Sayan Daniyar (C) 1999
  Dias Atakhanov (F) 2000
  Artur Gatiyatov (F) 1999
  Sergei Pryakhin (F) 2000
  Ruslan Dyomin (F) 2000
  Batyrlan Muratov (F) 1999
  Aidos Zhorabek (F) 1999
  Maxim Mukhametov (F) 1999
  Ivan Vereshchagin (F) 1999
  Andrei Buyalsky (F) 2000
  Davyd Makutsky (F) 1999 Pavlodar, KAZ
  Paruk Sadykov (F) 1999
 2015-2016 Mirko Pantkowski (G) 1998 Kassel, GER
  Jonas Steinmann (G) 1998 Erding, GER
  Erik Buschmann (D) 1998 Moers, GER
  Johannes Huß (D) 1998 Bad Tölz, GER
  Nicolas Appendino (D) 1999 Kempten, GER
  Pascal Grosse (D) 1998 Düsseldorf, GER
  Maximilian Adam (D) 1998 Görlitz, GER
  Leon Gawanke (D) 1999 Berlin, GER Winnipeg Jets
  Christoph Eckl (D) 1998 Regensburg, GER
  Dominik Wagner (D) 1998 Erding, GER
  Tobias Eder (C) 1998 Tegernsee, GER
  Vincent Hessler (F) 1998 Berlin, GER
  Timo Walther (F) 1998 Bangkok, THA
  Samuel Soramies (F) 1998 Heidelberg, GER
  Valentin Busch (F) 1998 Erding, GER
  Thomas Reichel (F) 1999 Nürnberg, GER
  Charlie Jahnke (F) 1998 Berlin, GER
  Niklas Postel (F) 1998 Schongau, GER
  Thore Weyrauch (F) 1998 Wismar, GER
  Mick Köhler (F/D) 1998 Bonn, GER
  Louis Latta (LW) 1998 Schongau, GER
  Christoph Kiefersauer (W) 1998 Bad Tölz, GER
 2014-2015 Vladislav Verbitsky (G) 1997 Minsk, BLR
  Alexander Osipkov (G) 1997 Vitebsk, BLR
  Arseni Borisov (D) 1997 Vitebsk, BLR
  Yanka Pashik (D) 1997 Minsk, BLR
  Maxim Magaletsky (D) 1998 Gomel, BLR
  Pavel Vorobey (D) 1997 Minsk, BLR
  Andrei Klepcha (D) 1997 Mogilev, BLR
  Ilya Sushko (D) 1997 Drogichin, BLR
  Vladimir Dubovsky (D) 1997 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Andrei Shikut (D) 1997 Grodno, BLR
  Yevgeni Farafontov (C) 1997 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Yegor Sharangovich (C) 1998 Minsk, BLR
  Andrei Belevich (C) 1997 Grodno, BLR
  Dmitri Buinitsky (C/RW) 1997 Vitebsk, BLR
  Alexander Lukashevich (F) 1998 Minsk, BLR
  Arseni Astashevich (F) 1998 Minsk, BLR
  Alexei Patsenkin (LW) 1997 Minsk, BLR
  Viktor Gavrilenko (LW) 1997 Polotsk, BLR
  Yaroslav Salnik (LW/C) 1997 Minsk, BLR
  Alexander Patsenkin (RW) 1997 Minsk, BLR
  Yevgeni Astankov (RW) 1997 Vitebsk, BLR
  Kirill Kutsyr (RW) 1997 Gomel, BLR
 2013-2014 Sander René Berg (G) 1996 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Fredrik Grønstrand (G) 1996 Oslo, NOR
  Christian Kåsastul (D) 1997 Skien, NOR
  Emil Sæteraas Lyngstad (D) 1996 Trondheim, NOR
  Christian Bull (D) 1996 Oslo, NOR
  Andreas Røykås Marthinsen (D) 1997
  Sondre Bjerke (D) 1996
  Jesper Nipe (D) 1996 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Cato Knutsen (D) 1996 Oslo, NOR
  Henrik Knold (C) 1996 Sarpsborg, NOR
  Magnus Brekke Henriksen (C) 1996 Lørenskog, NOR
  Martin Rønnild (C/W) 1996 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Petter Grønstad (LW) 1997 Oslo, NOR
  Stian Nystuen (LW) 1996
  Ludvig Hoff (LW) 1996 Oslo, NOR
  Vetle Lindstad (LW) 1996 Hamar, NOR
  Herman Kopperud (LW/RW) 1996 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Tobias Fladeby (LW/RW) 1996 Asker, NOR
  Oskar Drillestad (LW/RW) 1996 Sarpsborg, NOR
  Eirik Solbrekken Lavik (LW/RW) 1996 Oslo, NOR
  Martin Gran (RW) 1996 Hamar, NOR
  Colin Spaberg Olsen (RW/LW) 1996 Oslo, NOR
 2012-2013 Fredrik Grønstrand (G) 1996 Oslo, NOR
  Sander René Berg (G) 1996 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Tobias Gabrielsen (D) 1995 Sarpsborg, NOR
  Mattias Nørstebø (D) 1995 Trondheim, NOR
  Jesper Nipe (D) 1996 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Andreas Klavestad (D) 1995 Sarpsborg, NOR
  Håvard Steen (D) 1995
  Magnus Eikrem Haugen (D) 1995 Hamar, NOR
  Maximilian Lindskog Petterson (D) 1995 Oslo, NOR
  Ole Petter Øvergaard (C) 1995 Hamar, NOR
  Mats Henriksen (C) 1995 Oslo, NOR
  Henrik Medhus (C/RW) 1995 Stavanger, NOR
  Martin Rønnild (C/W) 1996 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Jens Henrik Tönjum (LW) 1995 Mölndal, SWE
  Ludvig Hoff (LW) 1996 Oslo, NOR
  Herman Kopperud (LW/RW) 1996 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Didrik Svendsen (LW/RW) 1995 Sarpsborg, NOR
  Anders Tangen Henriksen (RW) 1995
  Sander Boroczky (RW) 1995 Oslo, NOR
  Colin Spaberg Olsen (RW/LW) 1996 Oslo, NOR
  Markus Søberg (RW/LW) 1995 Oslo, NOR Columbus Blue Jackets
  Kristoffer Nomikos (W) 1995 Oslo, NOR
 2011-2012 Edvardt A. V. Saugen (G) 1994 Bærum, NOR
  Joachim Svendsen (G) 1994 Oslo, NOR
  Jonas Løken (D) 1995 Oslo, NOR
  Christer Simonsen (D) 1994 Oslo, NOR
  Erlend Lesund (D) 1994 Oslo, NOR
  Mattias Nørstebø (D) 1995 Trondheim, NOR
  Markus Noteng (D) 1994 Trondheim, NOR
  Tallak Lyngset (D) 1994 Oslo, NOR
  Markus Bilstad Pedersen (F) 1994 Oslo, NOR
  Magnus Nilsen (C) 1994 Sarpsborg, NOR
  Mats Henriksen (C) 1995 Oslo, NOR
  Eirik Salsten (C) 1994 Oslo, NOR
  Mathias Saksvik Baar (C) 1994 Trondheim, NOR
  Ole Petter Øvergaard (C) 1995 Hamar, NOR
  Magnus  Fischer (C/D) 1994 Oslo, NOR
  Espen Klem (F) 1994
  Carl Henrik Andersson (LW) 1994 Bergen, NOR
  Jørgen Karterud (LW/RW) 1994 Oslo, NOR
  Simen Nielsen (LW/RW) 1994 Lørenskog, NOR
  Didrik Tollefsen (RW) 1994 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Markus Søberg (RW/LW) 1995 Oslo, NOR Columbus Blue Jackets
  Endre Medby (RW/LW) 1994 Gjøvik, NOR


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2016-2017 Viktor Buyalsky 1973 Karaganda, KAZ
  Timur Yerezhepov 1981 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
 2015-2016 Rick Boehm 1959 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 2014-2015 Yevgeni Butskevich 1971
 2013-2014 Robert Jonsson 1970