Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 462226 players
Last added: Matt FaulknerFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - U18 WJC (D2|B) GOLD MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Matt Towe (F) 1988 Sheffield, GBR


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2010-2011 Pavel Yachnik (G) 1993 Kiev, UKR
  Daniil Yeliseyev (G) 1995 Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
  Andri Lyashok (D) 1993 Kiev, UKR
  Artyom Yevseichyk (D) 1993
  Anton Dikyi (D) 1994
  Vsevolod Tolstushko (D) 1993 Kiev, UKR
  Danil Skripets (D) 1994 Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
  Valentin Sirchenko (D) 1994 Kherson, UKR
  Sevastian Karpenko (C) 1993 Kherson, UKR
  Andrii Istominov (C) 1993 Kiev, UKR
  Sergei Kuzmik (C) 1995 Kiev, UKR
  Ruslan Romashenko (C) 1993 Kharkov, UKR
  Dmitri Voropayev (F) 1993
  Olexei Yanishevsky (LW) 1993 Kiev, UKR
  Dmitri Chernishenko (LW) 1994 Kiev, UKR
  Vladimir Cherdak (LW) 1994 Kharkov, UKR
  Viktor Zakharov (LW/C) 1994 Kiev, UKR
  Pavel Padakin (RW) 1994 Kiev, UKR
  Igor Mykulko (RW) 1993 Kiev, UKR
  Maxym Martyshko (RW) 1994 Kharkov, UKR
 2009-2010 Matic Marinsek (G) 1992 Ljubljana, SLO
  Luka Gracnar (G) 1993 Jesenice, SLO
  Gasper Cerkovnik (D) 1992 Jesenice, SLO
  Matic Podlipnik (D) 1992 Jesenice, SLO
  Luka Logar (D) 1992 Kranj, SLO
  Ziga Kuzman (D) 1992
  Miha Stebih (D) 1992 Maribor, SLO
  Matic Krivec (D) 1992 Ljubljana, SLO
  Jurij Repe (D) 1994
  Anze Dovic (C) 1992 Ljubljana, SLO
  Rok Leber (C) 1992 Maribor, SLO
  Tadej Cimzar (C) 1992 Kranj, SLO
  Gal Koren (C) 1992 Domžale, SLO
  Luka Kalan (C) 1993 Kranj, SLO
  Nik Humar (C) 1993 Ljubljana, SLO
  Miha Pesjak (F) 1993 Jesenice, SLO
  Nejc Vovk (LW) 1992 Kranj, SLO
  Ziga Pesut (LW) 1992 Maribor, SLO
  Jaka Zdesar (LW) 1992 Ljubljana, SLO
  Matic Zajsek (RW/LW) 1992 Mojstrana, SLO
 2008-2009 Thomas Murdy (G) 1991 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
  John Connolly (D) 1991 Paisley, GBR
  Samuel Waller (D) 1992 Swindon, GBR
  Thomas Jeffery (D) 1992 Worksop, GBR
  Lewis Bell (D) 1991 Nuneaton, GBR
  Frazer Goldie (D) 1991 Irvine, GBR
  Ben Davies (C) 1991 Cardiff, GBR
  Andrew Hirst (C/LW) 1992 Doncaster, GBR
  Callum Fowler (F) 1991 London, GBR
  Shannon Taylor (F) 1991 Swindon, GBR
  Ryan Handisides (F) 1990 Sheffield, GBR
  Robert Farmer (LW) 1991 Nottingham, GBR
  Ciaran Long (RW) 1991 Birmingham, GBR
  Thomas Squires (RW) 1991 Sheffield, GBR
 2007-2008 Miklós Rajna (G) 1991 Dunaújváros, HUN
  Bence Bálizs (G) 1990
  Dániel Kiss (D) 1991 Dunaújváros, HUN
  Peter Hetenyi (D) 1991
  Tamas Erdelyi (D) 1992 Dunaújváros, HUN
  Bence Zalavari (D) 1991 Budapest, HUN
  Tamas Gyori (D) 1990 Dunaújváros, HUN
  Bálint Balogh (D) 1991
  Attila Orbán (D) 1990 Szekszárd, HUN
  Tamas Virag (C) 1991 Budapest, HUN
  István Bartalis (C/LW) 1990 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Szergej Maszlov (F) 1991
  Balazs Somogyi (F) 1991 Dunaújváros, HUN
  Patrik Popovics (F) 1990
  Tamas Pilcsik (F) 1991
  Adam Fekti (F) 1992 Székesfehérvár, HUN
  Attila Pavuk (F) 1991 Dunaújváros, HUN
  Norbert Dancsfalvi (LW) 1990 Budapest, HUN
  Dávid Kiss (RW) 1990 Székesfehérvár, HUN
  Adrian Toth (RW) 1990
 2006-2007 Karolis Nekrasevicius (D) 1990 Kaunas, LTU
  Edvinas Stepanavicius (D) 1989
  Andrej Burakov (D/F) 1990 Gomel, BLR
  Tadas Kumeliauskas (C/RW) 1990 Elektrenai, LTU
  Erminas Gutauskas (F) 1989 Kaunas, LTU
  Jonas Viknius (F) 1990 Kaunas, LTU
  Dovydas Streckis (F) 1991
  Arnoldas Bosas (RW) 1990 Kaunas, LTU
 2005-2006 Euan King (G) 1989 Peterborough, GBR
  Michael Farn (D) 1988 Durham, GBR
  Nick Compton (D) 1988 Swindon, GBR
  Jeremy Lundin (D) 1988 Spruce Head, ME, USA
  Lewis Christie (D) 1989 Edinburgh, GBR
  Stephen Lee (D) 1990 Hull, GBR
  Chad Briggs (D) 1988 Blackburn, GBR
  Jonathan Boxill (C) 1989 Ascot, GBR
  Robert Dowd (C/RW) 1988 Billingham, GBR
  Thomas Mills (F) 1989 Oxford, GBR
  Greg Martyn (F) 1988 Bromley, GBR
  Matt Towe (F) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
  Andrew Hemmings (F) 1988 Guildford, GBR
  Dean Tonks (F) 1989 Birmingham, GBR
  Andrew Turner (F/D) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
  James Ferrara (F/D) 1988 Peterborough, GBR
  Craig Peacock (LW) 1988 Peterborough, GBR
  James Archer (RW) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
 2004-2005 Tamas Gyömbér (G) 1988
  Ákos Agárdy (G) 1988
  David Jobb (D) 1988 Dunaújváros, HUN
  Dávid Harmati (D) 1988
  Janos Turcsik (D) 1988
  Péter Erdélyi (D) 1988 Dunaújváros, HUN
  Bence Szirányi (D) 1988 Budapest, HUN
  Gábor Egressy (D) 1987
  Tamás Pozsgai (D) 1988 Dunaújváros, HUN
  Ádam Németh (C) 1987
  Róbert Mekler (C) 1987
  Akos Kiss (F) 1988 Dunaújváros, HUN
  Zsolt Király (F) 1987
  Nikandrosz Galanisz (F) 1988 Dunaújváros, HUN
  Attila Vulmann (F) 1988
  Akos Berta (F) 1987
  Zoltán Marosi (F) 1988
  Jozef Szabo (F) 1987
  András Benk (LW) 1987 Budapest, HUN
  Gergo Nagy (RW/C) 1989 Dunaújváros, HUN
 2003-2004 Nathan Craze (G) 1986 Merthyr Tydfil, GBR
  Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
  Luke Boothroyd (D) 1987 Huddersfield, GBR
  Chad Reekie (D) 1986 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  David Phillips (D) 1987 Hull, GBR
  Kevin Phillips (D) 1986 Beverley, GBR
  Shane Moore (D) 1987 Swindon, GBR
  Greg Wood (C) 1987 Sheffield, GBR
  Lee Mitchell (C/LW) 1987 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Matt Towe (F) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
  Simon Butterworth (F) 1986 Sheffield, GBR
  Bari McKenzie (F) 1986 Dumfries, GBR
  Tom Carlon (F) 1987 Telford, GBR
  Nicky Watt (RW) 1986 Irvine, GBR
  Adam Walker (RW) 1986 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 2002-2003 Bogdan Popa (G) 1985 Bucaresti, ROM
  Rajmond Fülöp (G) 1987 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Stefan Buican (D) 1985
  Szabolcs Molnár (D) 1986 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Jeno Mihály (D) 1985
  Lorant György (D) 1986
  István Veress (D) 1986 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Cosmin Flueras (D) 1985 Bucaresti, ROM
  Adrian Nistor (D) 1985
  Levente Péter (C) 1986 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Tivadar Petres (C) 1985 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Cristi Alois Marza (F) 1985
  Eduard Pana (F) 1986
  Botond Szőcs (F) 1986 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Radu Margineanu (F) 1986
  Cornel Moraru (F) 1987
  Vlad Slave (F) 1985 Bucaresti, ROM
  Ede Mihaly (LW/RW) 1986 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Attila Kánya (RW) 1987 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Mihail Georgescu (RW) 1985 Bucaresti, ROM
  Zsolt Molnar (RW) 1987 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Levente Lörincz (RW/LW) 1986 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2003-2004 Mike Urquhart 1958 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bob Wilkinson 1942
  Peter Russell 1974 Ayr, GBR