Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 477218 players
Last added: Rasmus JohanssonFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 WORLD CUP OF HOCKEY 2016
World Cup of Hockey 2016
Social feed - Inside Air Canada Centre Inside Air Canada Centre
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag EUROPE
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag FINLAND
 flag NORTH AMERICA
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
EP WORLD CUP TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WCup
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
4
3
4
7
2. 
flag Brad Marchand (F)
4
3
2
5
3. 
flag Jonathan Toews (F)
4
3
1
4
4. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
3
2
2
4
5. 
flag Patrice Bergeron (F)
4
2
2
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - U20 WJC (D1|B) GOLD MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Dmitri Milchakov (G) 1986 Minsk, BLR
 2 Alexei Shagov (D/LW) 1986 Minsk, BLR
 2 Sergei Kolosov (D/LW) 1986 Novopolotsk, BLR Detroit Red Wings
 2 Sergei Kostitsyn (RW/LW) 1987 Novopolotsk, BLR Montréal Canadiens


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2010-2011 Lasse Jensen (G) 1991 Rødovre, DEN
  Mattias Horan (G) 1991 København, DEN
  Sebastian Feuk (G) 1993 Hørsholm, DEN
  Phillip Bruggisser (D) 1991 Rødovre, DEN
  Jesper B. Jensen (D) 1991 Rødovre, DEN
  Simon Grønvaldt (D) 1991 Rødovre, DEN
  Rasmus Damgaard (D) 1991 København, DEN
  Martin Rahbek (D) 1992 Ringkøbing, DEN
  Jannik Christensen (D) 1992 Esbjerg, DEN
  Markus Lauridsen (D) 1991 Gentofte, DEN
  Mikael T. Christensen (C) 1991 Herning, DEN
  Søren  B. Pedersen (C) 1991 Esbjerg, DEN
  Anders Schultz (C/W) 1992 Hvidovre, DEN
  Anders H. Poulsen (C/W) 1991 Herning, DEN
  Steffen Klarskov Nielsen (C/W) 1991 Rødovre, DEN
  Nikolaj Rosenthal (LW/RW) 1991 Gentofte, DEN
  Nicolai Meyer (LW/RW) 1993 Frederikshavn, DEN
  Thomas Spelling (LW/RW) 1993 Herning, DEN New York Rangers
  Mark Mieritz (RW) 1991 København, DEN
  Christian Nordentoft (RW) 1991 Frederikshavn, DEN
  Patrick Russell (RW) 1993 Birkerød, DEN
  Nicklas Jensen (RW/LW) 1993 Herning, DEN Vancouver Canucks
  Patrick Bjorkstrand (W/C) 1992 Herning, DEN
 2009-2010 Henrik Holm (G) 1990 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Lars Volden (G) 1992 Oslo, NOR Boston Bruins
  Nicolai Bryhnisveen (D) 1991 Oslo, NOR
  Petter Vik (D) 1990 Oslo, NOR
  Robin Andersen (D) 1991 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Daniel Sørvik (D) 1990 Oslo, NOR
  Andreas Øksnes (D) 1990 Steinkjer, NOR
  Villiam Strøm (D) 1990 Trondheim, NOR
  Marius Gundersrud (D) 1990 Asker, NOR
  Fredrik Csisar (C) 1990 Oslo, NOR
  Rasmus Juell (C) 1991 Oslo, NOR
  Andreas Stene (C/LW) 1991 Oslo, NOR
  Jonas Djupvik Løvlie (C/LW) 1990 Oslo, NOR
  Joakim Erbe (D/F) 1990 Trondheim, NOR
  Fredrik Sommerseth (F) 1990 Sarpsborg, NOR
  Fredrik Lystad Jacobsen (F) 1990 Asker, NOR
  Sondre Olden (LW/RW) 1992 Oslo, NOR Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mats Rosseli Olsen (LW/RW) 1991 Oslo, NOR
  Jonas Oppøyen (RW) 1991 Oslo, NOR
  Scott Winkler (RW) 1990 Asker, NOR Dallas Stars
  Hans Kristian Hollstedt (W) 1991 Oslo, NOR
  Andreas Martinsen (W/C) 1990 Bærum, NOR
 2008-2009 Lorenz Hirn (G) 1990 Feldkirch, AUT
  Marco Wieser (G) 1990 Villach, AUT
  Robert Lembacher (D) 1989 Wien, AUT
  Maximilian Isopp (D) 1990 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Alexander Pallestrang (D) 1990 Bregenz, AUT
  Stefan Bacher (D) 1989 Wien, AUT
  Florian Mühlstein (D) 1990 Villach, AUT
  Daniel Mitterdorfer (D) 1989 Rum, AUT
  Stefan Ulmer (D) 1990 Dornbirn, AUT
  Dominique Heinrich (D) 1990 Wien, AUT
  Fabian Scholz (F) 1990 Zell am See, AUT
  Alexander Feichtner (C) 1989 Salzburg, AUT
  Raphael Herburger (C) 1989 Dornbirn, AUT
  Michael Schiechl (C/RW) 1989 Judenburg, AUT
  Roman Scheiber (F) 1989 Dornbirn, AUT
  Patrick Divjak (F) 1989 Wien, AUT
  Silvio Jakobitsch (LW) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Markus Pirmann (LW) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Patrick Maier (LW) 1990 Klaus, AUT
  Andreas Kristler (LW/C) 1990 Lienz, AUT
  Thomas Hundertpfund (LW/D/C) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Mario Fischer (LW/RW) 1989 Wien, AUT
 2007-2008 Dainis Vasiljevs (G) 1990 Riga, LAT
  Nauris Enkuzens (G) 1989 Riga, LAT
  Kriss Grundmanis (D) 1989 Riga, LAT
  Oskars Cibulskis (D) 1988 Riga, LAT
  Aldis Pizans (D) 1989 Daugavpils, LAT
  Janis Brakss (D) 1987 Riga, LAT
  Arturs Kulda (D) 1988 Leipzig, GER Atlanta Thrashers
  Edgars Apelis (D) 1989 Daugavpils, LAT
  Alberts Ilisko (D) 1990
  Gatis Gricinskis (C) 1988 Talsi, LAT
  Andris Dzerins (C) 1988 Aiviekste, LAT
  Arturs Ozolins (C) 1988 Riga, LAT
  Martins Skuska (F) 1988 Riga, LAT
  Janis Ozolins (F) 1989 Riga, LAT
  Roberts Jekimovs (LW/RW) 1989 Riga, LAT
  Marcis Zembergs (LW/RW) 1988 Gauja, LAT
  Lauris Bajaruns (RW) 1989 Ventspils, LAT
  Edgars Ulescenko (RW) 1990 Riga, LAT
  Gunars Skvorcovs (RW) 1990 Saldus, LAT
  Vitalijs Pavlovs (RW/C) 1989 Riga, LAT
  Janis Straupe (W) 1989 Riga, LAT
  Kaspars Daugavins (W/C) 1988 Riga, LAT Ottawa Senators
 2006-2007 Sergei Khudyakov (G) 1987 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Konstantin Fast (D) 1988 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Artemi Lakiza (D) 1987 Barnaul, RUS
  Daniyar Akhmetov (D) 1988 Karaganda, KAZ
  Alexander Kurshuk (D) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Yevgeni Tumashov (D) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Andrei Korabeynikov (D) 1987 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Roman Savchenko (D) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Alexander Gerasimov (D) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Georgi Petrov (D) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Yevgeni Gasnikov (C) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Matvei Bykov (F) 1989
  Semyon Paramzin (F) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Mikhail Kachulin (F) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Yevgeni Rymarev (RW/LW) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
 2005-2006 Dmitri Milchakov (G) 1986 Minsk, BLR
  Igor Brikun (G) 1986 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Igor Shvedov (D) 1987 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Sergei Kolosov (D/LW) 1986 Novopolotsk, BLR Detroit Red Wings
  Alexei Shagov (D/LW) 1986 Minsk, BLR
  Alexei Savin (C) 1986 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Alexander Kitarov (C/LW) 1987 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Irek Khafizov (F) 1986 Nizhnekamsk, RUS
  Dmitri Pantsyrev (F) 1986 Grodno, BLR
  Sergei Demagin (LW) 1986 Togliatti, RUS
  Sergei Kostitsyn (RW/LW) 1987 Novopolotsk, BLR Montréal Canadiens
 2004-2005 Kristaps Stigis (G) 1987 Riga, LAT
  Martins Raitums (G) 1985 Talsi, LAT
  Ugis Avotins (G) 1986 Riga, LAT
  Janis Andersons (D) 1986 Riga, LAT
  Renars Valters (D) 1985 Riga, LAT
  Maris Jass (D) 1985 Daugavpils, LAT
  Guntis Galvins (D) 1986 Talsi, LAT
  Oskars Bartulis (D) 1987 Ogre, LAT Philadelphia Flyers
  Elvis Zelubovskis (C/RW) 1986 Riga, LAT
  Jurijs Klujevskis (F) 1986 Riga, LAT
  Valentins Feoktistovs (F) 1985 Riga, LAT
  Eduards Bullitis (F) 1986
  Helmuts Eniks (F) 1985
  Edgars Brancis (F) 1985 Riga, LAT
  Lauris Darzins (LW) 1985 Riga, LAT Nashville Predators
  Guntis Dzerins (LW/RW) 1985 Aiviekste, LAT
  Martins Karsums (LW/RW) 1986 Riga, LAT Boston Bruins
  Kaspars Saulietis (RW/LW) 1987 Riga, LAT
 2003-2004 Dmitri Milchakov (G) 1986 Minsk, BLR
  Yevgeni Goranin (D) 1986 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Vladimir Denisov (D) 1984 Chashniki, BLR
  Sergei Kolosov (D/LW) 1986 Novopolotsk, BLR Detroit Red Wings
  Alexei Shagov (D/LW) 1986 Minsk, BLR
  Artyom Volkov (C/RW) 1985 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Mikhail Grabovski (C/W) 1984 Potsdam, GER Montréal Canadiens
  Alexander Zhidkikh (F) 1984 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Vadim Karaga (LW) 1985 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Sergei Kukushkin (LW) 1985 Minsk, BLR Dallas Stars
  Andrei Kostitsyn (LW/RW) 1985 Novopolotsk, BLR Montréal Canadiens
  Konstantin Zakharov (RW) 1985 Minsk, BLR St. Louis Blues
  Sergei Kostitsyn (RW/LW) 1987 Novopolotsk, BLR Montréal Canadiens
 2002-2003 Mathias Lange (G) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Walter Bartholomäus (G) 1983 Wien, AUT
  Patrik Albl (D) 1983 Villach, AUT
  Stefan Pittl (D) 1984 Innsbruck, AUT
  Martin Oraze (D) 1984 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Wolfgang Kitzler (D) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Thomas Urban (D) 1983 Feldkirch, AUT
  Johannes Kirisits (D) 1985 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Georg Privoznik (D) 1983 Wien, AUT
  Thomas Koch (C) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Philipp Pinter (C) 1985 Villach, AUT
  Harald Lange (C/RW) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Philipp Winzig (C/RW) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Christoph Ibounig (F) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Philippe Horsky (LW) 1983 Wien, AUT
  Nikolas Petrik (LW) 1984 Villach, AUT
  Daniel Welser (LW/D) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Thomas Vanek (LW/RW) 1984 Baden bei Wien, AUT Buffalo Sabres
  Oliver Setzinger (LW/RW) 1983 Horn, AUT Nashville Predators
  Manuel Latusa (RW) 1984 Wien, AUT
  Stefan Herzog (RW) 1983 Salzburg, AUT
  Franz Wilfan (RW/LW) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2004-2005 Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
  Aleksandrs Klinsovs 1948 Moskva, RUS