Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 462193 players
Last added: Jasper RantanenFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - U20 WJC (D1|B) SILVER MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Sergei Sheleg (D) 1990 Minsk, BLR
 2 Kirill Brikun (F) 1990 Novopolotsk, BLR
 2 Rok Pajic (RW/C) 1985 Jesenice, SLO


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2010-2011 Matic Boh (G) 1991 Ljubljana, SLO
  Luka Gracnar (G) 1993 Jesenice, SLO
  Jan Markelj (D) 1991 Kranj, SLO
  Miha Stebih (D) 1992 Maribor, SLO
  Aleksandar Magovac (D) 1991 Jesenice, SLO
  Luka Scap (D) 1991 Ljubljana, SLO
  Rok Klavzar (D) 1991
  Denis Rakovic (D) 1991 Jesenice, SLO
  Matic Podlipnik (D) 1992 Jesenice, SLO
  Anze Zupancic (D) 1991
  Gal Koren (C) 1992 Domžale, SLO
  Miha Verlic (C) 1991 Maribor, SLO
  Rok Leber (C) 1992 Maribor, SLO
  Tadej Cimzar (C) 1992 Kranj, SLO
  Nik Lahajnar (F) 1991 Mojstrana, SLO
  Urban Sodja (LW) 1991 Jesenice, SLO
  Ziga Pesut (LW) 1992 Maribor, SLO
  Anze Kuralt (LW) 1991 Kranj, SLO
  Erik Pance (LW) 1991 Ljubljana, SLO
  Ken Ograjensek (RW) 1991 Celje, SLO
  Matic Zajsek (RW/LW) 1992 Mojstrana, SLO
  Gasper Kopitar (W/C) 1992 Jesenice, SLO
 2009-2010 Stanislav Artynsky (G) 1990 Minsk, BLR
  Alexander Borodulya (G) 1991 Minsk, BLR
  Mikhail Khoromando (D) 1991 Gomel, BLR
  Vadim Yerokho (D) 1991 Vitebsk, BLR
  Kirill Gotovets (D) 1991 Minsk, BLR Tampa Bay Lightning
  Sergei Sheleg (D) 1990 Minsk, BLR
  Sergei Bogoleisha (D) 1990 Grodno, BLR
  Alexei Sadovik (D) 1990 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Vyacheslav Raitsov (D) 1990 Mogilev, BLR
  Nikita Remezov (C) 1990 Voronezh, RUS
  Nikolai Suslo (C) 1991 Gomel, BLR
  Sergei Drozd (C/W) 1990 Minsk, BLR
  Alexander Kachan (F) 1990 Minsk, BLR
  Andrei Pichukha (F) 1990 Minsk, BLR
  Roman Malinovsky (F) 1991 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Alexander Syomochkin (F) 1990 Vitebsk, BLR
  Kirill Brikun (F) 1990 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Sergei Malyavko (F) 1990 Grodno, BLR
  Valeri Boyarskikh (F) 1990 Minsk, BLR
  Sergei Korolik (F) 1990 Mogilev, BLR
  Igor Revenko (RW) 1990 Minsk, BLR
  Yevgeni Solomonov (RW/LW) 1990 Gomel, BLR
 2008-2009 Nikolaj Nørbak (G) 1990 Frederikshavn, DEN
  Frederik Andersen (G) 1989 Herning, DEN Anaheim Ducks
  Simon Grønvaldt (D) 1991 Rødovre, DEN
  Christoffer Norre (D) 1989 Charlottenlund, DEN
  Rasmus Nielsen (D) 1990 Herning, DEN
  Oliver Lauridsen (D) 1989 Gentofte, DEN Philadelphia Flyers
  Christoffer Pedersen (D) 1990 Veksø, DEN
  Philip Larsen (D) 1989 Esbjerg, DEN Dallas Stars
  Anders Overmark Larsen (D) 1990 Herning, DEN
  Nicholas B. Jensen (D/C) 1989 København, DEN
  Jeppe Linander Henriksen (C) 1989
  Sune Hjulmand (C) 1989 Esbjerg, DEN
  Søren Jürs (C) 1989
  Lars Eller (C/LW) 1989 Rødovre, DEN St. Louis Blues
  Sebastian Svendsen (C/W) 1991 Hvidovre, DEN
  Simon Dalsgaard (F) 1990
  Frederik Storm (LW/RW) 1989 Gentofte, DEN
  Alexander B. Jensen (RW) 1990 Hellerup, DEN
  Lasse Holgaard (RW) 1989 København, DEN
  Lasse Lassen (RW) 1989 Herning, DEN
  Kasper Gommesen (RW) 1989 Esbjerg, DEN
  Mark Mieritz (RW) 1991 København, DEN
 2007-2008 Maxim Malyutin (G) 1988 Yaroslavl, RUS
  Sergei Kopylets (D) 1988 Grodno, BLR
  Nikolai Goncharov (D) 1989 Minsk, BLR
  Sergei Sheleg (D) 1990 Minsk, BLR
  Dmitri Korobov (D) 1989 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Andrei Kolosov (C) 1989 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Andrei Stas (C) 1988 Minsk, BLR
  Pavel Dashkov (F) 1989 Minsk, BLR
  Nikita Komarov (F) 1988 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Kirill Brikun (F) 1990 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Yuri Yeliseyenko (F) 1988 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Pavel Razvadovsky (F) 1989 Minsk, BLR
  Vladimir Mikhailov (F) 1989 Grodno, BLR
  Igor Voroshilov (F) 1989 Novopolotsk, BLR
  Artyom Demkov (RW/C) 1989 Minsk, BLR
  Mikhail Stefanovich (W/C) 1989 Minsk, BLR Toronto Maple Leafs
 2006-2007 René Swette (G) 1988 Lustenau, AUT
  Fabian Weinhandl (G) 1987 Graz, AUT
  Wilhelm Lanz (D) 1988 Salzburg, AUT
  Patrick Gruber (D) 1987 Villach, AUT
  Martin Zimmermann (D) 1987
  Stefan Bacher (D) 1989 Wien, AUT
  Kristof Reinthaler (D) 1988 Graz, AUT
  Robert Lembacher (D) 1989 Wien, AUT
  Markus Schlacher (D/RW) 1987 Villach, AUT
  Daniel Oberkofler (C/RW) 1988 Graz, AUT
  Michael Schiechl (C/RW) 1989 Judenburg, AUT
  Gerald Lederer (F) 1987
  Jürgen Trampitsch (G) 1987
  Daniel Woger (LW) 1988 Bregenz, AUT
  Manuel Geier (LW/RW) 1988 Judenburg, AUT
  Fabian Ecker (RW) 1987 Linz, AUT
  Martin Ulmer (RW) 1988 Dornbirn, AUT
  Philipp Ullrich (RW) 1987 Wien, AUT
  Rafael Rotter (RW) 1987 Wien, AUT
  Stefan Geier (RW/LW) 1988 Judenburg, AUT
  Nico Toff (RW/LW) 1988 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Michael Raffl (W/C) 1988 Villach, AUT
 2005-2006 Sergei Khudyakov (G) 1987 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Andrei Korabeynikov (D) 1987 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Daniyar Akhmetov (D) 1988 Karaganda, KAZ
  Yevgeni Tumashov (D) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Roman Savchenko (D) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Artemi Lakiza (D) 1987 Barnaul, RUS
  Yevgeni Gasnikov (C) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Yevgeni Kostrikov (C) 1986 Irkutsk, RUS
  Eduard Shipitsyn (F) 1986 Irkutsk, RUS
  Roman Kuznetsov (F) 1986 Irkutsk, RUS
  Alexei Vorontsov (LW) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Roman Starchenko (RW/C) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
 2004-2005 Ales Sila (G) 1987 Ljubljana, SLO
  Gasper Kroselj (G) 1987 Ljubljana, SLO
  Marko Cesnjak (D) 1985 Jesenice, SLO
  Ziga Pavlin (D) 1985 Kranj, SLO
  Luka Vidmar (D) 1986 Ljubljana, SLO
  Aljosa Medja (D) 1985 Jesenice, SLO
  Ziga Svete (D) 1985 Bled, SLO
  Sabahudin Kovacevic (D) 1986 Jesenice, SLO
  Klemen Pretnar (D) 1986 Bled, SLO
  Igor Cvetek (D) 1986 Ljubljana, SLO
  Robert Pesjak (D) 1985 Bled, SLO
  Anze Gogala (C) 1985 Kranj, SLO
  Anze Markovic (C) 1985 Kranj, SLO
  Anze Kopitar (C) 1987 Jesenice, SLO Los Angeles Kings
  Anze Ahacic (C/RW) 1986 Kranj, SLO
  Jure Kosnik (F) 1985 Kranj, SLO
  Klemen Zbontar (F) 1987 Jesenice, SLO
  Nejc Sotlar (F) 1985
  Nejc Japelj (F) 1985 Kranj, SLO
  Marko Ferlez (LW) 1985
  Matej Badiura (RW) 1985 Ljubljana, SLO
  Rok Pajic (RW/C) 1985 Jesenice, SLO
 2002-2003 Robert Kristan (G) 1983 Jesenice, SLO
  Andrej Hocevar (G) 1984 Ljubljana, SLO
  Metod Bevk (D) 1984 Kranj, SLO
  Mitja Robar (D) 1983 Maribor, SLO
  Janus Pavlic (D) 1984 Jesenice, SLO
  Jakob Milovanovic (D) 1984 Kranj, SLO
  Anze Emersic (C) 1983 Ljubljana, SLO
  Jure Kralj (C/RW) 1984 Jesenice, SLO
  Ales Remar (F) 1983 Kranj, SLO
  Adnan Hadzisulejmanovic (LW) 1984 Bled, SLO
  Gregor Slak (LW) 1983 Ljubljana, SLO
  Andrej Hebar (LW/RW) 1984 Ljubljana, SLO
  Anze Krivec (RW) 1983 Kranj, SLO
  Marjan Manfreda (RW) 1983 Bled, SLO
  Rok Pajic (RW/C) 1985 Jesenice, SLO
  David Rodman (RW/LW) 1983 Jesenice, SLO