Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 456898 players
Last added: Mike O'ConnellFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - U20 WJC (D2|A) GOLD MEDAL

ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2010-2011 Léo Bertein (G) 1991 Dunkerque, FRA
  Sebastian Ylönen (G) 1991 Rouen, FRA
  Charlie Doyle (D) 1991 Angers, FRA
  Victor Vitton-Mea (D) 1991 Pontoise, FRA
  Florian Chakiachvili (D) 1992 Briançon, FRA
  Léo Guillemain (D) 1992 Rouen, FRA
  Aziz Baazzi (D) 1992 Strasbourg, FRA
  Raphaël Faure (D) 1993 Caen, FRA
  Kevin Dusseau (D) 1991 Rouen, FRA
  Nicolas Ritz (C) 1992 Dijon, FRA
  Eliot Berthon (C/RW) 1992 Lyon, FRA
  Romain Gutierrez (F) 1992 Domont, FRA
  Peter Valier (F) 1992 Pontoise, FRA
  Loup Benoit (F) 1991 La Tronche, FRA
  Robin Gaborit (F) 1991 Cholet, FRA
  Marius Serer (F) 1993 Amiens, FRA
  Julien Burgert (F/D) 1991 Colmar, FRA
  Anthony Rech (LW/RW) 1992 Sallanches, FRA
  Victor Barbero (RW) 1991 Gien, FRA
  Valentin Claireaux (RW/C) 1991 Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon, FRA
 2009-2010 Thomas Murdy (G) 1991 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
  Joe Graham (D) 1990 Nottingham, GBR
  Sam Oakford (D) 1990 Ascot, GBR
  Thomas Norton (D) 1990 Nottingham, GBR
  Craig Mitchell (D) 1990 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Stephen Lee (D) 1990 Hull, GBR
  James Neil (D/C) 1990 Nottingham, GBR
  Matthew Haywood (C) 1990 Doncaster, GBR
  Ben Davies (C) 1991 Cardiff, GBR
  Thomas Duggan (C) 1990 Reading, GBR
  Matthew Davies (C/LW) 1990 Hull, GBR
  Nathan Salem (F) 1991 Sunderland, GBR
  Jamie Hayes (F) 1990 Cardiff, GBR
  Sam Bullas (F) 1990 Nottingham, GBR
  Robert Farmer (LW) 1991 Nottingham, GBR
  Robert Lachowicz (LW) 1990 Nottingham, GBR
  Ciaran Long (RW) 1991 Birmingham, GBR
  Thomas Squires (RW) 1991 Sheffield, GBR
  Iain Bowie (RW/C) 1990 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 2008-2009 Kazumasa Sasaki (D) 1989 Tomakomai, JPN
  Junki Takei (F) 1990
  Shunsuke Shigeno (F) 1990 Kushiro, JPN
  Hiromichi Terao (LW) 1989 Nikko, JPN
  Mitsuyoshi Konno (W) 1990 Tomakomai, JPN
 2007-2008 Martin Ausserhofer (G) 1988 Brunico, ITA
  Andreas Bernard (G) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
  Roland Hofer (D) 1990 Vipiteno, ITA
  Milos Ganz (D) 1990 Falcade, ITA
  Vittorio Basso (D) 1989 Asiago, ITA
  Stefan Ramoser (D) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
  Fritz Ploner (D) 1988 Bolzano, ITA
  Matteo Tessari (C) 1989 Asiago, ITA
  Simon Kostner (C) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
  Thomas Erlacher (C/LW) 1988 Brunico, ITA
  Tommaso Traversa (C/LW) 1990 Torino, ITA
  Martin Tutzer (F) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
  Marco Insam (LW/RW) 1989 Selva, ITA
  Markus Gander (RW) 1989 Vipiteno, ITA
  Anton Bernard (RW/C) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
 2006-2007 David Duschek (G) 1988
  Péter Erdélyi (D) 1988 Dunaújváros, HUN
  Bence Szirányi (D) 1988 Budapest, HUN
  Roland Budai (D) 1987
  Tamás Pozsgai (D) 1988 Dunaújváros, HUN
  László Kiss-Juhász (D) 1988
  David Jobb (D) 1988 Dunaújváros, HUN
  Adam Zoltan Hegyi (F) 1988 Székesfehérvár, HUN
  Ádam Németh (C) 1987
  Zsolt Király (F) 1987
  Csaba Virag (F) 1988 Budapest, HUN
  Nikandrosz Galanisz (F) 1988 Dunaújváros, HUN
  Akos Berta (F) 1987
  Akos Kiss (F) 1988 Dunaújváros, HUN
  Peter Nemeth (F) 1988
  Dániel Koger (LW/RW) 1989 Székesfehérvár, HUN
  Bálint Magosi (RW) 1989 Dunaújváros, HUN
  Gergő Nagy (RW/C) 1989 Dunaújváros, HUN
 2005-2006 Nathan Craze (G) 1986 Merthyr Tydfil, GBR
  Carl Ambler (G) 1986 Harlow, GBR
  Chad Reekie (D) 1986 Kirkcaldy, GBR
  Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
  David Phillips (D) 1987 Hull, GBR
  Ben Morgan (D) 1987 Sheffield, GBR
  Shane Moore (D) 1987 Swindon, GBR
  Kurt Reynolds (D) 1986 Basingstoke, GBR
  Kevin Phillips (D) 1986 Beverley, GBR
  Greg Wood (C) 1987 Sheffield, GBR
  Simon Butterworth (F) 1986 Sheffield, GBR
  Oliver Brönnimann (F) 1987 Margate, GBR
  Bari McKenzie (F) 1986 Dumfries, GBR
  James Cooke (F) 1986 Leduc, AB, CAN
  Tom Carlon (F) 1987 Telford, GBR
  Matt Towe (F) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
  Shaun Thompson (LW) 1987 Slough, GBR
  James Archer (RW) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
  Adam Walker (RW) 1986 Kirkcaldy, GBR
 2004-2005 Hiroki Ueno (LW/RW) 1986 Nagano, JPN
 2003-2004 Bartosz Stepokura (G) 1985 Gdansk, POL
  Tomasz Rajski (G) 1985
  Daniel Galant (D) 1985
  Rafal Dutka (D) 1985 Nowy Targ, POL
  Pawel Skrzypkowski (D) 1986 Gdansk, POL
  Kamil Duszak (D) 1985
  Mateusz Rompkowski (D) 1986 Gdansk, POL
  Bartosz Dabkowski (D) 1985 Torun, POL
  Piotr Koseda (D) 1985 Gdansk, POL
  Sebastian Kowalówka (C/LW) 1986
  Marcin Kolusz (C/RW) 1985 Limanowa, POL Minnesota Wild
  Dawid Slowakiewicz (F) 1984 Nowy Targ, POL
  Arkadiusz Marmurowicz (F) 1985 Torun, POL
  Mikolaj Lopuski (RW) 1985 Gdynia, POL
  Maciej Urbanowicz (RW) 1986 Gdansk, POL
 2002-2003 Jevgeni Salagin (D) 1983 Kohtla-Järve, EST
  Oleg Smirnov (D) 1985 Narva, EST
  Jaanus Sorokin (C) 1986 Tallinn, EST
  Anton Nekrassov (F) 1986 Kohtla-Järve, EST
  Alexander Kuznetsov (LW) 1985 Narva, EST
  Denis Konoshev (RW) 1983 Kohtla-Järve, EST
  Vassili Titarenko (RW) 1985 Kohtla-Järve, EST


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2010-2011 France U20 Renaud Jacquin 1973 Megčve, FRA
 2005-2006 Bob Wilkinson 1942
  Mike Urquhart 1958 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Peter Russell 1974 Ayr, GBR