Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 606212 players
Last added: Aleksejs ResetnikovsFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 Olympic Winter Games
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.

GROUP B

 flag OAR
 flag SLOVAKIA

GROUP C

 flag FINLAND
 flag GERMANY
 

 flag KOREA
 flag SWITZERLAND

 

 flag SLOVENIA
 flag USA

 

 flag NORWAY
 flag SWEDEN
MEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag OAR
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag JAPAN
 flag KOREA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
WOMEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
OG
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Eeli Tolvanen (F)
5
3
6
9
2. 
flag Nikita Gusev (F)
5
2
6
8
3. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
5
5
2
7
4. 
flag Linus Omark (F)
4
0
7
7
5. 
flag Ryan Donato (F)
5
5
1
6
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Feb 21A beginner’s guide to prospect development in the United States
Feb 19Maple Leafs’ Russian prospect looks ready for North America
Feb 15Will the star-studded, new-look Frontenacs be a playoff threat?
Feb 15Heiskanen carries burden of expectation going into Olympics, NHL career
Feb 13Erik Karlsson’s homage to Rasmus Dahlin: “He’s much better than I was at that age”
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


AWARDS - WHL FIRST ALL-STAR TEAM

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 4 Art Jones (C) 1935 Bangor, SK, CAN
 4 Fred Hucul (D) 1931 Tuberose, SK, CAN
 3 Reggie Leach (RW) 1950 Riverton, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
 3 Alex Hucul (D) 1933 Eston, SK, CAN
 2 Mike Vernon (G) 1963 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
 2 Grant Fuhr (G) 1962 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 2 Garth Butcher (D) 1963 Regina, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 2 Mike Moller (RW) 1962 Calgary, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 2 Brad McCrimmon (D) 1959 Dodsland, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
 2 Brian Propp (LW) 1959 Lanigan, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 1982-1983 Mike Vernon (G) 1963 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Michael Heidt (D) 1963 Calgary, AB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dale Derkatch (C) 1964 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Randy Heath (F) 1964 Vancouver, BC, CAN New York Rangers
  Gary Leeman (RW) 1964 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Rich Chernomaz (RW) 1963 Selkirk, MB, CAN Colorado Rockies
 1981-1982 Mike Vernon (G) 1963 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Garth Butcher (D) 1963 Regina, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Gary Nylund (D) 1963 Surrey, BC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Todd Strueby (C) 1963 Lanigan, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Tie Ken Yaremchuk (C) 1964 Edmonton, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Tie Bruce Eakin (C) 1962 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Mike Moller (RW) 1962 Calgary, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1980-1981 Grant Fuhr (G) 1962 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Garth Butcher (D) 1963 Regina, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Jim Benning (D) 1963 Edmonton, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Barry Pederson (C) 1961 Big River, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  Ken Solheim (LW) 1961 Hythe, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Mike Moller (RW) 1962 Calgary, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1979-1980 Grant Fuhr (G) 1962 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Darren Veitch (D) 1960 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
  Dave Babych (D) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Doug Wickenheiser (C) 1961 Regina, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Tie Greg Adams (LW) 1960 Duncan, BC, CAN
  Tie Florent Robidoux (LW) 1960 Treherne, MB, CAN
  Jim Dobson (RW) 1960 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
 1978-1979 Rick Knickle (G) 1960 Chatham, NB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Brad McCrimmon (D) 1959 Dodsland, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  Keith Brown (D) 1960 Corner Brook, NL, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Laurie Boschman (C) 1960 Major, SK, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Ray Allison (C) 1959 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Brian Propp (LW) 1959 Lanigan, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1977-1978 Tim Thomlison (G) 1958 Edmonton, AB, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Larry Playfair (D) 1958 Fort St. James, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Brad McCrimmon (D) 1959 Dodsland, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  Ryan Walter (C) 1958 New Westminster, BC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Brian Propp (LW) 1959 Lanigan, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Wayne Babych (RW) 1958 Edmonton, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues
 1976-1977 Glen Hanlon (G) 1957 Brandon, MB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Kevin McCarthy (D) 1957 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Barry Beck (D) 1957 Vancouver, BC, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Bill Derlago (C) 1958 Birtle, MB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Reg Kerr (LW) 1957 Oxbow, SK, CAN Cleveland Barons
  Wayne Babych (RW) 1958 Edmonton, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues
 1975-1976 Glen Hanlon (G) 1957 Brandon, MB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Kevin McCarthy (D) 1957 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Barry Beck (D) 1957 Vancouver, BC, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Bernie Federko (C) 1956 Foam Lake, SK, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Morris Lukowich (LW) 1956 Speers, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Don Murdoch (RW) 1956 Cranbrook, BC, CAN New York Rangers
 1974-1975 Edward Staniowski (G) 1955 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Robin Sadler (D) 1955 Vancouver, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Rick Lapointe (D) 1955 Victoria, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Tie Mel Bridgman (C) 1955 Trenton, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Tie Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Barry Dean (LW) 1955 Maple Creek, SK, CAN Kansas City Scouts
  Don Murdoch (RW) 1956 Cranbrook, BC, CAN New York Rangers
 1973-1974 Larry Hendrick (G) 1955 Edmonton, AB, CAN California Golden Seals
  Tie Ron Greschner (D) 1954 Goodsoil, SK, CAN New York Rangers
  Tie Greg Joly (D) 1954 Rocky Mountain House, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Pat Price (D) 1955 Nelson, BC, CAN New York Islanders
  Ron Chipperfield (C) 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN California Golden Seals
  Clark Gillies (LW) 1954 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Danny Gare (RW) 1954 Nelson, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1972-1973 John Davidson (G) 1953 Ottawa, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Greg Joly (D) 1954 Rocky Mountain House, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  George Pesut (D) 1953 Saskatoon, SK, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Tom Lysiak (C) 1953 High Prairie, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Darcy Rota (LW) 1953 Vancouver, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Lanny McDonald (RW) 1953 Hanna, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 1971-1972 Don Caley (G) 1945 Dauphin, MB, CAN
  John Davidson (G) 1953 Ottawa, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Alex Hucul (D) 1933 Eston, SK, CAN
  Phil Russell (D) 1952 Edmonton, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jimmy Watson (D) 1952 Smithers, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Dwight Carruthers (D) 1944 Lashburn, SK, CAN
  Art Jones (C) 1935 Bangor, SK, CAN
  Tom Lysiak (C) 1953 High Prairie, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Blaine Stoughton (LW) 1953 Gilbert Plains, MB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Gary Veneruzzo (LW) 1943 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Jeff Ablett (LW) 1952 Ponoka, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
 1970-1971 Ed Dyck (G) 1950 Warman, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Tie Len Frig (D) 1950 Lethbridge, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Tie Ed Sidebottom (D) 1951 Weyburn, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Ron Jones (D) 1951 Vermilion, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Gene Carr (C) 1951 Nanaimo, BC, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Art Jones (C) 1935 Bangor, SK, CAN
  Rod Norrish (LW) 1951 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Chuck Arnason (RW) 1951 Ashern, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Andy Hebenton (RW) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1969-1970 Ray Martyniuk (G) 1950 Flin Flon, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jim Hargreaves (D) 1950 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Murray Anderson (D) 1949 The Pas, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Greg Polis (LW) 1950 Westlock, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Chris Oddleifson (RW) 1950 Brandon, MB, CAN California Golden Seals
  Reggie Leach (RW) 1950 Riverton, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
 1968-1969 Ray Martyniuk (G) 1950 Flin Flon, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Dale Hoganson (D) 1949 North Battleford, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Herb Howdle (D) 1949 Lloydminster, SK, CAN
  Bobby Clarke (C) 1949 Flin Flon, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Art Jones (C) 1935 Bangor, SK, CAN
  Greg Polis (LW) 1950 Westlock, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Reggie Leach (RW) 1950 Riverton, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
 1967-1968 Chris Worthy (G) 1947 Bristol, GBR
  Alex Hucul (D) 1933 Eston, SK, CAN
  Dale Hoganson (D) 1949 North Battleford, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Gerry Hart (D) 1948 Flin Flon, MB, CAN
  Bobby Clarke (C) 1949 Flin Flon, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Art Jones (C) 1935 Bangor, SK, CAN
  Ron Garwasiuk (LW) 1949 St. Paul, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Reggie Leach (RW) 1950 Riverton, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
 1966-1967 Ken Brown (G) 1948 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
  Ray McKay (D) 1946 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Barry Gibbs (D) 1948 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  Morris Stefaniw (C) 1948 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  Gerry Pinder (LW) 1948 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Dick Sentes (LW) 1947 Regina, SK, CAN
 1965-1966 Fred Hucul (D) 1931 Tuberose, SK, CAN
 1964-1965 Pat Stapleton (D) 1940 Sarnia, ON, CAN
 1963-1964 Fred Hucul (D) 1931 Tuberose, SK, CAN
  Alex Hucul (D) 1933 Eston, SK, CAN
  Leo Labine (RW) 1931 Haileybury, ON, CAN
 1962-1963 Fred Hucul (D) 1931 Tuberose, SK, CAN
  Nick Mickoski (RW) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1961-1962 Tom McVie (LW) 1935 Trail, BC, CAN
 1957-1958 Ron Matthews (D) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1955-1956 Fred Hucul (D) 1931 Tuberose, SK, CAN
  Phil Maloney (C) 1927 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1954-1955 Gerry Couture (C) 1925 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 1953-1954 Lorne Worsley (G) 1929 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Enio Sclisizzi (LW) 1925 Milton, ON, CAN
 1952-1953 Earl Reibel (C) 1930 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Vic Stasiuk (LW) 1929 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
 1925-1926 George Hay (LW) 1898 Listowel, ON, CAN
  Art Gagné (RW) 1897 Ottawa, ON, CAN