Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 617651 players
Last added: Kyle DunbarFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 U18 World Junior Championship
GROUP A

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Maxim Cajkovic (F)
5
4
7
11
2. 
flag Jack Hughes (F)
5
4
7
11
3. 
flag Niklas Nordgren (F)
5
7
2
9
4. 
flag Jonatan Berggren (F)
5
5
4
9
5. 
flag Oliver Okuliar (F)
5
4
4
8
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Apr 26PROSPECT REPORT: Senators strong at center, in need of game-changer
Apr 26Erik Brännström cherishes the opportunity to compete with NHL stars
Apr 24Adam Boqvist looking forward to his second NHL draft
Apr 23PROSPECT REPORT: The Coyotes are better than they seem
Apr 23Elias Pettersson – Swedish hockey’s new golden boy
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


AWARDS - WHL MOST SPORTSMANLIKE PLAYER (BRAD HORNUNG TROPHY)

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Tyler Ennis (LW/RW) 1989 Edmonton, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 2 Kris Russell (D) 1987 Red Deer, AB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
 2 Matt Kinch (D) 1980 Red Deer, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 2 Steve Tsujiura (C) 1962 Coaldale, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 2 Steve Tambellini (C) 1958 Trail, BC, CAN New York Islanders
 2 Ron Chipperfield (C) 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN California Golden Seals


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2016-2017 Tyler Steenbergen (C/W) 1998 Red Deer, AB, CAN Arizona Coyotes
 2015-2016 Tyler Soy (C) 1997 Cloverdale, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
 2014-2015 Rourke Chartier (C) 1996 Saskatoon, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks
 2013-2014 Sam Reinhart (C/RW) 1995 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 2012-2013 Dylan Wruck (LW/C) 1992 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 2011-2012 Mark Stone (RW) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Ottawa Senators
 2010-2011 Tyler Johnson (C/W) 1990 Spokane, WA, USA
 2009-2010 Jason Bast (C) 1989 Regina, SK, CAN
 2008-2009 Tyler Ennis (LW/RW) 1989 Edmonton, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 2007-2008 Tyler Ennis (LW/RW) 1989 Edmonton, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 2006-2007 Aaron Gagnon (C/RW) 1986 Armstrong, BC, CAN Arizona Coyotes
 2005-2006 Kris Russell (D) 1987 Red Deer, AB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
 2004-2005 Kris Russell (D) 1987 Red Deer, AB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
 2003-2004 Nigel Dawes (LW/RW) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers
 2002-2003 Boyd Gordon (C) 1983 Unity, SK, CAN Washington Capitals
 2001-2002 Ian White (D) 1984 Steinbach, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 2000-2001 Matt Kinch (D) 1980 Red Deer, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1999-2000 Trent Hunter (RW) 1980 Red Deer, AB, CAN Anaheim Ducks
 1998-1999 Matt Kinch (D) 1980 Red Deer, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1997-1998 Cory Cyrenne (C) 1977 Winnipeg, MB, CAN San Jose Sharks
 1996-1997 Kelly Smart (C) 1977 Brandon, MB, CAN
 1995-1996 Hnat Domenichelli (LW/C) 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN Hartford Whalers
 1994-1995 Darren Ritchie (RW) 1974 Minnedosa, MB, CAN
 1993-1994 Lonny Bohonos (C) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1992-1993 Rick Girard (C/LW) 1974 Edmonton, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 1991-1992 Steve Junker (LW/C) 1972 Castlegar, BC, CAN New York Islanders
 1990-1991 Pat Falloon (RW) 1972 Foxwarren, MB, CAN San Jose Sharks
 1989-1990 Bryan Bosch (C) 1969 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1988-1989 Blair Atcheynum (RW) 1969 Estevan, SK, CAN Hartford Whalers
 1987-1988 Craig Endean (LW) 1968 Kamloops, BC, CAN Winnipeg Jets
 1986-1987 East Len Nielsen (C) 1967 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  West Dave Archibald (RW) 1969 Chilliwack, BC, CAN Minnesota North Stars
 1985-1986 East Randy Smith (C) 1965 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  West Ken Morrison (RW) 1965 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
 1984-1985 Cliff Ronning (C) 1965 Burnaby, BC, CAN St. Louis Blues
 1983-1984 Mark Lamb (C) 1964 Ponteix, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
 1982-1983 Darren Boyko (C) 1964 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1981-1982 Mike Moller (RW) 1962 Calgary, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1980-1981 Steve Tsujiura (C) 1962 Coaldale, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1979-1980 Steve Tsujiura (C) 1962 Coaldale, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
 1978-1979 Errol Rausse (D/LW) 1959 Quesnel, BC, CAN Washington Capitals
 1977-1978 Steve Tambellini (C) 1958 Trail, BC, CAN New York Islanders
 1976-1977 Steve Tambellini (C) 1958 Trail, BC, CAN New York Islanders
 1975-1976 Blair Chapman (RW) 1956 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
 1974-1975 Danny Arndt (LW) 1955 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1973-1974 Mike Rogers (C) 1954 Calgary, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
 1972-1973 Ron Chipperfield (C) 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN California Golden Seals
 1971-1972 Ron Chipperfield (C) 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN California Golden Seals
 1970-1971 Lorne Henning (C) 1952 Melfort, SK, CAN New York Islanders
 1969-1970 Randy Rota (LW) 1950 Creston, BC, CAN California Golden Seals
 1968-1969 Bob Liddington (LW) 1948 Calgary, AB, CAN
 1967-1968 Bernie Blanchette (RW) 1947 North Battleford, SK, CAN
 1966-1967 Morris Stefaniw (C) 1948 North Battleford, SK, CAN