Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 576146 players
Last added: Vsevolod KerdyvarFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
KHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Nikita Gusev (F)
24
13
19
32
2. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
24
17
11
28
3. 
flag Linden Vey (F)
23
5
22
27
4. 
flag Sergei Mozyakin (F)
23
12
14
26
5. 
flag Nigel Dawes (F)
19
20
5
25
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - WOJCHL CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 5 Adam Alexander (F) 1991 Walkerton, ON, CAN
 4 Clayton Fritsch (G) 1990 Desboro, ON, CAN
 4 Jordan Turcotte (D) 1992 Walkerton, ON, CAN
 4 Drew Davidson (F) 1992 Walkerton, ON, CAN
 4 Jay Thomson (F) 1993 Walkerton, ON, CAN
 3 Austin Russell (D) 1994 Shallow Lake, ON, CAN
 3 Kevin Quincey (D) 1989 Caledon, ON, CAN
 3 Tanner Shlakat (F) 1990 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
 3 Mike Bujold (F) 1990 Paisley, ON, CAN
 3 Greg Wardell (F) 1989 Chatsworth, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Craig Luinstra (G) 1998 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Jacob  Hutchings (G) 1997 Brampton, ON, CAN
  Luke Aulthouse (G) 1997 Durham, ON, CAN
  Mike Osadca (D) 1995 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Robert White (D) 1996 Paisley, ON, CAN
  Matthew Mah (D) 1994 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Danny Skinner (D) 1999 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Eric Langridge (D) 1998 Port Elgin, ON, CAN
  Shawn Rooke (D) 1995 North York, ON, CAN
  Luke Czuczman (D) 1996 Saugeen Shores, ON, CAN
  Hunter Robins-Gibbons (D) 1997 Tobermory, ON, CAN
  Dalton Hnatko (C) 1995 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Logan Freiburger (C) 1998 Tara, ON, CAN
  Brett Burrows (F) 1998 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Shane Vollmer (F) 1997 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Derrick Bernath (F) 1996 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Gerritt Satosek (F) 1994 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Jordan Bell (F) 1996 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Zach Freiburger (F) 1996 Tara, ON, CAN
  Brady Richards (F) 1996 Chesley, ON, CAN
  Keegan Angel (F) 1997 Tara, ON, CAN
  Tyler Fregona (F) 1995 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Shawn Moore (F) 1994 Goderich, ON, CAN
  Patrick Wiejak (F) 1994 Milton, ON, CAN
 2014-2015 Erik Angeli (G) 1994 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Tristan Lewis (G) 1998 Port Elgin, ON, CAN
  Austin Russell (D) 1994 Shallow Lake, ON, CAN
  Brooks Nelthorpe (D) 1995 Hepworth, ON, CAN
  Sophia Millerick (D) - Waltham, MA, USA
  Josh Deyell (D) 1996 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Nathan Kramer (D) 1995 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Brett Coulson (D) 1993 Port Elgin, ON, CAN
  Brenden Welsh (D) 1997 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Carter Franks (D) 1997 Dundalk, ON, CAN
  Connor Shaw (D) 1996 Chestley, ON, CAN
  Mitch Borden (D) 1994 Port Elgin, ON, CAN
  Justin Donnelly (C) 1998 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Calvin Penney (C) 1993 St. Marys, ON, CAN
  Jay Thomson (F) 1993 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Ryan Hamelin (F) 1995 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Jake Baclay (F) 1993 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Reid Simmons (F) 1996 Hepworth, ON, CAN
  Tyler Cunningham (F) 1994 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  C.J. Arthur (F) 1995 Wiarton, ON, CAN
  John McCrae (F) 1996 Bognor, ON, CAN
  Alex Perrault (F) 1994 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Matt Shields (F) 1996 Southampton, ON, CAN
  Chris Gillman (LW) 1994 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Lauchlin Elder (LW) 1995 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
 2012-2013 Justin Hammond (G) 1992 Chesley, ON, CAN
  Jeffrey Flagler (G) 1992 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Nikolas McIver (D) 1993 Stratford, ON, CAN
  Jordan Turcotte (D) 1992 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Nathan Kramer (D) 1995 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Cole Rooney (D) 1994 Arthur, ON, CAN
  Austin Russell (D) 1994 Shallow Lake, ON, CAN
  Joel Bowman (D) 1992 Atwood, ON, CAN
  Wade Pfeffer (D) 1992 Palmerston, ON, CAN
  Jake Barclay (D) 1993 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Brooks Nelthorpe (D) 1995 Hepworth, ON, CAN
  Jay Thomson (F) 1993 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Drew Davidson (F) 1992 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Shane MacDonald (F) 1993 Elora, ON, CAN
  Haden Campbell (F) 1992 Seaforth, ON, CAN
  Wendel Cameron (F) 1994 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Adam Alexander (F) 1991 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  David Gallo (F) 1992 Oakville, ON, CAN
  Nathan O'Hagan (F) 1992 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Lauchlin Elder (LW) 1995 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Brandon Lamothe (LW) 1993 Smooth Rock Falls, ON, CAN
  Connor Patton (RW) 1995 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
 2011-2012 Jeffrey Flagler (G) 1992 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Keegan Woodman (G) 1992 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Brad Humberstone (D) 1990 Erin, ON, CAN
  Jordan Turcotte (D) 1992 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Austin Russell (D) 1994 Shallow Lake, ON, CAN
  Andrew Graham (D) 1994 Durham, ON, CAN
  Tanner Mighton (D) 1995 Durham, ON, CAN
  Mike Corrigan (D) 1993 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Jake McLay (D) 1993 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  David Jones (D) 1992 Paisley, ON, CAN
  Wendel Cameron (F) 1994 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Eric Lekun (F) 1990 Waterloo, ON, CAN
  Dylan Bults (F) 1993 Drayton, ON, CAN
  Matthew Hill (F) 1991 Caledonia, ON, CAN
  Cody Oehm (F) 1992 Port Elgin, ON, CAN
  Mike Bujold (F) 1990 Paisley, ON, CAN
  Drew Davidson (F) 1992 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Andy Mitchell (F) 1990 Port Elgin, ON, CAN
  Jay Thomson (F) 1993 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Adam Alexander (F) 1991 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Haden Campbell (F) 1992 Seaforth, ON, CAN
  Shane MacDonald (F) 1993 Elora, ON, CAN
  Ryan Stroz (F) 1991 Maple, ON, CAN
 2010-2011 Clayton Fritsch (G) 1990 Desboro, ON, CAN
  Kyle Ruhl (G) 1990 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Brad Humberstone (D) 1990 Erin, ON, CAN
  Andrew Graham (D) 1994 Durham, ON, CAN
  Andrew Walsh (D) 1993 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Carl Andrews (D) 1989 Courtice, ON, CAN
  Jordan Turcotte (D) 1992 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Kevin Quincey (D) 1989 Caledon, ON, CAN
  Adam Alexander (F) 1991 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Steve Collins (F) 1990 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Andy Mitchell (F) 1990 Port Elgin, ON, CAN
  Greg Wardell (F) 1989 Chatsworth, ON, CAN
  Mike Bujold (F) 1990 Paisley, ON, CAN
  James McHaig (F) 1990 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
  Jay Thomson (F) 1993 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Rob Brennan (F) 1992 ON, CAN
  Eric Lekun (F) 1990 Waterloo, ON, CAN
  Tanner Shlakat (F) 1990 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Tyler Allen (F) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  Drew Davidson (F) 1992 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Matt Rostek (F) 1989 Whitby, ON, CAN
 2009-2010 Clayton Fritsch (G) 1990 Desboro, ON, CAN
  Kevin Quincey (D) 1989 Caledon, ON, CAN
  David Jones (D) 1992 Paisley, ON, CAN
  Carl Andrews (D) 1989 Courtice, ON, CAN
  Jordan Turcotte (D) 1992 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Steve Allen (F) 1991 Clifford, ON, CAN
  Dean Nixon (F) 1992 Durham, ON, CAN
  Tyler Allen (F) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN
  James McHaig (F) 1990 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
  Greg Wardell (F) 1989 Chatsworth, ON, CAN
  Adam Alexander (F) 1991 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Steve Collins (F) 1990 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Tanner Shlakat (F) 1990 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Mike Bujold (F) 1990 Paisley, ON, CAN
  Matt Rostek (F) 1989 Whitby, ON, CAN
 2008-2009 Clayton Fritsch (G) 1990 Desboro, ON, CAN
  Brock Hansell (G) 1991 Ridgeville, ON, CAN
  Kevin Quincey (D) 1989 Caledon, ON, CAN
  Kevin Czuczman (D) 1991 Port Elgin, ON, CAN
  Bill Terpstra (C) 1988 Arthur, ON, CAN
  Adam Alexander (F) 1991 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Greg Wardell (F) 1989 Chatsworth, ON, CAN
  Tanner Shlakat (F) 1990 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Drew Davidson (F) 1992 Walkerton, ON, CAN
 2007-2008 Clayton Fritsch (G) 1990 Desboro, ON, CAN
  Derek Skinner (D) 1986 Walkerton, ON, CAN
  Tyler Kuntz (F) 1991 Mildmay, ON, CAN