Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 456811 players
Last added: Benton LancasterFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP (D1|A) GOLD MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Robert Lukas (D) 1978 Wien, AUT
 2 Darcy Werenka (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Rangers
 2 Gerhard Unterluggauer (D) 1976 Villach, AUT
 2 Matthias Trattnig (D/RW) 1979 Graz, AUT Chicago Blackhawks
 2 Thomas Koch (C) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
 2 Roland Kaspitz (C) 1981 Spittal an der Drau, AUT
 2 Marco Pewal (LW) 1978 Villach, AUT
 2 Daniel Welser (LW/D) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
 2 Thomas Raffl (LW/RW) 1986 Villach, AUT
 2 Markus Peintner (LW/RW) 1980 Lustenau, AUT


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2010-2011 Thomas Tragust (G) 1986 Silandro, ITA
  Daniel Bellissimo (G) 1984 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Armin Hofer (D) 1987 Brunico, ITA
  Nick Plastino (D) 1986 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Armin Helfer (D) 1980 Brunico, ITA
  Ingemar Gruber (D) 1977 Merano, ITA
  Thomas Larkin (D) 1990 London, GBR Columbus Blue Jackets
  Matt DeMarchi (D) 1981 Bemidji, MN, USA New Jersey Devils
  Trevor Johnson (D) 1982 Trail, BC, CAN
  Alexander Egger (D/C) 1979 Bolzano, ITA
  Andreas Lutz (D/F) 1986 Merano, ITA
  Jonathan Pittis (C) 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Manuel De Toni (C/D) 1979 Feltre, ITA
  Luca Felicetti (C/LW) 1981 Cavalese, ITA
  Nicola Fontanive (C/W) 1985 Belluno, ITA
  Diego Iori (LW) 1986 Cavalese, ITA
  Pat Iannone (LW) 1982 Fruitvale, BC, CAN
  Giulio Scandella (LW) 1983 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Mike Souza (LW/C) 1978 Wakefield, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Marco Insam (LW/RW) 1989 Selva, ITA
  Ryan Watson (RW) 1981 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Luca Ansoldi (RW/C) 1982 Merano, ITA
 2009-2010 Reinhard Divis (G) 1975 Wien, AUT St. Louis Blues
  Bernhard Starkbaum (G) 1986 Wien, AUT
  Robert Lukas (D) 1978 Wien, AUT
  Darcy Werenka (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Johannes Kirisits (D) 1985 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
  Gerhard Unterluggauer (D) 1976 Villach, AUT
  Mickey Elick (D) 1974 Calgary, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Johannes Reichel (D) 1982 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Thomas Pöck (D) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Matthias Trattnig (D/RW) 1979 Graz, AUT Chicago Blackhawks
  Christoph Harand (D/RW) 1981 Wien, AUT
  Roland Kaspitz (C) 1981 Spittal an der Drau, AUT
  Thomas Koch (C) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Patrick Harand (C/RW) 1984 Wien, AUT
  Marco Pewal (LW) 1978 Villach, AUT
  Gregor Hager (LW) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
  David Schuller (LW/C) 1980 Kapfenberg, AUT
  Daniel Welser (LW/D) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Markus Peintner (LW/RW) 1980 Lustenau, AUT
  Oliver Setzinger (LW/RW) 1983 Horn, AUT Nashville Predators
  Thomas Raffl (LW/RW) 1986 Villach, AUT
  Manuel Latusa (RW) 1984 Wien, AUT
 2008-2009 Alexei Kuznetsov (G) 1983 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Yevgeni Mazunin (D) 1981 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Artemi Lakiza (D) 1987 Barnaul, RUS
  Sergei Yakovenko (D) 1976 Karaganda, KAZ
  Vladimir Antipin (D) 1970 Temirtau, KAZ
  Roman Savchenko (D) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Georgi Petrov (D) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Maxim Belyayev (C) 1979 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Ilya Solaryov (C) 1982 Perm, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Vadim Krasnoslobodtsev (LW) 1983 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Andrei Spiridonov (LW) 1982 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Alexander Koreshkov (LW) 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Alexander Shin (LW) 1985 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Alexei Vorontsov (LW) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Andrei Gavrilin (RW) 1978 Karaganda, KAZ
  Roman Starchenko (RW/C) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Yevgeni Rymarev (RW/LW) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
 2007-2008 Jürgen Penker (G) 1982 Bregenz, AUT
  Bernd Brückler (G) 1981 Graz, AUT Philadelphia Flyers
  Philippe Lakos (D) 1980 Wien, AUT
  Martin Ulrich (D) 1969 Wien, AUT
  Gerd Gruber (D) 1982 Graz, AUT
  Jeremy Rebek (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Martin Oraze (D) 1984 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Darcy Werenka (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Robert Lukas (D) 1978 Wien, AUT
  Gerhard Unterluggauer (D) 1976 Villach, AUT
  Matthias Trattnig (D/RW) 1979 Graz, AUT Chicago Blackhawks
  Philipp Lukas (C) 1979 Wien, AUT
  Thomas Koch (C) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Roland Kaspitz (C) 1981 Spittal an der Drau, AUT
  Christoph Brandner (LW) 1975 Bruck an der Mur, AUT Minnesota Wild
  Marco Pewal (LW) 1978 Villach, AUT
  Daniel Welser (LW/D) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
  Markus Peintner (LW/RW) 1980 Lustenau, AUT
  Oliver Setzinger (LW/RW) 1983 Horn, AUT Nashville Predators
  Thomas Raffl (LW/RW) 1986 Villach, AUT
  Thomas Vanek (LW/RW) 1984 Baden bei Wien, AUT Buffalo Sabres
  Dieter Kalt (RW) 1974 Klagenfurt, AUT
 2006-2007 Fabrice Lhenry (G) 1972 Lyon, FRA
  Jean-François Bonnard (D) 1971
  Kevin Hecquefeuille (D) 1984 Amiens, FRA
  Nicolas Besch (D) 1984 Le Havre, FRA
  Vincent Bachet (D) 1978 Saint-Maurice, FRA
  Baptiste Amar (D) 1979 Gap, FRA
  Nicolas Pousset (D) 1979 Vincennes, FRA
  Benoit Quessandier (D/RW) 1985 Mont-Saint-Aignan, FRA
  Jonathan Zwikel (C) 1975 Bruxelles, BEL
  Laurent Gras (C) 1976 Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, FRA
  Julien Desrosiers (C/LW) 1980 St-Anaclet-de-Lessard, QC, CAN
  Laurent Meunier (C/RW) 1979 Saint-Martin-d'Hères, FRA
  Clément Masson (F) 1986 Paris, FRA
  Olivier Coqueux (F) 1973 Saumur, FRA
  Anthoine Lussier (LW) 1983 Bonneville, FRA
  Sacha Treille (LW/RW) 1987 Grenoble, FRA
  Luc Tardif (LW/RW) 1984 Rouen, FRA
  François Rozenthal (RW) 1975 Dunkerque, FRA
  Yorick Treille (RW) 1980 Cannes, FRA Chicago Blackhawks
  Stéphane Barin (RW/D) 1971 Saint-Martin-d'Hères, FRA
  Pierre-Édouard Bellemare (W/C) 1985 Le Blanc-Mesnil, FRA
 2005-2006 Robert Müller (G) 1980 Rosenheim, GER Washington Capitals
  Thomas Greiss (G) 1986 Füssen, GER San Jose Sharks
  Sascha Goc (D) 1979 Calw, GER New Jersey Devils
  Michael Bakos (D) 1979 Augsburg, GER
  Alexander Sulzer (D) 1984 Kaufbeuren, GER Nashville Predators
  Anton Bader (D) 1981 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
  Andreas Renz (D) 1977 Villingen-Schwenningen, GER
  Martin Ancicka (D) 1974 Kladno, CZE
  Frank Hördler (D) 1985 Bad Muskau, GER
  Alexander Barta (C) 1983 Berlin, GER
  Stefan Ustorf (C) 1974 Kaufbeuren, GER Washington Capitals
  Christoph Ullmann (C) 1983 Altötting, GER
  Felix Schütz (C/LW) 1987 Erding, GER Buffalo Sabres
  Yannic Seidenberg (LW) 1984 Villingen-Schwenningen, GER
  Sven Felski (LW) 1974 Berlin, GER
  Florian Busch (LW) 1985 Tegernsee, GER
  Philip Gogulla (LW) 1987 Düsseldorf, GER Buffalo Sabres
  Marco Sturm (LW) 1978 Dingolfing, GER San Jose Sharks
  Christoph Gawlik (LW/C) 1987 Deggendorf, GER
  Petr Fical (LW/RW) 1977 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Daniel Kreutzer (LW/RW) 1979 Düsseldorf, GER
 2004-2005 Jonas Norgren (G) 1972 Sala, SWE
  Pål Grotnes (G) 1977 Lørenskog, NOR
  Tommy Jakobsen (D) 1970 Oslo, NOR
  Erik Ryman (D) 1972 Södertälje, SWE
  Johnny Nilsen (D) 1975 Bærum, NOR
  Jarl Espen Ygranes (D) 1979 Montréal Canadiens
  Anders Myrvold (D) 1975 Lørenskog, NOR Québec Nordiques
  Mats Trygg (D) 1976 Oslo, NOR
  Martin Knold (D) 1976 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Ole-Kristian Tollefsen (D) 1984 Oslo, NOR Columbus Blue Jackets
  Morten Ask (D/C) 1980 Oslo, NOR
  Mads Hansen (C) 1978 Trondheim, NOR
  Tore Vikingstad (C) 1975 Trondheim, NOR St. Louis Blues
  Anders Bastiansen (C) 1980 Asker, NOR
  Øystein Olsen (C) 1969 Oslo, NOR
  Snorre Hallem (F) 1979 Hamar, NOR
  Ole Eskild Dahlstrøm (F) 1970 Oslo, NOR Minnesota North Stars
  Marius Trygg (LW) 1976 Oslo, NOR
  Patrick Thoresen (LW/RW) 1983 Oslo, NOR
  Eirik Skadsdammen (LW/RW) 1981 Kongsvinger, NOR
  Lars Erik Spets (RW/LW) 1985 Trondheim, NOR
 2003-2004 Sergei Shabanov (G) 1974 Minsk, BLR
  Sergei Yerkovich (D) 1974 Minsk, BLR Edmonton Oilers
  Alexander Zhurik (D) 1975 Minsk, BLR Edmonton Oilers
  Ruslan Salei (D) 1974 Minsk, BLR Anaheim Ducks
  Alexander Makritsky (D) 1971 Minsk, BLR
  Sergei Stas (D/LW) 1974 Minsk, BLR
  Andrei Rasolko (C) 1968 Minsk, BLR
  Sergei Zadelyonov (C) 1976 Glazov, RUS
  Alexei Kalyuzhny (C) 1977 Minsk, BLR
  Mikhail Grabovski (C/W) 1984 Potsdam, GER Montréal Canadiens
  Vladimir Tsyplakov (LW) 1969 Inta, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Andrei Kostitsyn (LW/RW) 1985 Novopolotsk, BLR Montréal Canadiens
  Andrei Skabelka (RW) 1971 Minsk, BLR
  Yevgeni Yesaulov (RW) 1977 Minsk, BLR
  Dmitri Dudik (RW) 1977 Minsk, BLR
  Oleg Antonenko (RW) 1971 Minsk, BLR
  Alexei Strakhov (RW) 1975 Kharkov, UKR
 2002-2003 Vitali Kolesnik (G) 1979 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Artyom Argokov (D) 1976 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Roman Kozlov (C) 1981 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Yevgeni Koreshkov (C) 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Andrei Troshchinsky (C) 1978 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ St. Louis Blues
  Alexander Semyonov (F) 1982 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Rustam Yesirkenov (LW) 1980 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Alexander Koreshkov (LW) 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Fyodor Polischuk (LW/C) 1979 Kolodistoe, UKR
 2001-2002 Sergei Shabanov (G) 1974 Minsk, BLR
  Alexander Makritsky (D) 1971 Minsk, BLR
  Viktor Kostyuchyonok (D) 1979 Minsk, BLR
  Vladimir Kopat (D) 1971 Minsk, BLR
  Alexander Zhurik (D) 1975 Minsk, BLR Edmonton Oilers
  Sergei Stas (D/LW) 1974 Minsk, BLR
  Alexei Kalyuzhny (C) 1977 Minsk, BLR
  Andrei Rasolko (C) 1968 Minsk, BLR
  Sergei Zadelyonov (C) 1976 Glazov, RUS
  Vladimir Tsyplakov (LW) 1969 Inta, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Konstantin Koltsov (LW/RW) 1981 Minsk, BLR Pittsburgh Penguins
  Sergei Chernyavsky (RW) 1974 Minsk, BLR
  Andrei Skabelka (RW) 1971 Minsk, BLR
  Oleg Antonenko (RW) 1971 Minsk, BLR
  Eduard Zankovets (RW) 1969 Minsk, BLR
 2000-2001 Tomasz Jaworski (G) 1971 Zbroslawice, POL
  Sebastian Labuz (D) 1978 Nowy Targ, POL
  Sebastian Gonera (D) 1971 Katowice, POL
  Jaroslaw Rozanski (D) 1976 Nowy Targ, POL
  Adrian Parzyszek (C) 1975 Katowice, POL
  Damian Slabon (C) 1979
  Michal Garbocz (C/LW) 1973 Katowice, POL
  Leszek Laszkiewicz (RW) 1978
  Waldemar Klisiak (RW) 1967 Oswiecim, POL
  Jacek Plachta (RW) 1969 Chorzow, POL