Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 468918 players
Last added: Brandon WongFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Champions HL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tomas Netik (F)
3
6
0
6
2. 
flag Pontus Netterberg (F)
3
1
4
5
3. 
flag Cory Murphy (D)
3
0
5
5
4. 
flag Jeff Tambellini (F)
2
4
0
4
5. 
flag Dan DaSilva (F)
3
4
0
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP (D1|B) BRONZE MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Jaroslaw Rozanski (D) 1976 Nowy Targ, POL
 3 Leszek Laszkiewicz (RW) 1978
 2 Jaroslaw Klys (D) 1977
 2 Adam Baginski (C/LW) 1980 Gdansk, POL
 2 Marcin Kolusz (C/RW) 1985 Limanowa, POL Minnesota Wild
 2 Piotr Sarnik (F) 1977 Dabrowa Gornicza, POL
 2 Mikolaj Lopuski (RW) 1985 Gdynia, POL
 2 Naoya Kikuchi (G) 1975 Kushiro, JPN
 2 Masahito Haruna (G) 1973 Hokkaido, JPN
 2 Ryuichi Kawai (D) 1983 Sapporo, JPN


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2010-2011 Konstantin Simchuk (G) 1974 Kiev, UKR
  Olexander Fyodorov (G) 1978 Kiev, UKR
  Sergei Klimentyev (D) 1975 Havanna, CUB Buffalo Sabres
  Alexander Pobedonostsev (D) 1981 Kiev, UKR
  Denis Isayenko (D) 1980 Novoshepelichi, UKR
  Artyom Ostroushko (D) 1974 Kiev, UKR
  Yuri Navarenko (D) 1979 Kiev, UKR
  Andri Sriubko (D) 1975 Kiev, UKR
  Vitali Lyutkevich (D) 1980 Kiev, UKR
  Roman Sherbatyuk (D) 1981 Kiev, UKR
  Vadim Shakhraichuk (C) 1974 Kiev, UKR
  Oleg Shafarenko (C) 1981 Kiev, UKR
  Artyom Gnidenko (C) 1980 Kharkov, UKR
  Andrei Mikhnov (C/LW) 1983 Kiev, UKR St. Louis Blues
  Vitali Donika (C/W) 1982 Kiev, UKR
  Sergei Chernenko (F) 1984 Kiev, UKR
  Dmytro Isayenko (F) 1988 Kharkov, UKR
  Olexander Materukhin (LW) 1981 Kiev, UKR
  Konstantin Kasyanchuk (LW) 1979 Kiev, UKR
  Dmitri Tsyrul (LW) 1979 Glazov, RUS
  Oleg Timchenko (LW) 1978 Kharkov, UKR
  Dmitri Nimenko (RW) 1988 Kiev, UKR
 2009-2010 Kamil Kosowski (G) 1987 Jastrzębie-Zdrˇj, POL
  Krzysztof Zborowski (G) 1982 Nowy Targ, POL
  Jaroslaw Klys (D) 1977
  Patryk Wajda (D) 1988
  Rafal Dutka (D) 1985 Nowy Targ, POL
  Pawel Skrzypkowski (D) 1986 Gdansk, POL
  Jaroslaw Rozanski (D) 1976 Nowy Targ, POL
  Marian Csorich (D) 1979
  Mateusz Rompkowski (D) 1986 Gdansk, POL
  Michal Kotlorz (D) 1987
  Grzegorz Pasiut (C) 1987
  Krystian Dziubinski (C/LW) 1988
  Adam Baginski (C/LW) 1980 Gdansk, POL
  Marcin Kolusz (C/RW) 1985 Limanowa, POL Minnesota Wild
  Jaroslaw Rzeszutko (F) 1986 Gdansk, POL
  Filip Drzewiecki (F) 1984 Gdansk, POL
  Mateusz Danieluk (F) 1986
  Tomasz Proszkiewicz (F) 1977 Bydgoszcz, POL
  Piotr Sarnik (F) 1977 Dabrowa Gornicza, POL
  Tomasz Malasinski (LW) 1986 Nowym Targu, PL
  Mikolaj Lopuski (RW) 1985 Gdynia, POL
  Leszek Laszkiewicz (RW) 1978
 2008-2009 Stevie Lyle (G) 1979 Cardiff, GBR
  Jody Lehman (G) 1975 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  Shane Johnson (D) 1974 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
  David Phillips (D) 1987 Hull, GBR
  Ben O'Connor (D) 1988 Durham, GBR
  Graeme Walton (D) 1982 Belfast, GBR
  Daniel Meyers (D) 1983 Ascot, GBR
  Mark Thomas (D) 1983 Stockport, GBR
  Jonathan Weaver (D/LW) 1977 Sunderland, GBR
  Greg Owen (C) 1981 Northampton, GBR
  Matthew Myers (C) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
  Tom Watkins (C/D) 1978 Durham, GBR
  Russell Cowley (C/D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Jason Hewitt (C/RW) 1983 Manchester, GBR
  Robert Dowd (C/RW) 1988 Billingham, GBR
  Colin Shields (C/RW) 1980 Glasgow, GBR Philadelphia Flyers
  David Clarke (LW/RW) 1981 Peterborough, GBR
  Greg Chambers (RW) 1982 Toronto, ON, CAN
  David Longstaff (RW) 1974 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Ashley Tait (RW/C) 1975 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Phil Hill (W/C) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
 2007-2008 Masahito Haruna (G) 1973 Hokkaido, JPN
  Naoya Kikuchi (G) 1975 Kushiro, JPN
  Aaron Keller (D) 1975 Kamloops, BC, CAN
  Shinya Yanadori (D) 1986 Kushiro, JPN
  Ryuichi Kawai (D) 1983 Sapporo, JPN
  Jun Tonosaki (D) 1984 Sapporo, JPN
  Yosuke Haga (D) 1986 Hokkaido, JPN
  Hideyuki Osawa (D) 1979 Tomakomai, JPN
  Fumitaka Miyauchi (D) 1972 Sapporo, JPN
  Yosuke Kon (C) 1978 Hokkaido, JPN
  Masafumi Ogawa (C) 1983 Tomakomai, JPN
  Daisuke Obara (C) 1981 Kushiro, JPN
  Yoshinori Iimura (C) 1981 Obihiro, JPN
  Tetsuya Saito (C) 1983 Kushiro, JPN
  Masato Domeki (C) 1983 Eniwa, JPN
  Darcy Mitani (C) 1973 Dryden, ON, CAN
  Go Tanaka (C) 1983 Sapporo, JPN
  Toru Kamino (F) 1979
  Sho Sato (LW) 1983 Kushiro, JPN
  Takahito Suzuki (RW) 1975 Tomakomai, JPN
  Takeshi Saito (RW) 1981 Kushiro, JPN
  Masahito Nishiwaki (RW/LW) 1984 Kushiro, JPN
 2006-2007 Naoya Kikuchi (G) 1975 Kushiro, JPN
  Masahito Haruna (G) 1973 Hokkaido, JPN
  Yosuke Haga (D) 1986 Hokkaido, JPN
  Fumitaka Miyauchi (D) 1972 Sapporo, JPN
  Ryota Minami (D) 1985 Tomakomai, JPN
  Ryuichi Kawai (D) 1983 Sapporo, JPN
  Jun Tonosaki (D) 1984 Sapporo, JPN
  Kengo Ito (D) 1978 Kushiro, JPN
  Hideyuki Osawa (D) 1979 Tomakomai, JPN
  Yoshinori Iimura (C) 1981 Obihiro, JPN
  Masafumi Ogawa (C) 1983 Tomakomai, JPN
  Go Tanaka (C) 1983 Sapporo, JPN
  Masato Domeki (C) 1983 Eniwa, JPN
  Daisuke Obara (C) 1981 Kushiro, JPN
  Chris Yule (C) 1975 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Tetsuya Saito (C) 1983 Kushiro, JPN
  Toru Kamino (F) 1979
  Akifumi Okuyama (F) 1982
  Tomohiko Uchiyama (LW) 1979 Kushiro, JPN
  Hiroki Ueno (LW/RW) 1986 Nagano, JPN
  Takahito Suzuki (RW) 1975 Tomakomai, JPN
  Masahito Nishiwaki (RW/LW) 1984 Kushiro, JPN
 2005-2006 Rafal Radziszewski (G) 1981 Sosnowiec, POL
  Adam Borzecki (D) 1978 Gdansk, POL
  Grzegorz Piekarski (D) 1978
  Jaroslaw Klys (D) 1977
  Sebastian Gonera (D) 1971 Katowice, POL
  Mariusz Duleba (D) 1975 Bytom, POL
  Bartlomiej Piotrowski (D) 1980 Nowy Targ, POL
  Jaroslaw Rozanski (D) 1976 Nowy Targ, POL
  Damian Slabon (C) 1979
  Michal Garbocz (C/LW) 1973 Katowice, POL
  Adam Baginski (C/LW) 1980 Gdansk, POL
  Marcin Kolusz (C/RW) 1985 Limanowa, POL Minnesota Wild
  Zbigniew Podlipni (F) 1973 Nowy Targ, POL
  Martin Voznik (F) 1975 Havirov, CZE
  Michal Piotrowski (F) 1981
  Piotr Sarnik (F) 1977 Dabrowa Gornicza, POL
  Mikolaj Lopuski (RW) 1985 Gdynia, POL
  Leszek Laszkiewicz (RW) 1978
 2004-2005 Ruud van der Holst (G) 1980 Voorburg, NED
  Phil Groeneveld (G) 1974 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Chad Euverman (D) 1979 New Westminster, BC, CAN
  Bjorn Willemse (D) 1983 Tilburg, NED
  Justin Bekkering (D) 1977 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Leo van den Thillart (D) 1968 's-Hertogenbosch, NED
  Nick de Jong (D) 1981 Nijmegen, NED
  Maarten de Groot (D) 1982 Utrecht, NED
  Mark Bultje (C) 1973 Etobicoke, ON, CAN
  David Livingston (C) 1963 South Weymouth, MA, USA
  Marcel Kars (C) 1977 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bob Teunissen (C) 1981 Wijchen, NED
  Marc Visschers (D/F) 1974 Nijmegen, NED
  Tommie Hartogs (D/RW) 1969 Eindhoven, NED
  Bert van den Braak (F) 1983 Nijmegen, NED
  Dennis ten Bokkel (F) 1979 Goirle, NED
  Peter van Biezen (F) 1983 Tilburg, NED
  Lamonte Polet (F) 1974 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Doug Stienstra (LW) 1976 Kelowna, BC, CAN
  Chris Eimers (LW/RW) 1972 Groningen, NED
  Simon de Wit (RW) 1979 Dordrecht, NED
 2003-2004 Rafal Radziszewski (G) 1981 Sosnowiec, POL
  Piotr Gil (D) 1972
  Jaroslaw Rozanski (D) 1976 Nowy Targ, POL
  Adam Borzecki (D) 1978 Gdansk, POL
  Rafal Sroka (D) 1970
  Mariusz Jakubik (C) 1982 Oswiecim, POL
  Damian Slabon (C) 1979
  Michal Garbocz (C/LW) 1973 Katowice, POL
  Jaroslaw Dolega (F) 1982 Torun, POL
  Martin Voznik (F) 1975 Havirov, CZE
  Michal Radwanski (RW) 1980 Sanok, POL
  Leszek Laszkiewicz (RW) 1978
  Slawomir Krzak (RW) 1977 Krynica, POL
 2002-2003 Alexei Terentjev (G) 1977 Narva, EST
  Jevgeni Salagin (D) 1983 Kohtla-Jńrve, EST
  Lauri Lahesalu (D) 1979 Tallinn, EST
  Kirill Kolpakov (D) 1982
  Kaupo Kaljuste (D) 1981 Tallinn, EST
  Alexander Petrov (C) 1983 Pussi, EST
  Andrei Zorin (C) 1974 Tallinn, EST
  Eduard Valiullin (C) 1966 Talinn, EST
  Maxim Ivanov (C) 1979 Tallinn, EST
  Andrei Makrov (C/RW) 1979 Tallinn, EST
  Toivo Suursoo (F/D) 1975 Tallinn, EST Detroit Red Wings
  Denis Konoshev (RW) 1983 Kohtla-Jńrve, EST
 2001-2002 Jonas Norgren (G) 1972 Sala, SWE
  Bj°rge Josefsen (G) 1976 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Martin Knold (D) 1976 Fredrikstad, NOR
  Mats Trygg (D) 1976 Oslo, NOR
  Tommy Jakobsen (D) 1970 Oslo, NOR
  Erik Ryman (D) 1972 S÷dertńlje, SWE
  Atle Olsen (D) 1972
  Anders Myrvold (D) 1975 L°renskog, NOR QuÚbec Nordiques
  Morten Ask (D/C) 1980 Oslo, NOR
  Tore Vikingstad (C) 1975 Trondheim, NOR St. Louis Blues
  Morten Fjeld (C) 1976 Oslo, NOR
  Pňl Johnsen (C) 1976 Hamar, NOR
  Mads Hansen (C) 1978 Trondheim, NOR
  Ole Eskild Dahlstr°m (F) 1970 Oslo, NOR Minnesota North Stars
  Snorre Hallem (F) 1979 Hamar, NOR
  Kjell Richard Nygaard (F) 1978 Oslo, NOR
  Marius Trygg (LW) 1976 Oslo, NOR
  Per-┼ge Skr°der (LW) 1978 Sarpsborg, NOR
  Henrik Aaby (LW) 1975 Oslo, NOR
  Trond Magnussen (RW) 1973 Fredrikstad, NOR
 2000-2001 Sergei Ogureshnikov (G) 1977 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Denis Shemelin (D) 1978 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Vitali Novopashin (D) 1978 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Alexei Litvinenko (D) 1980 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Arizona Coyotes
  Alexei Vasilchenko (D) 1981 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Roman Kozlov (C) 1981 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Andrei Raisky (C) 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Winnipeg Jets
  Rustam Yesirkenov (LW) 1980 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Fyodor Polischuk (LW/C) 1979 Kolodistoe, UKR
  Konstantin Shafranov (RW) 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ St. Louis Blues
  Viktor Alexandrov (RW) 1985 Aktobe, KAZ St. Louis Blues
  Yerlan Sagymbayev (RW) 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
 1999-2000 Paul Adey (F) 1963 MontrÚal, QC, CAN
 1986-1987 Patrick Daley (LW) 1959 Marville, FRA Winnipeg Jets


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2008-2009 Rob Wilson 1968 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
  Andy Buxton 1965 Birmingham, GBR
  David Matsos 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN