Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 605679 players
Last added: Colten BernierFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 Olympic Winter Games
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.

GROUP B

 flag OAR
 flag SLOVAKIA

GROUP C

 flag FINLAND
 flag GERMANY
 

 flag KOREA
 flag SWITZERLAND

 

 flag SLOVENIA
 flag USA

 

 flag NORWAY
 flag SWEDEN
MEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag OAR
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag JAPAN
 flag KOREA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
WOMEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
OG
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Eeli Tolvanen (F)
4
3
6
9
2. 
flag Jan Mursak (F)
4
3
3
6
3. 
flag Petri Kontiola (F)
4
2
4
6
4. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
3
4
1
5
5. 
flag Ryan Donato (F)
4
4
1
5
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Feb 19Maple Leafs’ Russian prospect looks ready for North America
Feb 15Will the star-studded, new-look Frontenacs be a playoff threat?
Feb 15Heiskanen carries burden of expectation going into Olympics, NHL career
Feb 13Erik Karlsson’s homage to Rasmus Dahlin: “He’s much better than I was at that age”
Feb 12Has the grind gotten to Eeli Tolvanen ahead of the Olympics?
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


AWARDS - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP (D1B) GOLD MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Denis Petrukhno (D) 1989 Kiev, UKR
 2 Vladimir Aleksyuk (D) 1987 Kiev, UKR
 2 Alexander Pobedonostsev (D) 1981 Kiev, UKR
 2 Oleg Shafarenko (C) 1981 Kiev, UKR
 2 Artyom Gnidenko (C) 1980 Kharkov, UKR
 2 Artyom Bondaryev (C/LW) 1983 Kiev, UKR
 2 Andrei Mikhnov (C/LW) 1983 Kiev, UKR St. Louis Blues
 2 Viktor Zakharov (LW/C) 1994 Kiev, UKR
 2 Yuri Petrangovsky (LW/RW) 1994 Kiev, UKR
 2 Roman Blagoy (RW/LW) 1987 Kiev, UKR


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2016-2017 Thomas Murdy (G) 1991 Whitley Bay, GBR
  Stephen Murphy (G) 1981 Dundee, GBR
  Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
  Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
  David Phillips (D) 1987 Hull, GBR
  Ben O'Connor (D) 1988 Durham, GBR
  Stephen Lee (D) 1990 Hull, GBR
  Paul Swindlehurst (D) 1993 Blackrod, GBR
  Mark Garside (D/C) 1989 East Kilbride, GBR
  Jonathan Weaver (D/LW) 1977 Sunderland, GBR
  Matthew Myers (C) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
  Russell Cowley (C/D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Liam Stewart (C/LW) 1994 London, GBR
  Brendan Brooks (C/RW) 1978 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Robert Dowd (C/RW) 1988 Billingham, GBR
  Colin Shields (C/RW) 1980 Glasgow, GBR Philadelphia Flyers
  Samuel Duggan (C/W) 1998 Reading, GBR
  Robert Farmer (LW) 1991 Nottingham, GBR
  Robert Lachowicz (LW) 1990 Nottingham, GBR
  Craig Peacock (LW/C) 1988 Peterborough, GBR
  David Clarke (LW/RW) 1981 Peterborough, GBR
  Jonathan Phillips (RW) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
  Evan Mosey (RW/D) 1989 Downers Grove, IL, USA
 2015-2016 Mikhail Shevchuk (G) 1994 Kharkov, UKR
  Eduard Zakharchenko (G) 1995 Vladivostok, RUS
  Denis Isayenko (D) 1980 Novoshepelichi, UKR
  Vsevolod Tolstushko (D) 1993 Kiev, UKR
  Volodymyr Romanenko (D) 1992 Totskoye, RUS
  Vitali Andreykiv (D) 1996 Lviv, UKR
  Alexander Pobedonostsev (D) 1981 Kiev, UKR
  Vladimir Aleksyuk (D) 1987 Kiev, UKR
  Denis Petrukhno (D) 1989 Kiev, UKR
  Kiril Zhovnir (D) 1997 Kiev, UKR
  Artyom Gnidenko (C) 1980 Kharkov, UKR
  Oleg Shafarenko (C) 1981 Kiev, UKR
  Artyom Bondaryev (C/LW) 1983 Kiev, UKR
  Andrei Mikhnov (C/LW) 1983 Kiev, UKR St. Louis Blues
  Yevgeni Timchenko (LW) 1996 Kiev, UKR
  Dmitri Chernyshenko (LW) 1994 Kiev, UKR
  Viktor Zakharov (LW/C) 1994 Kiev, UKR
  Yuri Petrangovsky (LW/RW) 1994 Kiev, UKR
  Georgi Kicha (RW) 1990 Kiev, UKR
  Sergei Babinets (RW) 1987 Kiev, UKR
  Roman Blagoy (RW/LW) 1987 Kiev, UKR
  Vladyslav Gavryk (RW/LW) 1991 Kharkov, UKR
 2014-2015 Kye Hoon Park (G) 1992 Gyeongsang, KOR
  Sung Je Park (G) 1988 Seoul, KOR
  Si Young Choi (D) 1991
  Yoon Hwan Kim (D) 1985 Seoul, KOR
  Hyon Ho Oh (D) 1986 Seoul, KOR
  Hyeok Kim (D) 1987 Seoul, KOR
  Won-Jun Kim (D) 1991 Seoul, KOR
  Don Ku Lee (D) 1988 Seoul, KOR
  Hyun Soo Kim (D/F) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Young Jun Lee (C) 1991
  Min Ho Cho (C) 1987 Seoul, KOR
  Woo-Sang Park (C) 1985 Seoul, KOR
  Sang Hoon Shin (C/LW) 1993 Seoul, KOR
  Sang Wook Kim (C/LW) 1988 Seoul, KOR
  Michael Swift (C/LW) 1987 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Brock Radunske (C/W) 1983 Kitchener, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Yong Jun Lee (D) 1985 Seoul, KOR
  Hyung Yun Shin (LW) 1990
  Jin Hui Ahn (RW) 1991 Seoul, KOR
  Mike Testwuide (RW) 1987 Vail, CO, USA
  Woo Je Sung (RW) 1992 Seoul, KOR
  Ki Sung Kim (W/C) 1985 Seoul, KOR
 2013-2014 Kamil Kosowski (G) 1987 Jastrzębie-Zdrój, POL
  Przemyslaw Odrobny (G) 1985 Gdansk, POL
  Rafal Dutka (D) 1985 Nowy Targ, POL
  Patryk Wajda (D) 1988
  Pawel Dronia (D) 1989 Opole, POL
  Mateusz Rompkowski (D) 1986 Gdansk, POL
  Bartosz Dabkowski (D) 1985 Torun, POL
  Bartlomiej Pociecha (D) 1992 Krynica, POL
  Michal Kotlorz (D) 1987
  Jakub Wanacki (D) 1991 Opole, POL
  Jakub Witecki (C) 1990 Powroznik, POL
  Grzegorz Pasiut (C) 1987
  Krystian Dziubinski (C/LW) 1988
  Adam Baginski (C/LW) 1980 Gdansk, POL
  Sebastian Kowalowka (C/LW) 1986
  Krzysztof Zapala (C/RW) 1982
  Marcin Kolusz (C/W) 1985 Limanowa, POL Minnesota Wild
  Tomasz Malasinski (LW) 1986 Nowym Targu, PL
  Mikolaj Lopuski (RW) 1985 Gdynia, POL
  Aron Chmielewski (RW) 1991 Gdansk, POL
  Leszek Laszkiewicz (RW) 1978
  Marek Strzyzowski (RW) 1989
 2012-2013 Pavel Yachnik (G) 1993 Kiev, UKR
  Yevgeni Napnenko (G) 1988 Kiev, UKR
  Vladimir Aleksyuk (D) 1987 Kiev, UKR
  Alexander Pobedonostsev (D) 1981 Kiev, UKR
  Denis Petrukhno (D) 1989 Kiev, UKR
  Vitali Lyutkevich (D) 1980 Kiev, UKR
  Konstantin Ryabenko (D) 1983 Kiev, UKR
  Ruslan Borysenko (D) 1983 Chernihiv, UKR
  Vasili Polonitsky (D) 1977 Kharkov, UKR
  Oleg Shafarenko (C) 1981 Kiev, UKR
  Artyom Gnidenko (C) 1980 Kharkov, UKR
  Artyom Bondaryev (C/LW) 1983 Kiev, UKR
  Andrei Mikhnov (C/LW) 1983 Kiev, UKR St. Louis Blues
  Oleg Timchenko (LW) 1978 Kharkov, UKR
  Olexander Materukhin (LW) 1981 Kiev, UKR
  Maxym Kvitchenko (LW) 1990 Kiev, UKR
  Viktor Zakharov (LW/C) 1994 Kiev, UKR
  Sergei Varlamov (LW/C) 1978 Kiev, UKR
  Yuri Petrangovsky (LW/RW) 1994 Kiev, UKR
  Dmitri Nimenko (RW) 1988 Kiev, UKR
  Alexander Toryanik (RW) 1990 Kharkov, UKR
  Roman Blagoy (RW/LW) 1987 Kiev, UKR
 2011-2012 Hyun Seung Eum (G) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Sung Je Park (G) 1988 Seoul, KOR
  Woo Young Kim (D) 1988 Seoul, KOR
  Seung-Yup Lee (D) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Dong Hwan Kim (D) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Don Ku Lee (D) 1988 Seoul, KOR
  Hyeok Kim (D) 1987 Seoul, KOR
  Yoon Hwan Kim (D) 1985 Seoul, KOR
  Hyon Ho Oh (D) 1986 Seoul, KOR
  Hyun Soo Kim (D/F) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Woo-Sang Park (C) 1985 Seoul, KOR
  Min Ho Cho (C) 1987 Seoul, KOR
  Sang Wook Kim (C/LW) 1988 Seoul, KOR
  Sang Woo Shin (C/LW) 1987 Seoul, KOR
  Yong Jun Lee (D) 1985 Seoul, KOR
  Yu Won Lee (LW) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Geun Ho Kim (LW) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Byung Chun Jung (RW) 1986 Seoul, KOR
  Won Jung Kim (RW) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Hyung Joon Kim (RW) 1987 Seoul, KOR
  Hyun Min Ahn (RW) 1986 Seoul, KOR
  Ki Sung Kim (W/C) 1985 Seoul, KOR


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2016-2017 Peter Russell 1974 Ayr, GBR
  Tom Watkins 1978 Durham, GBR
  Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
  Andy Buxton 1965 Birmingham, GBR
 2015-2016 Alexander Savitsky 1971 Kiev, UKR
  Dmitri Pidgursky 1973 Dneprodzerzhinsk, UKR
  Pavlo Mikhonik 1966 Kiev, UKR
  Sergei Mazur 1968 Kremenchuk, UKR
  Olexander Butkevych 1985
  Yuri Kyrychenko 1985 Kiev, UKR
  Vladimir Oleynik 1970 Kremenchug, UKR
 2014-2015 Jim Paek 1967 Seoul, KOR
  Richard Park 1976 Seoul, KOR
  Spiros Anastas 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Woo Jae Kim 1979 Seoul, KOR
  Chul Ho Kim 1955
 2013-2014 Igor Zakharkin 1958 Bryansk, RUS
  Jacek Plachta 1969 Chorzow, POL
  Kirill Korenkov 1968 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Krzysztof Podsiadlo 1962
  Vyacheslav Bykov 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Miroslaw Minkina 1965
 2012-2013 Olexander Kulikov 1955 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Alexander Vasilyev 1964 Angarsk, RUS
  Dmitri Khristich 1969 Kiev, UKR
  Yuri Gunko 1972 Kiev, UKR
  Igor Yurchenko 1966
 2006-2007 Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN