Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 535490 players
Last added: Jessica OrbanFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 SCORING LEADERS
NHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Connor McDavid (F)
82
30
70
100
2. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
75
44
45
89
3. 
flag Patrick Kane (F)
82
34
55
89
4. 
flag Nicklas Bńckstr÷m (F)
82
23
63
86
5. 
flag Nikita Kucherov (F)
74
40
45
85
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP (D1B) SILVER MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Stevie Lyle (G) 1979 Cardiff, GBR
 2 Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
 2 Mark Garside (C/D) 1989 East Kilbride, GBR
 2 Josh Batch (D) 1991 Chelmsford, GBR
 2 Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
 2 David Phillips (D) 1987 Hull, GBR
 2 Ben O'Connor (D) 1988 Durham, GBR
 2 Jonathan Weaver (D/LW) 1977 Sunderland, GBR
 2 Jonathan Boxill (C) 1989 Ascot, GBR
 2 Matthew Myers (C) 1984 Cardiff, GBR


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
  Stevie Lyle (G) 1979 Cardiff, GBR
  Mark Garside (C/D) 1989 East Kilbride, GBR
  Ben O'Connor (D) 1988 Durham, GBR
  Stephen Lee (D) 1990 Hull, GBR
  Josh Batch (D) 1991 Chelmsford, GBR
  Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
  David Phillips (D) 1987 Hull, GBR
  Jonathan Weaver (D/LW) 1977 Sunderland, GBR
  Jonathan Boxill (C) 1989 Ascot, GBR
  Matthew Myers (C) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
  Russell Cowley (C/D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Robert Dowd (C/RW) 1988 Billingham, GBR
  Colin Shields (C/RW) 1980 Glasgow, GBR Philadelphia Flyers
  Robert Farmer (LW) 1991 Nottingham, GBR
  Robert Lachowicz (LW) 1990 Nottingham, GBR
  Ross Venus (LW) 1994 Solihull, GBR
  Craig Peacock (LW/C) 1988 Peterborough, GBR
  David Clarke (LW/RW) 1981 Peterborough, GBR
  Jonathan Phillips (RW) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
  Ashley Tait (RW/C) 1975 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Evan Mosey (RW/D) 1989 Downers Grove, IL, USA
 2014-2015 Stevie Lyle (G) 1979 Cardiff, GBR
  Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
  Mark Garside (C/D) 1989 East Kilbride, GBR
  Josh Batch (D) 1991 Chelmsford, GBR
  Paul Swindlehurst (D) 1993 Blackrod, GBR
  Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
  David Phillips (D) 1987 Hull, GBR
  Ben O'Connor (D) 1988 Durham, GBR
  Mark Thomas (D) 1983 Stockport, GBR
  Jonathan Weaver (D/LW) 1977 Sunderland, GBR
  Jonathan Boxill (C) 1989 Ascot, GBR
  Matthew Myers (C) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
  Matthew Haywood (C) 1990 Doncaster, GBR
  Russell Cowley (C/D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Colin Shields (C/RW) 1980 Glasgow, GBR Philadelphia Flyers
  Robert Dowd (C/RW) 1988 Billingham, GBR
  Jack Prince (F) 1991 Leicester, GBR
  Robert Farmer (LW) 1991 Nottingham, GBR
  Robert Lachowicz (LW) 1990 Nottingham, GBR
  Craig Peacock (LW/C) 1988 Peterborough, GBR
  Chris Blight (RW) 1982 Etobicoke, ON, CAN
  Jonathan Phillips (RW) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
 2013-2014 Mate Kresimir Tomljenovic (G) 1993 Zagreb, CRO
  Andrej Vasiljevic (G) 1993 Zagreb, CRO
  Kenny MacAulay (D) 1984 Baddeck, NS, CAN
  Marko Tadic (D) 1986 Zagreb, CRO
  Alan Letang (D) 1975 Renfrew, ON, CAN MontrÚal Canadiens
  Nikola Senzel (D) 1992 Zagreb, CRO
  Igor Jacmenjak (D) 1979 Zagreb, CRO
  Sasa Martinovic (D) 1984 FŘssen, GER
  Luka Markovic (D) 1993 Zagreb, CRO
  Geoff Waugh (D) 1983 London, GBR Dallas Stars
  Marko Ljubic (D/C) 1984 Zagreb, CRO
  Mislav Blagus (C) 1991 Zagreb, CRO
  Michael Novak (C) 1988 Zagreb, CRO
  Ivan Jankovic (C/LW) 1995 Zagreb, CRO
  Tadija Miric (LW) 1984 Zagreb, CRO
  Dario Kostović (LW) 1980 Split, CRO
  Luka Vukoja (LW/RW) 1995 Zagreb, CRO
  Ivan Brencun (RW/C) 1991 Zagreb, CRO
  Mario Novak (RW/C) 1983 Zagreb, CRO
  Marko Sakic (RW/LW) 1994 Zagreb, CRO
  Borna Rendulic (RW/LW) 1992 Zagreb, CRO
  Dominik Kanaet (RW/LW) 1991 Zagreb, CRO
 2012-2013 Przemyslaw Odrobny (G) 1985 Gdansk, POL
  Kamil Kosowski (G) 1987 Jastrzębie-Zdrˇj, POL
  Mateusz Bryk (D) 1989
  Kamil Gorny (D) 1989
  Jerzy Gabrys (D) 1981 Oswiecim, POL
  Patryk Wajda (D) 1988
  Rafal Dutka (D) 1985 Nowy Targ, POL
  Mateusz Rompkowski (D) 1986 Gdansk, POL
  Pawel Dronia (D) 1989 Opole, POL
  Michal Kotlorz (D) 1987
  Grzegorz Pasiut (C) 1987
  Jakub Witecki (C) 1990
  Adam Baginski (C/LW) 1980 Gdansk, POL
  Sebastian Kowalˇwka (C/LW) 1986
  Krystian Dziubinski (C/LW) 1988
  Krzysztof Zapala (C/RW) 1982
  Marcin Kolusz (C/W) 1985 Limanowa, POL Minnesota Wild
  Tomasz Malasinski (LW) 1986 Nowym Targu, PL
  Radoslaw Galant (LW/RW) 1990
  Marek Strzyzowski (RW) 1989
  Leszek Laszkiewicz (RW) 1978
  Maciej Urbanowicz (RW) 1986 Gdansk, POL
 2011-2012 Kamil Kosowski (G) 1987 Jastrzębie-Zdrˇj, POL
  Przemyslaw Odrobny (G) 1985 Gdansk, POL
  Pawel Dronia (D) 1989 Opole, POL
  Patryk Wajda (D) 1988
  Marian Csorich (D) 1979
  Szymon Urbanczyk (D) 1989
  Adam Borzecki (D) 1978 Gdansk, POL
  Mateusz Rompkowski (D) 1986 Gdansk, POL
  Jerzy Gabrys (D) 1981 Oswiecim, POL
  Jakub Witecki (C) 1990
  Grzegorz Pasiut (C) 1987
  Damian Slabon (C) 1979
  Krystian Dziubinski (C/LW) 1988
  Krzysztof Zapala (C/RW) 1982
  Marcin Kolusz (C/W) 1985 Limanowa, POL Minnesota Wild
  Jaroslaw Rzeszutko (F) 1986 Gdansk, POL
  Piotr Sarnik (F) 1977 Dabrowa Gornicza, POL
  Tomasz Malasinski (LW) 1986 Nowym Targu, PL
  Leszek Laszkiewicz (RW) 1978
  Maciej Urbanowicz (RW) 1986 Gdansk, POL
  Damian Kapica (RW) 1992 Nowy Targ, POL
  Mikolaj Lopuski (RW) 1985 Gdynia, POL


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2 Peter Russell 1974 Ayr, GBR
 2 Tom Watkins 1978 Durham, GBR
 2 Andy Buxton 1965 Birmingham, GBR


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2016-2017 Takahito Suzuki 1975 Tomakomai, JPN
  Tomohito Okubo 1976 Tomakomai, JPN
  Burke Henry 1979 Ste. Rose, MB, CAN
 2015-2016 Greg Owen 1981 Northampton, GBR
  Peter Russell 1974 Ayr, GBR
  Chuck Weber 1973 Lockport, NY, USA
  Tom Watkins 1978 Durham, GBR
  Andy Buxton 1965 Birmingham, GBR
  Casey Fratkin 1989 Burnaby, BC, CAN
  George Kingston 1939 Biggar, SK, CAN
 2014-2015 Peter Russell 1974 Ayr, GBR
  Tom Watkins 1978 Durham, GBR
  Richard Hartmann 1975 Skalica, SVK
  Andy Buxton 1965 Birmingham, GBR
 2013-2014 Don MacLean 1977 Sydney, NS, CAN
  Mike Glumac 1980 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
  Ivo Ratej 1974 Zagreb, CRO
  Dragutin Ljubic 1965
 2012-2013 Igor Zakharkin 1958 Bryansk, RUS
  Olexander Kulikov 1955 Yekaterinburg, RUS