Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 586169 players
Last added: Emma WestbyFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
NHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Steven Stamkos (F)
20
10
25
35
2. 
flag Nikita Kucherov (F)
20
17
16
33
3. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
19
9
20
29
4. 
flag Jaden Schwartz (F)
21
10
16
26
5. 
flag Brayden Schenn (F)
21
8
18
26
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP (D2|A) GOLD MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Adrian Catrinoi (G) 1979 Gheorgheni, ROM
 2 Istvan Nagy (D) 1981 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
 2 Endre Kosa (D) 1975 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
 2 Attila Goga (D) 1981 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
 2 László Vargyas (D) 1970
 2 Botond Flinta (D) 1987 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
 2 Róbert Péter (LW) 1983 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
 2 Ervin Moldovan (LW) 1978 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
 2 Catalin Geru (LW) 1969 Galati, ROM
 2 Ioan Timaru (LW/C) 1974 Balan, ROM


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2010-2011 Stuart Denman (G) 1974 Shoreham by Sea, GBR
  Matthew Ezzy (G) 1984 Lismore, AUS
  Lliam Webster (C/D) 1986 Melbourne, AUS
  David Huxley (D) 1988 Adelaide, AUS
  Todd Graham (D) 1991 Melbourne, AUS
  Andrew White (D) 1983 Sydney, AUS
  Mark Rummukainen (D) 1982 Canberra, AUS
  Aaron Clayworth (D) 1985 Perth, AUS
  Tomas Manco (D) 1988 Brezno, SVK
  Greg Oddy (C) 1980 Adelaide, AUS
  Jordan Gavin (F) 1982 Canberra, AUS
  Christopher Sekura (F) 1975 Taber, AB, CAN
  Luke Thilthorpe (F) 1981 Adelaide, AUS
  Vladan Stransky (F) 1973
  David Upton (F) 1988 Sydney, AUS
  Todd Stephenson (F) 1988 Sydney, AUS
  Brett Thomas (F) 1977 Manly, AUS
  Scott Stephenson (F) 1985 Sydney, AUS
  Ben Thilthorpe (F) 1978
  Nathan Walker (LW) 1994 Cardiff, GBR Washington Capitals
  Joseph Hughes (RW) 1984 Springvale, AUS
  Thomas Powell (RW/LW) 1986 Sydney, AUS
 2009-2010 Ander Alcaine (G) 1991 Jaca, ESP
  Jose Luis Alonso (G) 1976 Jaca, ESP
  Alejandro Hernández (D) 1991 Jaca, ESP
  Alex Vea (D) 1991 Donostia, ESP
  Guillermo Betran (D) 1985 Castiello, ESP
  Alexei Roshchyn (D) 1985 Minsk, BLR
  Dany Parra (D) 1981
  Juan Antonio Brabo (D/LW) 1987 Zaragoza, ESP
  Desiderio Pérez (C) 1986 Jaca, ESP
  Adrian Betran (C) 1990 Jaca, ESP
  Juan José Martin (C) 1981 Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
  Diego Pérez (D/F) 1988 Donostia, ESP
  Gorka Echevarria (F) 1983
  Alejandro Pedraz (F) 1990 San Sebastian, ESP
  Oscar Vazquez (F) 1990 Madrid, ESP
  Salvador Barnola (LW) 1977 Puigcerdŕ, ESP
  Jorge Valle (LW) 1976 Zaragoza, ESP
  Oriol Boronat (LW) 1992 Barcelona, ESP
  Bastien Ribot (LW) 1986 Perpignan, FRA
  Jose Antonio Biec (LW/RW) 1977 Jaca, ESP
  Juan Muńoz (LW/RW) 1990 Jaca, ESP
  Pablo Muńoz (RW) 1987 Jaca, ESP
 2008-2009 Milan Lukovic (G) 1986 Beograd, SRB
  Fedor Aranicki (G) 1985 Novi Sad, SRB
  Stefan Ilic (D) 1990 Beograd, SRB
  Filip Mirkovic (D) 1988 Novi Sad, SRB
  Branko Mamic (D) 1980 Novi Sad, SRB
  Ivan Tumbas (D) 1987 Novi Sad, SRB
  Boris Gabric (D) 1983 Subotica, SRB
  Daniel Jacob (D) 1980 St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, CAN
  Goran Ristic (D) 1974 Novi Sad, SRB
  Bogdan Jankovic (C) 1982 Beograd, SRB
  Fred Perowne (C) 1978 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
  Marc-André Fournier (C) 1979 St-Nicolas, QC, CAN
  Marko Prokic (F) 1984 Beograd, SRB
  Bojan Jankovic (F) 1984 Beograd, SRB
  Uros Brestovac (LW) 1979 Subotica, SRB
  Dejan Pajic (LW) 1985 Novi Sad, SRB
  Milos Babic (RW) 1988 Livno, BIH
  Marko Sretovic (RW) 1987 Beograd, SRB
  Marko Kovacevic (RW) 1985 Beograd, SRB
  Csaba Prokec (RW) 1980 Subotica, SER
  Marko Milovanovic (RW/LW) 1988 Beograd, SRB
 2007-2008 Szabolcs Molnár (G) 1977 Gyergyóújfalu, ROM
  Adrian Catrinoi (G) 1979 Gheorgheni, ROM
  Attila Goga (D) 1981 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  Cosmin Flueras (D) 1985 Bucaresti, ROM
  László Vargyas (D) 1970
  Botond Flinta (D) 1987 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Istvan Nagy (D) 1981 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Jozsef Adorjan (D) 1975 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Endre Kosa (D) 1975 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Tivadar Petres (C) 1985 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  István Szabó (C) 1987 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Csanád Virág (C/LW) 1988 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Catalin Geru (LW) 1969 Galati, ROM
  Róbert Péter (LW) 1983 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Ervin Moldovan (LW) 1978 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Ioan Timaru (LW/C) 1974 Balan, ROM
  Ede Mihaly (LW/RW) 1986 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Zsombor Antal (RW) 1985 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Razvan Lupascu (RW) 1978 Galati, ROM
  Attila Borsos (RW) 1973 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  László Basilidesz (RW) 1979
  Levente Zsók (RW/LW) 1983 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
 2006-2007 Nenad Skrapec (G) 1982
  Vanja Belic (G) 1983 Zagreb, CRO
  Miroslav Brumercik (D) 1976 Zvolen, SVK
  Sasa Belic (D) 1981 Zagreb, CRO
  Igor Jacmenjak (D) 1979 Zagreb, CRO
  John Ivan Glavota (D) 1976 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Marko Tadic (D) 1986 Zagreb, CRO
  Luka Novosel (D) 1983
  Marko Ljubic (D/C) 1984 Zagreb, CRO
  Viliam Chovanec (D/F) 1973
  Marko Lovrencic (C) 1982 Zagreb, CRO
  Kresimir Svigir (C) 1979 Zagreb, CRO
  Matija Kopajtic (C) 1981 Zagreb, CRO
  Oliver Ciganovic (F) 1973 Weilheim, GER
  Tomislav Grozaj (F) 1985 Zagreb, CRO
  Danijel Plahutar (LW) 1981 Zagreb, CRO
  Damir Gojanovic (RW) 1972 Zagreb, CRO
  Janko Kucera (RW) 1987 Zagreb, CRO
  Mato Mladenovic (RW) 1978 Sisak, CRO
  Veljko Zibret (RW) 1978 Zagreb, CRO
  Mario Novak (RW/C) 1983 Zagreb, CRO
 2005-2006 Viorel Radu (G) 1970 Galati, ROM
  Adrian Catrinoi (G) 1979 Gheorgheni, ROM
  Botond Flinta (D) 1987 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Attila Laczkó (D) 1981 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  László Vargyas (D) 1970
  András Kostandi (D) 1977 Gheorgheni, ROM
  Mihai Stoiculescu (D) 1969 Bucaresti, ROM
  Endre Kosa (D) 1975 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Szabolcs Papp (D) 1982 Segesvár, ROM
  Attila Goga (D) 1981 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  Istvan Nagy (D) 1981 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Tibor Basilidesz (C) 1982 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  Sergei Brovin (C) 1976 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Loránd Bálint (F) 1986 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  Levente Elekes (LW) 1972 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Ervin Moldovan (LW) 1978 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Róbert Péter (LW) 1983 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Catalin Geru (LW) 1969 Galati, ROM
  Ioan Timaru (LW/C) 1974 Balan, ROM
  Ede Mihaly (LW/RW) 1986 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Mihail Georgescu (RW) 1985 Bucaresti, ROM
  Viorel Nicolescu (RW) 1970 Bucaresti, ROM
 2004-2005 Nenad Skrapec (G) 1982
  Vanja Belic (G) 1983 Zagreb, CRO
  Igor Jacmenjak (D) 1979 Zagreb, CRO
  John Ivan Glavota (D) 1976 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Sasa Belic (D) 1981 Zagreb, CRO
  Luka Novosel (D) 1983
  Marko Ljubic (D/C) 1984 Zagreb, CRO
  Luka Teuber (C) 1984 Zagreb, CRO
  Marko Lovrencic (C) 1982 Zagreb, CRO
  Kresimir Svigir (C) 1979 Zagreb, CRO
  Tomislav Grozaj (F) 1985 Zagreb, CRO
  Oliver Ciganovic (F) 1973 Weilheim, GER
  Danijel Plahutar (LW) 1981 Zagreb, CRO
  Veljko Zibret (RW) 1978 Zagreb, CRO
  Damir Gojanovic (RW) 1972 Zagreb, CRO
  Mato Mladenovic (RW) 1978 Sisak, CRO
  David Iveziq (RW) 1986
  Mario Novak (RW/C) 1983 Zagreb, CRO
 2003-2004 Xue Liu (G) 1972
  Haiquan Zhang (D) 1980
  Kai Yin (D) 1976
  Dahai Wang (D) 1976
  Bingyu Lang (F) 1981
  Chao Du (F) 1981
 2002-2003 Woo Jae Kim (D) 1979 Seoul, KOR
 2001-2002 Alexei Terentjev (G) 1977 Narva, EST
  Jevgeni Salagin (D) 1983 Kohtla-Järve, EST
  Lauri Lahesalu (D) 1979 Tallinn, EST
  Kirill Kolpakov (D) 1982
  Pelle Sildre (D/F) 1976 Tallinn, EST
  Andrei Zorin (C) 1974 Tallinn, EST
  Maksim Ivanov (C) 1979 Tallinn, EST
  Olle Sildre (C) 1973 Tallinn, EST
  Alexander Petrov (C) 1983 Pussi, EST
  Andrei Makrov (RW) 1979 Tallinn, EST
  Denis Konoshev (RW) 1983 Kohtla-Järve, EST


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2009-2010 Jukka Ropponen 1959