Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 419756 players
Last added: Louis RémillardFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
EIHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Joey Martin (F)
51
24
48
72
2. 
flag Mathew Sisca (F)
50
27
34
61
3. 
flag Vinny Scarsella (F)
49
26
33
59
4. 
flag Andrew Hotham (D)
51
13
46
59
5. 
flag Alex Leavitt (F)
46
20
36
56
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY AWARDS AND ACHIEVEMENTS

Showing: World Championship (D2|B) Gold Medal

Players having received this award: 210

SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
2011-2012 Bjorn Steijlen (G) 1977-06-21 Geel, BEL
  Kevin van Looveren (G) 1986-06-18
  Jordan Paulus (D) 1990-07-08
  Lorenzo Maas (D) 1992-01-21 Eeklo, BEL
  Jens Engelen (D) 1991-12-03 Lier, BEL
  Nils Vroemans (D) 1988-01-29 Ekeren, BEL
  Dean Thurura (D) 1991-02-16 Leuven, BEL
  Ben Torremans (D/F) 1988-01-16
  Niki de Herdt (D/F) 1986-11-20 Lier, BEL
  Bryan Kolodziejczyk (C) 1991-04-16 Luik, BEL
  Vincent Morgan (F) 1985-12-05 Herentals, BEL
  Dennis Swinnen (F) 1993-08-07 Lier, BEL
  Olivier Roland (F) 1984-03-02 Québec, QC, CAN
  Joep Vercammen (F) 1991-04-10
  Dries Leirs (F) 1991-06-13
  Jesse Raekelboom (F) 1978-05-20 Merksem, BEL
  Don Geerts (LW) 1986-12-10 Geel, BEL
  Timo Dewin (LW) 1989-05-02
  Kristof van Looy (LW/C) 1985-03-18 Merksem, BEL
  Ben Vercammen (LW/D) 1988-05-21
  Mitch Morgan (LW/RW) 1991-01-31
2010-2011 Rajmond Fülöp (G) 1987-07-03 Csikszereda, ROM
  Adrian Catrinoi (G) 1979-05-11 Gheorgheni, ROM
  József Adorján (D) 1975-03-07 Csikszereda, ROM
  Szabolcs Papp (D) 1982-06-30 Segesvár, ROM
  Istvan Nagy (D) 1981-05-15 Csikszereda, ROM
  Endre Kosa (D) 1975-02-18 Csikszereda, ROM
  Attila Goga (D) 1981-12-26 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  Yevgeni Piszarenko (D) 1980-04-12 Kiev, UKR
  Tibor Basilidesz (C) 1982-12-26 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  Levente Péter (C) 1986-04-25 Csikszereda, ROM
  Roberto Gliga (C) 1993-04-24 Bucaresti, ROM
  Tivadar Petres (C) 1985-02-08 Csikszereda, ROM
  Csanad Virag (C/LW) 1988-12-27 Csikszereda, ROM
  Zoltan Pal (F) 1979-02-15 Csikszereda, ROM
  Zsolt Molnar (F) 1987-08-06 Csikszereda, ROM
  Zsolt Balint (LW) 1989-10-26 Csikszereda, ROM
  Tihamer Becze (LW) 1990-12-20 Gyergyószárhegy, ROM
  Ervin Moldovan (LW) 1978-02-05 Csikszereda, ROM
  Ottó Bíró (LW/D) 1988-08-17 Csikszereda, ROM
  Ede Mihaly (LW/RW) 1986-01-11 Csíkszereda, ROM
  Zsombor Antal (RW) 1985-03-07 Csíkszereda, ROM
2009-2010 Mark Rajevski (G) 1990-03-29 Tallinn, EST
  Villem-Henrik Koitmaa (G) 1990-10-03 Tallinn, EST
  Kaupo Kaljuste (D) 1981-12-15 Tallinn, EST
  Stanislav Pankov (D) 1977-10-12 Tallinn, EST
  Alexander Ossipov (D) 1987-08-07 Narva, EST
  Kirill Kolpakov (D) 1982-07-19
  Dmitri Rodin (D) 1975-02-25 Tallinn, EST
  Pelle Sildre (D/F) 1976-04-16 Tallinn, EST
  Andrei Makrov (C) 1979-12-14 Tallinn, EST
  Maxim Ivanov (C) 1979-06-05 Tallinn, EST
  Olle Sildre (C) 1973-01-07 Tallinn, EST
  Maxim Semjonov (F) 1985-09-21 Kohtla-Järve, EST
  Kaspar Karik (F) 1990-09-25 Tallinn, EST
  Jaanus Sorokin (F) 1986-02-09 Tallinn, EST
  Alexander Petrov (F) 1983-05-25 Pussi, EST
  Mihkel Vörang (F) 1990-03-10 Tallinn, EST
  Anton Nekrassov (F) 1986-12-15 Kohtla-Järve, EST
  Vassili Titarenko (F) 1985-12-13 Kohtla-Järve, EST
  Robert Rooba (LW/RW) 1993-09-02 Tallinn, EST
  Veiko Süvaoja (RW) 1977-04-10 Tallinn, EST
  Alexei Sibirtsev (W) 1987-12-05 Narva, EST
2008-2009 Ho Sung Son (G) 1982-11-23 Seoul, KOR
  Hyun Seung Eum (G) 1984-05-28 Seoul, KOR
  Yoon Hwan Kim (D) 1985-08-24 Seoul, KOR
  Woo Jae Kim (D) 1979-11-25 Seoul, KOR
  Sung Min Park (D) 1975-06-12 Seoul, KOR
  Byung Wook Hwang (D) 1982-02-26
  Dong Hwan Kim (D) 1984-02-14 Seoul, KOR
  Hyun Soo Kim (D/F) 1984-12-09 Seoul, KOR
  Eun Jun Kim (C) 1984-06-24 Seoul, KOR
  Yong Jun Lee (D) 1985-02-04 Seoul, KOR
  Seung Jun Lee (F) 1985-02-04
  Jung Sik Choi (F) 1983-08-12
  Geun Ho Kim (LW) 1984-02-05 Seoul, KOR
  Tae An Kwon (LW) 1985-02-18 Seoul, KOR
  Dong Hwan Song (RW) 1980-02-04 Seoul, KOR
  Hyun Min Ahn (RW) 1986-09-27 Seoul, KOR
  Won Jung Kim (RW) 1984-12-18 Seoul, KOR
  Ki Sung Kim (W/C) 1985-05-14 Seoul, KOR
2007-2008 Stuart Denman (G) 1974-09-01 Shoreham by Sea, GBR
  Matthew Ezzy (G) 1984-01-02 Lismore, AUS
  Anthony Wilson (D) 1973-08-20 Sydney, AUS
  Joshua Harding (D) 1985-08-27 Adelaide, AUS
  Andrew White (D) 1983-06-30 Sydney, AUS
  Aaron Clayworth (D) 1985-03-21 Perth, AUS
  Robert Starke (D) 1977-03-25 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Mark Rummukainen (D) 1982-02-19 Canberra, AUS
  Casey Minson (D/F) 1985-10-10 Fremantle, AUS
  Tyler Lovering (D/LW) 1971-07-13 Wilcox, SK, CAN
  Brad Vigon (C) 1969-04-07 Santa Monica, CA, USA
  Greg Oddy (C) 1980-07-24 Adelaide, AUS
  Lliam Webster (C) 1986-02-19 Melbourne, AUS
  Murray Wand (D/F) 1968-04-14
  Christopher Sekura (F) 1975-10-31 Taber, AB, CAN
  Vladimir Rubes (F) 1970-09-08 Praha, CZE
  Michael Gough (F) 1982-07-09 Nowra, AUS
  Brett Thomas (F) 1977-08-24 Manly, AUS
  Scott Stephenson (F) 1985-07-12 Sydney, AUS
  Joseph Hughes (RW) 1984-07-03 Springvale, AUS
  Adrian Esposito (RW) 1985-02-01
  Thomas Powell (RW/LW) 1986-02-12 Sydney, AUS
2006-2007 Hyun Seung Eum (G) 1984-05-28 Seoul, KOR
  Ho Sung Son (G) 1982-11-23 Seoul, KOR
  Yoon Hwan Kim (D) 1985-08-24 Seoul, KOR
  Woo Jae Kim (D) 1979-11-25 Seoul, KOR
  Byung Wook Hwang (D) 1982-02-26
  Sung Min Park (D) 1975-06-12 Seoul, KOR
  Dong Hwan Kim (D) 1984-02-14 Seoul, KOR
  Eun Jun Kim (C) 1984-06-24 Seoul, KOR
  Hong-Il Kim (C) 1980-09-12 Bu-Cheon City, KOR
  Yong Jun Lee (D) 1985-02-04 Seoul, KOR
  Jung Sik Choi (F) 1983-08-12
2005-2006 Ming Xie (G) 1982-11-06
  Ye Wang (D) 1980-04-20
  Dahai Wang (D) 1976-06-18
  Liang Liu (D) 1985-05-02
  Kai Yin (D) 1976-11-08
  Liang Dong (F) 1985-12-05
  Lei Chen (F) 1984-12-28
  Chao Du (F) 1981-10-18
  Weiyang Zhang (F) 1983-10-06
2004-2005 Yevgeni Gusin (G) 1968-06-16 Temirtau, KAZ
  Boris Amromin (G) 1975-01-14
  Ron Berman (D) 1980-06-07
  Ron Soreanu (D) 1980-08-29
  Roman Larin (D) 1985-01-27
  Daniel Spivak (D) 1988-08-09 Netanya, ISR
  Eduard Revniaga (D/F) 1972-07-31
  Daniel Bochner (D/F) 1984-09-05 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Oren Eizenman (C) 1985-03-27 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Sergei Belo (C) 1970-01-04
  Erez Eizenman (C) 1982-02-12 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Alon Eizenman (C) 1979-02-09 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Yaron Orgil (C) 1978-03-21
  Artiom Korotin (D/F) 1978-04-27 Rybinsk, RUS
  Ivan Maklakov (F) 1970-10-31 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Dan Mizrahi (F) 1972-05-20
  Marek Lebedev (F) 1977-10-02
  Yevgeni Kniter (LW) 1982-07-28
  Sergei Frenkel (LW) 1984-08-06
  Itzhak Levy (LW) 1982-05-02
2003-2004 Nerijus Dauksevicius (G) 1982-06-25 Elektrenai, LTU
  Arunas Aleinikovas (G) 1978-05-07 Elektrenai, LTU
  Petras Nauseda (D) 1985-04-19 Elektrenai, LTU
  Mindaugas Kieras (D) 1980-06-07 Elektrenai, LTU
  Rolandas Aliukonis (D) 1981-05-25 Elektrenai, LTU
  Andrius Kaminskas (D/F) 1980-07-27 Elektrenai, LTU
  Dovydas Kulevicius (C) 1982-09-04 Elektrenai, LTU
  Martynas Slikas (C) 1977-11-21 Rokiskis, LTU
  Sarunas Kuliesius (C/RW) 1977-02-09 Elektrenai, LTU
  Dalius Vaiciukevicius (F) 1981-06-01
  Saulius Limontas (LW) 1975-01-27
  Dainius Bauba (LW) 1972-01-10 Kaunas, LTU
  Raimondas Strimaitis (LW) 1980-10-14
  Darius Pliskauskas (LW/RW) 1980-09-29 Elektrenai, LTU
  Dmitrijus Bernatavicius (RW) 1974-10-11 Omsk, RUS
  Darius Lelenas (RW) 1982-10-15
  Egidijus Bauba (RW) 1977-03-25 Kaunas, LTU
2002-2003 Bjorn Steijlen (G) 1977-06-21 Geel, BEL
  Mike Pellegrims (D) 1968-04-01 Antwerpen, BEL
  Francis Peetermans (D) 1981-08-11
  Göte de Pillecijn (D) 1977-07-21 Herentals, BEL
  Tim Vos (D/F) 1969-10-25 Balen, BEL
  Koen Hermans (D/F) 1974-04-30 Herentals, BEL
  Buck Rombouts (D/F) 1974-11-24 Mortsel, BEL
  Joris Peusens (D/F) 1979-04-24 Genk, BEL
  Kristoff van den Broeck (D/F) 1971-05-11 Berchem, BEL
  Ward Szarzynski (C) 1974-06-18 Turnhout, BEL
  Maxime Schuchewytsch (F) 1978-09-03
  Jesse Raekelboom (F) 1978-05-20 Merksem, BEL
  Dries Steijnen (F) 1983-07-25 Herentals, BEL
  Björn Nuyts (LW) 1980-05-18
  Sven van Buren (RW) 1983-08-20
  Sjef Szarzynski (RW) 1974-06-18 Turnhout, BEL
2001-2002 Arunas Aleinikovas (G) 1978-05-07 Elektrenai, LTU
  Rolandas Aliukonis (D) 1981-05-25 Elektrenai, LTU
  Mindaugas Kieras (D) 1980-06-07 Elektrenai, LTU
  Andrius Kaminskas (D/F) 1980-07-27 Elektrenai, LTU
  Dovydas Kulevicius (C) 1982-09-04 Elektrenai, LTU
  Sarunas Kuliesius (C/RW) 1977-02-09 Elektrenai, LTU
  Dalius Vaiciukevicius (F) 1981-06-01
  Saulius Limontas (LW) 1975-01-27
  Darius Pliskauskas (LW/RW) 1980-09-29 Elektrenai, LTU
  Dmitrijus Bernatavicius (RW) 1974-10-11 Omsk, RUS
  Egidijus Bauba (RW) 1977-03-25 Kaunas, LTU
  Darius Lelenas (RW) 1982-10-15
2000-2001 Viorel Radu (G) 1970-07-02 Galati, ROM
  Szabolcs Molnár (G) 1977-08-19 Gyergyóújfalu, ROM
  József Adorján (D) 1975-03-07 Csikszereda, ROM
  Daniel Herlea (D) 1967-03-02
  László Vargyas (D) 1970-04-04
  Attila Goga (D) 1981-12-26 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  Attila Nagy (D) 1966-02-24
  Ion Dimache (D) 1968-08-02
  Attila Laczkó (D) 1981-03-03 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  Victor Corduban (D) 1976-10-02
  Endre Kosa (D) 1975-02-18 Csikszereda, ROM
  Roberto Cazacu (C) 1974-03-15
  Sergei Brovin (C) 1976-07-30 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Levente Elekes (LW) 1972-03-29 Csikszereda, ROM
  Ervin Moldovan (LW) 1978-02-05 Csikszereda, ROM
  Catalin Geru (LW) 1969-12-17 Galati, ROM
  Ioan Timaru (LW/C) 1974-03-25 Balan, ROM
  Catalin Ghenea (RW) 1973-04-20
  Attila Borsos (RW) 1973-01-06 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  László Basilidesz (RW) 1979-02-12
  Attila Gergely (RW) 1975-03-28 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Viorel Nicolescu (RW) 1970-11-22 Bucaresti, ROM

Team staff having received this award: 1

SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
1985-1986 Lennart Ĺhlberg 1941-09-28