Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 468127 players
Last added: Mirco RonchettiFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Champions HL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Pontus Netterberg (F)
3
1
4
5
2. 
flag Cory Murphy (D)
3
0
5
5
3. 
flag Tomas Netik (F)
2
4
0
4
4. 
flag Dan DaSilva (F)
3
4
0
4
5. 
flag Ryan Duncan (F)
1
0
4
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP (D2|B) GOLD MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Ho Sung Son (G) 1982 Seoul, KOR
 2 Hyun Seung Eum (G) 1984 Seoul, KOR
 2 Woo Jae Kim (D) 1979 Seoul, KOR
 2 Byung Wook Hwang (D) 1982
 2 Sung Min Park (D) 1975 Seoul, KOR
 2 Dong Hwan Kim (D) 1984 Seoul, KOR
 2 Yoon Hwan Kim (D) 1985 Seoul, KOR
 2 Eun Jun Kim (C) 1984 Seoul, KOR
 2 Yong Jun Lee (D) 1985 Seoul, KOR
 2 Jung Sik Choi (F) 1983


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2011-2012 Bjorn Steijlen (G) 1977 Geel, BEL
  Kevin van Looveren (G) 1986
  Jens Engelen (D) 1991 Lier, BEL
  Nils Vroemans (D) 1988 Ekeren, BEL
  Dean Thurura (D) 1991 Leuven, BEL
  Jordan Paulus (D) 1990
  Lorenzo Maas (D) 1992 Eeklo, BEL
  Ben Torremans (D/F) 1988
  Niki de Herdt (D/F) 1986 Lier, BEL
  Bryan Kolodziejczyk (C) 1991 Luik, BEL
  Dries Leirs (F) 1991
  Jesse Raekelboom (F) 1978 Merksem, BEL
  Vincent Morgan (F) 1985 Herentals, BEL
  Dennis Swinnen (F) 1993 Lier, BEL
  Olivier Roland (F) 1984 Québec, QC, CAN
  Joep Vercammen (F) 1991
  Don Geerts (LW) 1986 Geel, BEL
  Timo Dewin (LW) 1989
  Kristof van Looy (LW/C) 1985 Merksem, BEL
  Ben Vercammen (LW/D) 1988
  Mitch Morgan (LW/RW) 1991
 2010-2011 Adrian Catrinoi (G) 1979 Gheorgheni, ROM
  Rajmond Fülöp (G) 1987 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Endre Kosa (D) 1975 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Yevgeni Piszarenko (D) 1980 Kiev, UKR
  Attila Goga (D) 1981 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  Szabolcs Papp (D) 1982 Segesvár, ROM
  Jozsef Adorjan (D) 1975 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Istvan Nagy (D) 1981 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Tivadar Petres (C) 1985 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Tibor Basilidesz (C) 1982 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  Levente Péter (C) 1986 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Roberto Gliga (C) 1993 Bucaresti, ROM
  Csanad Virag (C/LW) 1988 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Zoltan Pal (F) 1979 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Tihamer Becze (LW) 1990 Gyergyószárhegy, ROM
  Ervin Moldovan (LW) 1978 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Zsolt Balint (LW) 1989 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Ottó Bíró (LW/D) 1988 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Ede Mihaly (LW/RW) 1986 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Zsombor Antal (RW) 1985 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Zsolt Molnar (RW) 1987 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
 2009-2010 Villem-Henrik Koitmaa (G) 1990 Tallinn, EST
  Mark Rajevski (G) 1990 Tallinn, EST
  Alexander Ossipov (D) 1987 Narva, EST
  Kirill Kolpakov (D) 1982
  Dmitri Rodin (D) 1975 Tallinn, EST
  Kaupo Kaljuste (D) 1981 Tallinn, EST
  Stanislav Pankov (D) 1977 Tallinn, EST
  Pelle Sildre (D/F) 1976 Tallinn, EST
  Maxim Ivanov (C) 1979 Tallinn, EST
  Alexander Petrov (C) 1983 Pussi, EST
  Olle Sildre (C) 1973 Tallinn, EST
  Jaanus Sorokin (C) 1986 Tallinn, EST
  Andrei Makrov (C/RW) 1979 Tallinn, EST
  Anton Nekrassov (F) 1986 Kohtla-Järve, EST
  Maxim Semjonov (F) 1985 Kohtla-Järve, EST
  Kaspar Karik (F) 1990 Tallinn, EST
  Mihkel Vörang (LW) 1990 Tallinn, EST
  Robert Rooba (LW/RW) 1993 Tallinn, EST
  Vassili Titarenko (RW) 1985 Kohtla-Järve, EST
  Veiko Süvaoja (RW) 1977 Tallinn, EST
  Alexei Sibirtsev (W) 1987 Narva, EST
 2008-2009 Ho Sung Son (G) 1982 Seoul, KOR
  Hyun Seung Eum (G) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Woo Jae Kim (D) 1979 Seoul, KOR
  Sung Min Park (D) 1975 Seoul, KOR
  Byung Wook Hwang (D) 1982
  Dong Hwan Kim (D) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Yoon Hwan Kim (D) 1985 Seoul, KOR
  Hyun Soo Kim (D/F) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Eun Jun Kim (C) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Yong Jun Lee (D) 1985 Seoul, KOR
  Jung Sik Choi (F) 1983
  Seung Jun Lee (F) 1985
  Tae An Kwon (LW) 1985 Seoul, KOR
  Geun Ho Kim (LW) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Won Jung Kim (RW) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Dong Hwan Song (RW) 1980 Seoul, KOR
  Hyun Min Ahn (RW) 1986 Seoul, KOR
  Ki Sung Kim (W/C) 1985 Seoul, KOR
 2007-2008 Matthew Ezzy (G) 1984 Lismore, AUS
  Stuart Denman (G) 1974 Shoreham by Sea, GBR
  Aaron Clayworth (D) 1985 Perth, AUS
  Robert Starke (D) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Mark Rummukainen (D) 1982 Canberra, AUS
  Anthony Wilson (D) 1973 Sydney, AUS
  Joshua Harding (D) 1985 Adelaide, AUS
  Andrew White (D) 1983 Sydney, AUS
  Casey Minson (D/F) 1985 Fremantle, AUS
  Tyler Lovering (D/LW) 1971 Wilcox, SK, CAN
  Greg Oddy (C) 1980 Adelaide, AUS
  Lliam Webster (C) 1986 Melbourne, AUS
  Brad Vigon (C) 1969 Santa Monica, CA, USA
  Murray Wand (D/F) 1968
  Michael Gough (F) 1982 Nowra, AUS
  Brett Thomas (F) 1977 Manly, AUS
  Scott Stephenson (F) 1985 Sydney, AUS
  Christopher Sekura (F) 1975 Taber, AB, CAN
  Vladimir Rubes (F) 1970 Praha, CZE
  Adrian Esposito (RW) 1985
  Joseph Hughes (RW) 1984 Springvale, AUS
  Thomas Powell (RW/LW) 1986 Sydney, AUS
 2006-2007 Ho Sung Son (G) 1982 Seoul, KOR
  Hyun Seung Eum (G) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Byung Wook Hwang (D) 1982
  Sung Min Park (D) 1975 Seoul, KOR
  Dong Hwan Kim (D) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Yoon Hwan Kim (D) 1985 Seoul, KOR
  Woo Jae Kim (D) 1979 Seoul, KOR
  Hong-Il Kim (C) 1980 Bu-Cheon City, KOR
  Eun Jun Kim (C) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Yong Jun Lee (D) 1985 Seoul, KOR
  Jung Sik Choi (F) 1983
 2005-2006 Ming Xie (G) 1982
  Liang Liu (D) 1985
  Kai Yin (D) 1976
  Ye Wang (D) 1980
  Dahai Wang (D) 1976
  Chao Du (F) 1981
  Weiyang Zhang (F) 1983
  Liang Dong (F) 1985
  Lei Chen (F) 1984
 2004-2005 Boris Amromin (G) 1975
  Yevgeni Gusin (G) 1968 Temirtau, KAZ
  Roman Larin (D) 1985
  Daniel Spivak (D) 1988 Netanya, ISR
  Ron Berman (D) 1980
  Ron Soreanu (D) 1980
  Eduard Revniaga (D/F) 1972
  Daniel Bochner (D/F) 1984 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Sergei Belo (C) 1970
  Erez Eizenman (C) 1982 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Alon Eizenman (C) 1979 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Yaron Orgil (C) 1978
  Oren Eizenman (C) 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Artiom Korotin (D/F) 1978 Rybinsk, RUS
  Dan Mizrahi (F) 1972
  Marek Lebedev (F) 1977
  Ivan Maklakov (F) 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Yevgeni Kniter (LW) 1982
  Sergei Frenkel (LW) 1984
  Itzhak Levy (LW) 1982
 2003-2004 Nerijus Dauksevicius (G) 1982 Elektrenai, LTU
  Arunas Aleinikovas (G) 1978 Elektrenai, LTU
  Rolandas Aliukonis (D) 1981 Elektrenai, LTU
  Petras Nauseda (D) 1985 Elektrenai, LTU
  Mindaugas Kieras (D) 1980 Elektrenai, LTU
  Andrius Kaminskas (D/F) 1980 Elektrenai, LTU
  Martynas Slikas (C) 1977 Rokiskis, LTU
  Dovydas Kulevicius (C) 1982 Elektrenai, LTU
  Sarunas Kuliesius (C/RW) 1977 Elektrenai, LTU
  Dalius Vaiciukevicius (F) 1981
  Dainius Bauba (LW) 1972 Kaunas, LTU
  Raimondas Strimaitis (LW) 1980
  Saulius Limontas (LW) 1975
  Darius Pliskauskas (LW/RW) 1980 Elektrenai, LTU
  Darius Lelenas (RW) 1982
  Egidijus Bauba (RW) 1977 Kaunas, LTU
  Dmitrijus Bernatavicius (RW) 1974 Omsk, RUS
 2002-2003 Bjorn Steijlen (G) 1977 Geel, BEL
  Göte de Pillecijn (D) 1977 Herentals, BEL
  Mike Pellegrims (D) 1968 Antwerpen, BEL
  Francis Peetermans (D) 1981
  Koen Hermans (D/F) 1974 Herentals, BEL
  Buck Rombouts (D/F) 1974 Mortsel, BEL
  Joris Peusens (D/F) 1979 Genk, BEL
  Kristoff van den Broeck (D/F) 1971 Berchem, BEL
  Tim Vos (D/F) 1969 Balen, BEL
  Ward Szarzynski (C) 1974 Turnhout, BEL
  Dries Steijnen (F) 1983 Herentals, BEL
  Maxime Schuchewytsch (F) 1978
  Jesse Raekelboom (F) 1978 Merksem, BEL
  Björn Nuyts (LW) 1980
  Sven van Buren (RW) 1983
  Sjef Szarzynski (RW) 1974 Turnhout, BEL
 2001-2002 Arunas Aleinikovas (G) 1978 Elektrenai, LTU
  Mindaugas Kieras (D) 1980 Elektrenai, LTU
  Rolandas Aliukonis (D) 1981 Elektrenai, LTU
  Andrius Kaminskas (D/F) 1980 Elektrenai, LTU
  Dovydas Kulevicius (C) 1982 Elektrenai, LTU
  Sarunas Kuliesius (C/RW) 1977 Elektrenai, LTU
  Dalius Vaiciukevicius (F) 1981
  Saulius Limontas (LW) 1975
  Darius Pliskauskas (LW/RW) 1980 Elektrenai, LTU
  Dmitrijus Bernatavicius (RW) 1974 Omsk, RUS
  Darius Lelenas (RW) 1982
  Egidijus Bauba (RW) 1977 Kaunas, LTU
 2000-2001 Szabolcs Molnár (G) 1977 Gyergyóújfalu, ROM
  Viorel Radu (G) 1970 Galati, ROM
  Ion Dimache (D) 1968
  Attila Laczkó (D) 1981 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  Victor Corduban (D) 1976
  Endre Kosa (D) 1975 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Jozsef Adorjan (D) 1975 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Daniel Herlea (D) 1967
  László Vargyas (D) 1970
  Attila Goga (D) 1981 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  Attila Nagy (D) 1966
  Sergei Brovin (C) 1976 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Roberto Cazacu (C) 1974
  Catalin Geru (LW) 1969 Galati, ROM
  Levente Elekes (LW) 1972 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Ervin Moldovan (LW) 1978 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Ioan Timaru (LW/C) 1974 Balan, ROM
  Attila Borsos (RW) 1973 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  László Basilidesz (RW) 1979
  Attila Gergely (RW) 1975 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Viorel Nicolescu (RW) 1970 Bucaresti, ROM
  Catalin Ghenea (RW) 1973


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 1985-1986 Lennart Ĺhlberg 1941