Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 590917 players
Last added: Wyatt CulwellFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
NHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Nikita Kucherov (F)
31
22
22
44
2. 
flag Steven Stamkos (F)
31
12
31
43
3. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
32
13
26
39
4. 
flag Connor McDavid (F)
32
12
27
39
5. 
flag Anze Kopitar (F)
32
16
22
38
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Dec 15Makar looking to join rare group of Canadian NCAA stars
Dec 15A beginner’s guide to the CHL
Dec 14Cool as a cucumber – Rasmus Dahlin ready to embrace the pressure of the WJC
Dec 14Is Canada leaving too much skill at home?
Dec 14Is Flyers’ prospect Hart a lock for the Canadian starter’s job?
ALL ARTICLES  
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP (D2|B) SILVER MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 3 Dahai Wang (D) 1976
 2 Weiyang Zhang (F) 1983
 2 Yidong Qu (F) 1985
 2 Nan Fu (F) 1984
 2 Chao Du (F) 1981
 2 Bingyu Lang (F) 1981


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2011-2012 Ming Xie (G) 1982
  Zhiwei Liu (G) 1988
  Jian Li (D) 1989
  Tianyu Hu (D) 1992
  Mingxi Yang (D) 1993
  Tian Ge (D) 1988
  Dahai Wang (D) 1976
  Tengyi Fu (D) 1986
  Tianyi Guan (D) 1991
  Zhengyu Dong (D/F) 1984
  Longtan Liu (D/F) 1986
  Jiachang Bao (F) 1993
  Nan Fu (F) 1984
  Wei Liu (F) 1991
  Weiyang Zhang (F) 1983
  Yin He (F) 1992
  Hao Zhang (F) 1989
  Zhipeng Chen (F) 1989
  Dachuan Guo (F) 1989
  Chongwei Wang (F) 1988
  Ling Chen (F) 1991
  Yidong Qu (F) 1985
 2010-2011 Mate Kresimir Tomljenovic (G) 1993 Zagreb, CRO
  Tihomir Filipec (G) 1989 Zagreb, CRO
  Miroslav Brumercik (D) 1976 Zvolen, SVK
  Ivan Sijan (D) 1990 Zagreb, CRO
  Sasa Belic (D) 1981 Zagreb, CRO
  Mario Sertic (D) 1988 Zagreb, CRO
  Nikola Senzel (D) 1992 Zagreb, CRO
  Marko Tadic (D) 1986 Zagreb, CRO
  Marko Ljubic (D/C) 1984 Zagreb, CRO
  Marko Lovrencic (C) 1982 Zagreb, CRO
  Mislav Blagus (C) 1991 Zagreb, CRO
  Kresimir Svigir (C) 1979 Zagreb, CRO
  Mario Cunko (F) 1990 Zagreb, CRO
  Miro Smerdelj (F) 1986 Zagreb, CRO
  Tomislav Cunko (F) 1986 Zagreb, CRO
  Tomislav Grozaj (F) 1985 Zagreb, CRO
  Danijel Plahutar (LW) 1981 Zagreb, CRO
  Janko Kucera (RW) 1987 Zagreb, CRO
  Veljko Zibret (RW) 1978 Zagreb, CRO
  Mario Novak (RW/C) 1983 Zagreb, CRO
  Borna Rendulic (RW/LW) 1992 Zagreb, CRO
  Dominik Kanaet (RW/LW) 1991 Zagreb, CRO
 2009-2010 Adrian Catrinoi (G) 1979 Gheorgheni, ROM
  Rajmond Fülöp (G) 1987 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Attila Goga (D) 1981 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  Szabolcs Papp (D) 1982 Segesvár, ROM
  István Antal (D) 1984 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Istvan Nagy (D) 1981 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Jozsef Adorjan (D) 1975 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Csaba Nagy (D) 1984 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  Endre Kosa (D) 1975 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Levente Hozó (C) 1975 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Levente Péter (C) 1986 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Roberto Gliga (C) 1993 Bucaresti, ROM
  Tibor Basilidesz (C) 1982 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
  Csanád Virág (C/LW) 1988 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Ervin Moldovan (LW) 1978 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Róbert Péter (LW) 1983 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Ioan Timaru (LW/C) 1974 Balan, ROM
  Ede Mihaly (LW/RW) 1986 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Zsolt Molnar (RW) 1987 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Zsombor Antal (RW) 1985 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Szabolcs Szocs (RW/C) 1980 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
  Levente Zsók (RW/LW) 1983 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
 2008-2009 Bjorn Steijlen (G) 1977 Geel, BEL
  Kevin van Looveren (G) 1986
  Jens Engelen (D) 1991 Lier, BEL
  Nils Vroemans (D) 1988 Ekeren, BEL
  Vadim Gyesbreghs (D) 1991 Wilrijk, BEL
  Niki de Herdt (D/F) 1986 Lier, BEL
  Tim Vos (D/F) 1969 Balen, BEL
  Sami Lipsonen (D/F) 1973 Helsinki, FIN
  Joris Peusens (D/F) 1979 Genk, BEL
  Bryan Kolodziejczyk (C) 1991 Liege, BEL
  Vincent Morgan (F) 1985 Herentals, BEL
  Vincent Camelbeeck (F) 1986 Hannut, BEL
  Dries Steijnen (F) 1983 Herentals, BEL
  Ben van den Bogaert (F) 1989
  Björn Nuyts (LW) 1980
  Kristof van Looy (LW/C) 1985 Merksem, BEL
  Ben Vercammen (LW/D) 1988
  Mitch Morgan (LW/RW) 1991
  Sven van Buren (RW) 1983
 2007-2008 Haiquan Zhang (D) 1980
  Dahai Wang (D) 1976
  Jun Jiang (F) 1983
  Weiyang Zhang (F) 1983
  Nan Fu (F) 1984
  Zhiqiang Wang (F) 1986
  Zhinan Cui (F) 1985
  Yidong Qu (F) 1985
  Chao Du (F) 1981
  Bingyu Lang (F) 1981
 2006-2007 Stuart Denman (G) 1974 Shoreham by Sea, GBR
  Matthew Ezzy (G) 1984 Lismore, AUS
  Lliam Webster (C/D) 1986 Melbourne, AUS
  Joshua Harding (D) 1985 Adelaide, AUS
  Anthony Wilson (D) 1973 Sydney, AUS
  Andrew White (D) 1983 Sydney, AUS
  Aaron Clayworth (D) 1985 Perth, AUS
  Mark Rummukainen (D) 1982 Canberra, AUS
  Tomas Manco (D) 1988 Brezno, SVK
  Greg Oddy (C) 1980 Adelaide, AUS
  Murray Wand (D/F) 1968
  David Dunwoodie (D/RW) 1985 Hamilton, NZL
  James Keane (F) 1984 Adelaide, AUS
  Christopher Sekura (F) 1975 Taber, AB, CAN
  Vladimir Rubes (F) 1970 Praha, CZE
  Brett Thomas (F) 1977 Manly, AUS
  Cass Delsar (F) 1982 Adelaide, AUS
  Todd Stephenson (F) 1988 Sydney, AUS
  Chris Brlecic (F) 1976
  Brett Nelson-Bond (F) 1983
  Scott Stephenson (F) 1985 Sydney, AUS
  Joseph Hughes (RW) 1984 Springvale, AUS
 2005-2006 Ho Sung Son (G) 1982 Seoul, KOR
  Yoon Hwan Kim (D) 1985 Seoul, KOR
  Byung Wook Hwang (D) 1982
  Dong Hwan Kim (D) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Hyun Soo Kim (D/F) 1984 Seoul, KOR
  Hong-Il Kim (C) 1980 Bu-Cheon City, KOR
  Yong Jun Lee (D) 1985 Seoul, KOR
  Jung Sik Choi (F) 1983
 2002-2003 Kai Yin (D) 1976
  Dahai Wang (D) 1976
  Chao Du (F) 1981
  Bingyu Lang (F) 1981
 2001-2002 Igor Trifunovic (D) 1970 Beograd, SRB
  Goran Ristic (D) 1974 Novi Sad, SRB
  Branko Mamic (D) 1980 Novi Sad, SRB
  Alexander Krstic (D/LW) 1983
  Borislav Ilic (F) 1981
  Uros Brestovac (LW) 1979 Subotica, SRB
  Marko Kovacevic (RW) 1985 Beograd, SRB
  Jovica Rus (RW) 1977 Beograd, SRB
  Csaba Prokec (RW) 1980 Subotica, SER
  Vladan Balaban (RW) 1972 Novi Sad, SRB
  Predrag Milosavljevic (RW) 1976 Novi Sad, SRB
 2000-2001 Yevgeni Gusin (G) 1968 Temirtau, KAZ
  Boris Amromin (G) 1975
  Ron Berman (D) 1980
  Ron Soreanu (D) 1980
  Shlomo Levy (D/C) 1976 Rehovot, ISR
  Eduard Revniaga (D/F) 1972
  Daniel Bochner (D/F) 1984 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Erez Eizenman (C) 1982 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Alon Eizenman (C) 1979 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Sergei Zak (C) 1977
  Sergei Belo (C) 1970
  Dan Mizrahi (F) 1972
  Sergei Frenkel (LW) 1984