Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 477184 players
Last added: P.J. PetersFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 WORLD CUP OF HOCKEY 2016
World Cup of Hockey 2016
Social feed - Inside Air Canada Centre Inside Air Canada Centre
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag EUROPE
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag FINLAND
 flag NORTH AMERICA
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
EP WORLD CUP TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WCup
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Jonathan Toews (F)
3
3
1
4
2. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
3
2
2
4
3. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
3
2
2
4
4. 
flag Matt Duchene (F)
3
2
2
4
5. 
flag Shayne Gostisbehere (D)
3
0
4
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP (D2A) SILVER MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Jordan Paulus (D) 1990
 2 Vadim Gyesbreghs (D) 1991 Wilrijk, BEL
 2 Jens Engelen (D) 1991 Lier, BEL
 2 Dean Thurura (D) 1991 Leuven, BEL
 2 Bryan Kolodziejczyk (C) 1991 Luik, BEL
 2 Timo Dewin (LW) 1989
 2 Ben Vercammen (LW/D) 1988
 2 Mitch Morgan (LW/RW) 1991
 2 Ander Alcaine (G) 1991 Jaca, ESP
 2 Alejandro Hernández (D) 1991 Jaca, ESP


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Ander Alcaine (G) 1991 Jaca, ESP
  Ignacio Garcia (G) 1996
  Alfonso Garcia (D) 1998
  Jorge Vea (D) 1994 Donostia, ESP
  Guillermo Betran (D) 1985 Castiello, ESP
  Alejandro Hernández (D) 1991 Jaca, ESP
  Ignacio Vicente (D/C) 1996 Jaca, ESP
  Adrian Ubieto (D/F) 1993 Jaca, ESP
  Juan Antonio Brabo (D/LW) 1987 Zaragoza, ESP
  Gaston Gonzalez (D/RW) 1995 Jaca, ESP
  Patrick Fuentes (C) 1995 San Sebastian, ESP
  Alejandro Carbonell (C) 1994 Jaca, ESP
  Pablo Puyuelo (C) 1993 Jaca, ESP
  Adrian Betran (C) 1990 Jaca, ESP
  Javier Garcia-Arias (C/RW) 1992 Madrid, ESP
  Juan Gordo (F) 1992 Jaca, ESP
  Pablo Pantoja (LW) 1996 Jaca, ESP
  Pol Gonzalez (LW/RW) 1992 Barcelona, ESP
  Juan Muñoz (LW/RW) 1990 Jaca, ESP
  Pablo Muñoz (RW) 1987 Jaca, ESP
  Carlos Quevedo (RW/C) 1993 Puigcerda, ESP
  Ignacio Solorzano (RW/LW) 1995 Donostia, ESP
 2014-2015 Arthur Legrand (G) 1991
  Jean Cornelis (G) 1992
  Jens Engelen (D) 1991 Lier, BEL
  Dean Thurura (D) 1991 Leuven, BEL
  Jordan Paulus (D) 1990
  Frank Neven (D) 1995
  Vadim Gyesbreghs (D) 1991 Wilrijk, BEL
  Thomas Everart (C) 1987
  Bryan Kolodziejczyk (C) 1991 Luik, BEL
  Mickey Evers (C) 1993 Leuven, BEL
  Simon Dozin (D/F) 1993 Anderlecht, BEL
  Timo Dewin (LW) 1989
  Kristof van Looy (LW/C) 1985 Merksem, BEL
  Ben Vercammen (LW/D) 1988
  Mitch Morgan (LW/RW) 1991
  Yoren de Smet (RW) 1994 Leuven, BEL
  Patrick van Noten (RW) 1995 Turnhout, BEL
  Alexandre Bremer (RW) 1992 Soisy-sous-Montmorency, FRA
  Maxime Pellegrims (RW) 1993 Wilrijk, BEL
 2013-2014 Snorri Sigurbergsson (G) 1992
  Dennis Hedström (G) 1987
  Ingolfur Eliasson (D) 1993
  Robert Freyr Pålsson (D) 1991
  Orri Blöndal (D) 1990
  Ingvar Thor Jonsson (D) 1981
  Birkir Arnason (D) 1987 Akureyri, ISL
  Björn Mar Jakobsson (D) 1981 Akureyri, ISL
  Ingthor Arnason (D) 1995
  Andri Helgason (D) 1995
  Andri Mikaelsson (C) 1990
  Emil Alengård (C) 1987 Linköping, SWE
  Olafur Björnsson (F) 1992 Helsingborg, SWE
  Andri Freyr Sverrisson (F) 1991
  Sigurdur Reynisson (F) 1995
  Johann Leifsson (LW) 1993
  Robin Hedström (LW) 1989
  Jonas Breki Magnusson (LW) 1980 Reykjavik, ISL
  Brynjar Bergmann (RW) 1994
  Jon Benedikt Gislason (RW) 1983 Akureyri, ISL
  Petur Maack (RW) 1990
  Úlfar Jón Andrésson (RW/C/D) 1988
 2012-2013 Bjorn Steijlen (G) 1977 Geel, BEL
  Mike Jansen (G) 1992
  Jens Engelen (D) 1991 Lier, BEL
  Dean Thurura (D) 1991 Leuven, BEL
  Jordan Paulus (D) 1990
  Pieter-Jan Wouters (D) 1992 Leuven, BEL
  Lorenzo Maas (D) 1992 Eeklo, BEL
  Nils Vroemans (D) 1988 Ekeren, BEL
  Vadim Gyesbreghs (D) 1991 Wilrijk, BEL
  Niki de Herdt (D/F) 1986 Lier, BEL
  Yente Franssen (D/F) 1992
  Ben Torremans (D/F) 1988
  Bryan Kolodziejczyk (C) 1991 Luik, BEL
  Dries Leirs (F) 1991
  Dries Steijnen (F) 1983 Herentals, BEL
  Jesse Raekelboom (F) 1978 Merksem, BEL
  Vincent Morgan (F) 1985 Herentals, BEL
  Joep Vercammen (F) 1991
  Timo Dewin (LW) 1989
  Don Geerts (LW) 1986 Geel, BEL
  Ben Vercammen (LW/D) 1988
  Mitch Morgan (LW/RW) 1991
 2011-2012 Ander Alcaine (G) 1991 Jaca, ESP
  Luis Sokolov (G) 1990 Minsk, BLR
  Alejandro Hernández (D) 1991 Jaca, ESP
  Diego Coscojuela (D) 1985 Zaragoza, ESP
  Alex Vea (D) 1991 Donostia, ESP
  Guillermo Betran (D) 1985 Castiello, ESP
  Eduardo Paz (D) 1981 Madrid, ESP
  Adrian Ubieto (D/F) 1993 Jaca, ESP
  Juan Antonio Brabo (D/LW) 1987 Zaragoza, ESP
  Antonio Gavilanes (C) 1976 Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
  Jose Txetxu Gavilanes (C) 1987 Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
  Pablo Puyuelo (C) 1993 Jaca, ESP
  Adrian Betran (C) 1990 Jaca, ESP
  Desiderio Pérez (C) 1986 Jaca, ESP
  Alejandro Pedraz (F) 1990 San Sebastian, ESP
  Oscar Vazquez (F) 1990 Madrid, ESP
  Salvador Barnola (LW) 1977 Puigcerdà, ESP
  Juan Muñoz (LW/RW) 1990 Jaca, ESP
  Pol Gonzalez (LW/RW) 1992 Barcelona, ESP
  Pablo Muñoz (RW) 1987 Jaca, ESP
  Carlos Quevedo (RW/C) 1993 Puigcerda, ESP


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2015-2016 Luciano Basile 1959 Montréal, QC, CAN
 2014-2015 Paul Vincent 1975 Utica, NY, USA
 2013-2014 Tim Brithén 1978 Solna, SWE