Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 606218 players
Last added: Kyle FotopoulosFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 Olympic Winter Games
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.

GROUP B

 flag OAR
 flag SLOVAKIA

GROUP C

 flag FINLAND
 flag GERMANY
 

 flag KOREA
 flag SWITZERLAND

 

 flag SLOVENIA
 flag USA

 

 flag NORWAY
 flag SWEDEN
MEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag OAR
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag JAPAN
 flag KOREA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
WOMEN'S LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
OG
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Eeli Tolvanen (F)
5
3
6
9
2. 
flag Nikita Gusev (F)
5
2
6
8
3. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
5
5
2
7
4. 
flag Maxim Noreau (D)
5
2
5
7
5. 
flag Linus Omark (F)
4
0
7
7
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Feb 23Is Filip Zadina the best forward in the 2018 NHL Draft?
Feb 21A beginner’s guide to prospect development in the United States
Feb 19Maple Leafs’ Russian prospect looks ready for North America
Feb 15Will the star-studded, new-look Frontenacs be a playoff threat?
Feb 15Heiskanen carries burden of expectation going into Olympics, NHL career
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


AWARDS - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP (D2B) GOLD MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Chao Wen (D) 1992
 2 Qing Liu (D) 1996
 2 Mingxi Yang (D) 1993
 2 Tianyi Guan (D) 1991
 2 Cheng Zhang (F) 1994
 2 Ling Chen (F) 1991
 2 Hao Zhang (F) 1989
 2 Hang Li (F) 1995
 2 Jiachang Bao (F) 1993
 2 Xudong Xiang (F) 1995


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2016-2017 Mingwei Ren (G) 1999
  Zehao Sun (G) 1995 Harbin, CHN
  Wenbin Liang (D) 1995
  Pengfei Zhang (D) 1998
  Tianyu Hu (D) 1992
  Mingxi Yang (D) 1993
  Tianyi Guan (D) 1991
  Chao Wen (D) 1992
  Qing Liu (D) 1996
  Rudi Ying (C) 1998 Beijing, CHN
  Hang Li (F) 1995
  Tianxiang Xia (F) 1993
  Hao Zhang (F) 1989
  Peng Ji (F) 1996
  Hengnan Lu (F) 1996
  Cheng Zhang (F) 1994
  Ling Chen (F) 1991
  Yongshen Liu (F) 1996
  Jiachang Bao (F) 1993
  Zhengyu Li (F) 1989
  Xudong Xiang (F) 1995
  Zesen Zhang (F) 1996
 2015-2016 Charles Smart (G) 1996 Perth, AUS
  Anthony Kimlin (G) 1990 Ipswich, AUS
  Lliam Webster (C/D) 1986 Melbourne, AUS
  James Byers (D) 1994 Canberra, AUS
  Mark Rummukainen (D) 1982 Canberra, AUS
  Paul Baranzelli (D) 1980
  Mat Lindsay (D) 1990 Newcastle, AUS
  David Huxley (D) 1988 Adelaide, AUS
  Robert Malloy (D/F) 1986 Cheshire, CT, USA
  Matt Stringer (C) 1993
  Mitchell Humphries (C) 1993 Melbourne, AUS
  Cameron Todd (C) 1994 Sydney, AUS
  Sean Jones (F) 1985 Melbourne, AUS
  Michael Schlamp (F) 1981 Regina, SK, CAN
  Richard Tesarik (F) 1985
  Wehebe Darge (LW/RW) 1991 Adelaide, AUS
  Austin McKenzie (RW) 1993 Clayton, AUS
  Jordan Kyros (RW/LW) 1992 Perth, AUS
  Thomas Powell (RW/LW) 1986 Sydney, AUS
 2014-2015 Shengrong Xia (G) 1994
  Zhiwei Liu (G) 1988
  Qing Liu (D) 1996
  Mingxi Yang (D) 1993
  Tianyi Guan (D) 1991
  Chao Wen (D) 1992
  Tengyi Fu (D) 1986
  Yungang Na (D) 1992
  Longtan Liu (D/F) 1986
  Jiachang Bao (F) 1993
  Zhengyu Li (F) 1989
  Tianxiang Xia (F) 1993
  Ziyang Zhu (F) 1996
  Peng Ji (F) 1996
  Yidong Qu (F) 1985
  Cheng Zhang (F) 1994
  Xijun Cui (F) 1985
  Xin Lei Li (F) 1989
  Hao Zhang (F) 1989
  Ling Chen (F) 1991
  Hang Li (F) 1995
  Xudong Xiang (F) 1995
 2013-2014 Aaron Carretero (G) 1988 Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
  Ander Alcaine (G) 1991 Jaca, ESP
  Jorge Vea (D) 1994 Donostia, ESP
  Guillermo Betran (D) 1985 Castiello, ESP
  Alejandro Hernández (D) 1991 Jaca, ESP
  Iñigo Gainza (D) 1995 Oiartzun, ESP
  Adrian Ubieto (D/F) 1993 Jaca, ESP
  Juan Antonio Brabo (D/LW) 1987 Zaragoza, ESP
  Alejandro Carbonell (C) 1994 Jaca, ESP
  Pablo Puyuelo (C) 1993 Jaca, ESP
  Adrian Betran (C) 1990 Jaca, ESP
  Patrick Fuentes (C) 1995 San Sebastian, ESP
  Marc Ribas (C) 1988 Barcelona, ESP
  Javier Garcia-Arias (C/RW) 1992 Madrid, ESP
  Juan Jose Palacin (D/C) 1975 Jaca, ESP
  Oriol Boronat (LW) 1992 Barcelona, ESP
  Salvador Barnola (LW) 1977 Puigcerdà, ESP
  Juan Muñoz (LW/RW) 1990 Jaca, ESP
  Pol Gonzalez (LW/RW) 1992 Barcelona, ESP
  Pablo Muñoz (RW) 1987 Jaca, ESP
  Carlos Quevedo (RW/C) 1993 Puigcerda, ESP
  Ignacio Solorzano (RW/LW) 1995 Donostia, ESP
 2012-2013 Alexander Aharonov (G) 1992 Zaporozhye, UKR
  Avihu Sorotzky (G) 1984
  Shai Maaravi (D) 1996
  Navot Kantor (D) 1991
  Ran Oz (D) 1977
  Raanan Moscovich (D) 1986
  Yevgeni Margoulis (D) 1982
  Shlomo Levy (D/C) 1976 Rehovot, ISR
  Ron Vainshtein (C) 1995
  Daniel Mazour (C) 1992
  Oren Eizenman (C) 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Mikhael Horowitz (C/D) 1988
  Tal Avneri (D/F) 1985 Dallas, TX, USA
  Avishai Geller (F) 1979 Palo Alto, CA, USA
  Maxim Birbraer (LW) 1980 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ New Jersey Devils
  Yevgeni Kniter (LW) 1982
  Sergei Frenkel (LW) 1984
  Daniel Erlich (LW) 1991 Thornhill, ON, CAN
  Joshua Greenberg (LW) 1988 Los Angeles, CA, USA
  Itzhak Levy (LW) 1982
  Daniel Golodnizky (RW) 1994


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2016-2017 Jiang Hu 1976
 2015-2016 Brad Vigon 1969 Santa Monica, CA, USA
 2014-2015 Benyu Wang 1962
 2013-2014 Luciano Basile 1959 Montréal, QC, CAN
 2012-2013 Jean Perron 1946 St-Isidore-d'Auckland, QC, CAN