Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 479960 players
Last added: Symon TremblayFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 WORLD CUP OF HOCKEY 2016
World Cup of Hockey 2016
Social feed - Inside Air Canada Centre Inside Air Canada Centre
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag EUROPE
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag FINLAND
 flag NORTH AMERICA
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
EP WORLD CUP TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WCup
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
6
3
7
10
2. 
flag Brad Marchand (F)
6
5
3
8
3. 
flag Patrice Bergeron (F)
6
4
3
7
4. 
flag Jonathan Toews (F)
6
3
2
5
5. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
3
2
2
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP (D3) GOLD MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2 Burak Savas Aktürk (D) 1989 Izmit, TUR
 2 Serkan Gumus (D/F) 1992
 2 Gökalp Solak (F) 1994 Ankara, TUR
 2 Emrah Özmen (F) 1983 Ankara, TUR
 2 Yusuf Halil (F) 1991
 2 Serdar Semiz (RW) 1982 Huddinge, SWE
 2 Mitchell Oak (D) 1985 Auckland, NZL
 2 Andrew Hay (D) 1985
 2 Corey Down (D) 1979
 2 Hayden Argyle (D) 1986 Gore, NZL


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Tolga Bozaci (G) 1998
  Erol Kahraman (G) 1983 London, GBR
  Yusuf Kars (D) 1998
  Baris Coskun (D) 1984
  Burak Savas Aktürk (D) 1989 Izmit, TUR
  Kaan Salt (D) 1999
  Emrah Savas (D/F) 1997
  Sefa Kavaz (C) 1997
  Hakan Salt (C) 2000
  Serkan Gumus (D/F) 1992
  Gökhun Öztürk (F) 1985
  Emrah Özmen (F) 1983 Ankara, TUR
  Gökalp Solak (F) 1994 Ankara, TUR
  Yavuz Karakoc (F) 1988
  Andy Kocoglu (F) 1992 Malibu, CA, USA
  Yusuf Halil (F) 1991
  Alec Kocoglu (F) 1994 Malibu, CA, USA
  Ferhat Bakal (LW) 1998
  Ömer Kars (LW) 1997
  Serdar Semiz (RW) 1982 Huddinge, SWE
 2014-2015 Il Pak (G) 1992
  Kuk Chol Pak (G) 1991
  Song Jin Pak (D) 1989
  Nam Hyok Kim (D) 1992
  Song Gun Kim (D) 1991
  Chol Hyok Kim (D) 1992
  Pong Il Ri (D) 1988
  Chol Hyok An (D/F) 1991
  Hyok Ju Kim (C) 1994
  Se Gwang Ri (C) 1988
  Sung Hyok Ju (C/LW) 1983
  Song Chol Jon (F) 1985
  Chol Min Ri (F) 1980
  Chun Rim Hong (F) 1992
  Kwang Ho Pak (F) 1988
  Hyok Chol Ri (F) 1992
  Kwang Ho Kim (LW) 1988
  In Hyok Kang (RW) 1992
  Ju Hyok Kim (RW/LW) 1986
  Myong Chol Kim (RW/LW) 1988
 2013-2014 Konstantin Mihailov (G) 1964
  Dimitar Dimitrov (G) 1997 Sofia, BUL
  Radosvet Petrov (G) 1993
  Alexander Panev (D) 1970 Sofia, BUL
  Petar Mihov (D) 1992
  Nikolai Bozhanov (D) 1994
  Aleksandar Vasilev (D) 1994 Sofia, BUL
  Bogdan Stefanov (D) 1990
  Rosen Hristov (C) 1982 Sofia, BUL
  Alexei Yotov (D) 1979
  Maxim Eftimov (F) 1995 Sofia, BUL
  Aleksandar Panev (F) 1996
  Martin Boyadjiev (F) 1987
  Ivan Hodulov (F) 1994 Veurne, BEL
  Stanislav Muhachev (F) 1985 Yekaterinburg, RUS
  Krassimir Monov (F) 1983
  Ivan Velev (F) 1989
  Martin Nikolov (RW) 1994 Sofia, BUL
  Tomislav Georgiev (RW) 1997 Sofia, BUL
  Yanaki Gatchev (RW) 1997 Sofia, BUL
 2012-2013 Jack Nebe (G) 1994 Cape Town, SAF
  Lucian Lorenzo (G) 1979
  Luke Stringer (D) 1995 Cape Town, RSA
  Christopher Reeves (D) 1989
  Andre Marais (D) 1981
  David Watson (D) 1983
  Jason Gonsalves (D) 1992
  Luke Carelse (D/F) 1993 Cape Town, RSA
  Deen Magmoed (F) 1990 Cape Town, RSA
  Xander Botha (F) 1994 Pretoria, RSA
  Wesley Krotz (F) 1995 Cape Town, RSA
  Joshua Reinecke (F) 1987 Johannesburg, RSA
  Cameron Birrell (F) 1990 Pretoria, RSA
  Marc Giot (F) 1981 Cape Town, RSA
  Zayn du Plessis (F) 1979
  Jack Valadas (F) 1985 Pretoria, RSA
  Robin Forsythe (F) 1981
  Cai Nebe (F) 1992 Cape Town, RSA
  Uthman Samaai (F) 1993 Cape Town, RSA
  Gareth Reinecke (LW) 1981
 2011-2012 Levent Özbaydogan (G) 1981
  Fikri Atali (G) 1992
  Gurkan Cetinkaya (D) 1987 Izmit, TUR
  Cengiz Akyildiz (D) 1981
  Burak Savas Aktürk (D) 1989 Izmit, TUR
  Göktürk Tasdemir (D) 1980 Kars, TUR
  Galip Hamarat (D) 1984 Ankara, TUR
  Cafer Abayli (D/F) 1979
  Bekir Akgül (C) 1973
  Serkan Gumus (D/F) 1992
  Caner Baykan (F) 1987
  Yusuf Halil (F) 1991
  Gökalp Solak (F) 1994 Ankara, TUR
  Erdogan Coskun (F) 1983
  Emrah Özmen (F) 1983 Ankara, TUR
  Dogu Bingol (F) 1995
  Batin Kösemen (F) 1991
  Alper Solak (F) 1989 Ankara, TUR
  Serdar Semiz (RW) 1982 Huddinge, SWE
  Oktay Yavuzarslan (RW) 1980
 2010-2011 Boris Amromin (G) 1975
  Avihu Sorotzky (G) 1984
  Kai Malachi (D) 1992
  Ofir Itamar Ah Koren (D) 1992
  Daniel Spivak (D) 1988 Netanya, ISR
  Ran Oz (D) 1977
  Tal Avneri (D/F) 1985 Dallas, TX, USA
  Daniel Bochner (D/F) 1984 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Daniel Mazour (C) 1992
  Anton Bulakov (F) 1988
  Shon Norman (F) 1991
  Avishai Geller (F) 1979 Palo Alto, CA, USA
  Vitali Shvarzman (F) 1992
  Sean Cooper (F) 1992
  Marek Lebedev (F) 1977
  Yevgeni Kniter (LW) 1982
  Sergei Frenkel (LW) 1984
  Itzhak Levy (LW) 1982
  Eliezer Sherbatov (LW) 1991 Rehovot, ISR
 2008-2009 Zak Nothling (G) 1989
  Rick Parry (G) 1987 Kauri, NZL
  Andrew Hay (D) 1985
  Corey Down (D) 1979
  Hayden Argyle (D) 1986 Gore, NZL
  Mitchell Oak (D) 1985 Auckland, NZL
  Daniel Nicholls (D) 1990 Christchurch, NZL
  Dale Harrop (C) 1989 Christchurch, NZL
  Chris Eaden (F) 1990 Christchurch, NZL
  Adam Soffer (F) 1987
  Braden Lee (F) 1983 Queenstown, NZL
  Brett Speirs (F) 1983 Hamilton, NZL
  Joshua Hay (RW) 1988
  Jordan Challis (RW/LW) 1992
 2007-2008 Kun Hyok Pak (G) 1988
  Chol Mun (D) 1987
  Song Min Ku (D) 1988
  Jin Hyok Kim (D) 1982
  Myong Jin Jang (D) 1981
  Pong Il Ri (D) 1988
  Kum Song Ri (D/F) 1988
  Se Gwang Ri (C) 1988
  Sung Hyok Ju (C/LW) 1983
  Chol Bom Kim (F) 1985
  Song Il Jong (F) 1988
  Chol Min Ri (F) 1980
 2006-2007 Corey Down (D) 1979
  Lukas Birgel (D) 1986
  Hayden Argyle (D) 1986 Gore, NZL
  Mitchell Oak (D) 1985 Auckland, NZL
  Andrew Hay (D) 1985
  Braden Lee (F) 1983 Queenstown, NZL
  Brett Speirs (F) 1983 Hamilton, NZL
  Joshua Hay (RW) 1988
 2005-2006 Patrick Ädel (D) 1988
  Thorhallur Vidarsson (D) 1987
  Gudmundur R. Björgvinsson (D) 1983
  Ingvar Thor Jonsson (D) 1981
  Birkir Arnason (D) 1987 Akureyri, ISL
  Björn Mar Jakobsson (D) 1981 Akureyri, ISL
  Gudmundur Ingolfsson (D) 1984 Reykjavik, ISL
  Dadi Örn Heimisson (D/F) 1983 Reykjavik, ISL
  Daniel Ädel (D/F) 1986
  Stefan Hrafnsson (C) 1983
  Emil Alengċrd (C) 1987 Linköping, SWE
  Gauti Thormodsson (F) 1987
  Brynjar Freyr Thordarson (F) 1984 Reykjavik, ISL
  Jonas Breki Magnusson (LW) 1980 Reykjavik, ISL
  Runar Freyr Runarsson (LW) 1978
  Jon Benedikt Gislason (RW) 1983 Akureyri, ISL
  Úlfar Jón Andrésson (RW/C/D) 1988
 2004-2005 Andres de la Garma (G) 1988
  Alfonso de Alba (G) 1985
  Alejandro Rosette (D) 1987
  Lior Miller (D) 1981
  Fernando Ugarte (D) 1983
  Eduardo Peon (D/F) 1977
  Eduardo Glennie (F) 1986
  Adrian Cervantes (F) 1985
  Manuel Sierra (F) 1981
  Alexis Cervantes (F) 1984
  Santiago Sierra (F) 1987
  Roberto Chabat (F) 1984
  Sebastian Ortega (F) 1987
 2003-2004 Ingvar Thor Jonsson (D) 1981
  Björn Mar Jakobsson (D) 1981 Akureyri, ISL
  Gudmundur R. Björgvinsson (D) 1983
  Dadi Örn Heimisson (D/F) 1983 Reykjavik, ISL
  Sigurdur S. Sigurdsson (C) 1976
  Clark McCormick (C) 1965 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Stefan Hrafnsson (C) 1983
  Gauti Thormodsson (F) 1987
  Runar Freyr Runarsson (LW) 1978
  Jonas Breki Magnusson (LW) 1980 Reykjavik, ISL
  Jon Benedikt Gislason (RW) 1983 Akureyri, ISL
  James J. Devine (RW) 1976
  Arnthor Bjarnason (RW) 1986


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2015-2016 Anders Jespersen 1991 Esbjerg, DEN
  Sasu Hovi 1982 Toijala, FIN
  Vesa Surenkin 1965 Helsinki, FIN
  Alex Andjelic 1940
  Burkay Altuntas 1986
  Deniz Ince 1974
  Emre Aydin 1978
  Cengiz Gok 1985
 2014-2015 Chol-Ho Pak 1969
 2013-2014 Kiril Hodulov 1966