Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 467920 players
Last added: Cédric TheurillatFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Champions HL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Pontus Netterberg (F)
3
1
4
5
2. 
flag Cory Murphy (D)
3
0
5
5
3. 
flag Bill Thomas (F)
1
4
0
4
4. 
flag Tomas Netik (F)
2
4
0
4
5. 
flag Dan DaSilva (F)
3
4
0
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRONZE MEDAL

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 5 Bedrich Scerban (D) 1964 Jihlava, CZE
 5 Drahomir Kadlec (D) 1965 Pribram, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
 4 Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders
 4 Jörgen Jönsson (C) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames
 4 Petr Briza (G) 1964 Praha, CZE
 4 Leo Gudas (D) 1965 Bruntal, CZE Calgary Flames
 4 Robert Reichel (C) 1971 Litvinov, CZE Calgary Flames
 4 Antonin Stavjana (D) 1963 Zlin, CZE Calgary Flames
 4 Jiri Kucera (C) 1966 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
 4 Jiri Dolezal (F) 1963 Velke Popovice, CZE


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2015-2016 Sergei Bobrovski (G) 1988 Novokuznetsk, RUS
  Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders
  Igor Shestyorkin (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Anton Belov (D) 1986 Ryazan, RUS
  Vyacheslav Voynov (D) 1990 Chelyabinsk, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Viktor Antipin (D) 1992 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Dmitri Orlov (D) 1991 Novokuznetsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Alexei Marchenko (D) 1992 Moskva, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Nikita Zaitsev (D) 1991 Moskva, RUS
  Maxim Chudinov (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins
  Alexei Yemelin (D) 1986 Togliatti, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Yevgeni Kuznetsov (C) 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Vadim Shipachyov (C) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
  Roman Lyubimov (C/LW) 1992 Tver, RUS
  Pavel Datsyuk (C/LW) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Alexander Burmistrov (C/W) 1991 Kazan, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Sergei Kalinin (C/W) 1991 Omsk, RUS
  Artemi Panarin (LW) 1991 Korkino, RUS
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Sergei Mozyakin (LW) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets
  Stepan Sannikov (LW) 1990 Solikamsk, RUS
  Yevgeni Dadonov (LW/RW) 1989 Chelyabinsk, RUS Florida Panthers
  Sergei Plotnikov (LW/RW) 1990 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
  Sergei Shirokov (LW/RW) 1986 Ozery, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Ivan Telegin (W/C) 1992 Novokuznetsk, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
 2014-2015 Alex Lyon (G) 1992 Baudette, MN, USA
  Connor Hellebuyck (G) 1993 Commerce, MI, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Jack Campbell (G) 1992 Port Huron, MI, USA Dallas Stars
  Justin Faulk (D) 1992 South St. Paul, MN, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  John Moore (D) 1990 Winnetka, IL, USA Columbus Blue Jackets
  Torey Krug (D) 1991 Royal Oak, MI, USA
  Mike Reilly (D) 1993 Chicago, IL, USA Columbus Blue Jackets
  Seth Jones (D) 1994 Arlington, TX, USA Nashville Predators
  Zach Redmond (D) 1988 Houston, TX, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  Jake Gardiner (D) 1990 Minnetonka, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Connor Murphy (D) 1993 Boston, MA, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Jack Eichel (C) 1996 North Chelmsford, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Nick Bonino (C) 1988 Hartford, CT, USA San Jose Sharks
  Anders Lee (C/LW) 1990 Edina, MN, USA New York Islanders
  Brock Nelson (C/LW) 1991 Warroad, MN, USA New York Islanders
  Dylan Larkin (C/LW) 1996 Waterford Township, MI, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Charlie Coyle (C/RW) 1992 Weymouth, MA, USA San Jose Sharks
  Jimmy Vesey (LW) 1993 North Reading, MA, USA Nashville Predators
  Matt Hendricks (LW/C) 1981 Blaine, MN, USA Nashville Predators
  Steve Moses (RW) 1989 Leominster, MA, USA
  Ben Smith (RW/C) 1988 Winston-Salem, NC, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Trevor Lewis (RW/C) 1987 Salt Lake City, UT, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Jeremy Morin (RW/LW) 1991 Auburn, NY, USA Atlanta Thrashers
  Dan Sexton (RW/LW) 1987 Apple Valley, MN, USA
  Mark Arcobello (W/C) 1988 Milford, CT, USA
 2013-2014 Anders Nilsson (G) 1990 Luleå, SWE New York Islanders
  Joacim Eriksson (G) 1990 Gävle, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Linus Ullmark (G) 1993 Lugnvik, SWE Buffalo Sabres
  Mattias Ekholm (D) 1990 Borlänge, SWE Nashville Predators
  Daniel Rahimi (D) 1987 Umeå, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Tim Erixon (D) 1991 Port Chester, NY, USA Calgary Flames
  Niclas Andersén (D) 1988 Grums, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Magnus Nygren (D) 1990 Karlstad, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Niclas Burström (D) 1991 Skellefteå, SWE
  Jonas Ahnelöv (D) 1987 Huddinge, SWE Arizona Coyotes
  Erik Gustafsson (D) 1988 Sundsvall, SWE
  Johan Fransson (D) 1985 Kalix, SWE Dallas Stars
  Mikael Backlund (C) 1989 Västerås, SWE Calgary Flames
  Calle Järnkrok (C) 1991 Gävle, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Joel Lundqvist (C) 1982 Åre, SWE Dallas Stars
  Mattias Sjögren (C) 1987 Landskrona, SWE
  Dennis Rasmussen (C/LW) 1990 Västerås, SWE
  Jimmie Ericsson (LW) 1980 Skellefteå, SWE
  Dick Axelsson (LW) 1987 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Simon Hjalmarsson (LW) 1989 Värnamo, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Linus Klasen (LW/RW) 1986 Stockholm, SWE
  Oscar Möller (LW/RW) 1989 Stockholm, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Nicklas Danielsson (RW) 1984 Uppsala, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Joakim Lindström (RW/LW) 1983 Skellefteå, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets
  Gustav Nyquist (RW/LW) 1989 Halmstad, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 2012-2013 Cal Heeter (G) 1988 St. Louis, MO, USA
  John Gibson (G) 1993 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Ben Bishop (G) 1986 Denver, CO, USA St. Louis Blues
  Matt Hunwick (D) 1985 Warren, MI, USA Boston Bruins
  Jacob Trouba (D) 1994 Rochester, MI, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Justin Faulk (D) 1992 South St. Paul, MN, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Jeff Petry (D) 1987 Ann Arbor, MI, USA Edmonton Oilers
  Matthew Carle (D) 1984 Anchorage, AK, USA San Jose Sharks
  Jamie McBain (D) 1988 Edina, MN, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Chris Butler (D) 1986 St. Louis, MO, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Erik Johnson (D) 1988 Bloomington, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Drew LeBlanc (C) 1989 Hermantown, MN, USA
  Nick Bjugstad (C) 1992 Blaine, MN, USA Florida Panthers
  Paul Stastny (C) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Alex Galchenyuk (C/LW) 1994 Milwaukee, WI, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Nate Thompson (C/LW) 1984 Anchorage, AK, USA Boston Bruins
  Tim Stapleton (C/RW) 1982 La Grange, IL, USA
  Stephen Gionta (C/RW) 1983 Rochester, NY, USA
  Craig Smith (RW) 1989 Madison, WI, USA Nashville Predators
  Bobby Butler (RW) 1987 Marlborough, MA, USA
  Danny Kristo (RW) 1990 Eden Prairie, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  T.J. Oshie (RW) 1986 Mt. Vernon, WA, USA St. Louis Blues
  David Moss (RW/LW) 1981 Livonia, MI, USA Calgary Flames
  Aaron Palushaj (RW/LW) 1989 Livonia, MI, USA St. Louis Blues
  Ryan Carter (W/C) 1983 White Bear Lake, MN, USA
 2011-2012 Jakub Kovar (G) 1988 Pisek, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Jakub Stepanek (G) 1986 Vsetin, CZE
  Petr Mrázek (G) 1992 Ostrava, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Petr Caslava (D) 1979 Pardubice, CZE
  Tomas Mojzis (D) 1982 Kolin, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Miroslav Blatak (D) 1982 Zlin, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Zdenek Kutlak (D) 1980 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Boston Bruins
  Jakub Krejcik (D) 1991 Praha, CZE
  Ondrej Nemec (D) 1984 Trebic, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Lukas Krajicek (D) 1983 Prostejov, CZE Florida Panthers
  Jakub Nakládal (D) 1987 Pardubice, CZE
  David Krejci (C) 1986 Sternberk, CZE Boston Bruins
  Petr Koukal (C) 1982 Zdar nad Sazavou, CZE
  Jiri Novotny (C) 1983 Pelhrimov, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Petr Nedved (C) 1971 Liberec, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Tomas Plekanec (C) 1982 Kladno, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Jakub Petruzalek (C/RW) 1985 Most, CZE New York Rangers
  Michal Vondrka (LW/RW) 1982 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Martin Erat (LW/RW) 1981 Trebic, CZE Nashville Predators
  Lukas Kaspar (LW/RW) 1985 Most, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Milan Michálek (LW/RW) 1984 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Ales Hemsky (RW) 1983 Pardubice, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Petr Tenkrát (RW/LW) 1977 Kladno, CZE Anaheim Ducks
  Petr Prucha (RW/LW) 1982 Chrudim, CZE New York Rangers
  Michael Frolík (W/C) 1988 Kladno, CZE Florida Panthers
 2010-2011 Jakub Stepanek (G) 1986 Vsetin, CZE
  Ondrej Pavelec (G) 1987 Kladno, CZE Atlanta Thrashers
  Jakub Kovar (G) 1988 Pisek, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Zbynek Michalek (D) 1982 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE
  Marek Zidlicky (D) 1977 Most, CZE New York Rangers
  Radek Martínek (D) 1976 Havlickuv Brod, CZE New York Islanders
  Martin Skoula (D) 1979 Litomerice, CZE Colorado Avalanche
  Lukas Krajicek (D) 1983 Prostejov, CZE Florida Panthers
  Karel Rachunek (D) 1979 Zlin, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Petr Caslava (D) 1979 Pardubice, CZE
  Ondrej Nemec (D) 1984 Trebic, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jan Marek (C) 1979 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE New York Rangers
  Tomas Plekanec (C) 1982 Kladno, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Jiri Novotny (C) 1983 Pelhrimov, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Roman Cervenka (C/LW) 1985 Praha, CZE
  Petr Vampola (C/LW) 1982 Zdar nad Sazavou, CZE
  Tomas Rolinek (LW) 1980 Zdar nad Sazavou, CZE
  Patrik Elias (LW/C) 1976 Trebic, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Martin Havlát (LW/RW) 1981 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Milan Michálek (LW/RW) 1984 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Petr Hubacek (LW/RW) 1979 Brno, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Jaromír Jágr (RW) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Petr Prucha (RW/LW) 1982 Chrudim, CZE New York Rangers
  Jakub Voracek (RW/LW) 1989 Kladno, CZE Columbus Blue Jackets
  Michael Frolík (W/C) 1988 Kladno, CZE Florida Panthers
 2009-2010 Jacob Markström (G) 1990 Gävle, SWE Florida Panthers
  Anders Lindbäck (G) 1988 Gävle, SWE Nashville Predators
  Jonas Gustavsson (G) 1984 Danderyd, SWE
  Christian Bäckman (D) 1980 Alingsås, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Victor Hedman (D) 1990 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Carl Gunnarsson (D) 1986 Örebro, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Sanny Lindström (D) 1979 Huddinge, SWE Colorado Avalanche
  Jonathan Ericsson (D) 1984 Karlskrona, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Erik Karlsson (D) 1990 Landsbro, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Oliver Ekman Larsson (D) 1991 Karlskrona, SWE Arizona Coyotes
  Magnus Johansson (D) 1973 Linköping, SWE
  Rickard Wallin (C) 1980 Stockholm, SWE Arizona Coyotes
  Michael Nylander (C) 1972 Stockholm, SWE Hartford Whalers
  Andreas Engqvist (C) 1987 Stockholm, SWE
  Mikael Backlund (C) 1989 Västerås, SWE Calgary Flames
  Tony Mårtensson (C) 1980 Märsta, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Niklas Persson (C) 1979 Ösmo, SWE
  Linus Omark (LW) 1987 Övertorneå, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  Jimmie Ericsson (LW) 1980 Skellefteå, SWE
  Johan Harju (LW/C) 1986 Övertorneå, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Magnus Pääjärvi (LW/RW) 1991 Norrköping, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  Jonas Andersson (RW) 1981 Lidingö, SWE Nashville Predators
  Fredrik Pettersson (RW) 1987 Göteborg, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  Mattias Weinhandl (RW) 1980 Ljungby, SWE New York Islanders
  Marcus Nilson (RW/C) 1978 Bålsta, SWE Florida Panthers
 2008-2009 Jonas Gustavsson (G) 1984 Danderyd, SWE
  Stefan Liv (G) 1980 Gdynia, POL Detroit Red Wings
  Johan Holmqvist (G) 1978 Tierp, SWE New York Rangers
  Tobias Enström (D) 1984 Nordingrå, SWE Atlanta Thrashers
  Kenny Jönsson (D) 1974 Ängelholm, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Dick Tärnström (D) 1975 Stockholm, SWE New York Islanders
  Johan Åkerman (D) 1972 Stockholm, SWE
  Nicklas Grossmann (D) 1985 Nacka, SWE Dallas Stars
  Carl Gunnarsson (D) 1986 Örebro, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Johnny Oduya (D) 1981 Stockholm, SWE Washington Capitals
  Anton Strålman (D) 1986 Tibro, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Magnus Johansson (D) 1973 Linköping, SWE
  Johan Andersson (C) 1984 Motala, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Tony Mårtensson (C) 1980 Märsta, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Joel Lundqvist (C) 1982 Åre, SWE Dallas Stars
  Rickard Wallin (C) 1980 Stockholm, SWE Arizona Coyotes
  Niklas Persson (C) 1979 Ösmo, SWE
  Patrik Berglund (C/W) 1988 Västerås, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Linus Omark (LW) 1987 Övertorneå, SWE Edmonton Oilers
  Kristian Huselius (LW) 1978 Österhaninge, SWE Florida Panthers
  Johan Harju (LW/C) 1986 Övertorneå, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Martin Thörnberg (LW/RW) 1983 Jönköping, SWE
  Mattias Weinhandl (RW) 1980 Ljungby, SWE New York Islanders
  Marcus Nilson (RW/C) 1978 Bålsta, SWE Florida Panthers
  Loui Eriksson (RW/LW) 1985 Göteborg, SWE Dallas Stars
 2007-2008 Petri Vehanen (G) 1977 Rauma, FIN
  Niklas Bäckström (G) 1978 Helsinki, FIN
  Karri Rämö (G) 1986 Asikkala, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Janne Niskala (D) 1981 Västerås, SWE Nashville Predators
  Mikko Jokela (D) 1980 Lappeenranta, FIN New Jersey Devils
  Ossi Väänänen (D) 1980 Vantaa, FIN Arizona Coyotes
  Ville Koistinen (D) 1982 Oulu, FIN
  Antti-Jussi Niemi (D) 1977 Vantaa, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Mikko Luoma (D) 1976 Jyväskylä, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Sami Lepistö (D) 1984 Espoo, FIN Washington Capitals
  Anssi Salmela (D) 1984 Nokia, FIN
  Olli Jokinen (C) 1978 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Saku Koivu (C) 1974 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Esa Pirnes (C) 1977 Oulu, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Mikko Koivu (C) 1983 Turku, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Riku Hahl (C) 1980 Hämeenlinna, FIN Colorado Avalanche
  Niko Kapanen (C) 1978 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars
  Mika Pyörälä (LW) 1981 Oulu, FIN
  Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Tuomo Ruutu (LW/RW) 1983 Vantaa, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Antti Pihlström (LW/RW) 1984 Vantaa, FIN
  Sean Bergenheim (LW/RW) 1984 Helsinki, FIN New York Islanders
  Jussi Jokinen (LW/RW) 1983 Kalajoki, FIN Dallas Stars
  Hannes Hyvönen (RW) 1975 Oulu, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Teemu Selänne (RW) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
 2006-2007 Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
  Alexei Yemelin (D) 1986 Togliatti, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Andrei Markov (D) 1978 Voskresensk, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Konstantin Korneyev (D) 1984 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Vitali Proshkin (D) 1976 Elektrostal, RUS
  Maxim Kondratyev (D) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Denis Grebeshkov (D) 1983 Yaroslavl, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Sergei Gonchar (D) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Vitali Atyushov (D) 1979 Penza, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Ivan Nepryayev (C) 1982 Yaroslavl, RUS Washington Capitals
  Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Pyotr Schastlivy (C) 1979 Vikhorevka, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Sergei Zinovyev (C) 1980 Prokopievsk, RUS Boston Bruins
  Alexander Frolov (LW) 1982 Moskva, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Alexander Kharitonov (LW) 1976 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Nikolai Kulyomin (LW/RW) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Alexei Morozov (RW) 1977 Moskva, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Alexander Radulov (RW) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators
  Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Sergei Brylin (W/C) 1974 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
 2005-2006 Niklas Bäckström (G) 1978 Helsinki, FIN
  Antero Niittymäki (G) 1980 Turku, FIN Philadelphia Flyers
  Fredrik Norrena (G) 1973 Pietarsaari, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Mikko Luoma (D) 1976 Jyväskylä, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Tuukka Mäntylä (D) 1981 Tampere, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Aki-Petteri Berg (D) 1977 Raisio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Lasse Kukkonen (D) 1981 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Pekka Saravo (D) 1979 Rovaniemi, FIN
  Mikko Lehtonen (D) 1978 Kiiminki, FIN Nashville Predators
  Riku Hahl (C) 1980 Hämeenlinna, FIN Colorado Avalanche
  Jari Viuhkola (C) 1980 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Olli Jokinen (C) 1978 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Esa Pirnes (C) 1977 Oulu, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Mikko Koivu (C) 1983 Turku, FIN Minnesota Wild
  Tommi Santala (C/W) 1979 Helsinki, FIN Atlanta Thrashers
  Jarkko Ruutu (LW) 1975 Helsinki, FIN Vancouver Canucks
  Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Jani Rita (LW/RW) 1981 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Sean Bergenheim (LW/RW) 1984 Helsinki, FIN New York Islanders
  Jussi Jokinen (LW/RW) 1983 Kalajoki, FIN Dallas Stars
  Tuomo Ruutu (LW/RW) 1983 Vantaa, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jukka Hentunen (RW) 1974 Joroinen, FIN Calgary Flames
  Tomi Kallio (RW) 1977 Turku, FIN Colorado Avalanche
  Antti Miettinen (W/C) 1980 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars
 2004-2005 Maxim Sokolov (G) 1972 St. Petersburg, RUS
  Sergei Zvyagin (G) 1971 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Karpovtsev (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Dmitri Kalinin (D) 1980 Chelyabinsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Alexander Ryazantsev (D) 1980 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche
  Sergei Vyshedkevich (D) 1975 Dedovsk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Denis Denisov (D) 1981 Kharkov, UKR Buffalo Sabres
  Andrei Markov (D) 1978 Voskresensk, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Vitali Proshkin (D) 1976 Elektrostal, RUS
  Sergei Zinovyev (C) 1980 Prokopievsk, RUS Boston Bruins
  Alexei Yashin (C) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Ottawa Senators
  Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Pavel Datsyuk (C/LW) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Viktor Kozlov (C/W) 1975 Togliatti, RUS San Jose Sharks
  Alexander Kharitonov (LW) 1976 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers
  Alexander Ovechkin (LW) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals
  Fyodor Fyodorov (LW/C) 1981 Apatity, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Vladimir Antipov (LW/RW) 1978 Apatity, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Maxim Afinogenov (RW) 1979 Moskva, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Alexei Kovalev (RW) 1973 Togliatti, RUS New York Rangers
  Alexander Syomin (RW/LW) 1984 Krasnoyarsk, RUS Washington Capitals
 2003-2004 Alex Westlund (G) 1975 Flemington Village, NJ, USA
  Ty Conklin (G) 1976 Anchorage, AK, USA
  Mike Dunham (G) 1972 Johnson City, NY, USA New Jersey Devils
  Eric Weinrich (D) 1966 Roanoke, VA, USA New Jersey Devils
  Paul Mara (D) 1979 Ridgewood, NJ, USA Tampa Bay Lightning
  Jeff Jillson (D) 1980 North Smithfield, RI, USA San Jose Sharks
  Brett Hauer (D) 1971 Edina, MN, USA Vancouver Canucks
  Hal Gill (D) 1975 Concord, MA, USA Boston Bruins
  Aaron Miller (D) 1971 Buffalo, NY, USA New York Rangers
  Andy Hilbert (C) 1981 Howell, MI, USA Boston Bruins
  Chris Drury (C) 1976 Trumbull, CT, USA Québec Nordiques
  Jeff Halpern (C) 1976 Potomac, MD, USA
  Matt Cullen (C/LW) 1976 Virginia, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Ryan Malone (LW) 1979 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Bates Battaglia (LW) 1975 Chicago, IL, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Mike Grier (RW) 1975 Detroit, MI, USA St. Louis Blues
  Adam Hall (RW/C) 1980 Kalamazoo, MI, USA Nashville Predators
  Richard Park (RW/C) 1976 Seoul, KOR Pittsburgh Penguins
  Dustin Brown (RW/LW) 1984 Ithaca, NY, USA Los Angeles Kings
 2002-2003 Jan Lasak (G) 1979 Zvolen, SVK Nashville Predators
  Rastislav Stana (G) 1980 Kosice, SVK Washington Capitals
  Ivan Majeský (D) 1976 Banska Bystrica, SVK Florida Panthers
  Radoslav Suchý (D) 1976 Kezmarok, SVK
  Martin Strbak (D) 1975 Presov, SVK Los Angeles Kings
  Robert Svehla (D) 1969 Martin, SVK Calgary Flames
  Richard Lintner (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK Arizona Coyotes
  Lubomir Visnovsky (D) 1976 Topolcany, SVK Los Angeles Kings
  Dusan Milo (D) 1973 Nitra, SVK
  Miroslav Hlinka (C) 1972 Trencin, SVK
  Jozef Stümpel (C) 1972 Nitra, SVK Boston Bruins
  Richard Kapus (C) 1973 Bratislava, SVK
  Pavol Demitra (C) 1974 Dubnica, SVK Ottawa Senators
  Richard Zednik (LW) 1976 Banska Bystrica, SVK Washington Capitals
  Peter Sejna (LW) 1979 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
  Lubomir Vaic (LW/C) 1977 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK Vancouver Canucks
  Ladislav Nagy (LW/RW) 1979 Saca, SVK St. Louis Blues
  Zigmund Pálffy (RW) 1972 Skalica, SVK New York Islanders
  Vladimír Országh (RW) 1977 Banska Bystrica, SVK New York Islanders
  Branko Radivojevic (RW) 1980 Piestany, SVK Colorado Avalanche
  Peter Bondra (RW) 1968 Lutsk, UKR Washington Capitals
  Miroslav Satan (RW) 1974 Topolcany, SVK Edmonton Oilers
 2001-2002 Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders
  Stefan Liv (G) 1980 Gdynia, POL Detroit Red Wings
  Rolf Wanhainen (G) 1972 Danderyd, SWE
  Daniel Tjärnqvist (D) 1976 Umeå, SWE Florida Panthers
  Magnus Johansson (D) 1973 Linköping, SWE
  Kim Johnsson (D) 1976 Malmö, SWE New York Rangers
  Thomas Johansson (D) 1970 Stockholm, SWE
  Pierre Hedin (D) 1978 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Thomas Rhodin (D) 1971 Karlstad, SWE
  Ronnie Sundin (D) 1970 Ludvika, SWE New York Rangers
  Mathias Johansson (C) 1974 Oskarshamn, SWE Calgary Flames
  Jörgen Jönsson (C) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Michael Nylander (C) 1972 Stockholm, SWE Hartford Whalers
  Henrik Zetterberg (C) 1980 Sundsvall, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Jonas Johnson (C) 1970 Gävle, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Johan Davidsson (C) 1976 Jönköping, SWE Anaheim Ducks
  Nichlas Falk (C/D) 1971 Stockholm, SWE
  Markus Näslund (LW) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Kristian Huselius (LW) 1978 Österhaninge, SWE Florida Panthers
  Niklas Andersson (LW) 1971 Kungälv, SWE Québec Nordiques
  P.J. Axelsson (LW) 1975 Kungälv, SWE Boston Bruins
  Andreas Johansson (LW) 1973 Hofors, SWE New York Islanders
  Ulf Dahlén (RW) 1967 Östersund, SWE New York Rangers
  Mattias Weinhandl (RW) 1980 Ljungby, SWE New York Islanders
 2000-2001 Andreas Hadelöv (G) 1975 Kiruna, SWE
  Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders
  Mikael Tellqvist (G) 1979 Sundbyberg, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mattias Öhlund (D) 1976 Piteå, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Daniel Tjärnqvist (D) 1976 Umeå, SWE Florida Panthers
  Christer Olsson (D) 1970 Arboga, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Kim Johnsson (D) 1976 Malmö, SWE New York Rangers
  Leif Rohlin (D) 1968 Västerås, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Björn Nord (D) 1972 Huddinge, SWE Washington Capitals
  Peter Andersson (D) 1965 Örebro, SWE New York Rangers
  Henrik Sedin (C) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Mats Sundin (C) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Mathias Johansson (C) 1974 Oskarshamn, SWE Calgary Flames
  Jörgen Jönsson (C) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Kristofer Ottosson (C) 1976 Stockholm, SWE New York Islanders
  Henrik Zetterberg (C) 1980 Sundsvall, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Kristian Huselius (LW) 1978 Österhaninge, SWE Florida Panthers
  Daniel Sedin (LW) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Andreas Salomonsson (LW) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE New Jersey Devils
  Andreas Johansson (LW) 1973 Hofors, SWE New York Islanders
  Fredrik Modin (LW) 1974 Sundsvall, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Jimmie Ölvestad (LW) 1980 Stockholm, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning
  P.J. Axelsson (LW) 1975 Kungälv, SWE Boston Bruins
  Mikael Renberg (RW) 1972 Piteå, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Daniel Alfredsson (RW) 1972 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators
 1999-2000 Ari Sulander (G) 1969 Helsinki, FIN
  Pasi Nurminen (G) 1975 Lahti, FIN Atlanta Thrashers
  Vesa Toskala (G) 1977 Tampere, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Antti-Jussi Niemi (D) 1977 Vantaa, FIN Ottawa Senators
  Jyrki Lumme (D) 1966 Tampere, FIN Montréal Canadiens
  Janne Niinimaa (D) 1975 Raahe, FIN Philadelphia Flyers
  Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Jere Karalahti (D) 1975 Helsinki, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Aki-Petteri Berg (D) 1977 Raisio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Toni Lydman (D) 1977 Lahti, FIN Calgary Flames
  Niko Kapanen (C) 1978 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars
  Toni Sihvonen (C) 1971 Seinäjoki, FIN
  Raimo Helminen (C) 1964 Tampere, FIN New York Rangers
  Olli Jokinen (C) 1978 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Antti Aalto (C) 1975 Lappeenranta, FIN Anaheim Ducks
  Ville Peltonen (LW) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks
  Juha Lind (LW) 1974 Helsinki, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Esa Tikkanen (LW) 1965 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Kimmo Rintanen (LW) 1973 Rauma, FIN
  Jukka Hentunen (RW) 1974 Joroinen, FIN Calgary Flames
  Tomi Kallio (RW) 1977 Turku, FIN Colorado Avalanche
  Marko Tuomainen (RW) 1972 Kuopio, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Tony Virta (RW/C) 1972 Hämeenlinna, FIN Minnesota Wild
 1998-1999 Petter Rönnqvist (G) 1973 Stockholm, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Johan Hedberg (G) 1973 Nacka, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders
  Hans Jonsson (D) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jan Huokko (D) 1974 Värmdö, SWE
  Thomas Johansson (D) 1970 Stockholm, SWE
  Christer Olsson (D) 1970 Arboga, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Kim Johnsson (D) 1976 Malmö, SWE New York Rangers
  Pär Djoos (D) 1968 Mora, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Anders Eriksson (D) 1975 Bollnäs, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Samuel Påhlsson (C) 1977 Ånge, SWE Colorado Avalanche
  Henrik Sedin (C) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Michael Nylander (C) 1972 Stockholm, SWE Hartford Whalers
  Jan Larsson (C) 1965 Långshyttan, SWE
  Jörgen Jönsson (C) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Jesper Mattsson (C) 1975 Malmö, SWE Calgary Flames
  Niklas Sundström (C) 1975 Örnsköldsvik, SWE New York Rangers
  Nichlas Falk (C/D) 1971 Stockholm, SWE
  Markus Näslund (LW) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Daniel Sedin (LW) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Peter Nordström (LW) 1974 Munkfors, SWE Boston Bruins
  Daniel Alfredsson (RW) 1972 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Ove Molin (RW) 1971 Huddinge, SWE
 1997-1998 Zdenek Orct (G) 1970 Liberec, CZE
  Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders
  Martin Prusek (G) 1975 Ostrava, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Roman Cechmanek (G) 1971 Chrudim, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Jiri Slegr (D) 1971 Jihlava, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Libor Prochazka (D) 1974 Vlasim, CZE St. Louis Blues
  Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1973 Kladno, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Vaclav Burda (D) 1973
  Frantisek Kucera (D) 1968 Praha, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Jiri Vykoukal (D) 1971 Olomouc, CZE Washington Capitals
  Jiri Veber (D) 1968 Praha, CZE
  Robert Reichel (C) 1971 Litvinov, CZE Calgary Flames
  David Výborný (C) 1975 Jihlava, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Pavel Patera (C) 1971 Kladno, CZE Dallas Stars
  Jiri Dopita (C) 1968 Sumperk, CZE New York Islanders
  Radek Belohlav (LW) 1970 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Josef Beranek (LW) 1969 Litvinov, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Ladislav Lubina (LW) 1967 Dvur Kralove nad Labem, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Marian Kacir (LW) 1974 Hodonín, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning
  David Moravec (LW) 1973 Opava, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Patrik Elias (LW/C) 1976 Trebic, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Jan Hlavac (LW/RW) 1976 Praha, CZE New York Islanders
  Milan Hejduk (RW) 1976 Usti nad Labem, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Martin Procházka (RW) 1972 Slany, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Petr Sykora (RW) 1976 Plzen, CZE New Jersey Devils
 1996-1997 Roman Cechmanek (G) 1971 Chrudim, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders
  Martin Prusek (G) 1975 Ostrava, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Libor Prochazka (D) 1974 Vlasim, CZE St. Louis Blues
  Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1973 Kladno, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Jiri Veber (D) 1968 Praha, CZE
  Jiri Slegr (D) 1971 Jihlava, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Vlastimil Kroupa (D) 1975 Most, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Ladislav Benysek (D) 1975 Olomouc, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Jiri Vykoukal (D) 1971 Olomouc, CZE Washington Capitals
  David Výborný (C) 1975 Jihlava, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Roman Simicek (C) 1971 Ostrava, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Pavel Patera (C) 1971 Kladno, CZE Dallas Stars
  Rostislav Vlach (C) 1962 Prerov, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Robert Lang (C) 1970 Teplice, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Robert Reichel (C) 1971 Litvinov, CZE Calgary Flames
  Jiri Dopita (C) 1968 Sumperk, CZE New York Islanders
  Viktor Ujcik (LW) 1972 Jihlava, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Richard Zemlicka (LW) 1964 Praha, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  David Moravec (LW) 1973 Opava, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Martin Procházka (RW) 1972 Slany, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Vladimir Vujtek (RW) 1972 Ostrava, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Ondrej Kratena (RW/LW) 1977 Celadna, CZE
 1995-1996 John Grahame (G) 1975 Denver, CO, USA Boston Bruins
  Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques
  Guy Hebert (G) 1967 Troy, NY, USA St. Louis Blues
  Parris Duffus (G) 1970 Denver, CO, USA St. Louis Blues
  Mike Crowley (D) 1975 Bloomington, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers
  Paul Stanton (D) 1967 Boston, MA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Chris Luongo (D) 1967 Detroit, MI, USA Detroit Red Wings
  Mike Lalor (D) 1963 Buffalo, NY, USA
  Scott Lachance (D) 1972 Charlottesville, VA, USA New York Islanders
  Tom Pederson (D) 1970 Bloomington, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Tom O'Regan (D/LW) 1961 Cambridge, MA, USA
  Derek Plante (C) 1971 Cloquet, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Marty McInnis (C) 1970 Hingham, MA, USA New York Islanders
  Brian Bonin (C) 1973 St. Paul, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Darby Hendrickson (C) 1972 Richfield, MN, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Brian Rolston (LW) 1973 Flint, MI, USA New Jersey Devils
  Tom Chorske (LW) 1966 Minneapolis, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Kevin Stevens (LW) 1965 Brockton, MA, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Craig Johnson (LW) 1972 St. Paul, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Adam Deadmarsh (RW) 1975 Trail, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Dan Plante (RW) 1971 Hayward, WI, USA New York Islanders
  Joe Sacco (RW) 1969 Medford, MA, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
  Bobby Reynolds (RW) 1967 Fenton, MI, USA Toronto Maple Leafs
 1994-1995 Dwayne Roloson (G) 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  Andrew Verner (G) 1972 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Corey Hirsch (G) 1972 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Peter Allen (D) 1970 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Jamie Heward (D) 1971 Regina, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Len Esau (D) 1968 Meadow Lake, SK, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Brad Schlegel (D) 1968 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Brian Tutt (D) 1962 Swalwell, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Dale DeGray (D) 1963 Oshawa, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Greg Andrusak (D) 1969 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Tom Tilley (D) 1965 Trenton, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Luciano Borsato (C) 1966 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Todd Hlushko (C) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Mark Freer (C) 1968 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Andrew McKim (C) 1970 Saint John, NB, CAN
  Brandon Convery (C) 1974 Kingston, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Iain Fraser (C) 1969 Scarborough, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Jean-François Jomphe (C) 1972 Havre-Saint-Pierre, QC, CAN
  Ralph Intranuovo (LW) 1973 East York, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Chris Govedaris (LW) 1970 Toronto, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Mike Maneluk (LW) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Rich Chernomaz (RW) 1963 Selkirk, MB, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Chris Bright (RW) 1970 Guelph, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
 1993-1994 Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders
  Roger Nordström (G) 1966 Malmö, SWE
  Johan Hedberg (G) 1973 Nacka, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Tommy Sjödin (D) 1965 Sundsvall, SWE Minnesota North Stars
  Peter Andersson (D) 1965 Örebro, SWE New York Rangers
  Magnus Svensson (D) 1963 Tranås, SWE Calgary Flames
  Fredrik Stillman (D) 1966 Jönköping, SWE
  Kenny Jönsson (D) 1974 Ängelholm, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Roger Johansson (D) 1967 Ljungby, SWE Calgary Flames
  Stefan Örnskog (C) 1969 Jönköping, SWE
  Charles Berglund (C) 1965 Stockholm, SWE
  Mats Sundin (C) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Jan Larsson (C) 1965 Långshyttan, SWE
  Jörgen Jönsson (C) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Andreas Dackell (LW) 1972 Gävle, SWE Ottawa Senators
  Patrik Carnbäck (LW) 1968 Göteborg, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Thomas Forslund (LW) 1968 Borlänge, SWE Calgary Flames
  Jonas Bergqvist (RW) 1962 Hässleholm, SWE Calgary Flames
  Patrik Juhlin (RW) 1970 Huddinge, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Roger Hansson (RW) 1967 Helsingborg, SWE Vancouver Canucks
  Mikael Andersson (W/C) 1966 Malmö, SWE Buffalo Sabres
 1992-1993 Petr Briza (G) 1964 Praha, CZE
  Roman Turek (G) 1970 Strakonice, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Zdenek Orct (G) 1970 Liberec, CZE
  Milos Holan (D) 1971 Bilovec, CZE Anaheim Ducks
  Drahomir Kadlec (D) 1965 Pribram, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Ales Flasar (D) 1965 Ostrava, CZE
  Antonin Stavjana (D) 1963 Zlin, CZE Calgary Flames
  Leo Gudas (D) 1965 Bruntal, CZE Calgary Flames
  Bedrich Scerban (D) 1964 Jihlava, CZE
  Miloslav Horava (D) 1961 Kladno, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Otakar Janecky (C) 1960 Pardubice, CZE
  Jiri Kucera (C) 1966 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Petr Hrbek (C) 1969 Praha, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Radek Toupal (C) 1966 Písek, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Roman Horak (C) 1969 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Jiri Dolezal (F) 1963 Velke Popovice, CZE
  Josef Beranek (LW) 1969 Litvinov, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Tomas Kapusta (LW) 1967 Zlin, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Kamil Kastak (LW) 1966 Most, CZE
  Richard Zemlicka (LW) 1964 Praha, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Jan Caloun (RW) 1972 Usti nad Labem, CZE San Jose Sharks
  Petr Rosol (RW) 1964 Znojmo, CZE Calgary Flames
  Martin Hosták (RW) 1967 Hradec Kralove, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
 1991-1992 Petr Briza (G) 1964 Praha, CZE
  Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders
  Oldrich Svoboda (G) 1967 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Frantisek Musil (D) 1964 Vysoke Myto, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Jiri Jonak (D) 1963 Plzen, CZE
  Drahomir Kadlec (D) 1965 Pribram, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Leo Gudas (D) 1965 Bruntal, CZE Calgary Flames
  Frantisek Prochazka (D) 1962 Brno, CZE
  Bedrich Scerban (D) 1964 Jihlava, CZE
  Richard Smehlik (D) 1970 Ostrava, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Robert Svehla (D) 1969 Martin, SVK Calgary Flames
  Petr Hrbek (C) 1969 Praha, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Robert Reichel (C) 1971 Litvinov, CZE Calgary Flames
  Robert Lang (C) 1970 Teplice, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Otakar Janecky (C) 1960 Pardubice, CZE
  Peter Veselovsky (F) 1964 Kosice, SVK
  Kamil Kastak (LW) 1966 Most, CZE
  Igor Liba (LW) 1960 Presov, SVK Calgary Flames
  Richard Zemlicka (LW) 1964 Praha, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Patrik Augusta (LW) 1969 Jihlava, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Ladislav Lubina (LW) 1967 Dvur Kralove nad Labem, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Tomas Jelinek (RW) 1962 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Petr Rosol (RW) 1964 Znojmo, CZE Calgary Flames
 1990-1991 Andrei Trefilov (G) 1969 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS Calgary Flames
  Alexei Marin (G) 1964 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Myshkin (G) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Alexei Gusarov (D) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Dmitri Mironov (D) 1965 Moskva, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Igor Kravchuk (D) 1966 Ufa, RUS Chicago Blackhawks
  Vladimir Malakhov (D) 1968 Yekaterinburg, RUS New York Islanders
  Ilya Byakin (D) 1963 Yekaterinburg, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Vladimir Konstantinov (D) 1967 Murmansk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Alexei Kasatonov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Sergei Nemchinov (C) 1964 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Vyacheslav Butsayev (C) 1970 Togliatti, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Vyacheslav Bykov (C) 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Alexander Semak (C) 1966 Ufa, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Alexei Zhamnov (C) 1970 Moskva, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Dmitri Kvartalnov (LW) 1966 Voskresensk, RUS Boston Bruins
  Andrei Lomakin (LW) 1964 Voskresensk, RUS Philadelphia Flyers
  Valeri Kamensky (LW) 1966 Voskresensk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Valeri Zelepukin (LW) 1968 Voskresensk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Vyacheslav Kozlov (LW) 1972 Voskresensk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Pavel Bure (RW) 1971 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
 1989-1990 Petr Briza (G) 1964 Praha, CZE
  Eduard Hartmann (G) 1965 Skalica, SVK
  Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Bedrich Scerban (D) 1964 Jihlava, CZE
  Frantisek Prochazka (D) 1962 Brno, CZE
  Jergus Baca (D) 1965 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK Hartford Whalers
  Leo Gudas (D) 1965 Bruntal, CZE Calgary Flames
  Antonin Stavjana (D) 1963 Zlin, CZE Calgary Flames
  Drahomir Kadlec (D) 1965 Pribram, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Mojmir Bozik (D) 1962 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Jiri Kucera (C) 1966 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Oto Hascak (C) 1964 Martin, SVK Boston Bruins
  Jiri Hrdina (C) 1958 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Calgary Flames
  Bobby Holík (C) 1971 Jihlava, CZE Hartford Whalers
  Robert Reichel (C) 1971 Litvinov, CZE Calgary Flames
  Jiri Dolezal (F) 1963 Velke Popovice, CZE
  Zdeno Ciger (LW) 1969 Martin, SVK New Jersey Devils
  Ladislav Lubina (LW) 1967 Dvur Kralove nad Labem, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Robert Kron (LW) 1967 Brno, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Libor Dolana (RW) 1964 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Martin Hosták (RW) 1967 Hradec Kralove, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Jaromír Jágr (RW) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Tomas Jelinek (RW) 1962 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators
 1988-1989 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Jaromir Sindel (G) 1959 Ostrava, CZE
  Petr Briza (G) 1964 Praha, CZE
  Drahomir Kadlec (D) 1965 Pribram, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Frantisek Prochazka (D) 1962 Brno, CZE
  Leo Gudas (D) 1965 Bruntal, CZE Calgary Flames
  Bedrich Scerban (D) 1964 Jihlava, CZE
  Jergus Baca (D) 1965 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK Hartford Whalers
  Jiri Latal (D) 1967 Olomouc, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Antonin Stavjana (D) 1963 Zlin, CZE Calgary Flames
  Frantisek Kucera (D) 1968 Praha, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Rostislav Vlach (C) 1962 Prerov, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Otakar Janecky (C) 1960 Pardubice, CZE
  Jiri Kucera (C) 1966 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Vladimir Ruzicka (C) 1963 Most, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Oto Hascak (C) 1964 Martin, SVK Boston Bruins
  Jiri Dolezal (F) 1963 Velke Popovice, CZE
  Zdeno Ciger (LW) 1969 Martin, SVK New Jersey Devils
  Jiri Sejba (LW) 1962 Pardubice, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Robert Kron (LW) 1967 Brno, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Vladimir Svitek (RW) 1962 Kosice, SVK Philadelphia Flyers
  Oldrich Valek (RW) 1960 Opava, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Tomas Jelinek (RW) 1962 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators
 1986-1987 Karel Lang (G) 1958 Prisnotice, CZE
  Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Jaromir Sindel (G) 1959 Ostrava, CZE
  Jaroslav Benak (D) 1962 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Calgary Flames
  Drahomir Kadlec (D) 1965 Pribram, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Antonin Stavjana (D) 1963 Zlin, CZE Calgary Flames
  Miloslav Horava (D) 1961 Kladno, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Bedrich Scerban (D) 1964 Jihlava, CZE
  Mojmir Bozik (D) 1962 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Ludek Cajka (D) 1963 Cesky Tesin, CZE New York Rangers
  Vladimir Ruzicka (C) 1963 Most, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Rostislav Vlach (C) 1962 Prerov, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Dusan Pasek (C) 1960 Bratislava, SVK Minnesota North Stars
  Jiri Kucera (C) 1966 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jiri Hrdina (C) 1958 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Calgary Flames
  Jiri Dolezal (F) 1963 Velke Popovice, CZE
  Frantisek Cerny (F) 1959 Plzen, CZE
  David Volek (LW) 1966 Praha, CZE New York Islanders
  Igor Liba (LW) 1960 Presov, SVK Calgary Flames
  Jiri Sejba (LW) 1962 Pardubice, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Libor Dolana (RW) 1964 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Petr Rosol (RW) 1964 Znojmo, CZE Calgary Flames
  Petr Vlk (RW) 1964 Havlickuv Brod, CZE New York Rangers
 1985-1986 Kelly Hrudey (G) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Jacques Cloutier (G) 1960 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Craig Redmond (D) 1965 Dawson Creek, BC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Phil Russell (D) 1952 Edmonton, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Ken Daneyko (D) 1964 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Grant Ledyard (D) 1961 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Mark Hardy (D) 1959 Samedan, SUI Los Angeles Kings
  Jay Wells (D) 1959 Paris, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dale Hawerchuk (C) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Keith Acton (C) 1958 Stouffville, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Marcel Dionne (C) 1951 Drummondville, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Brent Sutter (C) 1962 Viking, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Kirk Muller (C) 1966 Kingston, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Dave Andreychuk (LW) 1963 Hamilton, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Tony Tanti (LW) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Greg Adams (LW) 1963 Nelson, BC, CAN
  Phil Sykes (LW) 1959 Dawson Creek, BC, CAN
  Mike Bullard (LW) 1961 Ottawa, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jim Fox (RW) 1960 Coniston, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Mike Foligno (RW) 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Dave Taylor (RW) 1955 Levack, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
 1984-1985 Vladimir Myshkin (G) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Sergei Mylnikov (G) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Starikov (D) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Irek Gimayev (D) 1957 Sukkulovo, RUS
  Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Alexei Kasatonov (D) 1959 St. Petersburg, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Alexei Gusarov (D) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Vyacheslav Bykov (C) 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Igor Larionov (C) 1960 Voskresensk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Vladimir Kovin (F) 1954 Niznhy Novgorod, RUS
  Mikhail Varnakov (LW) 1957 Niznhy Novgorod, RUS
  Mikhail Vasilyev (LW) 1962 Elektrogorsk, RUS
  Vladimir Krutov (LW) 1960 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Alexander Skvortsov (LW) 1954 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Sergei Yashin (LW) 1962 Penza, RUS Edmonton Oilers
  Viktor Tyumenev (LW) 1957 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Sergei Svetlov (RW) 1961 Penza, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Andrei Khomutov (RW) 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Nikolai Drozdetsky (RW) 1957 Kolpino, RUS
  Sergei Makarov (RW) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS Calgary Flames
 1981-1982 Gilles Meloche (G) 1950 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Greg Millen (G) 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Rick Green (D) 1956 Belleville, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Paul Reinhart (D) 1960 Kitchener, ON, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Curt Giles (D) 1958 The Pas, MB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Brad Maxwell (D) 1957 Brandon, MB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Craig Hartsburg (D) 1959 Stratford, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  John Van Boxmeer (D) 1952 Petrolia, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Dale Hawerchuk (C) 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Bobby Smith (C) 1958 North Sydney, NS, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Darryl Sittler (C) 1950 Kitchener, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Bobby Clarke (C) 1949 Flin Flon, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Ryan Walter (C) 1958 New Westminster, BC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Bob Gainey (LW) 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Bill Barber (LW) 1952 Callander, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Brian Propp (LW) 1959 Lanigan, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Mark Napier (RW) 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Rick Vaive (RW) 1959 Ottawa, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Dino Ciccarelli (RW) 1960 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Mike Gartner (RW) 1959 Ottawa, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
 1980-1981 Jaromir Sindel (G) 1959 Ostrava, CZE
  Karel Lang (G) 1958 Prisnotice, CZE
  Stanislav Hajdusek (D) 1956 Koprivnice, CZE
  Arnold Kadlec (D) 1959 Most, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Miroslav Dvorak (D) 1951 Hluboka nad Vltavou, CZE Philadelphia Flyers
  Jan Neliba (D) 1953 Kladno, CZE
  Milan Chalupa (D) 1953 Oudolen, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Petr Misek (D) 1959 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Miloslav Horava (D) 1961 Kladno, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Ivan Hlinka (C) 1950 Most, CZE
  Jindrich Kokrment (C) 1957 Most, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Milan Novy (C) 1951 Kamenne Zehrovice, CZE Washington Capitals
  Jaroslav Korbela (F) 1957 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Darius Rusnak (F) 1959 Ruzomberok, SVK Philadelphia Flyers
  Pavel Richter (F) 1954 Praha, CZE
  Norbert Kral (F) 1956 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
  Jaroslav Pouzar (LW) 1952 Cakovec, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Bohuslav Ebermann (LW) 1948 Vochov, CZE
  Frantisek Cernik (RW) 1953 Novy Jicin, CZE
  Miroslav Frycer (RW) 1959 Opava, CZE
  Vladimír Martinec (RW) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Jiri Lala (RW) 1959 Tabor, CZE Québec Nordiques
 1978-1979 Pelle Lindbergh (G) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Sune Ödling (G) 1948 Överfelle, SWE
  Tomas Jonsson (D) 1960 Falun, SWE New York Islanders
  Mats Waltin (D) 1953 Stockholm, SWE
  Leif Svensson (D) 1951 Härnösand, SWE
  Ulf Weinstock (D) 1952 Strängnäs, SWE
  Thomas Eriksson (D) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Tord Nänsén (D) 1954 Sundsvall, SWE
  Sture Andersson (D) 1949
  Bengt-Åke Gustafsson (C) 1958 Karlskoga, SWE Washington Capitals
  Rolf Edberg (C) 1950 Stockholm, SWE
  Leif Holmgren (C) 1953
  Håkan Eriksson (C) 1956
  Roger Lindström (F) 1955
  Lars-Erik Ericsson (F) 1950
  Bengt Lundholm (LW) 1955 Falun, SWE
  Per Lundqvist (LW) 1951
  Mats Näslund (LW) 1959 Sundsvall, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Dan Labraaten (LW/RW) 1951 Arvika, SWE
  Peter Wallin (RW) 1957 Nyköping, SWE
  Inge Hammarström (RW) 1948 Sundsvall, SWE
  Lennart Norberg (RW) 1949 Härnösand, SWE
 1977-1978 Daniel Bouchard (G) 1950 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Denis Herron (G) 1952 Chambly, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Dennis Kearns (D) 1945 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Rick Hampton (D) 1956 Toronto, ON, CAN California Golden Seals
  David Shand (D) 1956 Cold Lake, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Pat Ribble (D) 1954 Leamington, ON, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Robert Picard (D) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Brad Maxwell (D) 1957 Brandon, MB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Dennis Maruk (C) 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN California Golden Seals
  Garry Unger (C) 1947 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Guy Charron (C) 1949 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Glen Sharpley (C) 1956 York, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Tom Lysiak (C) 1953 High Prairie, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Marcel Dionne (C) 1951 Drummondville, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Don Lever (LW) 1952 South Porcupine, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Wilf Paiement (RW) 1955 Earlton, ON, CAN Kansas City Scouts
  Robert MacMillan (RW) 1952 Charlottetown, PE, CAN New York Rangers
  Joseph Pronovost (RW) 1945 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Mike Murphy (RW) 1950 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers
 1976-1977 Alexander Sidelnikov (G) 1950 Solnechnogorsk, RUS
  Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens
  Sergei Babinov (D) 1955 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Gennadi Tsygankov (D) 1947 Vanino, RUS
  Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1949 Volkovo, RUS
  Alexander Gusev (D) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
  Vladimir Lutchenko (D) 1949 Ramenskoye, RUS
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Vladimir Shadrin (C) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Vladimir Petrov (C) 1947 Krasnogorsk, RUS
  Viktor Zhluktov (C) 1954 Inta, RUS Minnesota North Stars
  Alexander Maltsev (C) 1949 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
  Alexander Golikov (C/W) 1952 Penza, RUS
  Valeri Kharlamov (LW) 1948 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Yakushev (LW) 1947 Moskva, RUS
  Sergei Kapustin (LW) 1953 Ukhta, RUS New York Rangers
  Helmuts Balderis (RW) 1952 Riga, LAT Minnesota North Stars
  Boris Mikhailov (RW) 1944 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Shalimov (RW) 1951 Solnechnogorsk, RUS
 1975-1976 William Löfqvist (G) 1947 Gävle, SWE
  Göran Högosta (G) 1954 Äppelbo, SWE
  Jan-Olof Svensson (D) 1949
  Stig Östling (D) 1948
  Roland Bond (D) 1944
  Stig Salming (D) 1947 Kiruna, SWE
  Mats Waltin (D) 1953 Stockholm, SWE
  Björn Johansson (D) 1950
  Lars-Erik Esbjörs (D) 1949 Avesta, SWE
  Martin Karlsson (C) 1952
  Mats Åhlberg (C) 1947 Avesta, SWE
  Roland Eriksson (C) 1954 Borlänge, SWE Minnesota North Stars
  Hans Jax (F) 1948
  Lars Öberg (F) 1950
  Lars-Erik Ericsson (F) 1950
  Lars-Gunnar Lundberg (F) 1952 Skellefteå, SWE
  Per-Olov Brasar (LW) 1950 Falun, SWE
  Bengt Lundholm (LW) 1955 Falun, SWE
  Dan Labraaten (LW/RW) 1951 Arvika, SWE
  Dan Söderström (RW) 1948 Horndal, SWE
 1974-1975 Göran Högosta (G) 1954 Äppelbo, SWE
  Leif Holmqvist (G) 1942 Gävle, SWE
  Björn Johansson (D) 1950
  Karl-Johan Sundqvist (D) 1949
  Stig Östling (D) 1948
  Ulf Weinstock (D) 1952 Strängnäs, SWE
  Stig Salming (D) 1947 Kiruna, SWE
  Mats Waltin (D) 1953 Stockholm, SWE
  Mats Lindh (C) 1947 Orsa, SWE
  Mats Åhlberg (C) 1947 Avesta, SWE
  Kjell-Arne Vikström (F) 1951
  Hans Jax (F) 1948
  Håkan Pettersson (F) 1949 Sundsvall, SWE
  Per-Olov Brasar (LW) 1950 Falun, SWE
  Tord Lundström (LW) 1945 Kiruna, SWE
  Dan Labraaten (LW/RW) 1951 Arvika, SWE
  Dan Söderström (RW) 1948 Horndal, SWE
  Willy Lindström (RW) 1951 Grums, SWE
  Finn Lundström (W) 1947 Kristiansand, NOR
 1973-1974 Christer Abrahamsson (G) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Curt Larsson (G) 1944 Nyköping, SWE
  Björn Johansson (D) 1950
  Jan Kock (D) 1955
  Thommy Abrahamsson (D) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Karl-Johan Sundqvist (D) 1949
  Arne Carlsson (D) 1943 Uppsala, SWE
  Gunnar Andersson (D) 1944 Ludvika, SWE
  Lars-Erik Sjöberg (D) 1944 Falun, SWE
  Ulf Nilsson (C) 1950 Nynäshamn, SWE
  Mats Åhlberg (C) 1947 Avesta, SWE
  Håkan Pettersson (F) 1949 Sundsvall, SWE
  Lars-Göran Nilsson (LW) 1944 Vuollerim, SWE
  Per-Olov Brasar (LW) 1950 Falun, SWE
  Dan Labraaten (LW/RW) 1951 Arvika, SWE
  Willy Lindström (RW) 1951 Grums, SWE
  Stefan Karlsson (RW) 1946
  Dan Söderström (RW) 1948 Horndal, SWE
  Anders Hedberg (RW) 1951 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Stig-Göran Johansson (RW) 1943 Surahammar, SWE
 1972-1973 Jiri Crha (G) 1950 Pardubice, CZE
  Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
  Jiri Bubla (D) 1950 Usti nad Labem, CZE
  Petr Adamik (D) 1952 Zlin, CZE
  Josef Horesovsky (D) 1946 Kladno, CZE
  Frantisek Pospisil (D) 1944 Unhost, CZE
  Milan Kuzela (D) 1946 Bratislava, SVK
  Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
  Ivan Hlinka (C) 1950 Most, CZE
  Richard Farda (C) 1945 Brno, CZE
  Vaclav Nedomansky (C) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
  Jaroslav Holík (C) 1942 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Jiri Novak (C) 1950 Jaromer, CZE
  Bohuslav Stastny (F) 1949 Chotebor, CZE
  Bohuslav Stastny (F) 1949 Chotebor, CZE
  Josef Palecek (F) 1949 Stary Kolin, CZE
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Jiri Kochta (RW) 1946 Praha, CZE
  Jan Klapac (RW) 1941 Praha, CZE
  Vladimír Martinec (RW) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
 1971-1972 Christer Abrahamsson (G) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Curt Larsson (G) 1944 Nyköping, SWE
  Leif Holmqvist (G) 1942 Gävle, SWE
  Björn Johansson (D) 1950
  Thommie Bergman (D) 1947 Munkfors, SWE
  Lars-Erik Sjöberg (D) 1944 Falun, SWE
  Börje Salming (D) 1951 Kiruna, SWE
  Thommy Abrahamsson (D) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Karl-Johan Sundqvist (D) 1949
  Stig Östling (D) 1948
  Mats Lindh (C) 1947 Orsa, SWE
  Björn Palmqvist (C) 1944 Bjästa, SWE
  Håkan Wickberg (C) 1943 Sandviken, SWE
  Håkan Pettersson (F) 1949 Sundsvall, SWE
  Stig Larsson (F) 1947 Nacka, SWE
  Lars-Göran Nilsson (LW) 1944 Vuollerim, SWE
  Tord Lundström (LW) 1945 Kiruna, SWE
  Stig-Göran Johansson (RW) 1943 Surahammar, SWE
  Anders Hedberg (RW) 1951 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
  Inge Hammarström (RW) 1948 Sundsvall, SWE
  Stefan Karlsson (RW) 1946
 1970-1971 William Löfqvist (G) 1947 Gävle, SWE
  Christer Abrahamsson (G) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Lennart Svedberg (D) 1944 Sundsvall, SWE
  Kjell-Rune Milton (D) 1948
  Bert-Ola Nordlander (D) 1938 Sundsvall, SWE
  Arne Carlsson (D) 1943 Uppsala, SWE
  Thommy Abrahamsson (D) 1947 Umeå, SWE
  Gunnar Andersson (D) 1944 Ludvika, SWE
  Ulf Sterner (C) 1941 Deje, SWE
  Håkan Wickberg (C) 1943 Sandviken, SWE
  Björn Palmqvist (C) 1944 Bjästa, SWE
  Håkan Nygren (C) 1944 Skellefteå, SWE
  Håkan Pettersson (F) 1949 Sundsvall, SWE
  Lars-Göran Nilsson (LW) 1944 Vuollerim, SWE
  Tord Lundström (LW) 1945 Kiruna, SWE
  Inge Hammarström (RW) 1948 Sundsvall, SWE
  Stefan Karlsson (RW) 1946
  Stig-Göran Johansson (RW) 1943 Surahammar, SWE
  Hans Lindberg (W) 1945 Gävle, SWE
 1969-1970 Miroslav Lacky (G) 1943 Ostrava, CZE
  Vladimir Dzurilla (G) 1942 Bratislava, SVK
  Vladimir Bednar (D) 1948 Beroun, CZE
  Jan Suchy (D) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Frantisek Pospisil (D) 1944 Unhost, CZE
  Lubomir Ujvary (D) 1948 Bratislava, SVK
  Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
  Josef Horesovsky (D) 1946 Kladno, CZE
  Richard Farda (C) 1945 Brno, CZE
  Ivan Hlinka (C) 1950 Most, CZE
  Vaclav Nedomansky (C) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
  Jaroslav Holík (C) 1942 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Jan Hrbaty (F) 1942 Strazisko u Prostejova, CZE
  Julius Haas (LW) 1948 Zilina, SVK
  Josef Cerny (LW) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Stanislav Pryl (RW) 1942 Pardubice, CZE
  Vladimír Martinec (RW) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Jiri Kochta (RW) 1946 Praha, CZE
  Frantisek Sevcik (RW) 1942 Vilemovice, CZE
 1968-1969 Vladimir Dzurilla (G) 1942 Bratislava, SVK
  Miroslav Lacky (G) 1943 Ostrava, CZE
  Frantisek Pospisil (D) 1944 Unhost, CZE
  Josef Horesovsky (D) 1946 Kladno, CZE
  Vladimir Bednar (D) 1948 Beroun, CZE
  Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
  Jan Suchy (D) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Vaclav Nedomansky (C) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
  Jaroslav Holík (C) 1942 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Richard Farda (C) 1945 Brno, CZE
  Jan Havel (F) 1942 Kolin, CZE
  Jan Hrbaty (F) 1942 Strazisko u Prostejova, CZE
  Josef Augusta (F) 1946 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Jozef Golonka (F/D) 1938 Bratislava, SVK
  Josef Cerny (LW) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
  Jaroslav Jirik (LW) 1939 Vojnuv Mestec, CZE
  Jiri Holík (LW) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
  Jan Klapac (RW) 1941 Praha, CZE
  Frantisek Sevcik (RW) 1942 Vilemovice, CZE
 1966-1967 Carl Brewer (D) 1938 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Fran Huck (C) 1945 Regina, SK, CAN
 1965-1966 Fran Huck (C) 1945 Regina, SK, CAN
  Jackie McLeod (RW) 1930 Regina, SK, CAN
 1964-1965 Leif Holmqvist (G) 1942 Gävle, SWE
  Kjell Svensson (G) 1938 Åkers Styckebruk, SWE
  Lennart Svedberg (D) 1944 Sundsvall, SWE
  Nils Johansson (D) 1938 Själevad, SWE
  Bert-Ola Nordlander (D) 1938 Sundsvall, SWE
  Eilert Määttä (D/F) 1935
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Folke Bengtsson (C) 1944 Leksand, SWE
  Håkan Wickberg (C) 1943 Sandviken, SWE
  Nils Nilsson (C) 1936 Karlstad, SWE
  Anders Andersson (F) 1937
  Ronald Pettersson (F/D) 1935 Surahammar, SWE
  Tord Lundström (LW) 1945 Kiruna, SWE
  Carl-Göran Öberg (LW) 1938 Gävle, SWE
  Uno Öhrlund (LW) 1937 Västerås, SWE
 1962-1963 Josef Mikolas (G) 1938 Frydek Mistek, CZE
  Vladimir Dzurilla (G) 1942 Bratislava, SVK
  Frantisek Gregor (D) 1938 Bratislava, SVK
  Frantisek Tikal (D) 1933 Vcelna, CZE
  Jan Kasper (D) 1932 Horni Sobesovice, CZE
  Rudolf Potsch (D) 1937 Brno, CZE
  Stanislav Sventek (D) 1930
  Frantisek Vanek (C) 1931 Uhersky Ostroh, CZE
  Jan Starsi (F) 1933 Sokolce, SVK
  Jiri Dolana (F) 1937 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Ludek Bukac (F) 1935 Usti nad Labem, CZE
  Jaroslav Walter (F) 1939 Sobedraz, CZE
  Miroslav Vlach (F) 1935 Cesky Tesin, CZE
  Josef Cerny (LW) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
  Jaroslav Jirik (LW) 1939 Vojnuv Mestec, CZE
  Stanislav Pryl (RW) 1942 Pardubice, CZE
  Vlastimil Bubnik (RW) 1931 Kelc, CZE
 1960-1961 Viktor Konovalenko (G) 1938 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
  Vladimir Chinov (G) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Ragulin (D) 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Eduard Ivanov (D) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Genrikh Sidorenkov (D) 1931 Smolensk, RUS
  Vladimir Brezhnev (D) 1935 Moskva, RUS
  Ivan Tregubov (D) 1930 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
  Vladimir Yurzinov (C) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Vyacheslav Starshinov (C) 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Yakushev (C) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Alexander Almetov (C) 1940 Kiev, UKR
  Yevgeni Mayorov (F) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Veniamin Alexandrov (LW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Tsyplakov (LW) 1937 Moskva, RUS
  Boris Mayorov (LW) 1938 Moskva, RUS
  Konstantin Loktev (RW) 1933 Moskva, RUS
  Nikolai Snetkov (RW) 1935 Moskva, RUS
 1959-1960 Nikolai Puchkov (G) 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Yuri Baulin (D) 1933 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Yakushev (C) 1937 Moskva, RUS
 1958-1959 Vladimir Nadrchal (G) 1938 Pardubice, CZE
  Jiri Kulicek (G) 1934 Praha, CZE
  Stanislav Bacilek (D) 1929 Kladno, CZE
  Jan Kasper (D) 1932 Horni Sobesovice, CZE
  Frantisek Tikal (D) 1933 Vcelna, CZE
  Rudolf Potsch (D) 1937 Brno, CZE
  Karel Gut (D) 1927 Uhrineves, CZE
  Frantisek Vanek (C) 1931 Uhersky Ostroh, CZE
  Jan Starsi (F) 1933 Sokolce, SVK
  Miroslav Rys (F) 1932 Rozdelov, CZE
  Jaroslav Volf (F) 1933 Kladno-Dubi, CZE
  Miroslav Vlach (F) 1935 Cesky Tesin, CZE
  Karol Fako (F) 1931 Bratislava, SVK
  Jozef Golonka (F/D) 1938 Bratislava, SVK
  Josef Cerny (LW) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
  Jaroslav Jirik (LW) 1939 Vojnuv Mestec, CZE
  Bohumil Prosek (LW) 1931 Kladno, CZE
 1957-1958 Thord Flodqvist (G) 1926 Södertälje, SWE
  Rune Gudmundsson (G) 1931
  Vilgot Larsson (D) 1932 Leksand, SWE
  Hans Svedberg (D) 1931 Piteå, SWE
  Sigurd Bröms (C) 1932 Leksand, SWE
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Eje Lindström (F) 1937 Sundsvall, SWE
  Karl-Sören Hedlund (F) 1938
  Ronald Pettersson (F/D) 1935 Surahammar, SWE
  Carl-Göran Öberg (LW) 1938 Gävle, SWE
  Lars-Eric Lundvall (LW) 1934 Karlskoga, SWE
 1956-1957 Karel Straka (G) 1931
  Jiri Kulicek (G) 1934 Praha, CZE
  Frantisek Tikal (D) 1933 Vcelna, CZE
  Stanislav Sventek (D) 1930
  Karel Gut (D) 1927 Uhrineves, CZE
  Stanislav Bacilek (D) 1929 Kladno, CZE
  Jan Kasper (D) 1932 Horni Sobesovice, CZE
  Vaclav Pantucek (C) 1934 Mikulov, CZE
  Frantisek Vanek (C) 1931 Uhersky Ostroh, CZE
  Slavomir Barton (C) 1926 Lipuvka, CZE
  Vilem Vaclav (F) 1925 Svatonice, CZE
  Jiri Pokorny (F) 1932
  Miroslav Vlach (F) 1935 Cesky Tesin, CZE
  Ladislav Grabovsky (F) 1932 Ostrava, CZE
  Miloslav Vins (F) 1923 Holoubkov, CZE
  Bohumil Prosek (LW) 1931 Kladno, CZE
  Miloslav Sasek (RW) 1933 Malesice, CZE
 1954-1955 Jan Jendek (G) 1931 Bratislava, SVK
  Jiri Hanzl (G) 1922 Praha, CZE
  Jan Kasper (D) 1932 Horni Sobesovice, CZE
  Karel Gut (D) 1927 Uhrineves, CZE
  Vaclav Bubnik (D) 1926 Praha, CZE
  Jan Lidral (D) 1929 Hluboka nad Vltavou, CZE
  Stanislav Bacilek (D) 1929 Kladno, CZE
  Slavomir Barton (C) 1926 Lipuvka, CZE
  Vaclav Pantucek (C) 1934 Mikulov, CZE
  Vladimir Zabrodsky (C) 1923 Praha, CZE
  Milan Vidlak (F) 1926 Trebic, CZE
  Jiri Sekyra (F) 1929 Praha, CZE
  Oldrich Sedlak (F) 1922 Brno, CZE
  Miroslav Rejman (F) 1925 Chrudim, CZE
  Bronislav Danda (LW) 1930 Hradec Kralove, CZE
  Vlastimil Hajsman (RW) 1928 Lednice, CZE
  Vlastimil Bubnik (RW) 1931 Kelc, CZE
 1953-1954 Thord Flodqvist (G) 1926 Södertälje, SWE
  Göte Almqvist (D) 1921 Skellefteå, SWE
  Åke Andersson (D) 1918 Stockholm, SWE
  Åke Lassas (D) 1924 Leksand, SWE
  Sven Tumba (C) 1931 Stockholm, SWE
  Erik Johansson (F) 1927 Södertälje, SWE
  Gösta Johansson (F) 1929 Stockholm, SWE
  Stig Tvilling (RW) 1928 Bromma, SWE
 1951-1952 Thord Flodqvist (G) 1926 Södertälje, SWE
  Åke Lassas (D) 1924 Leksand, SWE
  Göte Blomqvist (F) 1928 Södertälje, SWE
 1938-1939 Hans Cattini (F) 1914 Grono, SUI
 1937-1938 Bohumil Modry (G) 1916 Praha, CZE
  Antonin Houba (G) 1909 Beroun, CZE
  Jaroslav Pusbauer (D) 1901
  Frantisek Pacalt (D) 1912 Praha, CZE
  Josef Malecek (C) 1903 Praha, CZE
  Oldrich Hurych (F) 1917
  Jan Michalek (F) 1905
  Alois Cetkovsky (F) 1908 Prostejov, CZE
  Oldrich Kucera (F) 1914 Praha, CZE
  Drahous Jirotka (F) 1915 Trebic, CZE
  Zdenek Jirotka (F) 1914
  Jaroslav Cisar (LW) 1913 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Ladislav Trojak (RW) 1914 Kosice, SVK
  Frantisek Pergl (RW) 1915 Praha, CZE
 1936-1937 Hans Cattini (F) 1914 Grono, SUI
  Ferdinand Cattini (LW) 1916 Grono, SUI
 1934-1935 Ronnie Milne (G) 1910 Glasgow, GBR
  Carl Erhardt (D) 1897 Beckenham, GBR
  Robert Wyman (D) 1909 West Ham, GBR
  Ernie Leacock (D) 1906 London, GBR
  Gordon Johnson (F) -
  Ted Jackson (F) 1901 London, GBR
  Pete Halford (F) 1908 Paddington, GBR
  Pete Stevenson (F) 1916 Bathgate, GBR
  Ernie Ramus (F) 1912 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Gordon Dailley (F/D) 1911 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Gerry Davey (RW/D) 1914 Barking, GBR
 1933-1934 Walter Leinweber (G) 1907 Füssen, GER
  Theo Kaufmann (G) 1912 Berlin, GER
  Joachim Albrecht von Bethmann-Hollweg (D) 1911 Runowo, POL
  Erich Römer (D) 1894 Berlin, GER
  Georg Strobl (C) 1910 München, GER
  Roman Kessler (F) 1911
  Horst Orbanowski (F) 1908 Düsseldorf, GER
  Werner George (F) 1913 Berlin, GER
  Alois Kuhn (F) 1910
  Werner Korff (F) 1911 Berlin, GER
  Gustav Jaenecke (LW/D) 1908 Charlottenburg, GER
  Hans Lang (RW) 1912 München, GER
 1932-1933 Jan Peka (G) 1894 Rataje nad Sazavou, CZE
  Jan Vorel (G) -
  Wolfgang Dorasil (D) 1903 Opava, CZE
  Zbynek Petrs (D) 1908
  Jaroslav Pusbauer (D) 1901
  Josef Malecek (C) 1903 Praha, CZE
  Oldrich Kucera (F) 1914 Praha, CZE
  Tomas Svihovec (F) 1900 Pisek, CZE
  Jiri Tozicka (F) 1901 Praha, CZE
  Alois Cetkovsky (F) 1908 Prostejov, CZE
  Hans Mattern (F) -
  Karel Hromadka (F) 1905
  Jan Michalek (F) 1905
 1930-1931 Hermann Weiß (G) 1909 Wien, AUT
  Bruno Kahane (G) -
  Jacques Dietrichstein (D) -
  Hans Trauttenberg (D) 1909 Berlin, GER
  Anton Emhardt (F) -
  Hans Tatzer (F) 1905 Wien, AUT
  Josef Göbl (F) 1905 Wien, AUT
  Walter Sell (F) -
  Friedrich Demmer (F) 1911 Wien, AUT
  Ulrich Lederer (F) 1897 Opava, CZE
  Herbert Brück (F) 1902 Berlin, GER
  Karl Kirchberger (F) - Wien, AUT


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 4 Slavomir Lener 1955 Beroun, CZE
 4 Ivan Hlinka 1950 Most, CZE
 3 Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
 2 Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
 2 Tim Army 1963 Providence, RI, USA
 2 Josef Palecek 1949 Stary Kolin, CZE
 2 Alois Hadamczik 1952 Kravare, CZE
 2 Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
 2 Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
 2 Hardy Nilsson 1947


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2015-2016 Harijs Vitolins 1968 Rīga, LAT
  Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
  Rashit Davydov 1969 Voskresensk, RUS
  Ilya Vorobyov 1975 Riga, LAT
  Igor Nikitin 1973 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
 2014-2015 Todd Richards 1966 Crystal, MN, USA
  Greg Carvel 1970 Canton, NY, USA
  Dan Bylsma 1970 Grand Haven, MI, USA
  Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
 2013-2014 Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
  Peter Popovic 1968 Köping, SWE
  Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
  Stefan Ladhe 1969
  Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
  Lars-Henry Köhler 1957
 2012-2013 Joe Sacco 1969 Medford, MA, USA
  Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
  Phil Housley 1964 St. Paul, MN, USA
  Tim Army 1963 Providence, RI, USA
 2011-2012 Alois Hadamczik 1952 Kravare, CZE
  Josef Palecek 1949 Stary Kolin, CZE
  Slavomir Lener 1955 Beroun, CZE
 2010-2011 Josef Palecek 1949 Stary Kolin, CZE
  Slavomir Lener 1955 Beroun, CZE
  Alois Hadamczik 1952 Kravare, CZE
 2009-2010 Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
 2008-2009 Bengt-Åke Gustafsson 1958 Karlskoga, SWE
  Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
 2007-2008 Doug Shedden 1961 Wallaceburg, ON, CAN
  Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
  Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
 2006-2007 Vyacheslav Bykov 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS
 2005-2006 Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
  Erkka Westerlund 1957 Pernaja, FIN
  Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
 2004-2005 Vladimir Krikunov 1950 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
 2001-2002 Hardy Nilsson 1947
 2000-2001 Hardy Nilsson 1947
 1999-2000 Hannu Aravirta 1953 Savonlinna, FIN
 1998-1999 Stephan Lundh 1959 Stockholm, SWE
 1997-1998 Slavomir Lener 1955 Beroun, CZE
  Ivan Hlinka 1950 Most, CZE
  Vladimir Martinec 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
 1996-1997 Slavomir Lener 1955 Beroun, CZE
  Vladimir Martinec 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
  Ivan Hlinka 1950 Most, CZE
  Hannu Aravirta 1953 Savonlinna, FIN
 1995-1996 Mike Milbury 1952 Brighton, MA, USA
  Ted Sator 1949 New Hartford, NY, USA
  Tim Army 1963 Providence, RI, USA
  Ron Wilson 1955 Windsor, ON, CAN
 1994-1995 Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
  Tom Renney 1955 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
 1993-1994 Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
 1992-1993 Ivan Hlinka 1950 Most, CZE
 1991-1992 Ivan Hlinka 1950 Most, CZE
 1990-1991 Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
  Igor Dmitriyev 1941 Moskva, RUS
  Robert Cherenkov 1937 Moskva, RUS
 1985-1986 Phil Myre 1948 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC, CAN
 1984-1985 Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
  Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
 1981-1982 Marshall Johnston 1941 Birch Hills, SK, CAN
  Dave King 1947 North Battleford, SK, CAN
  Red Berenson 1939 Regina, SK, CAN
 1980-1981 Ludek Bukac 1935 Usti nad Labem, CZE
 1978-1979 Tommy Sandlin 1944 Hemlingby, SWE
 1977-1978 Marshall Johnston 1941 Birch Hills, SK, CAN
  Derek Holmes 1939 Kemptville, ON, CAN
 1976-1977 Boris Kulagin 1924 Barnaul, RUS
  Konstantin Loktev 1933 Moskva, RUS
 1975-1976 Ronald Pettersson 1935 Surahammar, SWE
 1971-1972 Billy Harris 1935 Toronto, ON, CAN
 1967-1968 Jackie McLeod 1930 Regina, SK, CAN
 1966-1967 Jackie McLeod 1930 Regina, SK, CAN
 1964-1965 Arne Strömberg 1920 Karlskrona, SWE
 1960-1961 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
 1958-1959 Ladislav Horský 1927 Valaská, SVK
  Vlastimil Sýkora 1922 Kladno, CZE
 1954-1955 Vladimir Bouzek 1920 Trebic, CZE
 1937-1938 Mike Buckna 1913 Trail, BC, CAN
 1934-1935 Bunny Ahearne 1900 Wexford, IRL
 1933-1934 Erich Römer 1894 Berlin, GER
 1930-1931 Hans Weinberger -
 1929-1930 Bobby Bell 1905 Lachine, QC, CAN