Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 468671 players
Last added: Giovanni D'AstoFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Champions HL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tomas Netik (F)
3
6
0
6
2. 
flag Pontus Netterberg (F)
3
1
4
5
3. 
flag Cory Murphy (D)
3
0
5
5
4. 
flag Dan DaSilva (F)
3
4
0
4
5. 
flag Brett Olson (F)
1
1
3
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM ALMETIEVSK, RUS



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 0 players 1 players 80 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Artur Amirov D 1992-04-03 2016 | Metallurg Novokuznetsk 13689
2.    Artyom Lukoyanov F 1989-01-31 2017 | Ak Bars Kazan 6836
3.    Vasili Tokranov D 1989-08-02 2017 | Ak Bars Kazan 6640
4.    Maxim Abayev D 1985-11-11 2014 | VEU Feldkirch 4777
5.    Albert Vishnyakov F 1983-12-30 2017 | Beibarys Atyrau 4402
6.    Konstantin Mayorov F 1988-05-25 2017 | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk 3352
7.    Artur Zainutdinov F 1992-02-07 2016 | Annecy 3047
8.    Damir Galin D 1994-01-17 2016 | Bars Kazan 2160
9.    Rustam Shangarayev F 1980-05-02 2015 | Neftyanik Almetievsk 2058
10.    Igor Zinin F 1985-06-16 2016 | HK Tambov 1436


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Albert Vishnyakov F 1983-12-30 2003 9 273 Tampa Bay Lightning


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Maxim Abayev D 1985-11-11 2014 | VEU Feldkirch INL
   Artur Abiyev F 1986-11-18 2011 | Yurmaty Salavat Russia3
   Anton Abrarov F 1994-06-18 2014 | Mamonty Yugry MHL
   Maxim Ageyev D 1993-05-02 2015 | HK Chelny MHL
   Nikita Ageyev D 1997-04-15 2016 | Yunior-Sputnik Nizhny Tagil Russia3
   Alexander Ageyev D 2000-08-28 2016 | Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 Russia U16 Finals
   Rail Akhmetshin F 2000-05-28 2016 | Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 Russia U16 Finals
   Artur Amirov D 1992-04-03 2016 | Metallurg Novokuznetsk KHL
   Vladislav Arbuzov D 1995-06-21 2017 | Ak Bars Kazan KHL
   Oleg Artemyev F 1987-04-02 2009 | Neftyanik Almetievsk Russia2
   Alexander Artemyev G 1992-01-12 2014 | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk MHL
   Maxim Artemyev G 2000-06-07 2016 | Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 Russia U16 Finals
   Ilya Avvakumov D 2000-09-11 2016 | Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 Russia U16 Finals
               
 B            
   Ramil Bagautdinov D 1990-03-18 2008 | Neftyanik Almetievsk-2 Russia3
               
 F            
   Igor Fadeyev F 1971-03-25 2002 | Neftyanik Almetievsk Russia2
   Edgar Fakhrutdinov F 1997-09-05 2016 | Sputnik Almetievsk MHL B
   Adel Faskhutdinov F 1997-11-10 2016 | Sputnik Almetievsk MHL B
   Danila Fevralyov D 2000-12-31 2016 | Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 Russia U16 Finals
               
 G            
   Igor Gainullin D 1985-03-21 2007 | HK Chelny Russia3
   Shamil Gainutdinov F 1997-11-02 2015 | SHK KSK Bratislava U18 Slovakia U18 2
   Ainur Galimardanov D 2001-10-25 2016 | Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 Russia U16
   Damir Galin D 1994-01-17 2016 | Bars Kazan VHL
   Rafael Garayev F 1986-04-16 2016 | Mordovia Saransk Russia3
   Radik Gataullin D 1989-02-19 2013 | HK Bryansk Russia3
   Albert Gatin D 1992-02-28 2017 | Yuzhny Ural Orsk VHL
   Umed Gilmanov F 1990-09-11 2016 | Neftyanik Almetievsk VHL
   Artur Gilmanov F 1996-09-18 2017 | Mamonty Yugry MHL
   Artur Gizdatullin F 1997-08-08 2017 | Amur Khabarovsk KHL
               
 I            
   Ruslan Ibragimov D 1996-01-08 2014 | Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk MHL
   Timur Iskhakov G 1994-06-15 2014 | Sputnik Almetievsk MHL B
   Ilshat Ismagilov F 1990-08-06 2008 | Neftyanik Almetievsk-2 Russia3
   Alexander Ismailov F 1991-05-17 2016 | CSK VVS Samara Russia3
               
 K            
   Anton Kavera D 1991-11-02 2016 | Ariada-Neftekhimik Volzhsk VHL
   Timur Khisamov G 1987-01-04 2009 | Neftyanik Almetievsk-2 Russia3
   Ilnar Khusaynov F 1992-01-25 2013 | HK Chelny MHL B
   Ilya Konovalov F 1994-12-14 2015 | Kometa Samara MHL B
   Edgar Kuzin F 1993-10-09 2015 | Sputnik Nizhny Tagil VHL
               
 L            
   Alexei Lapshin D 1977-02-11 2005 | HK Vladimir Russia3
   Rustam Latypov F 1983-07-03 2005 | Metallurg Serov Russia2
   Konstantin Leontyev D 1987-01-09 2012 | HK Chelny Russia3
   Denis Lobashov F 1988-11-15 2013 | HK Lida Belarus Cup
   Alexander Loginov D 1997-02-23 2016 | Sputnik Almetievsk MHL B
   Alexei Lonsky G 1998-02-02 2015 | Sputnik Almetievsk MHL B
   Artyom Lukoyanov F 1989-01-31 2017 | Ak Bars Kazan KHL
               
 M            
   Lenar Mansurov F 1992-02-20 2017 | Yermak Angarsk VHL
   Sergei Matveyev F 1989-02-23 2014 | Progress Glazov Russia3
   Konstantin Mayorov F 1988-05-25 2017 | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk KHL
   Yevgeni Mokeyev G 1983-04-05 2013 | Slavutich Smolensk Russia3
               
 N            
   Rail Nasyrov G 2001-09-03 2016 | Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 Russia U16 Finals
   Nikita Nesterov F 1998-02-17 2016 | Kometa-Yunior Samara Russia U18
   Andrei Nizamayev F 1971-02-08 2000 | Dizel Penza Russia2
   Saveli Novikov F 2000-07-08 2016 | Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 Russia U16 Finals
               
 O            
   Alexander Orischenko D 1985-05-03 2015 | HK Tambov Russia3
               
 P            
   Sergei Parfiryev D 1985-07-07 2017 | Neftyanik Almetievsk VHL
   Ravil Poyashev F 1991-01-13 2014 | Sokol Novocheboksarsk Russia3
               
 R            
   Roman Ruzanov G 1997-04-25 2016 | Ladia Togliatti MHL
               
 S            
   Timur Safin D 1996-10-02 2016 | Sputnik Almetievsk MHL B
   Rustem Salakhov F 1994-04-02 2015 | Progress Glazov MHL B
   Dmitri Samsonov F 1997-11-03 2016 | Sputnik Almetievsk MHL B
   Maxim Sannikov F 2000-06-19 2016 | Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 Russia U16 Finals
   Roman Sattarov F 1997-04-22 2016 | Sputnik Almetievsk MHL B
   Ilnur Sayetov D 1994-01-08 2017 | Ariada-Neftekhimik Volzhsk VHL
   Ruslan Shaikhulov F 1990-10-06 2017 | Molot-Prikamie Perm VHL
   Aidar Shakirov F 1992-12-17 2015 | Sokol Novocheboksarsk Russia3
   Rinat Shamsullin F 1988-02-09 2015 | Yamalskiye Sterkhi Noyabrsk Russia3
   Rustam Shangarayev F 1980-05-02 2015 | Neftyanik Almetievsk VHL
   Lenar Sharafutdinov F 1994-07-10 2014 | Sputnik Almetievsk MHL B
   Andrei Sholgin F 2000-06-17 2016 | Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 Russia U16 Finals
   Ruslan Sindikov D 1988-03-03 2010 | HK Chelny Russia3
   Olga Sosina F 1992-07-27 2016 | Agidel Ufa Russia (W)
   Maxim Stepanov F 1995-08-13 2013 | Sputnik Almetievsk MHL B
               
 T            
   Alexei Tikhonov D 1994-02-08 2015 | Reaktor Nizhnekamsk MHL
   Vasili Tokranov D 1989-08-02 2017 | Ak Bars Kazan KHL
   Yevgeni Tugashev F 1975-06-12 2006 | Ariada-Neftekhimik Volzhsk Russia3
               
 V            
   Ainur Vadigullin F 2000-06-06 2016 | Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 Russia U16
   Eduard Vasilyev F 1994-02-18 2017 | Bars Kazan VHL
   Airat Vildanov F 1999-03-15 2016 | Ak Bars Kazan U18 Russia U18 Finals
   Albert Vishnyakov F 1983-12-30 2017 | Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan Cup
               
 Z            
   Artur Zainutdinov F 1992-02-07 2016 | Annecy France3
   Igor Zinin F 1985-06-16 2016 | HK Tambov Russia3