Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 443299 players
Last added: Mike MacIntyreFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
U18 WJC
GROUP A

 flag RUSSIA
 flag LATVIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag FINLAND
 flag SLOVAKIA
EP U18 WJC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tyson Jost (F)
7
6
9
15
2. 
flag Clayton Keller (F)
7
4
10
14
3. 
flag Kailer Yamamoto (F)
7
7
6
13
4. 
flag Logan Brown (F)
7
3
9
12
5. 
flag Alexander Nylander (F)
7
3
8
11
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM CHEREPOVETS, RUS



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 3 players 10 players 143 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Vadim Shipachyov F 1987-03-12 2017 | SKA St. Petersburg 70280
2.    Pavel Buchnevich F 1995-04-17 2016 | SKA St. Petersburg 68281
3.    Maxim Chudinov D 1990-03-25 2017 | SKA St. Petersburg 28753
4.    Dmitri Yushkevich D 1971-11-19 2010 | Kärpät 24093
5.    Yuri Alexandrov D 1988-06-24 2016 | Avangard Omsk 19446
6.    Dmitri Kagarlitsky F 1989-08-01 2017 | Severstal Cherepovets 12027
7.    Yuri Trubachyov F 1983-03-09 2017 | Severstal Cherepovets 11634
8.    Andrejs Maticins D 1963-01-30 2006 | Vilki Riga 8660
9.    Igor Skorokhodov F 1986-05-04 2017 | Severstal Cherepovets 8374
10.    Mikhail Panshin F 1983-05-02 2016 | Nomad Astana 7722


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
1.    Igor Nikulin F 1972-08-26 1996 - 1997 1 0 0 0 0 0
2.    Vladimir Vorobyov F 1972-11-02 1996 - 1999 3 33 9 7 16 14
3.    Dmitri Yushkevich D 1971-11-19 1992 - 2003 11 786 43 182 225 659


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Yuri Alexandrov D 1988-06-24 2006 2 37 Boston Bruins
2.    Pavel Buchnevich F 1995-04-17 2013 3 75 New York Rangers
3.    Maxim Chudinov D 1990-03-25 2010 7 195 Boston Bruins
4.    Ivan Koltsov D 1984-03-07 2002 4 106 Edmonton Oilers
5.    Sergei Kondrashkin F 1975-04-02 1993 7 162 New York Rangers
6.    Vladislav Luchkin F 1982-02-03 2000 7 225 Chicago Blackhawks
7.    Igor Nikulin F 1972-08-26 1995 5 107 Anaheim Ducks
8.    Yuri Trubachyov F 1983-03-09 2001 5 164 Calgary Flames
9.    Vladimir Vorobyov F 1972-11-02 1992 10 240 New York Rangers
10.    Dmitri Yushkevich D 1971-11-19 1991 6 122 Philadelphia Flyers


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Yuri Alexandrov D 1988-06-24 2016 | Avangard Omsk KHL
   Ilya Anikin F 1995-09-21 2016 | MHK Zelenograd MHL B
               
 B            
   Alexei Bagichev F 1977-11-09 2006 | Välk-494 Estonia
   Eduard Baklanov F 1991-01-11 2016 | Slavutich Smolensk Russia3
   Ivan Bakulin F 1997-03-10 2016 | SKA-Kareliya Kondopoga MHL B
   Dmitri Baranov F 1996-04-06 2016 | Almaz Cherepovets MHL
   Anatoli Bastin G 1992-12-13 2012 | Kristall-Yunior Saratov MHL B
   Dmitri Belokhonov F 1999-03-11 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17
   Pavel Belyakov D 1999-11-16 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17
   Pavel Buchnevich F 1995-04-17 2016 | SKA St. Petersburg KHL
   Denis Bukhaltsev F 1994-06-06 2014 | Almaz Cherepovets MHL
   Artyom Buyev F 1999-11-01 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17
   Danil Buyev F 2000-09-07 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U16 Russia U16
               
 C            
   Ivan Chebotar D 1992-09-07 2014 | Viru Sputnik Estonia
   Artyom Chernenko D 1986-10-09 2006 | Santa Fe Roadrunners NAHL
   Ivan Chernyayev G 1988-03-21 2016 | HK Tambov Russia3
   Ivan Chichayev F 1999-01-10 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17
   Yegor Chizhikov F 2001-07-04 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17
   Maxim Chudinov D 1990-03-25 2017 | SKA St. Petersburg KHL
   Sergei Chvanov F 1991-05-20 2014 | HK Bryansk Russia3
               
 D            
   Alexei Danilov D 1976-04-02 2016 | HK Tambov Russia3
   Vladimir Denisov D 1993-02-20 2016 | Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan
   Oleg Dubinin F 1994-08-15 2014 | Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg MHL
               
 F            
   Alexander Fyodorov D 1985-06-07 2009 | Gazprom-OGU Orenburg Russia2
   Anton Fyodorov F 2000-06-07 -
               
 G            
   Andrei Glebov D 1980-03-08 2016 | HK Gomel Belarus
   Mikhail Gorbatov G 1997-11-19 2015 | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk U18 Russia U18
   Mikhail Gorbunov D 1979-11-10 2003 | HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup
   German Grachyov F 1999-12-28 2016 | Almaz Cherepovets MHL
   Denis Gryzlov F 1999-04-09 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17
   Nikolai Gudkov D 1978-01-11 2015 | Slavutich Smolensk Russia3
   Alexander Guryev F 1958-01-08 1991 | Severstal Cherepovets Soviet2
               
 I            
   Denis Ignashin F 1988-03-31 2016 | THK Tver VHL
   Arseni Ilyichyov F 1999-06-16 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17
   Pavel Ivasenko D 1989-03-20 2010 | HK Tambov Russia3
   Kim Ivin D 1993-04-12 2011 | Kristall Elektrostal Russia3
               
 K            
   Dmitri Kagarlitsky F 1989-08-01 2017 | Severstal Cherepovets KHL
   Andrei Kanev D 1984-09-07 2006 | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk-2 Russia3
   Maxim Kashin F 1984-04-11 2009 | Gazprom-OGU-2 Orenburg Russia3
   Vasili Khabarov F 1995-12-30 2016 | Almaz Cherepovets MHL
   Makar Khabarov D 1999-09-10 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17
   Vladimir Kharlamov F 1959-07-08 1990 | Severstal Cherepovets Soviet2
   Yevgeni Khavronichev D 1988-11-13 2015 | HK Tambov Russia3
   Andrei Khmelyov G 1997-07-04 2016 | Sarmaty Orenburg MHL
   Anton Khrulev G 1983-06-22 2005 | Yuzhny Ural Orsk-2 Russia3
   Mikhail Khurlet D 1980-00-00 2002 | Traktor Chelyabinsk Russia2
   Stepan Kirikov D 1992-12-08 2014 | Progress Glazov Russia3
   Bogdan Kiselevich D 1990-02-14 2016 | CSKA Moskva KHL
   Nikolai Kiselyov F 1994-08-29 2016 | HK Temirtau Kazakhstan
   Konstantin Kochin F 1987-09-23 2011 | HK Vladimir Russia3
   Vladimir Kochin F 1965-04-12 2001 | Severstal Cherepovets Russia
   Semyon Kokuyov F 1987-01-02 2016 | Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL
   Mikhail Kolesnikov F 1996-07-12 -
   Ivan Koltsov D 1984-03-07 2014 | Kristall Elektrostal Russia3
   Sergei Kondrashkin F 1975-04-02 1998 | Severstal Cherepovets Russia
   Saveli Kononov G 1996-06-20 2016 | Almaz Cherepovets MHL
   Denis Korovayev G 1990-07-21 2016 | HK Sakhalin Asia League
   Mikhail Kovalkov D 1970-02-23 1998 | Severstal Cherepovets Russia
   Ilya Kozlov F 1995-03-22 2016 | Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg MHL
   Alexei Koznev F 1975-10-03 2011 | Molot-Prikamie Perm VHL
   Alexander Kryukov F 1984-02-23 2014 | Sokol Novocheboksarsk Russia3
   Vadim Kudako D 1997-02-24 2017 | Severstal Cherepovets KHL
   Sergei Kuleshov F 1999-03-17 2015 | Severstal Cherepovets U16 Russia U16
   Pavel Kurazhov F 1990-11-01 2015 | HK Sarov VHL
   Daniil A. Kuzmin G 1999-01-22 2016 | HK Dmitrov U17 Russia U17
   Dmitri Kuznetsov F 1989-03-06 2011 | Kristall Elektrostal Russia3
               
 L            
   Vladimir Leshko D 1969-10-28 2002 | HK Brest Belarus Cup
   Ilya Lokhanov F 1995-04-10 2014 | Almaz Cherepovets MHL
   Alexei Lokhanov G 1999-12-03 2015 | Severstal Cherepovets U16 Russia U16
   Vladislav Loskutov D 1996-05-11 -
   Vladislav Luchkin F 1982-02-03 2015 | Did not play
               
 M            
   Anton Makoshin D 1987-03-01 2011 | Sputnik Nizhny Tagil VHL
   Andrejs Maticins D 1963-01-30 2006 | Vilki Riga Latvia
   Vitali Mikhailov F 1998-06-01 2016 | Valencia Flyers WSHL
   Yevgeni Mikhalkevich D 1968-05-11 2000 | Kristall Elektrostal Russia
   Nikita Miroshnichenko F 1992-07-20 2012 | Kristall-Yunior Saratov MHL B
   Yevgeni Mons F 1989-03-27 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets KHL
   Nikolai Morozov F 1978-11-10 2003 | HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup
   Nikifor Mukharev G 1995-06-13 2015 | Belye Tigry Orenburg MHL
   Vladislav Myasnikov F 1999-09-08 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17
               
 N            
   Igor Nikitin D 1987-03-09 2016 | SKA-Neva St. Petersburg VHL
   Igor Nikulin F 1972-08-26 2004 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Russia
               
 P            
   Andrei Pakhomov D 1980-01-25 2002 | HK Mogilev Belarus Cup
   Yegor Pakhomov F 1999-02-02 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17
   Mikhail Panshin F 1983-05-02 2016 | Nomad Astana Kazakhstan
   Artyom Pershin D 1994-06-01 2016 | Åmåls SK Division 2
   Stas Petrosyan F 1999-10-05 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17
   Igor Petrov F 1965-01-03 2003 | Severstal Cherepovets-2 Russia3
   Rodion Polovtsev F 1997-09-19 2016 | Yunior Orenburg U18 Russia U18
   Nikita Popov D 1992-07-11 2016 | Izhstal Izhevsk VHL
   Victor Proskuryakov D 1965-05-09 2006 | Iserlohner EC II Germany5
               
 R            
   Maxim Rogov D 1990-03-29 2016 | Saryarka Karaganda VHL
   Ivan Rogov D 2001-04-30 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17
   Alexander Ryabev F 1988-08-24 2016 | Ariada Volzhsk VHL
               
 S            
   Dmitri Safronov D 1984-05-19 2004 | HK Mogilev-2 Belarus2
   Sergei Sakharusov D 1994-05-09 2016 | HK Tambov Russia3
   Maxim Sapivuz D 1981-09-17 2002 | Neman Grodno Belarus
   Sergei Schukin G 1989-05-11 2014 | HK Rostov Russia3
   Daniil Serov F 1995-06-09 2014 | Philadelphia Revolution U19 USPHL Empire
   Vadim Shipachyov F 1987-03-12 2017 | SKA St. Petersburg KHL
   Alexander Shvetsov F 1988-09-29 2016 | Yermak Angarsk VHL
   Vladimir Shvetsov F 1957-02-23 1985 | Lada Togliatti Soviet2
   Roman Sidorov D 1999-05-23 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17
   Nikita Sinitsyn D 1990-11-08 2016 | Molot-Prikamie Perm VHL
   Vyacheslav Skobelev F 1996-05-02 2016 | Almaz Cherepovets MHL
   Igor Skorokhodov F 1986-05-04 2017 | Severstal Cherepovets KHL
   Vladimir Skorokhodov D 1988-05-11 2013 | Kristall Saratov VHL
   Denis Skvortsov F 1999-08-21 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17
   Andrei Smirnov F 1970-09-23 2000 | Kristall Saratov Russia2
   Anton Sokolov F 1992-06-28 2016 | HK Temirtau Kazakhstan
   Alexei Sokolov F 1973-01-18 1997 | Severstal Cherepovets Russia
   Andrei Sokolov D 1999-06-21 2016 | Varyagi Vsevolzhsk U17 Russia U17
   Alexei Solovyov D 1988-10-10 2010 | SKA-Neva St. Petersburg Russia2
   Igor Starkovsky F 1965-05-18 2009 | HK Stars Estonia
   Yegor Stromin G 1995-04-18 2015 | Tyumenski Legion MHL
               
 T            
   Anton Tikhonov F 1990-07-03 2012 | Almaz Cherepovets MHL
   Yan Tinkov F 1989-09-28 2012 | Virkiä II-divisioona
   Alexei Trandin F 1990-01-27 2016 | Izhstal Izhevsk VHL
   Yuri Trubachyov F 1983-03-09 2017 | Severstal Cherepovets KHL
   Alexander Tryanichev G 1987-03-08 2016 | Yunost Minsk Belarus
   Sergei Tsvetkov F 1961-06-09 2002 | Lenhovda IF Division 3
   Maxim Tsvetkov D 1974-10-13 2010 | HK Mogilev Belarus Cup
   Leonid Tsyulev F 1999-02-01 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17
               
 U            
   Yevgeni Udalov G 1999-01-23 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17
   Vladimir Uimanov F 1975-08-16 2001 | Sibir Novosibirsk Russia2
   Vlad Utkin D 1999-07-09 2016 | HK Dmitrov U17 Russia U17
               
 V            
   Sergei Vagazov F 1996-05-12 2015 | Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg MHL
   Denis Vikharev F 1992-06-17 2017 | Severstal Cherepovets KHL
   German Volgin F 1963-03-17 1999 | Spartak Moskva Russia
   Vladimir Vorobyov F 1972-11-02 2011 | Severstal Cherepovets KHL
   Artyom Vorobyov F 1993-07-15 2016 | Izhstal Izhevsk VHL
   Daniil Vovchenko F 1996-04-04 2016 | Almaz Cherepovets MHL
   Denis Vydrov D 1991-03-26 2015 | HK Tambov Russia3
               
 Y            
   Sergei Yefimov D 1982-08-12 2004 | Spartak St. Petersburg Russia2
   Denis Yefremov F 1986-05-06 2010 | HK Vladimir Russia3
   Stanislav Yegorshev D 1987-09-21 2017 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL
   Viktor Yershov F 1995-05-12 2015 | HK Bryansk MHL B
   Dmitri Yushkevich D 1971-11-19 2010 | Kärpät Liiga
   Maxim Yushkov F 1985-04-04 2016 | Yermak Angarsk VHL
               
 Z            
   Alexei Zaitsev F 1992-06-29 2016 | HK Temirtau Kazakhstan
   Yegor Zaitsev G 1994-03-25 2015 | Kapitan Stupino MHL
   Yegor Zaplatnikov F 1999-01-04 2016 | Almaz Cherepovets MHL
   Gleb Zelenkov F 1999-04-09 2016 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17