Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 444223 players
Last added: Ramon SchnürigerFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2016 World Championship
GROUP A

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag KAZAKHSTAN
 flag LATVIA
 flag NORWAY
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
GROUP B

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag GERMANY
 flag HUNGARY
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag USA
EP WC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tyson Jost (F)
7
6
9
15
2. 
flag Clayton Keller (F)
7
4
10
14
3. 
flag Kailer Yamamoto (F)
7
7
6
13
4. 
flag Logan Brown (F)
7
3
9
12
5. 
flag Alexander Nylander (F)
7
3
8
11
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM DRUMMONDVILLE, QC, CAN



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 15 players 13 players 136 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Éric Castonguay F 1987-09-18 2017 | Leksands IF 71633
2.    Mathieu Perreault F 1988-01-05 2016 | Winnipeg Jets 46262
3.    Alex Bourret F 1986-10-05 2016 | Jonquière Marquis 38807
4.    Francis Trudel D 1983-06-16 2016 | Rivière-du-Loup 3L 17326
5.    Marcel Dionne F 1951-08-03 1989 | Denver Rangers 16409
6.    Danick Martel F 1994-12-12 2016 | Lehigh Valley Phantoms 14472
7.    Sébastien Charpentier G 1977-04-18 2013 | Sorel-Tracy Carvena HC 13873
8.    Érik Boisvert F 1986-12-19 2014 | Stavanger Oilers 11880
9.    Serge Boisvert F 1959-06-01 2003 | Frisk Asker U19 7279
10.    Jérôme Verrier F 1994-05-10 2016 | McGill Univ. 5538


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
1.    Sébastien Charpentier G 1977-04-18 2001 - 2004 3 26 - - - -
2.    Mario Proulx G 1961-11-29 1984 - 1985 1 0 - - - -
3.    Claude Houde D 1947-11-08 1974 - 1976 2 59 3 6 9 40
4.    Raymond Fortin D 1941-03-11 1967 - 1970 3 92 2 6 8 33
5.    Lester Patrick D 1883-12-30 1926 - 1928 2 1 0 0 0 2
6.    Éric Messier D 1973-10-29 1996 - 2004 8 406 25 50 75 146
7.    Marcel Dionne F 1951-08-03 1971 - 1989 18 1348 731 1040 1771 600
8.    Alan Haworth F 1960-01-09 1980 - 1988 8 524 189 211 400 425
9.    Serge Boisvert F 1959-06-01 1982 - 1988 5 46 5 7 12 8
10.    Yvon Lambert F 1950-05-20 1972 - 1982 10 683 206 273 479 340
11.    Mathieu Perreault F 1988-01-05 2009 - 2016 7 361 78 117 195 180
12.    Yvan Cournoyer F 1943-11-22 1963 - 1979 16 968 428 435 863 255
13.    Gilbert Dionne F 1970-09-19 1990 - 1996 6 223 61 79 140 108
14.    Gordie Haworth F 1932-02-20 1952 - 1953 1 2 0 1 1 0
15.    Léo Thiffault F 1944-12-16 1967 - 1968 1 0 0 0 0 0


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Sébastien Charpentier G 1977-04-18 1995 4 93 Washington Capitals
2.    Mario Proulx G 1961-11-29 1981 10 198 New York Rangers
3.    Jean Bélisle G 1957-04-15 1977 14 179 Montréal Canadiens
4.    Carl Leblanc D 1971-06-09 1991 10 212 Washington Capitals
5.    Alan Haworth F 1960-01-09 1979 5 95 Buffalo Sabres
6.    Sylvain Fleury F 1970-04-30 1990 8 153 New York Islanders
7.    Mathieu Perreault F 1988-01-05 2006 6 177 Washington Capitals
8.    Marcel Dionne F 1951-08-03 1971 1 2 Detroit Red Wings
9.    Jean-François Dufort F 1982-03-09 2002 7 205 Edmonton Oilers
10.    Michel Plante F 1952-01-19 1972 5 75 Toronto Maple Leafs
11.    Alex Bourret F 1986-10-05 2005 1 16 Atlanta Thrashers
12.    Gilbert Dionne F 1970-09-19 1990 4 81 Montréal Canadiens
13.    Yvon Lambert F 1950-05-20 1970 3 40 Detroit Red Wings


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
   Jérémie Forbes-Brisebois G 1990-02-21 2014 | Sherbrooke HockeyProfil.com LHSCE
   Mario Proulx G 1961-11-29 1986 | Toledo Goaldiggers IHL
   Gabriel Forcier G 1995-10-09 2016 | Collège Laflèche Dragons QCHL
   Sébastien Comeau G 1987-05-19 2015 | St-Cyrille Condors LHSAM
   Jacob Forcier G - 2015 | Laval Prédateurs LNAH
   Benoît Coderre G 1985-10-23 2003 | Drummondville Voltigeurs QMJHL
   Alex Lemire G 1987-07-07 2016 | Saint-Léonard-d'Aston BigFoot LHSAM
   Steve Lupien G 1972-02-29 1991 | Drummondville Voltigeurs QMJHL
   Yannick Houle G 1978-05-11 1997 | Sherbrooke Castors QMJHL
   Jérémy Robitaille G 1993-08-26 2012 | André-Laurendeau Boomerang QCHL
   Jean Bélisle G 1957-04-15 1977 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens QMJHL
   Sébastien Labbé G 1978-06-21 1996 | Drummondville Voltigeurs QMJHL
   Jacob Delorme G 2000-06-22 2016 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Sébastien Charpentier G 1977-04-18 2013 | Sorel-Tracy Carvena HC LNAH
   Daniel Jean G 1963-04-14 1983 | Drummondville Voltigeurs QMJHL
   Maxime Martel D 1992-12-31 2016 | St-Cyrille Condors LHSAM
   Claude Houde D 1947-11-08 1977 | Beauce Jaros NAHL Sr.
   Mario Dumoulin D 1974-01-11 2003 | Wichita Thunder CHL
   Patrice René D 1971-05-20 1991 | Trois-Rivières Draveurs QMJHL
   Denis Cloutier D 1970-06-01 1991 | Québec Remparts QMJHL
   Maxime Ferland D 1997-03-15 2015 | Longueuil Collège-Français QJAAAHL
   Philippe Forcier D 1997-06-27 2016 | Collège Laflèche Dragons QCHL
   Louis-Frédérick Gélinas D 1995-06-13 2014 | Sorel-Tracy Rebelles QCHL
   Alexandre Charron D 1978-07-01 1998 | Drummondville Voltigeurs QMJHL
   Hubert Cyrenne-Blanchard D 1998-08-01 2015 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Simon Généreux D 1993-10-30 2016 | St-Cyrille Condors LHSAM
   Simon Chandonnet D 1993-11-02 2013 | Collège Laflèche Dragons QCHL
   David Lessard D 1982-05-01 2007 | Sainte-Marie Poutrelles Delta QSCHL
   Junior Raymond D 1978-06-12 2013 | St-Cyrille Ace LHSCE
   Loïc Chênevert D 1997-01-30 2016 | Princeville Titans QJAAAHL
   Éric Joyal D 1973-02-26 2013 | St-Cyrille Ace LHSCE
   Raymond Fortin D 1941-03-11 1974 | San Diego Gulls WHL
   Jason Côté D 1988-03-20 2016 | St-Cyrille Condors LHSAM
   Olivier Desjardins D 1997-05-31 2016 | Val-d'Or Foreurs QMJHL
   Maxime Lahaie D 1996-11-13 2014 | André-Laurendeau Boomerang QCHL
   Andre Lamarche D - 1984 | Michigan State Univ. NCAA
   Patrice Daneau D 1989-11-06 2008 | Val-d'Or Foreurs QMJHL
   Dave Lepage D 1989-08-21 2013 | St-Cyrille Ace LHSCE
   Mathieu Simoneau D 1985-05-06 2009 | Univ. of Québec-Trois-Rivières CIS
   William Nadeau D 1995-02-24 2011 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Ludovic Karsh D 1998-01-15 2016 | Collège Champlain Cougars QCHL
   Patrick Theriault D - 1994 | Clarkson Univ. NCAA
   Joë Bussières D 1979-04-05 1993 | Beauport Harfangs QC Int PW
   Raymond Delarosbil D 1973-01-14 2012 | Thetford Mines Isothermic LNAH
   Maxime Joyal D 1989-02-11 2016 | St-Cyrille Condors LHSAM
   Pierre Bergeron D 1987-02-12 2010 | Univ. of Ottawa CIS
   Isaak Châteauneuf D 2000-07-15 2016 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Maxime Bélanger D 1986-03-03 2015 | St-Cyrille Condors LHSAM
   Francis Trudel D 1983-06-16 2016 | Rivière-du-Loup 3L LNAH
   Raphaël Neiderer D 1991-03-29 2009 | Val-d'Or Foreurs QMJHL
   David Lizotte D 1978-02-01 2014 | Saint-Léonard-d'Aston BigFoot LHSAM
   Charles-David Beaudoin D 1994-01-10 2016 | Univ. of Québec-Trois-Rivières CIS
   Éric Messier D 1973-10-29 2004 | Florida Panthers NHL
   Alexandre Rondeau D 1999-01-06 2016 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Ismael Landry D 2000-01-21 2016 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Lester Patrick D 1883-12-30 1928 | New York Rangers NHL
   Jasmin Gélinas D 1979-04-01 2005 | Briançon France
   Dany Plante D 1975-03-06 1993 | Laval Titan QMJHL
   Carl Leblanc D 1971-06-09 2002 | Knoxville Speed UHL
   Anthony Lebel F 1987-08-22 2016 | St-Cyrille Condors LHSAM
   Maxime Lapierre F 1990-05-05 2015 | St-Cyrille Condors LHSAM
   Mathieu Denoncourt F 1986-05-23 2013 | St-Cyrille Ace LHSCE
   Jean-Michel Benoit F 1986-06-30 2013 | St-Cyrille Ace LHSCE
   Pierre-Luc Veillette F 1997-02-26 2016 | Sorel-Tracy Rebelles QCHL
   Rebecca Morissette F 2003-04-01 2016 | Québec Féminin QC Int PW
   Antoine Leblanc F 1997-03-17 2016 | Sorel-Tracy Rebelles QCHL
   Keven Girard F 1987-05-10 2015 | St-Cyrille Condors LHSAM
   Marc-Antoine Benoit F 1999-03-01 2016 | Trois-Rivières Estacades QMAAA
   Jonathan McDuff F 1981-09-25 2016 | St-Cyrille Condors LHSAM
   Félix Boucher F 1999-08-03 2016 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Olivier Mathieu F 2000-02-25 2016 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   François Duhamel F 1984-12-15 2004 | Collège Champlain Cougars QJAAAHL
   Zachary Lavigne F 1998-11-10 2016 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens QMJHL
   David Rochefort F 1985-05-27 2003 | Drummondville Voltigeurs QMJHL
   Dominic Fiset F 1983-04-09 2003 | Drummondville Voltigeurs QMJHL
   Dannick Courchesne F 1971-06-09 1989 | Laval Titan QMJHL
   Ian Lemay F 1979-11-13 2010 | East Broughton Drift LHBBF
   Hugo Proulx F 1973-06-08 2004 | Quad City Mallards UHL
   William Leblanc F 1998-04-09 2016 | Drummondville Voltigeurs QMJHL
   Roland Leclerc F 1933-01-05 1955 | Valleyfield Braves QHL
   William Gall F - 1953 | Princeton Univ. NCAA
   Peter Gall F - 1954 | Princeton Univ. NCAA
   Alexandre Beaudoin F 1978-02-16 1992 | Lanaudière Kings QC Int PW
   Dany Perreault F 1986-10-29 2013 | St-Cyrille Ace LHSCE
   Delphine Côté F 1997-00-00 2015 | Dawson College Blues  QCHL (W)
   Noémie Beaulieu F 1996-00-00 2015 | Collège Champlain QCHL (W)
   Patrick Tessier F 1972-03-16 2003 | Granby Prédateurs QSPHL
   Mathieu Perreault F 1988-01-05 2016 | Winnipeg Jets NHL
   Jonathan Dubois F 1974-08-03 2007 | Saint-Hyacinthe Top Design LNAH
   Vincent Denoncourt F 1988-08-08 2016 | St-Cyrille Condors LHSAM
   Sylvain Fleury F 1970-04-30 1996 | Saginaw Wheels CoHL
   Jonathan Guay F 1983-03-24 2015 | St-Cyrille Condors LHSAM
   Michel Plante F 1952-01-19 1978 | Port Huron Flags IHL
   Philippe Paris F 1980-10-15 2008 | Sainte-Marie Poutrelles Delta QSCHL
   Serge Boisvert F 1959-06-01 2003 | Frisk Asker U19 Norway U19
   Danick Martel F 1994-12-12 2016 | Lehigh Valley Phantoms AHL
   Jérôme Verrier F 1994-05-10 2016 | McGill Univ. CIS
   Martin Balleux F 1972-03-06 1999 | Laval Chiefs QSPHL
   Marty Raymond F 1964-10-02 2002 | Asbestos Dubé QSPHL
   Yvon Lambert F 1950-05-20 1984 | Rochester Americans AHL
   Alex Bourret F 1986-10-05 2016 | Jonquière Marquis LNAH
   Éric Castonguay F 1987-09-18 2017 | Leksands IF SHL
   Yvan Cournoyer F 1943-11-22 1979 | Montréal Canadiens NHL
   Marcel Dionne F 1951-08-03 1989 | Denver Rangers IHL
   Olivier Ouellet F 1990-04-19 2012 | Univ. of Québec-Trois-Rivières CIS
   Gilbert Dionne F 1970-09-19 2006 | Cambridge Hornets OHA-Sr.
   Alan Haworth F 1960-01-09 1992 | Bern NLA
   David Lizotte F 1989-04-16 2016 | Rivière-du-Loup 3L LNAH
   Érik Boisvert F 1986-12-19 2014 | Stavanger Oilers Continental Cup
   Jean-François Dufort F 1982-03-09 2003 | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles QMJHL
   Martin Autotte F 1982-02-04 2003 | Nicolet Nova LHSDR
   Christopher Pagé F 1979-01-25 2005 | Tulsa Oilers CHL
   Terry Gardner F 1986-01-30 2007 | Collège Laflèche Titans QJAAAHL
   Pierre-Luc Hamel F 1984-05-06 2001 | Drummondville Rangers Midget
   Jean-Charles Parenteau F 1982-01-01 2000 | Drummondville Voltigeurs QMJHL
   Nicolas Brousseau F 1973-02-18 1995 | Mississippi RiverKings CHL
   Léo Thiffault F 1944-12-16 1974 | Phoenix Roadrunners WHL
   Luc Dubé F 1964-05-06 1983 | Drummondville Voltigeurs QMJHL
   Rock Jutras F 1964-08-19 1984 | Drummondville Voltigeurs QMJHL
   Denis Coderre F 1965-05-12 1983 | Drummondville Voltigeurs QMJHL
   Christian Drolet F 1977-02-07 2007 | East Angus Chevaliers PSHL
   Patrick Cassin F 1974-06-09 2012 | Richmond Toyota LHSCE
   Sébastien Arseneau F 1977-11-29 1996 | Drummondville Voltigeurs QMJHL
   Marc Delorme F 1986-10-29 2012 | Richmond Toyota LHSCE
   Nicolas St-Onge F 1997-02-11 2016 | Sorel-Tracy Rebelles QCHL
   Gordie Haworth F 1932-02-20 1970 | Jacksonville Rockets EHL
   Joseph Robichaud F 1996-09-18 2015 | Pomfret School USHS
   Jérôme Larochelle F 1986-12-16 2004 | Magog Cantonniers QMAAA
   Étienne Grandmont F 1986-08-23 2012 | Richmond Toyota LHSCE
   Jeremy Knight F 1982-02-02 2007 | Acton Vale Meubles Accent PSHL
   Benoit Duhamel F 1983-07-09 2007 | Bethel Univ. NCAA III
   Dylan Montcalm F 1996-09-26 2016 | Rimouski Océanic QMJHL
   Jacques Blanchette F 1958-07-28 1981 | Providence College NCAA
   Normand Cournoyer F 1951-03-17 1978 | San Francisco Shamrocks PHL
   Alex Dostie F 1997-04-13 2016 | Gatineau Olympiques QMJHL
   François Martel F 1966-04-24 1997 | Acton Vale Nova QSPHL