Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 443465 players
Last added: Mini GludFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
U18 WJC
GROUP A

 flag RUSSIA
 flag LATVIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag FINLAND
 flag SLOVAKIA
EP U18 WJC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tyson Jost (F)
7
6
9
15
2. 
flag Clayton Keller (F)
7
4
10
14
3. 
flag Kailer Yamamoto (F)
7
7
6
13
4. 
flag Logan Brown (F)
7
3
9
12
5. 
flag Alexander Nylander (F)
7
3
8
11
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM HUDDINGE, SWE



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 2 players 11 players 112 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Mika Hannula F 1979-04-02 2014 | Kölner Haie 156282
2.    Jonas Ahnelöv D 1987-12-11 2016 | Avangard Omsk 100337
3.    Stefan Ridderwall G 1988-03-05 2016 | Rødovre Mighty Bulls 94710
4.    Johan Mattsson G 1992-04-25 2017 | Timrå IK 75318
5.    Andreas Falk F 1983-02-27 2017 | Luleå HF 72425
6.    Sanny Lindström D 1979-12-24 2013 | Färjestad BK 63557
7.    Mathias Franzén F 1992-06-20 2016 | Red Ice 55490
8.    Gustav Björklund F 1993-02-23 2016 | Huddinge IK 54285
9.    Daniel Rudslätt F 1974-09-08 2012 | AIK 46775
10.    Ove Molin F 1971-05-27 2013 | IK Sätra/Oppala 46555


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
1.    Patrik Juhlin F 1970-04-24 1994 - 1996 2 56 7 6 13 23
2.    Jan Mertzig D 1970-07-18 1998 - 1999 1 23 0 2 2 8


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Jonas Ahnelöv D 1987-12-11 2006 3 88 Arizona Coyotes
2.    Daniel Bernhardt F 1996-04-11 2015 4 119 New York Rangers
3.    Andreas Dahlström F 1991-06-22 2010 6 161 Anaheim Ducks
4.    Mika Hannula F 1979-04-02 2002 9 269 Minnesota Wild
5.    Mikael Johansson F 1966-06-12 1991 7 134 Québec Nordiques
6.    Patrik Juhlin F 1970-04-24 1989 2 34 Philadelphia Flyers
7.    Sanny Lindström D 1979-12-24 1999 4 112 Colorado Avalanche
8.    Johan Mattsson G 1992-04-25 2011 7 211 Chicago Blackhawks
9.    Jan Mertzig D 1970-07-18 1998 9 235 New York Rangers
10.    Björn Nord D 1972-04-05 2000 9 289 Washington Capitals
11.    Stefan Ridderwall G 1988-03-05 2006 6 173 New York Islanders


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Jimmy Ahnelöv D 1983-04-21 2016 | Stortorparna IF Division 3
   Jonas Ahnelöv D 1987-12-11 2016 | Avangard Omsk KHL
   Anton Ahola D 1994-03-06 2010 | Botkyrka HC J18 J18 Div.1
   Christer Andersson F 1985-01-22 2016 | FoC Farsta Division 3
   Joakim Andersson F 1987-03-06 2009 | Segeltorps IF Division 3
   Christian Andersson D 1990-04-02 2012 | Trångsunds IF Division 2
   Andreas Aspblad G 1979-06-15 2003 | Dunkerque France
   Jan Axtilius G 1978-09-17 2009 | Trångsunds IF Division 1
               
 B            
   Ricky Berglind F 1989-01-06 2012 | MB Hockey Division 2
   Marcus Berglund F 1989-01-26 2009 | Segeltorps IF J20 J20 Div.1
   Tobias Bergman D 1987-11-07 2013 | Åker/Strängnäs Division 1
   Fredrik Bergman F 1993-05-25 2016 | Nacka HK Division 2
   Robert Bergman G 1983-03-19 2010 | Partille HK Division 2
   Daniel Bernhardt F 1996-04-11 2017 | Djurgårdens IF SHL
   Jonas Bjelvén F 1986-03-27 2014 | Arken HC Division 4
   Gustav Björklund F 1993-02-23 2016 | Huddinge IK Division 1
   Matthias Blomberg D 1985-07-15 2013 | Botkyrka HC Division 1
   Oliver Blomqvist F 1992-11-19 2011 | Haninge HF J20 J20 Div.1
   Fredrik Börjesson D 1988-07-02 2015 | Huddinge IK Division 1
               
 C            
   Christoffer Callmar G 1990-03-08 2016 | Norsborgs IF Division 5
   Kim Cannerheim F 1978-07-11 2007 | Nyköpings HK Allsvenskan
   Jan Chmelar G 1981-05-05 2003 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou Czech3
   Daniel da Costa Lindström F 1985-09-01 2015 | Älgö HC Division 6
               
 D            
   Andreas Dahlström F 1991-06-22 2016 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 1
   Viktor Danielsen D 1989-08-29 2015 | Tønsberg Vikings Norway2
   Victor Dansk D 1992-11-03 2011 | Väsby IK J20 J20 Elit
   Robin Duvfors F 1984-01-06 2014 | Viggbyholms IK Division 3
   Jonatan Därndal F 1993-04-24 2010 | Flemingsbergs IK J20 J20 Div.1
               
 E            
   Lars Edman G 1959-05-24 2011 | IFK Strömsund Division 2
   Emil Ekblad D 1975-03-08 2016 | Medle SK Division 2
   Johan Eriksson F 1987-03-19 2015 | Haninge Anchors Division 1
   Kristoffer Eriksson F 1992-03-27 2015 | Grantorps AIK Division 6
               
 F            
   Andreas Falk F 1983-02-27 2017 | Luleå HF SHL
   Linus Falk F 1992-01-24 2016 | Segeltorps IF Division 3
   Viktor Fjällby Johansson F 1989-01-27 2017 | Haninge Anchors Division 1
   Niklas Flodin F 1984-01-17 2009 | Botkyrka HC Division 1
   Elias Fogelström G 1993-08-10 2013 | Älta IF Division 4
   Dennis Folke F 1995-10-09 2016 | Surahammars IF J20 J20 Elit
   Mathias Franzén F 1992-06-20 2016 | Red Ice Swiss Cup
   Joakim Friberg F 1991-01-23 2009 | Västerhaninge IF J20 J20 Div.2
               
 G            
   Kristian Gahn F 1972-02-17 2009 | AIK Allsvenskan
   Gustav Grahn D 2001-06-27 2016 | Flemingsbergs IK J18 J18 Elit
   Victor Granfeldt F 1994-06-10 2013 | Värmdö HC Division 2
   Rikard Grönborg D 1968-06-08 1994 | Hammarby IF Division 1
   Fredrik Gustafsson Reiser G 1991-06-24 2016 | MB Hockey Division 2
   Ludwig Guve Törling F 1996-01-03 2016 | Trångsunds IF Division 2
               
 H            
   Mika Hannula F 1979-04-02 2014 | Kölner Haie DEL
   Markus Hebrant D 1990-02-07 2017 | Haninge Anchors Division 1
               
 J            
   Victor Jakobsson G 1993-03-13 2012 | Solna SK Division 3
   Fredrik Janevi F 1982-07-06 2010 | Trångsunds IF Division 1
   Charlie Jansson D 1991-02-18 2016 | Trångsunds IF Division 2
   Simon Jensen D 1989-03-23 2016 | Boo HC Division 4
   Mikael Johansson F 1966-06-12 2005 | Djurgårdens IF SHL
   Emil Johansson D 1986-03-14 2011 | Nacka HK Division 1
   Patrik Juhlin F 1970-04-24 2009 | VIK Västerås HK Allsvenskan
               
 K            
   Monir Kalgoum F 1984-01-23 2012 | Botkyrka HC Division 2
   Anton Kalte F 1997-10-26 2017 | Timrå IK J20 SuperElit
   Linus Kjell D 1988-09-14 2016 | Hasle/Løren Norway2
   Magnus Klingwall F 1978-01-15 2013 | Skarpnäcks AIK Division 3
   Niklas Kullström D 1991-03-25 2016 | IFK Tumba Division 2
   Peter Kumpulainen F 1981-06-14 2003 | AIK Allsvenskan
   Alexander Kåks F 1992-08-19 2012 | IFK Ore J20 J20 Div.1
               
 L            
   Jacob Liljeroos F 1996-09-25 2016 | IFK Tumba Division 2
   Viktor Liman D 1991-05-04 2016 | Värmdö HC Division 2
   Tomas Lindgren F 1981-08-26 2017 | Hammarby IF Division 1
   Sanny Lindström D 1979-12-24 2013 | Färjestad BK ET
   Jim Lundvall D 1980-01-25 2009 | Huddinge IK Allsvenskan
   Erik Lönnberg D 1995-03-16 2015 | Wings HC J20 J20 Elit
               
 M            
   Johan Mattsson G 1992-04-25 2017 | Timrå IK Allsvenskan
   Jan Mertzig D 1970-07-18 2003 | Linköping HC SHL
   Ove Molin F 1971-05-27 2013 | IK Sätra/Oppala Division 2
   Fredrik Mälberg D 1976-02-09 2009 | Hammarby IF Division 4
               
 N            
   Nicklas Nilsson F 1988-07-18 2016 | Åker/Strängnäs Division 1
   Björn Nord D 1972-04-05 2004 | Djurgårdens IF SHL
               
 O            
   Dennis Ohm F 1993-09-13 2016 | Flemingsbergs IK Division 3
   Lukas Olander Ekbäck G 1994-11-24 2016 | Hanvikens SK Division 2
               
 P            
   Daniel Palmér F 1989-10-11 2009 | Tegs SK Division 3
               
 R            
   Stefan Ridderwall G 1988-03-05 2016 | Rødovre Mighty Bulls Danish Cup
   Christoffer Rosenberg D 1985-02-11 2013 | Tullinge TP Division 3
   Daniel Rudslätt F 1974-09-08 2012 | AIK SHL
   Gustav Runbjer F 1989-04-22 2017 | Tønsberg Vikings Norway2
   Oscar Runbjer D 1992-04-14 2016 | IFK Salem Division 4
   Fredrik Rådbjer G 1993-07-15 2015 | Marian Univ. NCAA III
               
 S            
   Anssi Salonen D 1986-12-29 2009 | HC Nokia II-divisioona
   Tobias Sandberg G 1994-01-10 2017 | Borlänge HF Division 1
   Jesper Sandsjö F 1990-12-14 2016 | Norsborgs IF Division 5
   Serdar Semiz F 1982-04-15 2016 | IFK Tumba Division 2
   Andreas Simensen F 1985-02-09 2010 | Åkersberga Vikings Division 3
   Linus Skantz F 1993-11-08 2016 | HCIK Suomi-sarja
   Rasmus Stagnell D 1988-08-23 2010 | BK Buffalo Division 4
   Lars Stampes F 1982-06-29 2014 | Stortorparna IF Division 3
   Joakim Stjernström D 1991-07-27 2013 | Örby IS Division 4
   Robert Stolt F 1988-01-28 2008 | Södertälje SK J20 SuperElit
   Henric Sundlöf F 1994-02-07 2014 | Sundsvall Hockey Division 1
   Rickard Sundlöf F 1994-02-07 2017 | Köping HC Division 1
   Christopher Sunebäck F 1987-01-01 2009 | Lindlövens IF Division 1
   Martin Suneson F 1975-03-09 2012 | Bromma Bombers Division 4
   Linus Svan F 1990-02-02 2016 | AIK Härnösand Division 1
   Marcus Söderberg F 1976-00-00 2004 | Norrtälje IK Division 2
               
 T            
   Morgan Taraldsson F 1994-06-04 2011 | Västerhaninge IF J20 J20 Div.2
   Daniel Tingsborg D 1979-12-08 2015 | Bräcke IK Division 2
   Jonas Tomt D 1983-08-09 2016 | Stortorparna IF Division 3
   Erik Tomt F 1992-03-30 2010 | Segeltorps IF J18 J18 Div.2
   Kalle Torniainen F 1994-03-28 2013 | HIFK U20 Jr. A SM-liiga
   Thomas Tönnerfors F 1980-02-25 2007 | SPAIF Division 3
               
 U            
   Patrik Undin F 1993-04-06 2016 | Flemingsbergs IK Division 3
               
 W            
   Roger Wahlqvist D 1985-03-27 2015 | Örlogsstaden HK Division 4
   Mikael Wall F 1990-04-06 2010 | Segeltorps IF J20 J20 Div.1
   Robin Weiderstål D 1991-04-21 2012 | Segeltorps IF Division 4
   Jesper Welander D 1991-02-22 2013 | Örby IS Division 4
   Robin Westerlund F 1985-10-29 2012 | Järfälla HC Division 1
   Marcus Wilhelmsen F 1987-12-06 2013 | Segeltorps IF Division 4