Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 590624 players
Last added: Liam Almlund EkFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Liiga
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Julius Junttila (F)
32
7
28
35
2. 
flag Tomi Kallio (F)
32
10
23
33
3. 
flag Charles Bertrand (F)
32
18
13
31
4. 
flag Juuso Puustinen (F)
30
17
12
29
5. 
flag Mikael Ruohomaa (F)
31
13
16
29
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Dec 14Edmonton Oilers give Kailer Yamamoto the chance to shine at the WJC
Dec 13The Olympic Kids – prospects that starred on the big stage
Dec 13Can any of the WJC underdogs break through in Buffalo?  
Dec 12A Russian trend – three forwards headed for the first round?
Dec 12Deep Russian squad looks to extend medal streak 
ALL ARTICLES  
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM NIZHNY NOVGOROD, RUS



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 1 players 6 players 233 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Mikhail Varnakov F 1985-03-01 2018 | Dynamo Moskva 19370
2.    Alexander Guskov D 1976-11-26 2015 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 17785
3.    Artyom Chubarov F 1979-12-13 2010 | Dynamo Moskva 10283
4.    Dmitri Kosmachyov D 1985-06-07 2017 | Amur Khabarovsk 9991
5.    Vladimir Galuzin F 1988-08-06 2018 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 9383
6.    Ivan Usenko D 1983-02-12 2018 | Shakhter Soligorsk 8930
7.    Mikhail Tyulyapkin D 1984-05-04 2017 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 7873
8.    Alexander Sharychenkov G 1991-10-03 2018 | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk 7442
9.    Alexei Potapov F 1989-03-02 2018 | Ak Bars Kazan 7099
10.    Alexander Skvortsov F 1954-08-28 1994 | Kalix HF 6630


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
1.    Artyom Chubarov F 1979-12-13 1999 - 2004 5 228 25 33 58 40


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Yevgeni Bobariko F 1974-03-03 1993 7 176 Vancouver Canucks
2.    Artyom Chubarov F 1979-12-13 1998 2 31 Vancouver Canucks
3.    Alexander Guskov D 1976-11-26 2003 7 200 Columbus Blue Jackets
4.    Pavel Komarov D 1974-02-26 1993 11 261 New York Rangers
5.    Dmitri Kosmachyov D 1985-06-07 2003 3 71 Columbus Blue Jackets
6.    Mikhail Tyulyapkin D 1984-05-04 2002 9 268 Minnesota Wild


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Maxim Abrosimov D 2000-10-14 2017 | HK NNGU Nizhny Novgorod-2 RSHL2
   Artyom Alyayev D 1995-01-17 2018 | Khimik Voskresensk VHL
   Vladimir Alyoshin D 1945-01-12 1975 | Sokol Kiev Soviet2
   Alexander Andryukov D 1997-07-26 2018 | HK Cheboksary Russia3
   Alexei Antonov G 1998-05-15 2016 | Sokol Novocheboksarsk U18 Russia U18
   Alexei Arkhipov F 2000-11-02 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 Russia U16
   Vladimir Astafyev D 1950-02-01 1985 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
               
 B            
   Ilya Babrusyov D 1996-12-30 2017 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Alyson Baldwin G 1997-05-06 2018 | Univ. of Wisconsin NCAA (W)
   Dmitri Barinov D 1987-07-07 2013 | CSK VVS Samara Russia3
   Eduard Belozertsev F 1970-02-02 1999 | HK Voronezh Russia2
   Dmitri Bezzubov D 1995-01-06 2017 | HK NNGU Nizhny Novgorod RSHL1
   Yevgeni Bobariko F 1974-03-03 2006 | Lukoil-Volga Kstovo Russia4
   Alexei Boginov D 1945-07-10 1979 | Lada Togliatti Soviet3
   Yuri Bogusevich F 1973-01-15 2005 | HK Vladimir Russia3
   Vladimir Bokarev F 1954-04-22 1994 | Itil Kazan-2 Russia2
   Sergei Bolshakov F 2000-03-29 2017 | Ak Bure Kazan U18 Russia U18
   Yevgeni Borisov D 1997-07-18 2018 | Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk MHL
   Sergei Braitsev F 1974-07-09 2001 | Elemash Elektrostal Russia2
   Valeri Buyankin D 1964-01-20 1984 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
               
 C            
   Arkadi Chernyshyov D 1914-03-16 1949 | Dynamo Moskva Soviet
   Viktor Chistov G 1972-01-12 2008 | HK Dmitrov Russia2
   Igor Chistovsky F 1940-12-05 1971 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
   Demid Chistovsky F 1997-02-06 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18
   Artyom Chubarov F 1979-12-13 2010 | Dynamo Moskva KHL
   Valentin Chuprov D 1952-03-29 1985 | Buran Voronezh Soviet3
               
 D            
   Viktor Dobrokhotov F 1953-03-23 1987 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
   Viktor Drovyannikov D 1960-12-23 1992 | Traktor Lipetsk Soviet3
               
 F            
   Vasili Fadeyev D 1950-09-16 1974 | Sokol Kiev Soviet2
   Vladimir Fedosov D 1964-03-06 2003 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Russia2
   Denis Fedosov D 1989-01-02 2018 | HC Detva Slovakia
   Alexander Fedotov F 1944-11-04 1977 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
   Alexander Frolov F 1982-04-18 2013 | Mordovia Saransk Russia3
   Nikolai Furashov F 1984-02-20 2009 | HK Sarov Russia3
   Alexei Fyodorov F 1980-04-11 2007 | HK Sarov Russia3
               
 G            
   Ruslan Gainutdinov F 1997-03-29 2017 | MHK Dmitrov NMHL
   Vadim Galikhmanov D 1968-09-14 2009 | HK Vladimir Russia4
   Vladimir Galuzin F 1988-08-06 2018 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL
   Vyacheslav Glushko D 1967-04-29 1998 | Motor Zavolzhye Russia2
   Alexander Golembiovsky F 1946-06-16 1974 | Sokol Kiev Soviet2
   Daniil Golubchikov D 2000-03-25 2016 | Motor Zavolzhye U16 Russia U16
   Sergei Golubev F 1987-09-23 2017 | HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup
   Andrei Golyshev F 1989-09-05 2018 | PSC Sakhalin Asia League
   Nikolai Golyshev D 1961-03-24 1996 | Rødovre Mighty Bulls Denmark
   Vladimir Gordeyev D 1949-08-21 1977 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
   Dmitri Gorshkov F 1984-10-19 2005 | HK Sarov Russia3
   Denis Goryunov F 1997-11-03 2018 | Severskie Volki NMHL
   Pyotr Goryunov F 1967-03-27 2006 | Lukoil-Volga Kstovo Russia4
   Sergei Grigoryev F 1967-06-02 1996 | HK Cheboksary Russia2
   Yegor Grishatov D 1994-12-30 2016 | Northumberland Stars GMHL
   Oleg Grishatov D 2000-09-09 2017 | Severnaya Zvezda Moskva U19 Moskva U19
   Anton Gryaznov D 1998-07-26 2018 | Yunior Kurgan Russia3
   Alexander Guskov D 1976-11-26 2015 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk KHL
               
 I            
   Nikita Ignatenko G 1996-01-02 2014 | Raketa Sarov MHL B
   Alexei Ignatenko G 1970-03-21 2003 | HK Mogilev EEHL
   Dmitri Igoshin F 1980-04-15 2014 | Metallurg Zhlobin Belarus
   Artyom Inkin G 1996-06-24 2016 | Mordovia Saransk Russia3
   Grigori Ivanin D 1985-06-02 2009 | HK Sarov Russia3
               
 K            
   Maxim Kalnoy F 1993-10-07 2014 | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk MHL
   Gleb Kashenin D 1985-09-17 2012 | HK Sarov VHL
   Andrei Khaidin D 1966-01-01 1995 | Severstal Cherepovets Russia
   Lev Khalaichev F 1939-03-19 1969 | Dynamo Gorky Soviet3
   Yevgeni Khokhlachev D 2000-06-27 2017 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18
   Nikolai Kildishov D 1960-06-02 2006 | Hunters II-divisioona
   Vladimir Kireyev F 1967-06-30 2006 | Lukoil-Volga Kstovo Russia4
   Sergei Kiselev F 1978-05-05 2010 | HK Mogilev Belarus Cup
   Sergei Klishin D 1975-01-16 2011 | Shinnik Bobruysk Belarus Cup
   Dmitri Klopov F 1989-10-07 2018 | Amur Khabarovsk KHL
   Kirill Klopov F 1998-06-07 2018 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Alexei Klyuyev F 1995-09-24 2016 | Kometa Samara MHL B
   Alexander Kokurin F 1951-04-01 1984 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
   Sergei Kolesnikov D 1993-04-11 2017 | HK NNGU Nizhny Novgorod RSHL1
   Nikita Kolesnikov G 1997-01-07 2017 | MHK Dmitrov NMHL
   Akim Kolomarov F 1998-02-05 2018 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Ivan Komarov D 1996-02-10 2018 | Kristall Saratov Russia3
   Pavel Komarov D 1974-02-26 2006 | Lukoil-Volga Kstovo Russia4
   Ilya Kondrashin F 1997-06-12 2018 | Kristall Saratov Russia3
   Daniil Kondratyev F 2000-10-20 2017 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18
   Roman Konkov F 1993-03-04 2018 | HK Sarov VHL
   Viktor Konovalenko G 1938-11-03 1972 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
   Valeri Kormakov D 1937-12-20 1969 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
   Yuri Korolyov F 1997-09-14 2014 | Sputnik Almetievsk MHL B
   Sergei Korolyov F 1961-09-11 1981 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
   Vladimir Korzhenko F 1961-03-08 1981 | CSKA Moskva Soviet
   Dmitri Kosmachyov D 1985-06-07 2017 | Amur Khabarovsk KHL
   Alexander Kotomkin G 1952-04-06 1989 | HK Cheboksary Soviet3
   Alexei Kotov F 1984-08-10 2014 | Slavutich Smolensk Russia3
   Vladimir Kovin F 1954-06-20 2015 | Reims France2
   Mikhail Kozlov D 1987-01-26 2017 | HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup
   Andrei Krupkin F 1996-03-21 2018 | Kristall Saratov Russia3
   Sergei Krutov D 1965-02-11 1996 | Motor Zavolzhye Russia2
   Yuri Krylov D 1946-04-30 1974 | Sokol Kiev Soviet2
   Yevgeni Kudimov F 1965-04-16 1999 | Motor Zavolzhye Russia2
   Vladimir Kudryashov D 1935-04-20 1965 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
   Alexander Kudryashov F 1978-05-08 2006 | Desna Bryansk Russia4
   Oleg Kudryavtsev D 1963-06-02 1990 | Quartz Bor Soviet3
   Sergei Kunin D 1958-03-17 1992 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
   Roman Kupriyanov G 1994-02-03 2017 | HK NNGU Nizhny Novgorod RSHL1
   Alexander Kupriyanov D 1970-02-05 1999 | Motor Zavolzhye Russia2
   Andrei Kurapin D 1984-03-26 2005 | HK Cheboksary Russia3
   Gennadi Kurdin F 1959-02-09 1998 | SaPKo I-divisioona
   Sergei Kurdin D 1959-11-29 1990 | Quartz Bor Soviet3
   Dmitri Kurenkov F 1988-02-11 2013 | Izhstal Izhevsk VHL
   Roman Kuzmin F 1989-10-19 2014 | Progress Glazov Russia3
               
 L            
   Lev Latin D 1966-04-14 2001 | Motor Zavolzhye Russia2
   Ivan Likhotnikov F 1984-12-12 2014 | HK Bryansk Russia3
               
 M            
   Alexander Malov G 1983-08-14 2006 | Toros Neftekamsk Russia3
   Pavel Malov D 2000-07-29 2017 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18
   Viktor Martynov D 1951-10-15 1980 | Rubin Tyumen Soviet2
   Andrei Marygin D 1989-04-13 2017 | Yermak Angarsk VHL
   Roman Matveyev D 2001-07-22 2017 | Motor Zavolzhye U16 Russia U16
   Anton Medvedev F 1990-07-22 2012 | Baltica Vilnius MHL B
   Nikita Meshalkin G 2000-11-08 2017 | Severstal Cherepovets U17 Russia U17
   Dmitri Mezhevov D 1983-12-27 2005 | HK Sarov Russia3
   Nikita Mironov F 1994-01-12 2016 | SC Csíkszereda Romania
   Sergei Moshkarov D 1946-04-13 1978 | Polet Gorky Soviet3
   Valeri Mosiyenko D 1952-07-25 1983 | Sokol Kiev-2 Soviet3
   Vladimir Mudretsov D 1994-02-19 2016 | Gladiators GTsOLIFK Moskva MSHL1
   Pavel Myakinin F 2000-02-07 2017 | HK Sarov U18 Russia U18
               
 N            
   Oleg Namestnikov D 1970-01-30 2004 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Russia
   Yegor Nefyodov D 1988-02-02 2009 | HK Vladimir Russia4
   Mikhail Nikolski D 1960-02-05 2014 | Haifa Hawks Israel
               
 O            
   Nikita Okunev F 2000-06-27 2017 | HK Sarov U18 Russia U18
   Vladimir Orlov F 1971-07-23 2004 | HK Belgorod Russia3
   Vladimir Orlov F 1950-01-02 1979 | Polet Gorky Soviet3
   Ivan Orlov D 1996-03-14 2018 | Gornyak Rudny Kazakhstan
   Sergei Osipov F 2000-10-31 -
               
 P            
   Valeri Pantyushin G 1983-10-09 2012 | HK Sarov VHL
   Mikhail Pashintsev F 1962-01-24 1991 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
   Dmitri Pashkov D 1998-02-27 2018 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Georgi Pavlov F 1922-00-00 1950 | Dynamo Moskva Soviet
   Maxim Petrov D 1990-06-29 2010 | HK Sarov Russia2
   Alexander Pimankin G 1990-03-28 2018 | Yuzhny Ural Orsk VHL
   Sergei Piskunov F 2000-09-19 2016 | Motor Zavolzhye U16 Russia U16
   Alexei Potapov F 1989-03-02 2018 | Ak Bars Kazan KHL
   Nikolai Pronin D 1984-09-03 2010 | HK Vladimir Russia3
   Nikita Pugachyov F 1994-06-01 2013 | Raketa Sarov MHL B
   Alexei Pugin F 1973-03-29 1999 | Tekhnolog Ukhta Russia2
   Maria Pugina D 1998-01-18 2018 | Dynamo St. Petersburg Russia (W)
   Mikhail Putushkin D 2000-04-23 2016 | Motor Zavolzhye U16 Russia U16
               
 R            
   Dmitri Radchuk F 1990-05-26 2018 | HK Rostov Russia3
   Mikhail Rodionov D 1982-07-12 2006 | Lukoil-Volga Kstovo Russia4
   Nikita Rogov F 1996-05-11 2018 | Kristall Saratov Russia3
   Mikhail Romanychev F 1989-02-20 2012 | CSK VVS Samara Russia3
   Roman Romanychev F 1991-06-12 2013 | HK Chelny MHL B
   Alexei Rotanov F 1966-03-17 2003 | Lukoil-Volga Kstovo Russia4
   Igor Rudenkov F 1995-03-05 2018 | Sokol Krasnoyarsk VHL
   Alexander Rumyantsev D 1984-05-27 2004 | HK Gomel-2 Belarus2
   Vyacheslav Ryanov F 1959-01-24 1995 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Russia
               
 S            
   Robert Sakharovsky F 1937-08-11 1965 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
   Alexei Sarapkin D 1994-02-25 2015 | Raketa Sarov MHL B
   Oleg Sarayev F 1975-01-07 2006 | Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus
   Dmitri Saschenkov F 1981-03-12 2006 | Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus Cup
   Maxim Savosin F 1976-10-30 2014 | Kuban Krasnodar VHL
   Yegor Seranov F 1997-11-01 2018 | Kristall Saratov Russia3
   Sergei Serebryakov F 1945-01-07 1971 | Sokol Kiev Soviet2
   Valeri Shaposhnikov F 1949-01-02 1981 | Polet Gorky Soviet3
   Alexander Sharychenkov G 1991-10-03 2018 | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk KHL
   Mikhail Sherstyukov D 1988-06-27 2018 | HK Almaty Kazakhstan
   Anton Sheyanov D 2001-04-27 2017 | Motor Zavolzhye U16 Russia U16
   Igor Shichkov F 1931-02-21 1964 | Sokol Kiev Soviet2
   Yevgeni Shigontsev F 1949-12-07 1983 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
   Alexander Shoman F 1948-02-15 1973 | Sokol Kiev Soviet2
   Mikhail Shukayev G 1980-01-08 2017 | HK Sarov VHL
   Igor Shumilov F 1976-02-05 2004 | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk Russia2
   Gennadi Shutov G 1948-01-10 1981 | Polet Gorky Soviet3
   Vladimir Sinitsyn F 1962-01-03 2002 | HK Mogilev EEHL B
   Igor Sirotinin F 1972-01-07 2010 | HK Vladimir Russia3
   Vladislav Skorokhodov F 1995-01-24 2017 | Senator RANKhiGS Moskva MSHL2
   Alexander Skvortsov F 1954-08-28 1994 | Kalix HF Division 2
   Vasili Smirnov F 1973-06-25 2010 | Metallurg Zhlobin Belarus
   Yegor Smirnov D 2002-07-25 2018 | Dynamo Moskva U16 Russia U16
   Mikhail Smolin F 1997-09-04 2018 | HK Sarov VHL
   Sergei Sokolov F 1963-06-13 1987 | Gornyak Dalnegorsk Soviet3
   Alexei Spolan D 1978-05-19 2004 | HK Belgorod Russia3
   Dmitri Starov F 1997-01-24 2016 | Raketa Sarov Russia U18
   Denis Sterbayev F 1997-11-03 2016 | SKA-Kareliya Kondopoga MHL B
   Kirill Surkin F 1996-12-15 2016 | Kometa Samara MHL B
   Alexei Svyatkin D 1992-01-09 2013 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
               
 T            
   Valeria Tarakanova G 1998-06-20 2018 | SKIF Nizhny Novgorod Russia (W)
   Viktor Terentyev D 2000-10-29 2016 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 Russia U16
   Vladimir Tikhomirov G 1969-06-25 2003 | Khimik Voskresensk Russia2
   Andrei Tikhomirov G 1995-06-30 2018 | HK Sarov VHL
   Alexei Tolstov F 2000-04-02 2017 | Klin Sportivny U18 Russia U18
   Alexei Tomilov D 1976-06-26 2006 | Lukoil-Volga Kstovo Russia4
   Andrei Tsaryov G 1975-08-30 2010 | Keramin Minsk Belarus Cup
   Alexander Tsyganov F 1953-01-11 1981 | Polet Gorky Soviet3
   Sergei Tumanov F 2000-06-20 2018 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Denis Tyulyapkin D 1978-10-24 2010 | Progress Glazov Russia2
   Mikhail Tyulyapkin D 1984-05-04 2017 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL
   Sergei Tyurin D 1991-05-26 2015 | HK Almaty Kazakhstan Cup
               
 U            
   Ivan Usenko D 1983-02-12 2018 | Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus
   Alexander Usenko F 1986-02-11 2018 | Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus
   Alexei Ushakov F 1974-03-11 2004 | HK Belgorod Russia3
   Vyacheslav Ushmakov D 1947-02-07 1975 | Salavat Yulaev Ufa Soviet2
               
 V            
   Mikhail Varnakov F 1985-03-01 2018 | Dynamo Moskva KHL
   Mikhail Varnakov F 1957-06-25 1993 | SC Riessersee Germany2
   Alexander Vasenev F 1969-03-16 1993 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Russia
   Danil Veryayev F 1998-07-13 2018 | HK Sarov VHL
   Alexander Vlasov F 1955-03-21 1987 | Sokol Kiev-2 Soviet2
   Dmitri Vodopyanov F 1986-12-12 2009 | HK Vladimir Russia4
   Yelena Vodopyanova F 1998-05-01 2018 | Arktik-Universitet Ukhta Russia (W)
   Oleg Volkov D 1981-01-20 2013 | HK Ryazan VHL
   Nikita Volkov D 1998-03-18 2015 | Almaz Pavlovo U18 Russia U18
   Ivan Volkov F 1997-03-30 2017 | HK NNGU Nizhny Novgorod-2 RSHL2
   Leonid Volkov F 1934-12-09 1967 | SKA MVO Kalinin Soviet2
   Vladimir Vorobyov G 1959-11-09 1989 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Soviet
   Mikhail Vorobyov G 1987-01-20 2013 | HK Bryansk Russia3
   Alexei Vorobyov F 1978-06-24 2013 | Yermak Angarsk VHL
   Natalya Vorontsova D 1995-07-08 2018 | Arktik-Universitet Ukhta Russia (W)
   Nikolai Voyevodin D 1973-12-09 2008 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 Russia3
   Yuri Vozhakov D 1959-02-05 1995 | Chur NLB
   Roman Vyakhirev F 1990-06-14 2011 | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL
   Vladimir Vyazov D 1956-04-03 1987 | HK Cheboksary Soviet3
   Stepan Vyrin F 1993-01-15 2017 | Molot-Prikamie Perm VHL
               
 Y            
   Yegor Yamkin F 2000-02-23 2018 | Dizelist Penza NMHL
   Ilya Yamkin F 1994-02-17 2018 | Dizel Penza VHL
   Dmitri Yefremenko D 1982-01-24 2011 | HK Bryansk Russia3
   Sergei Yeganov F 1957-04-21 1990 | Quartz Bor Soviet3
   Gennadi Yegorov F 1982-04-08 2005 | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk Russia2
   Kirill Yelagin F 1987-05-24 2018 | HK Almaty Kazakhstan
   Alexander Yemelin D 1986-01-31 2007 | Gazprom-OGU Orenburg Russia3
   Dmitri Yerastov D 1960-04-18 1995 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Russia2
   Nikita Yermilov D 1998-06-05 2017 | Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg MHL
   Maxim Yevseyev F 1982-03-19 2015 | THK Tver VHL
               
 Z            
   Dmitri Zaikin F 1979-02-11 2003 | Shakhter Prokopievsk Russia2
   Igor Zakharkin F 1965-08-08 1989 | HK Cheboksary Soviet3
   Ilya Zelenko D 1991-07-09 2017 | Buran Voronezh VHL
   Artyom Zenterekov F 1997-08-23 2017 | Dizelist Penza NMHL
   Andrei Zheleznov F 1971-04-13 1997 | Motor Zavolzhye Russia2
   Andrei Zhelnov F 1975-01-11 2009 | HK Vladimir Russia4
   Valeri Zhukov D 1988-02-08 2018 | Molot-Prikamie Perm VHL
   Pavel Zhukov D 1962-06-25 1993 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 Russia2