Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
333977 players | Last added:
Timur Khafizov
TEAM
 NEWS! Check out our NHL Draft Center U20 WJC
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag GERMANY
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CZECH REPUBLIC
 flag DENMARK
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
OUR U20 WJC LEAGUE PAGE stats

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
SHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Jeff Taffe (F)
29
12
19
31
2. 
flag Erik Christensen (F)
28
9
18
27
3. 
flag Anton Rödin (F)
30
12
14
26
4. 
flag Derek Ryan (F)
30
8
18
26
5. 
flag Greg Scott (F)
27
13
12
25
more stats from SHL stats  
Land
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects

     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



PLAYERS - PLACE OF BIRTH


The following table shows all players that according to our database entries were born in Riga, LAT.

Currently sorted by: player last name

      Player Pos Born Youth Team
            
 A         
   Romans Abelitis D 1968-08-14
   Roberts Abolins F 1999-05-24
   Krisjanis Abolins-Abols D 1993-07-06
   Artis Abols F 1973-01-03
   Rodrigo Abols F 1996-01-05 Nyköpings HK
   Vadims Adonevs F 1983-02-15
   Eriks Alaskevics D 1993-03-29
   Janis Andersons D 1986-10-07 LB
   Aleksandrs Andrejevs D 1979-09-14 LB
   Girts Ankipans F 1975-11-29
   Aleksandrs Ankudinovs F 1970-10-26
   Sergejs Ankudinovs F 1969-09-04
   Kaspars Astasenko D 1975-02-07
   Edmunds Augstkalns D 1994-08-25 EVHS
   Ugis Avotins G 1986-04-18 BHS
            
 B         
   Vladislavs Balakuns D 1988-10-02
   Salvis Balandins G 1996-02-09
   Helmuts Balderis F 1952-06-30 RVR
   Maris Baldonieks D 1955-05-24
   Guntis Balins D 1963-02-09
   Reinis Bambers F 1995-10-25
   Sergejs Bartulans F 1979-08-12
   Deniss Baskatovs F 1993-04-06
   Oskars Batna F 1995-05-07 SK Riga
   Edgars Baumgartners D 1992-01-31
   Kristaps Bazevics D 1994-08-02 EVHS
   Edgars Beizaks F 1996-03-08 SK Riga
   Vadim Belyayev F 1980-07-22
   Martins Beresnevs D 1984-03-12
   Ricards Bernhards F 1997-04-18
   Andrejs Bersenevs F 1979-09-25
   Armands Berzins F 1983-12-27 Prizma Riga
   Ricards Berzins D 1992-12-19 Prizma Riga
   Arnis Berzins F 1974-02-09
   Maris Bicevskis F 1991-08-03
   Elvijs Biezais F 1991-06-30 EVHS
   Aleksejs Bihanovs D 1984-01-28 Daugavpils Ledus Skola
   Kristofers Bindulis D 1995-09-17
   Ricards Birzins D 1989-04-24
   Eriks Bisenieks F 1982-10-14 LB
   Viktors Blinovs F 1981-06-26
   Teodors Blugers F 1994-08-15 BHS
   Roberts Blugers F 1998-08-03
   Roberts Blukis F 1913-04-04
   Toms Bluks D 1982-09-13 LB
   Oskars Blums F 1991-09-07 SK Saga
   Mihails Bogdanovs D 1976-09-18
   Sergejs Boldavesko F 1970-10-09
   Alberts Boluss F 1991-02-28
   Igors Bondarevs D 1974-02-09
   Vladimirs Borovkovs F 1990-11-28
   Edijs Brahmanis F 1983-11-17
   Janis Brakss D 1987-06-12
   Edgars Brancis F 1985-09-02 BHS
   Arnolds Brauns F 1927-05-15
   Pavels Broitmans F 1983-05-20 Prizma Riga
   Toms Broks G 1991-04-24 SK Riga
   Janis Bullitis D 1990-06-12
   Ronalds Burnickis G 1988-12-17
   Arturs Buss F 1996-04-24
            
 C         
   Gustavs Celms D 1993-11-12
   Gatis Ceplis D 1971-05-01
   Edgars Cermnihs F 1990-10-21
   Vitalijs Cervjakovs D 1977-00-00
   Oskars Cibulskis D 1988-04-09
   Andrejs Ciganovs F 1974-08-16
   Rihards Cimermanis G 1993-03-22
   Viesturs Cimermanis D 1988-08-01
   Ronalds Cinks F 1990-03-11
   Aigars Cipruss F 1972-01-12
   Sergejs Cubars F 1976-04-23
   Karlis Cukste D 1997-06-17
   Aleksandrs Cuncukovs F 1971-04-03
            
 D         
   Norberts Danemanis D 1990-07-09
   Raimonds Danilics F 1985-07-17
   Lauris Darzins F 1985-01-28 BHS
   Gaidis Darzins F 1978-00-00
   Kaspars Daugavins F 1988-05-18
   Raitis Dembovskis F 1988-11-15
   Renars Demiters D 1986-08-12 LB
   Dmitrijs Derjabins D 1978-00-00
   Edgars Dikis D 1991-10-16
   Maris Dilevka F 1992-03-03 Metalurgs Liepaja
   Ivo Dimitrijevs F 1991-12-21
   Ivans Dmitrijevs F 1992-07-08
   Juris Drilins F 1977-03-09
   Vladislavs Dudins D 1992-03-09 Prizma Riga
   Sergejs Durdins F 1980-01-01
   Viktors Durnovs G 1961-06-13
   Arturs Dzelzs G 1988-03-14
            
 E         
   Ansis Eglitis D 1974-03-06
   Nauris Enkuzens G 1989-04-18 SK LSPA/Riga
            
 F         
   Aleksandrs Fadejevs F 1988-07-02
   Valentins Feoktistovs F 1985-04-05 Stars Riga
   Valerijs Filimonovs F 1979-08-17
   Maksims Firsovs F 1991-03-13
   Ralfs Freibergs D 1991-05-17 Prizma Riga
   Mikelis Freimanis F 1992-09-17
   Edgars Fridrihsons F 1995-06-10
            
 G         
   Gatis Gajevskis F 1984-04-02
   Karlis Gajevskis F 1982-02-15
   Ronalds Galle D 1971-01-09
   Kirils Galoha F 1996-04-14
   Edgars Gaross F 1987-04-23
   Arijs Gedrovics F 1965-11-06
   Sergejs Gerasimovs F 1973-07-31
   Martins Gipters D 1989-04-05 SK LSPA/Riga
   Zemgus Girgensons F 1994-01-05 EVHS
   Sandis Girvics D 1976-01-05
   Vladimirs Golovkovs F 1960-07-28
   Georgs Golovkovs F 1995-07-11 Metalurgs Liepaja
   Maris Gravitis F 1981-03-14
   Modris Grigals D 1965-05-25
   Ralfs Grinbergs D 1995-11-09
   Janis Grinbergs F 1981-00-00
   Nils Grinfogels G 1994-05-28 Aisbergs
   Kriss Grundmanis D 1989-02-13
   Jurijs Gusaks F 1975-01-20
            
 H         
   Viktors Hatulevs F 1955-02-17
   Andris Hendelis F 1945-07-09
   Edgars Homjakovs F 1995-08-24 Metalurgs Liepaja
   Aleksejs Hromcenkovs F 1974-05-11
            
 I         
   Viktors Ignatjevs D 1970-04-26 LB
   Andrejs Ignatovics F 1971-03-24
   Ruslans Ignatovics F 1995-03-06
   Miks Indrasis F 1990-09-30 LB
   Arturs Irbe G 1967-02-02 Dinamo Riga
   Janis Irbe G 1994-02-05
   Arvids Irbe G 1964-06-27
   Valentins Ivancenko D 1956-10-05
            
 J         
   Janis Jaks D 1995-08-22 SK Saga
   Girts Jansons F 1991-09-25 EVHS
   Didzis Jansons D 1992-08-03 Zemgale
   Eduards Hugo Jansons D 1997-09-07
   Koba Jass F 1990-05-04
   Rolands Jaunzems G 1983-08-30 Prizma Riga
   Roberts Jekimovs F 1989-11-11
   Nikolajs Jelisejevs F 1994-07-07
   Aleksandrs Jerofejevs D 1984-04-12
   Nikolajs Jerofejevs F 1986-11-14
   Nikita Jevpalovs F 1994-09-09
   Olegs Jurenko F 1973-05-22
   Arvids Jurgens F 1905-05-27
            
 K         
   Krists Kalnins D 1992-09-13 SK Saga
   Artis Kalnins F 1988-03-20
   Karlis Kalvitis F 1991-03-25 Aisbergs
   Rudolfs Kalvitis D 1994-03-23
   Ralfs Karelis D 1995-02-25
   Edzus Karklins F 1986-02-04 Prizma Riga
   Martins Karsums F 1986-02-26 BHS
   Ulvis Katlaps D 1968-03-20
   Renars Kazanovs G 1984-10-27 Dinamo Juniors
   Ronalds Kenins F 1991-02-28 Metalurgs Liepaja
   Matiss Edmunds Kivlenieks G 1996-08-26 Prizma Riga
   Edgars Klavs F 1913-07-20
   Nikita Klinisovs F 1995-09-14
   Juris Klodans G 1974-05-25
   Jurijs Klujevskis F 1986-09-24 Stars Riga
   Edmunds Kniksts D 1982-03-10 LB
   Valerijs Knirks D 1951-03-15
   Mihails Koklins F 1985-07-20
   Aleksandrs Kolcanovs F 1974-02-25
   Ricards Kondrats F 1994-12-21
   Eriks Koneckis F 1920-02-09
   Olegs Koreskovs F 1984-08-16
   Andrejs Kostjukovs F 1975-10-20 Dinamo Riga
   Felix Kozak D 1966-07-01
   Andris Kozlovskis F 1982-02-14
   Juris Krumins D 1962-05-05
   Arturs Kruminsch F 1988-10-27
   Maris Kruminsch F 1987-05-16
   Edgars Kulda F 1994-11-13
   Valerijs Kulibaba F 1976-03-06
   Arturs Kupaks D 1973-07-14
   Hardijs Kupaks F 1993-12-03
   Roberts Kupcs D 1966-07-19
   Edgars Kurmis F 1993-02-06
   Arnis Kusins F 1991-04-26
   Herberts Kuskis G 1913-03-05
   Sergei Kuznetsov G 1978-08-27
            
 L         
   Toms Laus F 1995-03-27 Tukuma Sporta Skola
   Rodrigo Lavins D 1974-08-03
   Marks Lazarevs F 1996-03-17
   Danils Lazebniks F 1991-02-05
   Sergejs Lazkovskis F 1955-05-20
   Imants Legzda G 1983-03-04 LB
   Gints Leitis F 1992-02-23
   Andrejs Lepskis D 1989-07-16
   Juris Liberts D 1948-12-06
   Roberts Licitis F 1995-11-02
   Leon Lilik D 1995-11-07
   Edgars Lipsbergs F 1989-06-10
   Miks Lipsbergs F 1991-06-09 Edmunda Vasileva Hokeja Skola
   Kriss Lipsbergs D 1993-04-03
   Roberts Lipsbergs F 1994-07-29
   Victor Lobachev F 1986-04-30
   Sergejs Louskins D 1984-03-15 Dinamo Riga
   Ritvars Lubeckis F 1999-05-25 EJ Kassel
   Jurijs Lubgans F 1983-05-15
   Edgars Lusins G 1984-12-25
            
 M         
   Aleksandrs Macijevskis F 1975-06-16
   Ugis Magonis F 1965-03-08
   Vadim Mahnev F 1980-08-14
   Vladimirs Mamonovs F 1980-04-22
   Rihards Marenis F 1993-04-18
   Edgars Masalskis G 1980-03-31
   Rudolfs Maslovskis F 1995-05-30
   Vadim Matitsyn F 1987-02-17 Lycksele SK
   Roberts Mazins F 1990-12-05 Prizma Riga
   Davis Mednieks F 1991-08-26
   Gints Meija F 1987-09-04
   Elvis Merzlikins G 1994-04-13
   Kaspars Metra D 1989-03-22
   Martins Mezulis D 1992-07-30 PIKES EHC Oberthurgau
   Raivo Milbrets F 1968-06-27
   Eriks Miluns D 1967-01-22
   Aigars Mironovics D 1976-01-03
   Viktors Moiseikovs D 1972-11-25
   Aivars Murnieks F 1962-03-27
   Ervins Mustukovs G 1984-04-07 Dinamo Riga
            
 N         
   Sergejs Naumovs G 1969-04-04
   Antons Naumovs G 1997-12-31
   Aleksandrs Nizivijs F 1976-09-16
            
 O         
   Modris Olla F 1978-07-25
   Edgars Opulskis F 1994-12-01 Prizma Riga
   Peteris Ostosovs F 1972-02-11
   Arturs Ozolins F 1988-06-02
   Janis Ozolins F 1989-02-04
   Karlis Ozolins F 1994-03-16
   Ronalds Ozolins D 1973-02-07
   Agris Ozolins D 1990-09-11
   Edgars Ozolins D 1993-11-22 EVHS
   Eriks Ozollapa F 1987-04-18
   Juris Ozols F 1977-04-06
   Kalvis Ozols D 1993-10-27 Zemgale
            
 P         
   Karlis Paegle D 1911-10-04
   Roberts Pakalns D 1911-11-07
   Budimirs Paltovs D 1971-01-10
   Artjoms Pankevics F 1997-02-24
   Hardijs Paradnieks D 1987-01-11
   Pavels Parhomenko F 1975-01-17
   Vitalijs Pavlovs F 1989-06-17
   Sergejs Pecura F 1987-06-14
   Arvids Petersons F 1913-10-24
   Ivo Petersons F 1967-10-11
   Eriks Petersons F 1909-00-00
   Edgars Petrackovs F 1997-06-22
   Alexei Petrov G 1981-04-13
   Sergejs Petuskovs D 1991-11-18
   Andis Pikans D 1968-11-20
   Sergejs Piskunovs F 1992-12-31
   Hedijs Pleskacovs D 1993-08-10 Prizma Riga
   Karlis Podvigs D 1945-11-06
   Vitalijs Polakovs F 1959-02-23
   Martins Porejs D 1991-07-06
   Aleksandrs Puckovs D 1959-02-05
   Georgijs Pujacs D 1981-06-11
   Ivars Punnenovs G 1994-05-30
   Janis Purins F 1987-06-13
   Gints Purins F 1988-06-15
   Edgars Pusmucans F 1970-11-10
   Dmitrijs Puzankovs F 1978-06-28
            
 R         
   Roberts Rabcevskis D 1993-01-31
   Askhat Rakhmatullin F 1978-05-16 Salavat Yulaev Ufa
   Lauris Rancevs F 1993-10-17
   Rinalds Rautensilds F 1993-01-15
   Frenks Razgals F 1996-08-08
   Mikelis Redlihs F 1984-07-01 Prizma Riga
   Jekabs Redlihs D 1982-03-29 Prizma Riga
   Krisjanis Redlihs D 1981-01-15 Prizma Riga
   Rihards Remins F 1993-02-19 EVHS
   Juris Reps F 1944-03-26
   Kaspars Repss D 1986-09-30
   Maksims Resetnikovs G 1995-04-29
   Ojars Ritums F 1922-12-29
   Rinalds Rosinskis D 1994-08-18
   Agris Rostoks D 1969-01-14
   Kristians Rubins D 1997-12-11
   Renars Rukmanis F -
   Toms Rutkis F 1997-11-09
            
 S         
   Arturs Salija D 1992-05-15
   Mihails Salijenko F 1976-06-13
   Jegors Samofalovs F 1995-05-31
   Deivids Sarkanis F 1994-11-07
   Sergejs Sarkovs D 1974-03-27
   Kaspars Saulietis F 1987-06-12
   Girts Savrinovics D 1991-10-13 Prizma Riga
   Deniss Seiko F 1976-04-29
   Normunds Sejejs D 1968-02-12 Dinamo Riga
   Aleksandrs Semjonovs F 1972-06-08 Dinamo Riga
   Romans Semjonovs F 1994-07-08 HK Riga
   Konstantin Shipunov G 1993-06-13
   Edgars Siksna D 1993-01-15 Metalurgs Liepaja
   Andris Siksnis F 1993-05-06
   Ricards Simsons F 1995-05-24
   Aleksejs Sirokovs F 1981-02-20
   Maksims Sirokovs D 1982-12-13
   Nikolajs Sirotkins F 1963-02-01
   Karlis Skrastins D 1974-07-09 Dinamo Riga
   Peteris Skrastins F 1988-04-18
   Peteris Skudra G 1973-04-24
   Patriks Skuratovs D 1994-03-26
   Martins Skuska F 1988-05-28
   Aleksandrs Smetanins G 1994-08-18
   Andrejs Smirnovs F 1983-11-17
   Andrejs Smirnovs D 1992-06-27
   Viktors Smirnovs F 1963-08-23
   Janis Smits D 1990-06-08 LB
   Roberts Smits F 1995-06-28
   Vents Sniedze G 1972-02-22
   Olegs Sorokins D 1974-01-04 LB
   Mihails Sostaks F 1957-04-26
   Kristaps Sotnieks D 1987-01-29
   Janis Sprukts F 1982-01-31
   Gatis Sprukts F 1996-08-29 Zemgale
   Juris Stals F 1982-04-08 LB
   Oskars Stepans D 1994-02-24 Metalurgs Liepaja
   Kristaps Stigis G 1987-05-01
   Jevgenijs Storozuks D 1981-01-19
   Aigars Straume F 1963-01-27
   Janis Straupe F 1989-06-03
   Davis Straupe F 1992-08-05 SK Riga
   Edgars Svencis F 1984-10-12
            
 T         
   Leonids Tambijevs F 1970-09-26
   Kirils Tambijevs F 1992-02-04
   Aleksandrs Terjohins D 1980-09-05
   Viktor Tikhonov F 1988-05-12 CSKA Moskva
   Sergejs Tjoluskins D 1983-05-17
   Janis Tomans F 1973-05-02
   Eduards Tomass F 1978-03-30
   Edgars Treijs F 1998-03-21 SK Riga
            
 U         
   Edgars Ulescenko F 1990-03-10
   Normunds Uljanskis D 1967-12-31
   Renars Undelis F 1984-12-09
   Raimonds Upenieks D 1992-02-20 SK Riga
   Juris Upitis F 1991-06-16 Prizma Riga
   Henrijs Uzraugs F 1990-07-25
            
 V         
   Aleksandrs Vaiculs F 1966-03-23
   Renars Valters D 1985-02-11 BHS
   Ivars Vasaraudzis D 1972-10-19
   Herberts Vasiljevs F 1976-05-23
   Dainis Vasiljevs G 1990-01-27 SK Riga
   Haralds Vasiljevs F 1952-02-11
   Dmitrijs Vasiljevs F 1976-11-17
   Valdis Augusts Vasilonoks F 1996-01-27 Prizma Riga
   Andris Vegners D 1979-02-10
   Elvis Veldze F 1990-08-17 Prizma Riga
   Viktors Veriznikovs F 1946-06-17
   Rolands Vigners F 1991-03-07
   Raimonds Vilkoits F 1990-04-10 EVHS
   Sergejs Visegorodcevs D 1976-05-22
   Aleksandrs Visockis F 1997-06-02
   Harijs Vitolins F 1968-04-30
   Harijs Vitolins F 1915-10-17
   Harijs Vitolins F 1941-07-05
   Vladislavs Vodolazskis F 1984-04-30
   Ilya Vorobyov F 1975-03-16 Dynamo Moskva
   Alexei Vorobyov F 1987-03-19 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
            
 Z         
   Edgars Zaltkovskis F 1974-04-25
   Juris Zandovskis F 1993-02-12
   Janis Zarins F 1991-07-29
   Kristaps Zelcs G 1988-08-24
   Toms Zeltins F 1986-08-10
   Kristians Zelts F 1995-08-30 ASK Ogre
   Elvis Zelubovskis F 1986-04-13 BHS
   Davis Zembergs F 1996-04-11
   Nikita Zgirskis F 1995-07-01
   Lauris Ziemins F 1989-05-22
   Juris Ziemins F 1993-09-15
   Kristaps Zile D 1997-12-24
   Laimonis Zilpauss F 1921-06-06
   Karlis Zirnis F 1977-11-02
   Andis Znatnajs G 1975-11-05
   Sandis Zolmanis F 1994-08-20
   Sergejs Zoltoks F 1972-12-02 Dinamo Riga
   Eriks Zubulis D 1998-01-16 SK Saga
   Maksims Zulevs D 1996-05-25
   Nikolajs Zurkovs G 1990-12-24 SK Saga
   Zintis Nauris Zusevics F 1994-03-07
   Pauls Zvirbulis D 1993-02-24
   Dmitri Zykov D 1987-11-21