Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 477959 players
Last added: Lauma TenasaFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 WORLD CUP OF HOCKEY 2016
World Cup of Hockey 2016
Social feed - Inside Air Canada Centre Inside Air Canada Centre
GROUP A

 flag CANADA
 flag CZECH REP.
 flag EUROPE
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag FINLAND
 flag NORTH AMERICA
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
EP WORLD CUP TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WCup
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
4
3
4
7
2. 
flag Brad Marchand (F)
4
3
2
5
3. 
flag Jonathan Toews (F)
4
3
1
4
4. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
3
2
2
4
5. 
flag Patrice Bergeron (F)
4
2
2
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM ROVANIEMI, FIN



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 0 players 1 players 246 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Vili Saarijärvi D 1997-05-15 2017 | Mississauga Steelheads 83313
2.    Pekka Saravo D 1979-11-13 2017 | Tappara 34287
3.    Antti Erkinjuntti F 1986-05-30 2017 | Pelicans 31878
4.    Mika Tasala F 1982-03-01 2016 | Muik Hockey 16297
5.    Joonas Alanne F 1990-12-05 2017 | Peliitat 13646
6.    Vesa-Matti Inkeröinen F 1984-07-18 2016 | KeKi 13450
7.    Henri Fomin F 1991-07-09 2017 | Peliitat 12116
8.    Juha-Matti Rautajoki F 1989-07-25 2015 | VG-62 9413
9.    Matias Simontaival F 1992-09-29 2017 | Caen 9314
10.    Antti Iivari F 1992-03-11 2016 | KeKi 9285


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Vili Saarijärvi D 1997-05-15 2015 3 73 Detroit Red Wings


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Matias Aapajärvi D 1995-01-14 2016 | Tu-Ki III-divisioona
   Juhani Aherikko D 1957-12-18 1978 | Jokerit Liiga
   Jarno Alanne D 1984-08-08 2016 | RoPo III-divisioona
   Joonas Alanne F 1990-12-05 2017 | Peliitat Mestis
   Matti Arkko D 1989-10-10 2007 | RoKi U18 Jr. B II-divisioona
   Aapo Aro D 1980-01-29 2008 | Hermes Suomi-sarja
   Hiski Aro D 1974-08-18 2005 | Nikkarit II-divisioona
   Tuomo Askola F 1981-08-06 2002 | RoKi Suomi-sarja
               
 B            
   Tino Brunfeldt F 1993-11-29 2013 | Pelikaanit III-divisioona
               
 E            
   Antti Elonen F 1988-07-23 2016 | RoPo III-divisioona
   Antti Erkinjuntti F 1986-05-30 2017 | Pelicans Liiga
               
 F            
   Henri Fomin F 1991-07-09 2017 | Peliitat Mestis
               
 G            
   Marko Gröhn D 1979-04-20 2016 | RoPo III-divisioona
   Matti Gröhn D 1987-02-07 2016 | YKI III-divisioona
   Martti Gröhn D 1990-09-07 2006 | RoKi U16 Jr. C II-divisioona
               
 H            
   Henri Haarakangas F 1992-10-31 2013 | RoKiRebels III-divisioona
   Tomi Haataja D 1996-04-22 2015 | RoKiRebels II-divisioona
   Tommi Hahka D 1993-10-22 2013 | RoKiRebels III-divisioona
   Artturi Hakkarainen G 1978-07-16 2004 | MokU II-divisioona
   Jani Hallikainen F 1991-11-01 2016 | TeKi III-divisioona
   Ville Halonen F 1996-03-07 2016 | Karhu HT II III-divisioona
   Mikko Hamara F 1995-12-16 2010 | KKP U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
   Henri Hangasvaara D 1995-06-29 2012 | RoKi U18 Jr. B II-divisioona
   Joonas Hannula F 1992-09-26 2014 | RoKiRebels III-divisioona
   Henrik Hannula F 1993-04-05 2009 | RoKi U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
   Heikki Hartikainen F 1987-07-13 2010 | RoKi A II-divisioona
   Sami Hartikainen F 1991-09-30 2017 | HC Giants II-divisioona
   Joonas Heikkilä D 1995-03-24 2017 | JHT Suomi-sarja
   Saku Heikkilä D 1995-05-23 2014 | PiPS II-divisioona
   Tuukka Heikkinen F 1993-03-23 2012 | RoKi U20 Jr. A III-divisioona
   Miska Heleneva F 1997-08-26 2013 | RoKi U16 Jr. C Mestis
   Mika Helistekangas D - 2001 | RoKi Suomi-sarja
   Juho-Wille Helppikangas F 1991-05-09 2013 | RoKiRebels III-divisioona
   Anni Herva F 1991-04-11 -
   Olli Herva D 1996-03-28 2015 | YKI III-divisioona
   Aapo Herva D 1992-07-20 2012 | Rebels III-divisioona
   Jyri Hietanen D 1995-04-02 2014 | KeKi III-divisioona
   Riku Hiltunen F 1995-03-27 2016 | RoKiRebels II-divisioona
   Ville Hiltunen D 1996-07-03 2015 | VG-62 U20 Jr. A Alueliiga
   Pekka Hirvikoski F 1981-03-08 2011 | Rebels III-divisioona
   Tuomas Hirvimäki G 1999-02-17 2016 | KoTU Hockey III-divisioona
   Jussi Hokkanen F 1988-02-12 2010 | RoKi A II-divisioona
   Petri Hotti F 1978-03-27 2011 | Rebels III-divisioona
   Jani Huttunen F 1996-01-20 2012 | RoKi U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
   Sami Huttunen D 1994-07-04 2012 | RoKi U18 Jr. B II-divisioona
   Tommi Hyvönen F 1980-09-19 2016 | RoPo III-divisioona
   Ville Hyötylä F 1993-03-02 2013 | RoKiRebels III-divisioona
               
 I            
   Niko Iinatti D 1989-12-14 2011 | RoKi A II-divisioona
   Antti Iivari F 1992-03-11 2016 | KeKi II-divisioona
   Janne Inkeröinen F 1994-05-28 2010 | RoKi U16 Jr. C III-divisioona
   Vesa-Matti Inkeröinen F 1984-07-18 2016 | KeKi II-divisioona
               
 J            
   Joni Jatkola F 1989-08-12 2016 | YKI III-divisioona
   Teemu Jestilä F 1990-03-30 2010 | RoKi A II-divisioona
   Jori Joona F 1990-06-14 2007 | RoKi U18 Jr. B II-divisioona
   Tuomo Jussila F 1981-12-22 2014 | KoTU Hockey III-divisioona
   Joona Juujärvi D 1994-06-10 2015 | RoKiRebels II-divisioona
   Samuli Juujärvi F 1996-06-19 2016 | RoKiRebels II-divisioona
   Nils-Otto Jääskö G 1990-11-23 2013 | Florida Gulf Coast Univ. ACHA II
               
 K            
   Lauri Kaakkurivaara F 1997-01-04 2017 | RoKi Mestis
   Pauli Kaarlejärvi G 1980-08-15 2016 | RoPo III-divisioona
   Ville-Veikko Kaihua D 1979-10-18 2010 | Rebels II-divisioona
   Kalle Kaihua F 1977-10-14 2001 | RoKi Suomi-sarja
   Hannu Kaihua F 1970-08-28 2009 | VehU III-divisioona
   Eetu Kaikkonen G 1991-04-09 2013 | RoKiRebels III-divisioona
   Ville Kaikkonen F 1988-05-24 2011 | RoKi A II-divisioona
   Tuomas Kaikkonen F 1984-04-18 2010 | KeKi II-divisioona
   Jukka Kaisamatti F 1992-03-23 2015 | Wolf III-divisioona
   Tomi Kaisanlahti D 1996-01-29 2014 | SoPa Sodankylä III-divisioona
   Oskar Kallunki F 1998-05-13 2016 | RoKi U18 Jr. B Mestis
   Matti Kangas D 1990-04-26 2015 | KiPS III-divisioona
   Samuli Kangosjärvi G 1995-03-13 2016 | KeKi II-divisioona
   Hannu Kantola F 1981-11-04 2003 | RoKi Suomi-sarja
   Mikko-Matias Karjalainen G 1995-10-03 2016 | Tu-Ki III-divisioona
   Aleksi Karppinen D 1997-04-14 2013 | RoKi U16 Jr. C Mestis
   Aino Karppinen D 1998-08-07 2017 | RoKi Mestis Q (W)
   Aleksi Karppinen G 1995-12-01 2016 | KeKi II-divisioona
   Santeri Karvonen F 1998-02-15 2016 | RoKi U18 Jr. B Mestis
   Pyry Kaskela D 1994-04-13 2013 | Pingviinit U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja Q
   Juha-Matti Kemppainen F 1983-08-07 2013 | RoKiRebels III-divisioona
   Heikki Kemppainen F 1987-07-13 2016 | LaLu II-divisioona
   Hannu Kemppainen F 1956-09-29 1981 | Lukko Liiga
   Kimmo Kenttälä F 1990-01-11 2016 | KeKi II-divisioona
   Hannes Keskitalo G 1996-11-10 2013 | RoKi U16 Jr. C Mestis
   Samuel Kiistala F 1984-04-24 2016 | RoPo III-divisioona
   Ville Kinisjärvi F 1994-09-10 2015 | KiPS Team III-divisioona
   Lauri Knuuttila D 1994-07-24 2014 | LaLu II-divisioona
   Ville Koho F 1986-08-18 2004 | JYP U18 Jr. B SM-sarja
   Lauri Koho F 1989-05-13 2009 | Pelikaanit U20 Jr. A III-divisioona
   Heikki Koivula D 1992-02-12 2011 | RoKi A II-divisioona
   Petri Kokkonen D 1990-09-29 2014 | KiPS III-divisioona
   Sanni Kontiosalo F 1994-08-24 2017 | RoKi Mestis Q (W)
   Arttu Koskenniemi F 1998-03-30 2016 | RoKi U18 Jr. B Mestis
   Mikael Koski D 1996-04-09 2016 | YKI III-divisioona
   Hannu Koski F 1981-03-28 2001 | RoKi Suomi-sarja
   Antti Kultanen D 1995-01-30 2016 | YKI III-divisioona
   Harri Kuukasjärvi F 1988-03-11 2009 | HPK U20 Jr. A SM-liiga
   Mikko Kuusela F 1978-07-14 2005 | Et-Po 72 Suomi-sarja
   Joonas Kuusela F 1995-02-22 2012 | RoKi U18 Jr. B II-divisioona
   Wilhelm Kylymies F 1996-01-10 2012 | RoKi U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
   Simo Kähkönen F 1994-11-19 2015 | PeKi Red Stars III-divisioona
   Tuomas Könönen D 1983-08-21 2016 | RoPo III-divisioona
               
 L            
   Matti Laajanen D 1984-02-10 2011 | Rebels III-divisioona
   Juha-Pekka Laajanen F 1981-12-30 2016 | RoPo III-divisioona
   Jari Laakko D 1983-09-26 2016 | KeKi II-divisioona
   Juha-Pekka Lahdenkauppi F 1978-07-07 2016 | RoPo III-divisioona
   Samppa Lahdenperä D 1994-04-18 2012 | RoKi U18 Jr. B II-divisioona
   Juho Lakkala F 1993-01-25 2014 | RoKiRebels III-divisioona
   Janne Lakkapää D 1990-05-04 2007 | Et-Po 72 U18 Jr. B II-divisioona
   Keijo Lampela F 1983-03-30 2002 | RoKi Suomi-sarja
   Mihku Lampsijärvi F 1987-09-23 2016 | Piranha's III-divisioona
   Aaretti Lanko D 1994-03-08 2013 | RaPe III-divisioona
   Samuli Latvala D 1992-01-11 2016 | Lada Toljatt III-divisioona
   Kalle Laukkonen D 1981-11-23 2015 | HC Dragons HHL 1. grupp
   Toni Lehtinen F 1995-01-28 2016 | EVU U20 Jr. A Aluesarja
   Ossi Lehtinen D 1989-03-30 2016 | KeKi II-divisioona
   Juho Lehtoniemi F 1993-04-14 2012 | RoKi Suomi-sarja
   Kristian Leppiniemi D 1993-11-08 2012 | PEPO U20 Jr. A II-divisioona
   Jouni Leppäniemi F 1989-06-27 2016 | PeKi Red Stars III-divisioona
   Panu Lipponen D 1992-10-01 2016 | Ahmat Haukipudas III-divisioona
   Hannu Loijas D 1980-03-10 2016 | RoPo III-divisioona
   Teemu Luiro F 1996-05-28 2012 | RoKi U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
   Aatu Luusuaniemi F 1999-01-06 2017 | Kärpät U20 Jr. A SM-liiga
   Arttu Luusuaniemi F 1994-10-08 2014 | Kärpät U20 Jr. A SM-liiga
               
 M            
   Niklas Maikkunen F 1992-05-12 2016 | LuKi-82 III-divisioona
   Ville Malmström F 1992-01-20 2015 | RoKiRebels II-divisioona
   Jukka Matinlompolo D 1990-04-13 2016 | KeKi II-divisioona
   Eetu Matinmikko D 1997-06-26 2014 | RoKi U18 Jr. B Suomi-sarja
   Väinö Mettiäinen F 1996-01-31 2016 | TIHC U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja Q
   Lassi Mikkola F 1996-09-10 2012 | RoKi U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
   Krister Moilanen F 1979-10-08 2011 | Rebels III-divisioona
   Konsta Mourujärvi F 1996-11-01 2016 | RoKiRebels II-divisioona
   Markus Mäkiniemi F 1983-11-26 2016 | RoPo III-divisioona
   Mikko Mäkiranta D 1983-07-05 2010 | Rebels II-divisioona
   Aleksi Määttä F 1999-06-05 2017 | JYP U18 Jr. B SM-sarja
   Marko Määttä F 1991-04-25 2011 | RoKi A II-divisioona
               
 N            
   Niklas Niemelä F 1993-03-29 2015 | Kiekko-Laser II-divisioona
   Jukka Niemelä F 1994-03-08 2013 | KeKi III-divisioona
   Miikka Niemelä F 1995-01-23 2011 | KeKi U18 Jr. B III-divisioona
   Tero Niemelä F 1986-08-19 2015 | YKI III-divisioona
   Ville Niemelä G 1993-01-29 2013 | RoKiRebels III-divisioona
   Petri Numminen D 1994-02-10 2011 | RoKi U18 Jr. B III-divisioona
   Hannu Nurmela F 1990-01-12 2006 | RoKi U16 Jr. C II-divisioona
   Toni Nurminen F 1997-01-12 2016 | RoKiRebels II-divisioona
   Hermanni Näätänen F 1997-12-04 2016 | TIHC U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja Q
               
 O            
   Olli Ojanaho F 1997-02-25 -
   Timo Ollila F 1990-09-09 2006 | RoKi U16 Jr. C II-divisioona
   Erkka Ollonen F 1995-04-03 2011 | RoKi U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
   Taneli Onnela D 1989-01-16 2013 | Kiekko-Karhut Liminka II III-divisioona
   Paulus Onnela F 1989-01-16 2013 | Kiekko-Karhut Liminka II III-divisioona
   Antti Orava G 1985-06-20 2016 | OKK III-divisioona
               
 P            
   Jarkko Paananen F 1989-07-25 2014 | Tu-Ki III-divisioona
   Olavi Pallari F 1972-03-21 2016 | Lada Toljatt III-divisioona
   Jani Palosaari D 1980-03-02 2016 | RNK Hoci II-divisioona
   Teemu Palovaara D 1998-03-16 2016 | RoKi U18 Jr. B Mestis
   Janne Pasma G 1994-03-20 2015 | KiPS III-divisioona
   Juho Passoja F 1992-07-17 2016 | YKI III-divisioona
   Roope Patja F 1985-03-19 2011 | KiPS III-divisioona
   Nuutti Peltomaa F 1996-10-05 2016 | Tu-Ki III-divisioona
   Juho Peltomäki D 1990-08-10 2006 | RoKi U16 Jr. C II-divisioona
   Marko Penttilä G 1993-01-16 2011 | RoKi U18 Jr. B III-divisioona
   Mikko Petrelius D 1985-07-30 2004 | RoKi Suomi-sarja
   Vesa Peura F 1978-11-01 2001 | Wentworth Inst. of Tech. NCAA III
   Toni Pietilä F 1996-08-16 2016 | RoKiRebels II-divisioona
   Mika Portti F 1988-08-05 2016 | HC Ludwig III-divisioona
   Tero Puotiniemi G 1982-02-04 2016 | Kiekko Haukat II-divisioona
   Patrik Putkivaara D 1997-08-26 2015 | KiPS Team III-divisioona
   Joni Pyhäjärvi F 1996-07-16 2016 | KeKi II-divisioona
               
 R            
   Markus Rahikkala D 1999-05-20 2016 | RoKi U18 Jr. B Mestis
   Jari Rahko D 1989-09-29 -
   Santeri Rahko F 1994-04-22 2016 | YKI III-divisioona
   Ville Rantakokko F 1992-03-09 2010 | RoKi U18 Jr. B II-divisioona
   Juha-Matti Rautajoki F 1989-07-25 2015 | VG-62 II-divisioona
   Henri Rautio F 1989-07-10 2016 | YKI III-divisioona
   Heikki Rautio F 1983-08-15 2011 | Et-Po 72 A III-divisioona
   Olli Rinne D 1989-03-15 2011 | HC Kemi III-divisioona
   Arttu Rissala F 1992-03-17 2011 | RoKi A II-divisioona
   Topias Romppanen F 2001-01-16 2017 | JYP U16 Jr. C SM-sarja Q
   Tommi Ronkainen G 1999-04-20 2016 | RoKi U18 Jr. B Mestis
   Miikka Rousu F 1971-04-29 2004 | Rouen France
   Sami Rukajärvi D 1995-02-17 2016 | Lada Toljatt III-divisioona
   Antti Ruokanen F 1985-07-30 2004 | Blues Akatemia U20 Jr. A I-divisioona
   Toni Ruokanen G 1991-05-22 2016 | Riemu II-divisioona
   Toni Ruokanen F 1991-05-22 2016 | Riemu II-divisioona
   Jyrki Ruonakoski D 1991-07-07 2016 | RoPo III-divisioona
   Petri Ruutikainen F 1977-12-24 2001 | RoKi Suomi-sarja
   Tomi Ryynänen F 1992-09-07 2016 | Tu-Ki III-divisioona
               
 S            
   Mariela Saari F 1983-09-09 2003 | KS Noux SM-sarja (W)
   Vili Saarijärvi D 1997-05-15 2017 | Mississauga Steelheads OHL
   Petri Salmela D 1990-02-12 2013 | RaPe III-divisioona
   Paula Salo F 1980-04-14 2000 | Kärpät SM-sarja (W)
   Jarmo Sarajärvi D 1982-08-24 2016 | Lada Toljatt III-divisioona
   Jukka Saraniemi F 1984-12-30 2015 | YKI III-divisioona
   Pekka Saravo D 1979-11-13 2017 | Tappara Champions HL
   Janne Sarre F 1994-02-05 2013 | Tu-Ki III-divisioona
   Jyri Seppälä G 1984-04-24 2015 | SoPa Sodankylä III-divisioona
   Jari Seppälä F 1984-04-24 2016 | Lada Toljatt III-divisioona
   Rico Siekkinen F 1997-01-30 2016 | YKI III-divisioona
   Remu Siekkinen D 1992-11-04 2016 | RoPo III-divisioona
   Sami Siivola D 1997-05-13 2013 | RoKi U16 Jr. C Mestis
   Matias Simontaival F 1992-09-29 2017 | Caen France2
   Niklas Simontaival F 1994-02-02 2016 | KOOVEE II III-divisioona
   Juho-Matti Sokero F 1997-07-31 2016 | Tu-Ki III-divisioona
   Joona Springare D 1994-03-10 2017 | RoKi Mestis
   Mikael Stöckell F 1993-01-18 2013 | KeKi III-divisioona
   Jari Sundell D 1981-02-11 2001 | Diskos U20 Jr. A SM-liiga
   Aleksi Sutinen D 1993-08-08 2014 | RoKiRebels III-divisioona
   Einari Sutinen D 1982-04-23 2004 | RoKi Suomi-sarja
   Mikko Suutari F 1991-10-22 2012 | Rebels III-divisioona
               
 T            
   Mika Takkinen F 1989-08-09 2007 | RoKi U18 Jr. B II-divisioona
   Tuomas Takkula F 1986-08-25 2012 | Newcastle North Stars ECSL
   Mika Tasala F 1982-03-01 2016 | Muik Hockey II-divisioona
   Mikko Tikka F 1989-04-08 2007 | RoKi U18 Jr. B II-divisioona
   Jukka Tolonen F 1982-02-06 2005 | RoKi Suomi-sarja
   Mikko Tolonen D 1984-04-17 2016 | Lämärit II-divisioona
   Antti Torvinen D 1993-07-24 2009 | RoKi U16 Jr. C I-divisioona
   Tero Tuominen F 1992-06-06 2012 | RoKi U20 Jr. A III-divisioona
   Teemu Tuominen F 1993-08-27 2011 | RoKi U18 Jr. B III-divisioona
   Ville-Veikko Tuomisto F 1985-01-08 2016 | Lada Toljatt III-divisioona
   Janne Tuovila F 1992-10-05 2016 | Lada Toljatt III-divisioona
   Jenna Tuovinen F 1994-07-25 2017 | Kärpät SM-sarja (W)
   Ville Turunen F 1992-03-26 2011 | RoKi A II-divisioona
   Antero Tähtisaari D 1984-08-15 2004 | RoKi II II-divisioona
   Tuomas Törmänen D 1991-10-16 2010 | RoKi A II-divisioona
               
 U            
   Juuso Uimaniemi F 1998-12-10 2016 | RoKi U18 Jr. B Mestis
   Janne Ulkuniemi F 1998-04-05 2016 | RoKiRebels II-divisioona
   Ville Uusitalo F 1994-11-08 2012 | RoKi U18 Jr. B II-divisioona
               
 V            
   Ari Vaarala D 1993-04-01 2011 | RoKi U18 Jr. B III-divisioona
   Juuso Vaaraniemi F 1992-05-05 2009 | Et-Po 72 U18 Jr. B III-divisioona
   Jesse Vaaraniemi F 1990-09-03 2007 | Et-Po 72 U18 Jr. B II-divisioona
   Topias Vakkuri F 1990-08-17 2006 | RoKi U16 Jr. C II-divisioona
   Ville Vanhala F 1995-04-24 2013 | RoKi U18 Jr. B Suomi-sarja
   Joonas Vanhatalo D 1996-08-06 2016 | SoPa Sodankylä III-divisioona
   Juha Venetvaara F 1984-06-01 2004 | KOOVEE U20 Jr. A I-divisioona
   Tuomas Vilppola D 1990-01-24 2011 | RoKi A II-divisioona
   Joonas Virtanen G 1999-01-14 2016 | Diskos U18 Jr. B Mestis
   Mikael Virtanen G 1996-02-27 2015 | SoPa Sodankylä III-divisioona
   Pyry Vähäaho D 1994-02-07 2012 | RaPe III-divisioona
   Janne Väihkönen G 1976-09-21 2003 | Et-Po 72 Suomi-sarja
   Jukka Välimäki F 1985-06-07 2016 | Kiekkohait II-divisioona
   Mira Väyrynen D 1981-07-28 2007 | Tappara SM-sarja (W)
               
 W            
   Aku Warsell F 1991-12-20 2009 | Ketterä U18 Jr. B I-divisioona
               
 Y            
   Jere Ylikärppä F 1998-10-07 2016 | Kiekko-Laser U18 Jr. B SM-sarja
   Niko-Ville Ylioja D 1990-08-04 2006 | RoKi U16 Jr. C II-divisioona
   Mikko Yliräisänen F 1989-03-25 2011 | RoKi A II-divisioona
   Mikko Ylitapio F 1990-05-02 2006 | RoKi U16 Jr. C II-divisioona
   Antti Ylitapio F 1990-05-02 2011 | RoKi Suomi-sarja