Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 616818 players
Last added: Aliaksei VekavishchauFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 U18 World Junior Championship
GROUP A

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Maxim Cajkovic (F)
3
3
7
10
2. 
flag Jack Hughes (F)
3
3
4
7
3. 
flag Oliver Okuliar (F)
3
4
2
6
4. 
flag Niklas Nordgren (F)
3
4
2
6
5. 
flag Serron Noel (F)
3
2
4
6
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Apr 23Elias Pettersson – Swedish hockey’s new golden boy
Apr 18The Playoff Report – which prospects are excelling in the postseason?
Apr 13Swedish prospect Filip Hållander to miss the World Juniors
Apr 11“The Black Ace” – a badge of honor for an NHL prospect
Apr 10PROSPECT REPORT: The Sabres need to win the draft lottery
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM WEST HARTFORD, CT, USA



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 0 players 1 players 109 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Jordan Samuels-Thomas F 1990-05-28 2018 | Augsburger Panther 37682
2.    Trent Samuels-Thomas F 1993-06-22 2016 | Utica College 8630
3.    Nic Sorgio G 1998-03-28 2019 | Lebanon Valley College 2211
4.    Tyler Augustinsen F 1997-03-30 2016 | Portland Jr. Pirates 18U 1557
5.    Greg Jacques F 1989-05-25 2012 | New England College 619
6.    Jim Mill G 1967-11-17 1996 | Tallahassee Tiger Sharks 505
7.    Trevor Bradley F - 2010 | Connecticut College 492
8.    Ned Blanchard D 2000-09-05 2018 | Westminster Prep. 463
9.    Khoi Manchester D 2000-10-25 2018 | CIHA White Midget AAA 462
10.    Ruize Gao D 2000-06-26 2017 | Hartford Jr. Wolfpack 16U 436


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Jordan Samuels-Thomas F 1990-05-28 2009 7 203 Atlanta Thrashers


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
               
 A            
   Jack Alissi F 1998-04-06 2018 | Colby-Sawyer College ACHA III
   Rachel Aronow F - 2017 | Wesleyan Univ. NCAA III (W)
   Alexis Augsberger F - 2004 | Connecticut College NCAA III
   Tyler Augustinsen F 1997-03-30 2016 | Portland Jr. Pirates 18U USPHL 18U
               
 B            
   Melissa Bailey F - 2001 | Univ. of Connecticut NCAA (W)
   Max Bash F 1997-07-02 2015 | Kingswood Oxford School USHS-Prep
   Ned Blanchard D 2000-09-05 2018 | Westminster Prep. USHS-Prep
   Caroline Bourdeau F 1987-03-08 2009 | Boston Univ. NCAA (W)
   Maria Bourdeau D - 2015 | Univ. of Notre Dame ACHA D2 (W)
   Trevor Bradley F - 2010 | Connecticut College NCAA III
   Conor Bradley F 1984-01-26 2007 | Hobart College NCAA III
   William Brame F 1984-01-13 2006 | Hobart College NCAA III
   Jean Butler F - 2004 | Middlebury College NCAA III (W)
               
 C            
   Meaghan Cahill G 1978-10-21 2001 | Dartmouth College NCAA (W)
   Gillian Carella F - 2011 | Mount Holyoke College ACHA D2 (W)
   Mike Chute F - 2006 | Bowdoin College NCAA III
   Margaret Chute F - 2008 | Colby College NCAA III (W)
   Eric Clark F 1981-04-25 2003 | Buffalo State College NCAA III
   Brooks Clement F 1998-10-23 2018 | Bates College ACHA III
   Andrew Cohen D 2001-07-18 2018 | Boston Advantage U16 ECEL U16
   Emily Corrales F - 2017 | Univ. of New England NCAA III (W)
   Jack Costello F 1999-01-27 2018 | The Loomis Chaffee School USHS-Prep
               
 D            
   Heather Daqui F 1976-01-31 1995 | Boston College NCAA (W)
   Kevin Dazkevich F 1995-01-31 2016 | Saint Anselm College NCAA III
   Tavi Dressler F - 2010 | Southern Connecticut State Univ. ACHA III
               
 E            
   Mark Ehnot F - 2018 | Xavier Univ. ACHA II
   Kristen Engster D - 2001 | Hamilton College NCAA III (W)
               
 F            
   Sharon Frankel F - 2018 | Princeton Univ. NCAA (W)
   Harry Freda G 2000-02-07 2017 | Hartford Jr. Wolfpack 16U USPHL 16U
               
 G            
   Jack Gao D 2000-06-26 2018 | Springfield Jr. Pics USPHL Elite
   Ruize Gao D 2000-06-26 2017 | Hartford Jr. Wolfpack 16U USPHL 16U
   Jack Gitlin F 1997-07-30 2012 | Kingswood Oxford School USHS-Prep
   Alexander Gitlin F - 2015 | Dickinson College ACHA III
   Colby Glidden D 1999-00-00 2016 | Connecticut Chiefs 16U EJEPL 16U
   Rosalie Gluck G 1993-00-00 2016 | Univ. of Vermont ACHA (W)
   Sarah Gockel D - 2018 | Univ. of New England NCAA III (W)
   Katie Godbout F 1974-09-01 1995 | Boston College NCAA (W)
   Brennan Graham F - 2014 | Duquesne Univ. ACHA
   Boz Grier F - 1953 | RPI (Rensselaer Polytech. Inst.) NCAA
   Mackenzie Griffith F - 2018 | College of the Holy Cross NCAA III (W)
   Carmine Guiliano G - 2014 | Eastern Connecticut State Univ. ACHA II
   Matt Gutermann F 1996-03-27 2014 | Kingswood Oxford School USHS-Prep
               
 H            
   Laura Hamilton F 1995-08-10 2015 | Saint Anselm College NCAA III (W)
   Walter Hansen F - 2017 | Duquesne Univ. ACHA
   Justin Hara F 1990-04-11 2017 | Univ. of Miami ACHA III
   Zachary Hoffman G 1998-03-02 2018 | Univ. of Tampa ACHA III
   Brett Hoffman F - 2012 | Lehigh Univ. ACHA
   Craig Hoffman G - 2012 | Fordham Univ. ACHA III
   Martin Horak F - 2011 | Sacred Heart Univ. ACHA II
   George Howard F - 2014 | Loyola Univ. - Maryland ACHA III
   Joseph Howard D 1995-00-00 2015 | Loyola Univ. - Maryland ACHA III
   Kevin Hurley D 1999-03-24 2018 | Connecticut River Hawks U18 Midget
   Sean Hurley F 2000-09-01 2018 | Pomfret School USHS-Prep
               
 J            
   Greg Jacques F 1989-05-25 2012 | New England College NCAA III
   Elizabeth Johnson F - 2001 | Univ. of Connecticut NCAA (W)
               
 K            
   Maggie Kennedy F 1986-08-15 2009 | Dartmouth College NCAA (W)
   Georgia Kraus F 2001-03-20 2020 | Dartmouth College NCAA (W)
               
 L            
   Quinn Lacroix F 1996-00-00 2018 | Bryant Univ. ACHA II
   John Lavery F - 2005 | Southern New Hampshire Univ. NCAA III
   Christen Ledder F - 2000 | Univ. of New Hampshire NCAA (W)
   Naomi Letourneau D 1996-03-06 2018 | Union College ACHA D2 (W)
               
 M            
   Zachary MacMillian F 1995-00-00 2018 | Xavier Univ. ACHA II
   Nicholas Malinowsky D - 2001 | Hobart College NCAA III
   Khoi Manchester D 2000-10-25 2018 | CIHA White Midget AAA CSSHL Eastern Showcase
   Jackson Maxwel F 1997-11-03 2018 | Springfield University ACHA III
   Jillian Mazzocca F 2001-00-00 2017 | Hotchkiss School USHS (W)
   Matthew McCormick F - 2017 | Univ. of Connecticut ACHA II
   Erin McNally D - 2001 | Univ. of Connecticut NCAA (W)
   Stefano Meyers F 2002-05-00 2018 | Elite AAA 15U AYHL 15U
   Nick Miceli G 1994-10-04 2015 | Wesleyan Univ. NCAA III
   Kathleen Milbier F 1979-02-06 1998 | Boston College NCAA (W)
   Jim Mill G 1967-11-17 1996 | Tallahassee Tiger Sharks ECHL
   Shane Morin F - 2012 | Univ. of New Hampshire ACHA II
               
 N            
   Drew Nemirow F 1999-05-17 2018 | Cheshire Academy MPHL
               
 O            
   Korey O'Connor F 1986-02-02 2007 | Mercyhurst Univ. ACHA
   Sarah O'Keefe F - 2001 | Amherst College NCAA III (W)
   Erin O'Meara F 1999-07-11 2018 | Univ. of Connecticut ACHA D2 (W)
   Sean O'Meara D 1999-07-11 2018 | Univ. of Connecticut ACHA III
   Caitlin O'Meara F 1996-02-10 2018 | Univ. of Connecticut ACHA D2 (W)
   Page O'Neill F - 2009 | Castleton Univ. NCAA III (W)
   Matt Ohlheiser F - 2011 | Bates College ACHA II
               
 P            
   Elleana Paradise F 1999-01-15 2018 | WPI (Worcester Poly. Inst.) ACHA III
   Cam Perez D 2002-06-30 2018 | Elite AAA 15U ECEL U16
   Rob Pernicka D - 2011 | Siena College ACHA II
               
 Q            
   Jared Quenzel D - 2012 | Bates College ACHA II
               
 R            
   Bryan Radomski D 1987-10-00 2008 | Plymouth State Univ. NCAA III
   Hayden Raycraft D 2003-09-00 2018 | Connecticut Chiefs Bantam Major AYBHL
   Cole Raycraft F 2003-09-00 2018 | Connecticut Chiefs Bantam Major AYBHL
   Jordan Rettig D - 2000 | Princeton Univ. NCAA (W)
   Julie Robida D - 2008 | Plymouth State Univ. NCAA III (W)
   Mike Rosensweig F - 2011 | MIT (Mass. Inst. of Tech.) ACHA II
   Elizabeth Ross F 1986-00-00 2008 | New England College NCAA III (W)
   Bryant Rowean F - 2000 | Hamilton College NCAA III
               
 S            
   Trent Samuels-Thomas F 1993-06-22 2016 | Utica College NCAA III
   Jordan Samuels-Thomas F 1990-05-28 2018 | Augsburger Panther DEL
   Ethan Schaefer F 1996-00-00 2017 | Eastern Connecticut State Univ. ACHA II
   Evan Sliker D 1997-02-16 2017 | College of Charleston ACHA III
   Brian Smyth F 1997-03-30 2016 | Westminster Prep. USHS-Prep
   Nic Sorgio G 1998-03-28 2019 | Lebanon Valley College NCAA III
   Lauren Sorgio G 1996-00-00 2015 | Wake Forest Univ. ACHA II
   Matthew Sorgio D 2001-01-00 2016 | Elite AAA Bantam Major AYBHL
   Kevin Spinella D - 2005 | Southern New Hampshire Univ. NCAA III
   Bryan Stanton F - 2017 | Loyola Univ. - Maryland ACHA III
   Cooper Swift D 2000-03-10 2017 | Choate Rosemary Hall USHS-Prep
               
 T            
   Lauren Towers F 1990-03-13 2012 | Sacred Heart Univ. NCAA (W)
   Dylan Turner D 1999-07-22 2018 | Palm Beach Hawks USPHL Elite
               
 W            
   Richard Washburn F - 1951 | Clarkson Univ. NCAA
   Taylor Waybright F 1992-10-01 2012 | Kingswood Oxford School USHS-Prep
   Jack Wilson F - 2016 | Providence College ACHA II