Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 443759 players
Last added: Ulf NilssonFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2016 World Championship
GROUP A

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag DENMARK
 flag KAZAKHSTAN
 flag LATVIA
 flag NORWAY
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
GROUP B

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag GERMANY
 flag HUNGARY
 flag SLOVAKIA
 flag USA
EP WC LEAGUE PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tyson Jost (F)
7
6
9
15
2. 
flag Clayton Keller (F)
7
4
10
14
3. 
flag Kailer Yamamoto (F)
7
7
6
13
4. 
flag Logan Brown (F)
7
3
9
12
5. 
flag Alexander Nylander (F)
7
3
8
11
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



HOCKEY PLAYERS FROM WOODBURY, MN, USA



MOST CLICKED PLAYERS NHL PLAYERS NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
Top 10 players 1 players 4 players 130 players


MOST CLICKED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM CLICKS
1.    Gabe Guentzel D 1988-05-02 2016 | Fischtown Pinguins 29962
2.    Jake Guentzel F 1994-10-06 2016 | Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins 18650
3.    Ryan Guentzel F 1986-07-14 2013 | Aalborg Pirates 16800
4.    David Eddy F 1989-12-10 2016 | Alaska Aces 8880
5.    Max Gaede F 1992-03-27 2016 | Toledo Walleye 6720
6.    Adam Berkhoel G 1981-05-16 2010 | Wheeling Nailers 6396
7.    Kiel Kwiatkowski F 1996-00-00 2015 | Soo Firehawks 3203
8.    Hayden Shaw D 1996-06-05 2016 | Univ. of North Dakota 2813
9.    Josh Carlson F 1986-10-23 2011 | Jeppis 2654
10.    J.D. Cotroneo D 1993-02-15 2016 | St. John's Univ. 2364


NHL PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN TIME PERIOD NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
1.    Adam Berkhoel G 1981-05-16 2005 - 2006 1 9 - - - -


NHL DRAFTED PLAYERS
#       PLAYER POS BORN YEAR ROUND OVERALL DRAFTED BY
1.    Jason Godbout D 1976-08-05 1994 9 232 Pittsburgh Penguins
2.    Adam Berkhoel G 1981-05-16 2000 8 240 Chicago Blackhawks
3.    Max Gaede F 1992-03-27 2010 3 88 San Jose Sharks
4.    Jake Guentzel F 1994-10-06 2013 3 77 Pittsburgh Penguins


ALL PLAYERS ALPHABETICALLY
      PLAYER POS BORN LAST TEAM League
   Greg Moore G - 2010 | Saint Mary's Univ. NCAA III
   Mychal Bangs F - 2011 | Robert Morris Univ. Maroon ACHA II
   Spencer Donnelly G - 2013 | Glacier Nationals NPHL
   Kayla Griffith D - 2016 | Lake Forest College NCAA III (W)
   Sarah Bobrowski F - 2016 | Lindenwood Univ. NCAA (W)
   Tyler Seidel F - 2004 | Univ. of St. Thomas NCAA III
   Marco Hunt F - 1988 | Bemidji State Univ. NCAA III
   Arne Baker D - 1992 | Bemidji State Univ. NCAA III
   Andrew Heinonimus F - 2011 | Minnesota State Univ. ACHA II
   Peter Johnson F - 2000 | Air Force Academy NCAA
   Ryan Radke D - 2006 | Saint Mary's Univ. NCAA III
   Nicole Nelson F - 2015 | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth ACHA D2 (W)
   Kevin Navara D - 1985 | Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire NCAA III
   Jim Trimbell F - 1988 | Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire NCAA III
   Andrew Smallidge D - 2016 | Cretin-Derham Hall USHS
   Katherine Ahmann G - 2014 | Univ. of Minnesota ACHA (W)
   Andy Root G - 1996 | Bethel Univ. NCAA III
   Kennedy Houge D - 2016 | College of St. Scholastica NCAA III (W)
   Jaimee Nowicki F - 2016 | Hamline Univ. NCAA III (W)
   Paul Renslow F - 1992 | Omaha Lancers USHL
   Joel Johnson D - 1996 | Bethel Univ. NCAA III
   Valerie Whichello D - 2016 | Augsburg College NCAA III (W)
   Megan Berg F - 2016 | Minnesota State Univ. NCAA (W)
   Jay Wick F - 1986 | St. Cloud State Univ. NCAA II
   Chad Helgason G - 2010 | Univ. of Oklahoma ACHA
   Jake Mastel D 1970-05-07 1995 | Univ. of Wisconsin-River Falls NCAA III
   Brian Hunter D 1973-01-30 1996 | Michigan Tech NCAA
   Jeff Hasselman F 1973-01-30 1996 | Daytona Beach Breakers SHL-Sr.
   Brent Godbout F 1975-01-02 1997 | Univ. of Minnesota NCAA
   Mark Smith F 1975-07-13 1998 | Univ. of Wisconsin NCAA
   Jason Godbout D 1976-08-05 1998 | Univ. of Minnesota NCAA
   Tim Wolfe F 1977-04-05 2001 | Roanoke Express ECHL
   Dan Kehler G 1981-00-00 2006 | St. Olaf College NCAA III
   David Nelson F 1981-04-02 2004 | Augsburg College NCAA III
   Adam Berkhoel G 1981-05-16 2010 | Wheeling Nailers ECHL
   Ted Dickhudt F 1982-00-00 2000 | Hill-Murray School USHS
   Steve Nelson F 1983-10-03 2004 | Augsburg College NCAA III
   Ryan Swanson D 1984-04-12 2007 | RPI (Rensselaer Poly Inst) NCAA
   Ryan Helgason F 1984-05-02 2007 | Univ. of Denver NCAA
   Tom Dickhudt F 1984-09-28 2008 | Bentley Univ. NCAA
   Ryan Guentzel F 1986-07-14 2013 | Aalborg Pirates Danish Cup
   Josh Carlson F 1986-10-23 2011 | Jeppis II-divisioona
   Chris Thompson F 1987-01-30 2012 | Marian Univ. NCAA III
   Pepper Skytte F 1987-09-07 2005 | Hill-Murray School USHS
   Joe McEnaney F 1988-00-00 2009 | Univ. of St. Thomas NCAA III
   William Leier D 1988-00-00 2008 | Hamline Univ. NCAA III
   Joe Dawson G 1988-03-17 2013 | Curry College NCAA III
   Gabe Guentzel D 1988-05-02 2016 | Fischtown Pinguins DEL2
   Annie Bauerfeld F 1989-01-04 2011 | Bemidji State Univ. NCAA (W)
   Sam Foley G 1989-05-10 2014 | SUNY-Plattsburgh NCAA III
   Dan Cecka F 1989-09-29 2014 | St. Olaf College NCAA III
   Ryan Finnegan F 1989-11-15 2011 | St. Olaf College NCAA III
   David Eddy F 1989-12-10 2016 | Alaska Aces ECHL
   Spencer Wolf F 1990-00-00 2012 | George Mason Univ. ACHA III
   Dane Erickson F 1990-01-29 2015 | Huntsville Havoc SPHL
   Christian Kalupy F 1991-00-00 2012 | Hudson Crusaders MNJHL
   Anthony Pittman F 1991-00-00 2012 | Minnesota State Univ. ACHA II
   Tyler Zepeda F 1991-01-16 2016 | St. Norbert College NCAA III
   Monte French F 1991-04-09 2010 | Alexandria Blizzard NAHL
   Walker Hyland D 1991-10-15 2016 | Michigan Tech NCAA
   Brent Finnegan F 1992-00-00 2011 | Hudson Crusaders MNJHL
   Mike Ness G 1992-01-11 2014 | Iowa State Univ. ACHA
   Andrew Herbert D 1992-02-17 2015 | Hamline Univ. NCAA III
   Jonathan Gehrt D 1992-03-24 2016 | Hamline Univ. NCAA III
   Max Gaede F 1992-03-27 2016 | Toledo Walleye ECHL
   Mike Mezzano D 1992-06-23 2016 | Saint Mary's Univ. NCAA III
   Jason Eddy F 1992-07-12 2016 | Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire NCAA III
   Mikhail Bushinski F 1992-11-20 2016 | Utica College NCAA III
   Loren French F 1992-11-27 2013 | Univ. of St. Thomas NCAA III
   Patrick Herbert D 1993-00-00 2014 | Hudson Crusaders MNJHL
   J.D. Cotroneo D 1993-02-15 2016 | St. John's Univ. NCAA III
   Kelvin Walz F 1993-03-16 2016 | Saint Mary's Univ. NCAA III
   Brandon Thompson F 1993-10-13 2016 | Univ. of Minnesota ACHA II
   Nick Sheak F 1994-00-00 2016 | Gustavus Adolphus College NCAA III
   Blake Kelley F 1994-02-02 2016 | Nichols College NCAA III
   Jordan Jancze F 1994-02-14 2016 | Wesleyan Univ. NCAA III
   Evan Erickson F 1994-05-17 2016 | Gustavus Adolphus College NCAA III
   Chase Myers-Beck F 1994-05-24 2014 | Twin City Steel NA3HL
   Josh Erickson G 1994-07-30 2016 | SUNY-Canton NCAA III
   Tyler Hart D 1994-08-06 2016 | Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire NCAA III
   Tyler Tuneberg D 1994-09-28 2014 | Minnesota Iron Rangers SIJHL
   Jake Guentzel F 1994-10-06 2016 | Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins AHL
   Ian Penvose F 1994-11-20 2016 | Northeastern Univ. ACHA II
   Jake Miller F 1995-00-00 2013 | Hudson Crusaders MNJHL
   Tyler Funk F 1995-09-09 2016 | Minnesota Magicians NAHL
   Joey Schutz D 1995-09-27 2016 | Georgia Tech ACHA III
   Nicholas Redmon D 1995-10-10 2016 | Lone Star Brahmas NAHL
   Josh French F 1995-12-18 2017 | Minnesota State Univ. (Mankato) NCAA
   Kiel Kwiatkowski F 1996-00-00 2015 | Soo Firehawks MWJHL
   Dylan French F 1996-00-00 2016 | Univ. of Wisconsin ACHA II
   Luke Erickson D 1996-04-10 2017 | Gustavus Adolphus College NCAA III
   Hayden Shaw D 1996-06-05 2016 | Univ. of North Dakota NCAA
   Tristan Mayer F 1996-10-18 2016 | Twin City Steel NA3HL
   Ben Gustafson D 1997-00-00 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   Grant Benedict F 1997-00-00 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   Jared Markeson F 1997-00-00 2016 | Section 4 A/AA USHS
   Blake Swanson D 1997-00-00 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   Logan Danielson D 1997-00-00 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   Ian James F 1997-00-00 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   Lucas Orf G 1997-00-00 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   Parker Balfany G 1997-00-00 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   Marshall Tschida D 1997-00-00 2016 | Section 4 A/AA USHS
   Sasha Choporov F 1997-00-00 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   Adam Albright F 1997-00-00 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   Ricky Zellmer F 1997-00-00 2016 | North Dakota State Univ. ACHA II
   Matt Triemert F 1997-00-00 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   Jack Edgell F 1997-01-24 2016 | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth ACHA II
   Jacob Olson D 1997-02-05 2016 | Harvard Univ. NCAA
   Jessica Bonfe F 1997-02-10 2016 | Merrimack College NCAA (W)
   Brennan Menell D 1997-05-24 2016 | Vancouver Giants WHL
   Matt Peterson F 1997-06-12 2016 | Florida Jr. Blades USP3HL
   Ryan Vlaisavljevich F 1997-08-07 2016 | St. Thomas Academy USHS
   Mitchell Dolter F 1997-09-17 2016 | Shattuck St. Mary's Midget AAA Midget
   Derek Hammer F 1997-10-22 2016 | Section 3 A/AA USHS
   Alec Wonsmos F 1998-00-00 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   John Conlee G 1998-00-00 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   Carter VanDenEinde F 1998-00-00 2017 | Sections 1&3 A/AA USHS
   Kyle Topp D 1998-00-00 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   Ben Wahlin F 1998-00-00 2017 | Sections 4&7 A/AA USHS
   Max Meyer F 1998-00-00 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   Alex Stuckert D 1998-00-00 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   Jim Heron F 1998-00-00 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   Ronnie Sweeny F 1998-00-00 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   Justin Jallen F 1998-01-06 2016 | St. Paul Academy MN State
   Tanner Tasler F 1998-07-25 2015 | Minnesota Revolution 18U NAPHL 18U
   Jaxon Bombardir D 1998-11-30 2017 | Sections 1&3 A/AA USHS
   Kyler Yeo F 1999-03-11 2016 | Hill-Murray School USHS
   Lucas Erickson F 1999-04-15 2016 | Woodbury High USHS
   Matt Dahlseide F 1999-04-28 2016 | St. Paul Academy MN State
   Jacob Hartzell F 1999-06-30 2016 | Iowa Wild AAA U16 Midget