Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 548592 players
Last added: Rebecca GoncarovsFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
Awesome hockey player names at eliteprospects.com
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



2017 CCHL BANTAM PROTECTED DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Brockville Braves  James Mayotte (D)  
#2 Carleton Place Canadians  Mitchell Kealey (D)  
#3 Cornwall Colts  Joshua Barnes (C)  
#4 Cumberland Grads  Chazka Bush (F)  
#5 Hawkesbury Hawks  Yanic Crete (F)  
#6 Kanata Lasers  Shane Sullivan (D)  
#7 Kemptville 73's  Nathan Merrett (D)  
#8 Nepean Raiders  Isaiah Baptiste (D)  
#9 Ottawa Jr. Senators  Sean McGurn (F)  
#10 Pembroke Lumber Kings  Tyson Tomasini (C)  
#11 Rockland Nationals  Mason Carter (D)  
#12 Smiths Falls Bears  Alexander Caulfield (D)  
 
Round 2
             
#13 Brockville Braves  Colin Stacey (RW)  
#14 Carleton Place Canadians  Ethan Woolsey (F)  
#15 Cornwall Colts  Rylan Iwachniuk (C)  
#16 Rockland Nationals  Evan Boucher (LW)  
#17 Hawkesbury Hawks  Mikael Bissonnette (D)  
#18 Kanata Lasers  Julian Recine (F)  
#19 Kemptville 73's  Carter Olson (LW)  
#20 Nepean Raiders  William Nguyen (G)  
#21 Ottawa Jr. Senators  Andrew Aboumossa (F)  
#22 Pembroke Lumber Kings  Liam Doyle (F)  
#23 Rockland Nationals  Vincent Labelle (F)  
#24 Smiths Falls Bears  Keagan Johnston (F)  
 
Round 3
             
#25 Brockville Braves  Robert Brisson (D)  
#26 Carleton Place Canadians  Thomas Aiello (D)  
#27 Carleton Place Canadians  Joe Ranger (G)  
#28 Rockland Nationals  Matt Hughes (F)  
#29 Rockland Nationals  Simon Labelle (LW)  
 
Round 4
             
#30 Brockville Braves  Cole Jelly (LW)  
#31 Carleton Place Canadians  Logan LeSage (F)  
#32 Cornwall Colts  Brendan Watson (F)  
#33 Cumberland Grads  Ryan Buckley (D)  
#34 Hawkesbury Hawks  Ryan Stansel (D)  
#35 Kanata Lasers  Tye Austin (G)  
#36 Kemptville 73's  Jonathan Lemaire (G)  
#37 Nepean Raiders  George Daher (D)  
#38 Pembroke Lumber Kings  Jacob Duhn (D)  
#39 Rockland Nationals  Liam Cavan (D)  
#40 Smiths Falls Bears  Ryan Baker (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#41 Brockville Braves  Lucas Loshaw (F)  
#42 Carleton Place Canadians  Nolan McGregor (C)  
#43 Cornwall Colts  John Richer (D)  
#44 Cumberland Grads  Alexandre Frechette (C)  
#45 Hawkesbury Hawks  Ethan Attridge (C)  
#46 Kanata Lasers  Ric Shin (F)  
#47 Kemptville 73's  Cole Hodges (F)  
#48 Nepean Raiders  Giuseppe Marino (D)  
#49 Ottawa Jr. Senators  Brendan Bays (D)  
#50 Pembroke Lumber Kings  Zachary Martin (F)  
#51 Rockland Nationals  Patryk Kostrzewa (F)  
#52 Smiths Falls Bears  Justin McIntyre (G)  
 
Round 6
             
#53 Brockville Braves  Gavin White (D)  
#54 Carleton Place Canadians  Patrick Larkin (D)  
#55 Cornwall Colts  Jack Peyton Ingram (D)  
#56 Cumberland Grads  Mason Marcellus (C)  
#57 Hawkesbury Hawks  Jacob LeFebvre (F)  
#58 Kanata Lasers  Cohen Dunn (F)  
#59 Kemptville 73's  Carter Vollett (F)  
#60 Nepean Raiders  Jaden Baptiste (F)  
#61 Ottawa Jr. Senators  Adam Forsyth (D)  
#62 Pembroke Lumber Kings  Sean Tallon (D)  
#63 Rockland Nationals  William McEvoy (G)  
#64 Smiths Falls Bears  Liam Graham (F)  
 
Round 7
             
#65 Brockville Braves  Zach White (F)  
#66 Carleton Place Canadians  Kai Nicholson (F)  
#67 Cornwall Colts  Shane Gaudreau (D)  
#68 Cumberland Grads  Felix Schnell (G)  
#69 Hawkesbury Hawks  Seth Gillingham (F)  
#70 Kanata Lasers  William Dupuis (F)  
#71 Carleton Place Canadians  Saxon Heatley (F)  
#72 Nepean Raiders  Riley Carisse (F)  
#73 Ottawa Jr. Senators  Morgan Wark (C)  
#74 Pembroke Lumber Kings  Connor Peplinskie (D)  
#75 Rockland Nationals  Isaac Landry (D)  
#76 Smiths Falls Bears  Grant Eastwood (F)  
 
Round 8
             
#77 Brockville Braves  Brandon White (G)  
#78 Carleton Place Canadians  William Inoue (F)  
#79 Cornwall Colts  Andrew Dixon (C)  
#80 Cumberland Grads  Tristan Turpin (C)  
#81 Hawkesbury Hawks  Maxime Lacroix (F)  
#82 Kanata Lasers  Tyler Vezina (F)  
#83 Kemptville 73's  Trumann Boston (F)  
#84 Nepean Raiders  Dean Frappier (D)  
#85 Ottawa Jr. Senators  Dylan Peterson (C)  
#86 Pembroke Lumber Kings  Brayden Dellaire (F)  
#87 Rockland Nationals  Enzo Colizza (D)  
#88 Smiths Falls Bears  Justin Salter (F)  
 
Round 9
             
#89 Brockville Braves  Curran Gilmour (D)  
#90 Carleton Place Canadians  Benjamin Motz (D)  
#91 Cornwall Colts  Ben Pineault (F)  
#92 Cumberland Grads  Logan Schmidt (D)  
#93 Hawkesbury Hawks  Innes Thompson (F)  
#94 Kanata Lasers  Tristan Allard (F)  
#95 Kemptville 73's  Ethan Guy (D)  
#96 Nepean Raiders  Reese Donnelly (F)  
#97 Ottawa Jr. Senators  Jordan Falcone (D)  
#98 Pembroke Lumber Kings  Brayden Schimmens (F)  
#99 Rockland Nationals  Zachary Power (F)  
#100 Smiths Falls Bears  Jesse McCoy (D)  
 
Round 10
             
#101 Brockville Braves  Jarrett Ladouceur (F)  
#102 Carleton Place Canadians  Alex Snow (D)  
#103 Cornwall Colts  Nathaniel Faubert (F)  
#104 Cumberland Grads  Benjamin Sardana (D)  
#105 Hawkesbury Hawks  Marshall Drevniok (F)  
#106 Kanata Lasers  Evan Mitchell (F)  
#107 Kemptville 73's  Declan Campbell-Hill (F)  
#108 Nepean Raiders  Colin Neeson (F)  
#109 Ottawa Jr. Senators  Landon Brooks (D)  
#110 Pembroke Lumber Kings  Liam Serviss (F)  
#111 Rockland Nationals  Juno Gregoire (F)  
#112 Smiths Falls Bears  Callum Maybury (F)  
 
Round 11
             
#113 Brockville Braves  Jayden Boyer (F)  
#114 Carleton Place Canadians  Nicholas Lalonde (F)  
#115 Cornwall Colts  Alexander Oaks (D)  
#116 Cumberland Grads  Nicolas Corry (F)  
#117 Hawkesbury Hawks  Nicholas Heinzle (G)  
#118 Kanata Lasers  Maverick Labrie (F)  
#119 Kemptville 73's  Thomas Dumlage (D)  
#120 Nepean Raiders  Mathieu Deroy (F)  
#121 Ottawa Jr. Senators  Joe Vrbetic (G)  
#122 Pembroke Lumber Kings  Sean James (F)  
#123 Rockland Nationals  Mikael Houle (F)  
#124 Smiths Falls Bears  Malcolm MacDonald (D)  
 
Round 12
             
#125 Cumberland Grads  Jake Fox (D)  
#126 Kemptville 73's  Jason Moorhouse (F)  
#127 Ottawa Jr. Senators  Matthew Houston (F)  

number of players drafted: 127

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 127 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft