Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
311602 players | Last added:
Corbin Smeal
Team

Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Elite.A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Denmark Playoffs
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
 Alexander Ytterell (D)
11
5
14
19
2. 
 Cory Quirk (F)
16
10
8
18
3. 
 Branislav Rehus (F)
15
3
14
17
4. 
 Thomas Spelling (F)
16
11
4
15
5. 
 Tomas Petruska (F)
12
8
7
15
more stats from Denmark stats  
EP Transfer App
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects

     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2009 KHL Draft

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 CSKA Moskva  Mikhail Pashnin (D)  
#2 Dinamo Minsk  Mikhail Stefanovich (W/C)  
#3 Amur Khabarovsk  Dmitri Shikin (G)  
#4 Sibir Novosibirsk  Nikita Zaitsev (D)  
#5 HK MVD No selection was made  
#6 Severstal Cherepovets  Dmitri Gromov (D)  
#7 Avangard Omsk No selection was made  
#8 SKA St. Petersburg  Harri Säteri (G)  1 0 - - - -
#9 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Vadim Yaschuk (F)  
#10 Severstal Cherepovets  Ignat Zemchenko (C/LW)  
#11 Atlant Mytishchi  Yevgeni Molotilov (D)  
#12 SKA St. Petersburg  Ramis Sadikov (G)  
#13 Dinamo Riga  Roberts Bukarts (LW)  
#14 SKA St. Petersburg  Vladimir Ruzicka (C)  
#15 SKA St. Petersburg  Tomas Tatar (LW/RW)  4 100 24 23 47 34
#16 Dynamo Moskva  Andrei Bykov (C)  
#17 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Alexander Savoskin (D)  
#18 Dinamo Minsk  Kirill Gotovets (D)  
#19 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Magnus Pääjärvi (LW/RW)  5 218 32 38 70 40
#20 Atlant Mytishchi  Stefan Stepanov (D)  
#21 Atlant Mytishchi  Alexander Shevchenko (F)  
#22 Lada Togliatti  Yevgeni Rybnitsky (D)  
#23 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Ondrej Roman (LW/C)  
 
Round 2
             
#24 Dinamo Minsk  Teemu Pulkkinen (RW)  1 3 0 0 0 2
#25 SKA St. Petersburg  Andrei Leonov (F)  
#26 Amur Khabarovsk  Artyom Tomilin (RW/C)  
#27 Sibir Novosibirsk  Michal Repik (RW)  4 72 9 11 20 36
#28 Spartak Moskva  Alexander Gogolev (RW)  
#29 Severstal Cherepovets  Vitali Popov (F)  
#30 Atlant Mytishchi  Roman Rukavishnikov (D)  
#31 Dynamo Moskva  Alexander Atayev (D)  
#32 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Erik Karlsson (D)  6 315 63 173 236 160
#33 CSKA Moskva  Yuri Cheremetiev (C/LW)  
#34 SKA St. Petersburg  Antonin Melka (F)  
#35 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Kaspars Daugavins (W/C)  3 91 6 9 15 21
#36 Dinamo Riga  Roberts Jekimovs (LW/RW)  
#37 Spartak Moskva  Artyom Voronin (C/RW)  
#38 Metallurg Novokuznetsk No selection was made  
#39 SKA St. Petersburg  Jyri Niemi (D)  
#40 Atlant Mytishchi  Mattias Tedenby (LW/RW)  4 120 10 20 30 42
#41 Dinamo Minsk  Mikael Granlund (C/LW)  3 90 10 39 49 28
#42 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Jaroslav Janus (G)  
#43 Atlant Mytishchi  Jiri Tlusty (W/C)  8 344 73 69 142 100
#44 Ak Bars Kazan No selection was made  
#45 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Mikhail Grigoryev (D)  
#46 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Alexei Filippov (C)  
 
Round 3
             
#47 Atlant Mytishchi  Pyotr Yeryomin (G)  
#48 Dinamo Minsk  Artyom Demkov (RW/C)  
#49 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Georgi Dulnev (D)  
#50 Spartak Moskva  Sergei Chistyakov (RW)  
#51 Sibir Novosibirsk  Simon Hjalmarsson (LW)  1 0 0 0 0 0
#52 HK MVD No selection was made  
#53 Severstal Cherepovets  Kirill Sviyazov (D)  
#54 Atlant Mytishchi  Artyom Venskel (D)  
#55 Barys Astana  Boris Novikov (D)  
#56 Dynamo Moskva  Zack Kassian (RW)  4 156 25 25 50 226
#57 Atlant Mytishchi  Yegor Antropov (D)  
#58 Atlant Mytishchi  David Kveton (RW)  
#59 Dinamo Riga  Ainars Podzins (LW/C)  
#60 Spartak Moskva  Juraj Mikus (D)  
#61 SKA St. Petersburg  Jacob Josefson (C/W)  5 118 7 18 25 18
#62 Dynamo Moskva  Erik Gudbranson (D)  4 169 5 16 21 239
#63 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Marat Zaripov (F)  
#64 Dinamo Minsk  Yuri Lavretsky (G)  
#65 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Nikolai Suslo (C)  
#66 Atlant Mytishchi  Jhonas Enroth (G)  6 81 - - - -
#67 Atlant Mytishchi  Oleg Li (RW/LW)  
#68 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Ilya Ivanovsky (F)  
#69 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Richard Pánik (RW)  3 75 8 14 22 25
 
Round 4
             
#70 Dinamo Minsk  Sergei Sheleg (D)  
#71 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Maksim Matushkin (D)  
#72 Ak Bars Kazan No selection was made  
#73 Sibir Novosibirsk  Kristofer Berglund (D)  
#74 CSKA Moskva  Alexander Fedoseyev (F)  
#75 Severstal Cherepovets  Artur Ganzvind (F)  
#76 Avangard Omsk  Alexander Toropov (D)  
#77 Barys Astana  Kirill Alenikov (D)  
#78 Dynamo Moskva  Miro Hovinen (D)  
#79 Lada Togliatti  Sergei Ryabukhin (LW)  
#80 SKA St. Petersburg  Michal Jordan (D)  1 5 0 0 0 2
#81 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Alexander Frolenkov (D)  
#82 Dinamo Riga  Andris Dzerins (C)  
#83 Spartak Moskva  Victor Hedman (D)  6 333 29 115 144 298
#84 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Pavel Bondarevsky (F)  
#85 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Oliver Ekman Larsson (D)  5 258 32 79 111 132
#86 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Simon Bertilsson (D)  
#87 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Toni Rajala (LW/RW)  
#88 Atlant Mytishchi  Dmitri Shvidenko (D)  
#89 Ak Bars Kazan  Taylor Hall (LW)  5 246 92 133 225 140
#90 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Yegor Martynov (D)  
#91 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Kirill Badulin (D)  

number of players drafted: 91

Players drafted per nation:

Russia 43 players
Sweden 11 players
Czech Rep. 7 players
Finland 6 players
Belarus 5 players
Latvia 5 players
Slovakia 4 players
Canada 3 players
Switzerland 1 players


Other Drafts (under construction)


NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft