Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 381428 players
Last added: Zach LawsonFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
 
Czech
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Tomas Marcinko (F)
-
-
-
-
2. 
flag Zbynek Sklenicka (D)
-
-
-
-
3. 
flag David Roupec (D)
-
-
-
-
4. 
flag Rostislav Martynek (F)
-
-
-
-
5. 
flag Ondrej Vitasek (D)
-
-
-
-
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



2009 KHL DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 CSKA Moskva  Mikhail Pashnin (D)  
#2 Dinamo Minsk  Mikhail Stefanovich (W/C)  
#3 Amur Khabarovsk  Dmitri Shikin (G)  
#4 Sibir Novosibirsk  Nikita Zaitsev (D)  
#5 HK MVD Balashikha No selection was made  
#6 Severstal Cherepovets  Dmitri Gromov (D)  
#7 Avangard Omsk No selection was made  
#8 SKA St. Petersburg  Harri Säteri (G)  1 0 - - - -
#9 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Vadim Yaschuk (F)  
#10 Severstal Cherepovets  Ignat Zemchenko (LW)  
#11 Atlant Mytishchi  Yevgeni Molotilov (D)  
#12 SKA St. Petersburg  Ramis Sadikov (G)  
#13 Dinamo Riga  Roberts Bukarts (LW/RW)  
#14 SKA St. Petersburg  Vladimir Ruzicka (C)  
#15 SKA St. Petersburg  Tomas Tatar (LW/RW)  5 182 53 50 103 62
#16 Dynamo Moskva  Andrei Bykov (C)  
#17 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Alexander Savoskin (D)  
#18 Dinamo Minsk  Kirill Gotovets (D)  
#19 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Magnus Pääjärvi (LW/RW)  6 228 32 39 71 46
#20 Atlant Mytishchi  Stefan Stepanov (D)  
#21 Atlant Mytishchi  Alexander Shevchenko (RW)  
#22 Lada Togliatti  Yevgeni Rybnitsky (D)  
#23 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Ondrej Roman (LW/C)  
 
Round 2
             
#24 Dinamo Minsk  Teemu Pulkkinen (RW)  3 34 5 3 8 12
#25 SKA St. Petersburg  Andrei Leonov (F)  
#26 Amur Khabarovsk  Artyom Tomilin (LW/C)  
#27 Sibir Novosibirsk  Michal Repik (RW)  4 72 9 11 20 36
#28 Spartak Moskva  Alexander Gogolev (LW)  
#29 Severstal Cherepovets  Vitali Popov (F)  
#30 Atlant Mytishchi  Roman Rukavishnikov (D)  
#31 Dynamo Moskva  Alexander Atayev (D)  
#32 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Erik Karlsson (D)  7 397 84 218 302 202
#33 CSKA Moskva  Yuri Cheremetiev (C/LW)  
#34 SKA St. Petersburg  Antonín Melka (F)  
#35 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Kaspars Daugavins (W/C)  3 91 6 9 15 21
#36 Dinamo Riga  Roberts Jekimovs (LW/RW)  
#37 Spartak Moskva  Artyom Voronin (C/RW)  
#38 Metallurg Novokuznetsk No selection was made  
#39 SKA St. Petersburg  Jyri Niemi (D)  
#40 Atlant Mytishchi  Mattias Tedenby (LW/RW)  4 120 10 20 30 42
#41 Dinamo Minsk  Mikael Granlund (C)  4 158 18 70 88 48
#42 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Jaroslav Janus (G)  
#43 Atlant Mytishchi  Jiri Tlusty (LW/RW)  8 416 87 86 173 120
#44 Ak Bars Kazan No selection was made  
#45 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Mikhail Grigoryev (D)  
#46 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Alexei Filippov (C)  
 
Round 3
             
#47 Atlant Mytishchi  Pyotr Yeryomin (G)  
#48 Dinamo Minsk  Artyom Demkov (RW/C)  
#49 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Georgi Dulnev (D)  
#50 Spartak Moskva  Sergei Chistyakov (RW)  
#51 Sibir Novosibirsk  Simon Hjalmarsson (LW)  
#52 HK MVD Balashikha No selection was made  
#53 Severstal Cherepovets  Kirill Sviyazov (D)  
#54 Atlant Mytishchi  Artyom Venskel (D)  
#55 Barys Astana  Boris Novikov (D)  
#56 Dynamo Moskva  Zack Kassian (RW)  5 198 35 31 66 307
#57 Atlant Mytishchi  Yegor Antropov (D)  
#58 Atlant Mytishchi  David Kveton (RW)  
#59 Dinamo Riga  Ainars Podzins (LW/C)  
#60 Spartak Moskva  Juraj Mikus (D)  
#61 SKA St. Petersburg  Jacob Josefson (C)  6 180 13 23 36 42
#62 Dynamo Moskva  Erik Gudbranson (D)  5 245 9 25 34 297
#63 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Marat Zaripov (F)  
#64 Dinamo Minsk  Yuri Lavretsky (G)  
#65 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Nikolai Suslo (C)  
#66 Atlant Mytishchi  Jhonas Enroth (G)  7 131 - - - -
#67 Atlant Mytishchi  Oleg Li (RW/LW)  
#68 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Ilya Ivanovsky (F)  
#69 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Richard Pánik (RW/LW)  4 151 19 20 39 74
 
Round 4
             
#70 Dinamo Minsk  Sergei Sheleg (D)  
#71 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Maksim Matushkin (D)  
#72 Ak Bars Kazan No selection was made  
#73 Sibir Novosibirsk  Kristofer Berglund (D)  
#74 CSKA Moskva  Alexander S. Fedoseyev (F)  
#75 Severstal Cherepovets  Artur Ganzvind (F)  
#76 Avangard Omsk  Alexander Toropov (D)  
#77 Barys Astana  Kirill Alenikov (D)  
#78 Dynamo Moskva  Miro Hovinen (D)  
#79 Lada Togliatti  Sergei Ryabukhin (LW)  
#80 SKA St. Petersburg  Michal Jordán (D)  3 43 2 4 6 6
#81 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Alexander Frolenkov (D)  
#82 Dinamo Riga  Andris Dzerins (C)  
#83 Spartak Moskva  Victor Hedman (D)  7 392 39 143 182 338
#84 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Pavel Bondarevsky (F)  
#85 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Oliver Ekman Larsson (D)  6 340 55 99 154 172
#86 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Simon Bertilsson (D)  
#87 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Toni Rajala (LW/RW)  
#88 Atlant Mytishchi  Dmitri Shvidenko (D)  
#89 Ak Bars Kazan  Taylor Hall (LW)  6 299 106 157 263 180
#90 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Yegor Martynov (D)  
#91 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Kirill Badulin (D)  

number of players drafted: 91

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Russia 43 players
Sweden 11 players
Czech Rep. 7 players
Finland 6 players
Latvia 5 players
Belarus 5 players
Slovakia 4 players
Canada 3 players
Switzerland 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft