Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 566960 players
Last added: Maggie PetersonFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
SHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Joakim Lindström (F)
3
3
4
7
2. 
flag Ryan Lasch (F)
3
4
2
6
3. 
flag Janne Pesonen (F)
3
3
2
5
4. 
flag Rasmus Asplund (F)
3
2
2
4
5. 
flag Joakim Nygård (F)
3
2
2
4
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



2010 KHL DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Sibir Novosibirsk  Dmitrij Jaskin (LW/RW)  6 190 19 25 44 68
#2 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Sami Vatanen (D)  6 265 32 90 122 108
#3 Amur Khabarovsk  Dmitri Ismagilov (F)  
#4 Vityaz Podolsk  Maxim Alyapkin (G)  
#5 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Martin Marincin (D)  5 175 3 22 25 82
#6 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Alexei Shubin (LW)  
#7 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Alexei Shamin (LW)  
#8 Sibir Novosibirsk  Tomas Kubalik (RW)  2 12 1 3 4 6
#9 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Alexander Toryanik (RW)  
#10 SKA St. Petersburg  Tomas Pek (G)  
#11 SKA St. Petersburg  Sebastian Erixon (D)  
#12 SKA St. Petersburg  David Musil (D)  1 4 0 2 2 2
#13 Avangard Omsk  Joonas Donskoi (RW/LW)  3 137 17 36 53 30
#14 Spartak Moskva  Michael Vishnevetsky (G)  
#15 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Maxim Shalunov (RW/C)  
#16 Ak Bars Kazan  Denis Perevozchikov (G)  
#17 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Adam Larsson (D)  7 353 13 75 88 210
#18 Dynamo Moskva  Andrey Pedan (D)  1 13 0 0 0 18
#19 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Nail Yakupov (RW/LW)  6 292 53 67 120 116
#20 Dynamo Moskva  Anton Zlobin (RW/LW)  
#21 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Dávid Bondra (F)  
#22 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Nikita Nesterov (D)  3 132 9 24 33 81
#23 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Ludvig Rensfeldt (LW/RW)  
#24 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Martin Frk (RW)  1 2 0 0 0 0
 
Round 2
             
#25 Atlant Mytishchi  Andrei Makarov (G)  2 1 - - - -
#26 Vityaz Podolsk  Nikolai Prokhorkin (LW/C)  
#27 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Fyodor Belyakov (D)  
#28 Vityaz Podolsk  Alexander Petrov (F)  
#29 Amur Khabarovsk  Sergei Abramov (C)  
#30 Sibir Novosibirsk  Andrej Nestrasil (C/W)  3 128 17 31 48 18
#31 CSKA Moskva  Artyom Sergeyev (D)  
#32 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Vitali Demakov (D)  
#33 Dinamo Minsk  Stanislav Lopachuk (RW)  
#34 Severstal Cherepovets  Maxim Zverev (D)  
#35 Spartak Moskva  Eduard Ageyev (F)  
#36 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Kirill Kapustin (W/C)  
#37 Dinamo Riga  Eddy Rinke-Leitans (RW)  
#38 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Maxim Shuvalov (D)  
#39 Avangard Omsk  Petr Straka (RW/LW)  1 3 0 2 2 0
#40 Spartak Moskva  Radko Gudas (D)  6 269 18 51 69 433
#41 Ak Bars Kazan  Vladimir Tkachyov (C)  
#42 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Oleg Misyul (D)  
#43 Atlant Mytishchi  David Rundblad (D)  5 113 4 21 25 30
#44 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Dmitri Mikhailov (RW)  
#45 SKA St. Petersburg  Martin Lundberg (LW/RW)  
#46 CSKA Moskva  Jakob Silfverberg (RW)  7 342 76 93 169 100
#47 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Kirill Dyakov (D)  
 
Round 3
             
#48 Susquehanna Rapids 19U  Bohumil Jank (D)  
#49 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Mika Partanen (LW/RW)  
#50 Vityaz Podolsk  Vladislav Shalimov (RW)  
#51 Amur Khabarovsk  Ilya Nekolenko (D)  
#52 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Danil Faizullin (LW/RW)  
#53 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Sergei Shestakov (F)  
#54 SKA St. Petersburg  Tomas Klima (C)  
#55 Dinamo Minsk  Alexei Skabelka (W)  
#56 Severstal Cherepovets  Adam Nagy (G)  
#57 CSKA Moskva  Leonid Belenky (D)  
#58 Barys Astana  Timofei Tankeyev (C)  
#59 Dinamo Riga  Edgars Lipsbergs (C)  
#60 CSKA Moskva  Nikita Kucherov (RW)  5 285 108 126 234 119
#61 Ak Bars Kazan  Dmitri Arkhipov (LW)  
#62 Atlant Mytishchi  Igor Levitsky (LW/RW)  
#63 Spartak Moskva  Roman Horák (C/LW)  3 84 6 13 19 16
#64 Atlant Mytishchi  Alexander Kadeykin (C)  
#65 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Bulat Baikeyev (LW)  
#66 Ak Bars Kazan  Oleg Zheleznov (D)  
#67 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Vladislav Vorobyov (C)  
#68 Susquehanna Rapids 19U  Johan Sundström (C)  1 11 0 1 1 6
#69 Dynamo Moskva  Ilya Shipov (F)  
#70 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Yaroslav Kosov (LW/RW)  
#71 SKA St. Petersburg  Tomas Voracek (D)  
#72 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Sebastian Wännström (RW/LW)  
 
Round 4
             
#73 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Fredrik Pettersson Wentzel (G)  
#74 Susquehanna Rapids 19U  Tomas Dolezal (C)  
#75 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Yevgeni Poltorak (F)  
#76 Spartak Moskva  Vladimir Peshekhonov (F)  
#77 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Alexander Repin (F)  
#78 Vityaz Podolsk  Nikita Glotov (D)  
#79 Amur Khabarovsk  Nikita Ignatyev (F)  
#80 Sibir Novosibirsk  Marek Viedenský (C)  
#81 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Denis Vasilenkov (F)  
#82 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Oleg Petrov (G)  
#83 Dinamo Minsk  Yevgeni Leonov (D)  
#84 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Oleg Dyatlov (G)  
#85 Severstal Cherepovets  Vsevolod Kondrashov (G)  
#86 Avangard Omsk  Pavel Makhanovsky (RW/C)  
#87 Severstal Cherepovets  Kristian Skalin (D)  
#88 Barys Astana  Olivier Roy (G)  
#89 Dinamo Riga  Victor Rask (C)  4 242 48 78 126 56
#90 Avangard Omsk  Nino Niederreiter (LW/RW)  7 389 85 91 176 181
#91 Spartak Moskva  Andrej Kudrna (LW)  
#92 Sibir Novosibirsk  Andrei Sigaryov (W/C)  
#93 Severstal Cherepovets  Vladimir Nikonov (RW)  
#94 Ak Bars Kazan  Kamil Kamaliyev (F)  
#95 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Roman Josi (D)  7 406 64 175 239 127
#96 CSKA Moskva  Yegor Oseledets (G)  
 
Round 5
             
#97 CSKA Moskva  Mikhail Naumenkov (D)  
#98 Avangard Omsk  Maxim Kazakov (LW)  
#99 Atlant Mytishchi  Alexei Shestopalov (D)  
#100 Ak Bars Kazan  Anton Savelyev (D)  
#101 Dynamo Moskva  Vasili Mosin (D)  
#102 Spartak Moskva  Artyom Batrak (F)  
#103 Spartak Moskva  Yevgeni Palenga (D)  
#104 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Roman Konkov (LW)  
#105 Atlant Mytishchi  Sergei Shmelyov (LW/RW)  
#106 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Daniil Bikbulatov (RW)  
#107 Barys Astana  Oleg Yevenko (D)  
#108 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Mattias Ekholm (D)  7 309 19 66 85 140
#109 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Kirill Belousov (D)  
#110 Susquehanna Rapids 19U  Denis Petrukhno (D)  
#111 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Johan Larsson (C/W)  6 178 22 26 48 78
#112 Vityaz Podolsk  Alexander Serdyukov (G)  
#113 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Denis Gusev (D)  
#114 Amur Khabarovsk  Yan Shedlovsky (F)  
#115 Sibir Novosibirsk  Peter Ceresnak (D)  
#116 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Semyon Garshin (F)  
#117 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Daniel Krejci (D)  
#118 Barys Astana  Marek Hrivík (W/C)  2 20 0 3 3 2
#119 Severstal Cherepovets  Alexei Bazanov (F)  
#120 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Oleg Stanevich (D)  
 
Round 6
             
#121 Barys Astana  Adam Janosik (D)  
#122 Dinamo Riga  Niclas Lucenius (C/W)  
#123 Atlant Mytishchi  Nikita Soshnikov (RW/LW)  3 67 7 7 14 22
#124 CSKA Moskva  Igor Fefelov (C)  
#125 Avangard Omsk  Valentin Milyukov (D)  
#126 Spartak Moskva  Denis Blokhin (F)  
#127 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Maxim Ivanov (D)  
#128 Ak Bars Kazan  Albert Yarullin (D)  
#129 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Mika Zibanejad (C)  7 337 78 110 188 80
#130 Atlant Mytishchi  Yegor Omelyanenko (W)  
#131 Dynamo Moskva  Vladimir Dyachenko (F)  
#132 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Patrik Nemeth (D)  5 108 0 14 14 40
#133 SKA St. Petersburg  Marcus Johansson (LW/C)  8 501 102 188 290 62
#134 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Alexei Vasilevsky (D)  
#135 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Anton Terentyev (D)  
#136 Susquehanna Rapids 19U  Tomas Filippi (C/RW)  
#137 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Daniil Metlyuk (W/C)  
#138 Vityaz Podolsk  Alexander Kuvayev (RW)  
#139 Amur Khabarovsk  Alexander Pronin (D)  
#140 Sibir Novosibirsk  Julius Junttila (LW/RW)  
#141 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Tomas Jurco (RW/LW)  5 172 16 24 40 48
#142 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Nikita Glukhov (D)  
#143 Dinamo Minsk  Dmitri Zhevlochenko (D)  
#144 Severstal Cherepovets  Alexei Shamolin (F)  
 
Round 7
             
#145 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Andrei Goryachev (D)  
#146 Barys Astana  Denis Chaltsev (G)  
#147 Dinamo Riga  Kristers Gudlevskis (G)  3 3 - - - -
#148 Avangard Omsk  Nikita Mokin (D)  
#149 Spartak Moskva  Anton Lander (C)  6 215 10 25 35 56
#150 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Kirill Gordeyev (F)  
#151 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Leonid Sukhoruchkin (D)  
#152 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Azat Mazitov (F)  
#153 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Anton Yefremov (D)  
#154 Ak Bars Kazan  Nikita Tserenok (D)  
#155 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Jerry D'Amigo (RW/LW)  2 31 1 2 3 2
#156 Avangard Omsk  Sergei Zavgorodny (D)  
#157 Atlant Mytishchi  Ilya Dekalo (D)  
#158 Dynamo Moskva  Vladimir Mitrokhin (F)  
#159 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Rasmus Rissanen (D)  1 6 0 0 0 4
#160 SKA St. Petersburg  Erik Haula (C/W)  5 266 42 47 89 113
#161 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Valeri Polyakov (F)  
#162 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Denis Petrakov (F)  
#163 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Daniil Yusherov (RW)  
#164 Susquehanna Rapids 19U  Eero Elo (LW/RW)  
#165 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  John Westin (LW/RW)  
#166 Vityaz Podolsk  Konstantin Vorshev (D)  
#167 Amur Khabarovsk  Sergei Smurov (C)  
#168 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Lukas Cingel (RW/LW)  
#169 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Tyler Toffoli (RW)  6 293 84 91 175 91
#170 Dinamo Minsk  Jack Campbell (G)  3 2 - - - -
#171 Severstal Cherepovets  Matej Machovsky (G)  
#172 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Anton Vilkov (F)  
#173 Vityaz Podolsk  Gennadi Sabinin (D)  
#174 Barys Astana  Danil Semyan (F)  
#175 Dinamo Riga  Kristians Pelss (LW)  
#176 CSKA Moskva  Sami Aittokallio (G)  2 2 - - - -
#177 Avangard Omsk  Alexander Lysyuk (F)  
#178 Spartak Moskva  Oscar Lindberg (C)  4 134 21 27 48 75
#179 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Vsevolod Yakhont (D)  
#180 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Alexander Pavlinich (F)  
#181 Ak Bars Kazan  Bulat Khammatov (C)  
#182 Atlant Mytishchi  Maxim Namruyev (F)  
#183 Dynamo Moskva  Artjoms Dasutins (C)  
#184 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Jarred Tinordi (D)  4 53 0 6 6 78
#185 SKA St. Petersburg  Benjamin Conz (G)  
#186 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Tim Erixon (D)  5 93 2 12 14 38
#187 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Maxim Yashin (F)  
#188 Susquehanna Rapids 19U  Petr Mrázek (G)  6 144 - - - -

number of players drafted: 188

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Russia 109 players
Sweden 19 players
Czech Rep. 15 players
Slovakia 12 players
Finland 9 players
Belarus 7 players
Latvia 5 players
USA 4 players
Switzerland 3 players
Canada 2 players
Kazakhstan 2 players
Ukraine 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft