Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 587022 players
Last added: Cristoff MartinFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
QMJHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Drake Batherson (F)
22
17
20
37
2. 
flag Filip Zadina (F)
24
18
17
35
3. 
flag Matthew Boucher (F)
25
13
21
34
4. 
flag Alex Barré-Boulet (F)
21
16
17
33
5. 
flag Maxime Fortier (F)
23
14
17
31
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



2016 KHL DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Admiral Vladivostok  Venyamin Baranov (D)  
#2 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Alexander Alemastsev (F)  
#3 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Alexander Alexeyev (D)  
#4 CSKA Moskva  Yegor Filin (RW)  
#5 Vityaz Podolsk  Sebastian Aho (D)  
#6 HK Sochi  Ivan Prosvetov (G)  
#7 Dinamo Riga  Aapeli Räsänen (C)  
#8 Spartak Moskva  Nikita Radzivilyuk (D)  
#9 Medvescak Zagreb  Erno Gerlander (G)  
#10 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Martin Necas (C/RW)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#11 Dinamo Minsk  Maxim Sushko (RW)  
#12 Barys Astana  Paruk Sadykov (F)  
#13 SKA St. Petersburg  Yegor Zaplatnikov (LW)  
#14 HC Slovan Bratislava  Adam Ruzicka (C/W)  
#15 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Yegor Vernigor (F)  
#16 Admiral Vladivostok  Kirill Ustimenko (G)  
#17 Ak Bars Kazan  Santeri Virtanen (C)  
#18 Vityaz Podolsk  Samu Perhonen (G)  
#19 SKA St. Petersburg  Kristian Vesalainen (LW/RW)  
#20 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Dominik Kubalik (LW)  
#21 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Danil Pyatin (D/F)  
#22 Admiral Vladivostok  Daniil Rukosuyev (F)  
#23 Dynamo Moskva  Alexei Chirkin (D)  
#24 Avangard Omsk  Oskar Sundqvist (C/W)  3 48 1 6 7 12
#25 HK Sochi  Alexei Zhilin (F)  
#26 Jokerit  Markus Nutivaara (D)  2 83 2 13 15 10
#27 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Peter Cehlárik (LW)  2 15 1 2 3 2
#28 CSKA Moskva  Matej Stransky (RW)  
#29 Admiral Vladivostok  Artur Rayn (F)  
#30 Admiral Vladivostok  Yuri Groshev (G)  
#31 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Linus Arnesson (D)  
#32 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Daniel Zaar (RW)  
#33 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Mikael Wikstrand (D)  
 
Round 2
             
#34 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Igor Tumchenko (F)  
#35 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Alexander Fyodorov (D/F)  
#36 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Tagir Galiakhmetov (F)  
#37 Amur Khabarovsk  Alexei Mashkov (F)  
#38 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Mikhail Gushchin (F)  
#39 Dinamo Riga  Gustav Possler (LW/RW)  
#40 SKA St. Petersburg  Daniil Ogirchuk (F)  
#41 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Filip Hronek (D)  
#42 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Artur Gilyazeyev (D)  
#43 CSKA Moskva  Victor Olofsson (LW/RW)  
#44 Barys Astana  Valeri Orekhov (D)  
#45 HK Sochi  Yegor Fedin (D/F)  
#46 HC Slovan Bratislava  Martin Fehérváry (D)  
#47 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Alexander Pavlenko (F)  
#48 Dynamo Moskva  Ilya S. Orlov (F)  
#49 Ak Bars Kazan  Ruslan Akhmetvaliyev (F)  
#50 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Henrik Borgström (C)  
#51 SKA St. Petersburg  Nikita Yefimov (F)  
#52 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Miro Heiskanen (D)  
#53 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Alexander Nylander (RW/LW)  1 4 0 1 1 0
#54 Sibir Novosibirsk  Saku Mäenalanen (LW/RW)  
#55 Dynamo Moskva  Sergei Sviridov (F)  
#56 Avangard Omsk  Maxim Ryumkin (D)  
#57 HK Sochi  Dmitri Inozemtsev (F)  
#58 Jokerit  Seth Griffith (C/W)  4 75 8 11 19 22
#59 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Fyodor Mochalov (G)  
#60 CSKA Moskva  Lucas Wallmark (C)  1 8 0 2 2 2
#61 Ak Bars Kazan  Samuel Parkkari (F)  
#62 Ak Bars Kazan  Matyas Svoboda (LW)  
 
Round 3
             
#63 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Vladislav Utkin (D)  
#64 CSKA Moskva  Makar Khabarov (D)  
#65 Dynamo Moskva  Alexander Kovyrin (D)  
#66 Severstal Cherepovets  German Grachyov (F)  
#67 Severstal Cherepovets  Rodion Kalobanov (D)  
#68 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Nikita Anokhin (D)  
#69 Spartak Moskva  Ivan Bunov (F)  
#70 Spartak Moskva  Yegor Kruzhenkov (F)  
#71 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Nikita Azarov (D)  
#72 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Danila Agalakov (F)  
#73 Dinamo Minsk  Igor Martynov (RW)  
#74 Barys Astana  Aziz Seitanov (F)  
#75 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Ilnur Abdulkhakov (G)  
#76 HC Slovan Bratislava  Milos Roman (C)  
#77 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Vladislav Bukharov (F)  
#78 Vityaz Podolsk  Jarno Kärki (LW)  
#79 Dynamo Moskva  Boris Yanshin (F)  
#80 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Daniil Kalmykov (F)  
#81 SKA St. Petersburg  Ivan Vasin (D)  
#82 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Alexander Oskin (F)  
#83 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Lias Andersson (C)  
#84 Sibir Novosibirsk  Atte Mäkinen (D)  
#85 Dynamo Moskva  Nikita Kulakov (D)  
#86 Avangard Omsk  Ondrej Kase (RW/LW)  2 65 10 13 23 20
#87 HK Sochi  Dominik Kahun (C/LW)  
#88 Jokerit  Vinnie Hinostroza (W/C)  2 56 6 8 14 23
#89 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Lukas Sedlak (C/LW)  2 71 9 6 15 29
#90 CSKA Moskva  Ivan Petrakov (F)  
#91 Avangard Omsk  Igor Shama (F)  
 
Round 4
             
#92 Metallurg Novokuznetsk No selection was made  
#93 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Igor Galygin (D)  
#94 Ak Bars Kazan  Alexei Barkhatkin (F)  
#95 Sibir Novosibirsk  Joel Eriksson Ek (C/W)  2 35 4 6 10 10
#96 Vityaz Podolsk  Niko Ojamäki (RW)  
#97 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Bogdan Denisevich (F)  
#98 Dinamo Riga  Colin Smith (C/RW)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#99 Spartak Moskva  Ivan Klepko (F)  
#100 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Zakhar Bogatyryov (D)  
#101 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Danil Mokrushev (D)  
#102 Dinamo Minsk  Julius Honka (D)  2 22 1 4 5 4
#103 Barys Astana  Samat Daniyar (D)  
#104 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Daniel Kurovský (LW)  
#105 Sibir Novosibirsk  Ilya Morozov (D)  
#106 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Kirill Sukhanov (D)  
#107 Admiral Vladivostok  Sergei Goncharuk (F)  
#108 HK Sochi  Sebastian Repo (RW/C)  
#109 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Gera Poddubnyi (C/LW)  
#110 SKA St. Petersburg  Nikita Denisov (D)  
#111 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Andrei Borisyuk (D)  
#112 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Mathias From (LW/RW)  
#113 Sibir Novosibirsk  Ivan Shulga (D)  
#114 Dynamo Moskva  Pavel Kulikov (G)  
#115 Avangard Omsk  Max Görtz (RW)  
#116 HK Sochi  Oskar Steen (C/RW)  
#117 Jokerit  Petteri Lindbohm (D)  3 40 2 1 3 37
#118 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Tom Nilsson (D)  
#119 CSKA Moskva  Jesper Bratt (LW/RW)  1 21 6 8 14 8
#120 Avangard Omsk  Mark Voronin (F)  
 
Round 5
             
#121 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Kasper Kotkansalo (D)  
#122 Severstal Cherepovets  Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (G)  
#123 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Pavel Sakharov (D)  
#124 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Makar Vaulin (D)  
#125 Vityaz Podolsk  Juuso Riikola (D)  
#126 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Nikita Chusovitin (F)  
#127 Dinamo Riga  Tomass Zeile (D)  
#128 Spartak Moskva  Artyom Volkov (D)  
#129 Medvescak Zagreb  Josip Vuglac (F)  
#130 Dynamo Moskva  Grigori Khrapsky (F)  
#131 Dinamo Minsk  Vladislav Yeryomenko (D)  
#132 Barys Astana  Sayan Daniyar (C)  
#133 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Alexander Kuruskin (D)  
#134 HC Slovan Bratislava  Filip Krivosik (C/RW)  
#135 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Artyom Belotsky (F)  
#136 Admiral Vladivostok  Gleb Zaitsev (F)  
#137 Ak Bars Kazan  Anton Veselov (F)  
#138 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Andrei Volkov (F)  
#139 SKA St. Petersburg  Philipp Kurashev (LW/C)  
#140 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Jakub Sirota (D)  
#141 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Joona Koppanen (LW/C)  
#142 Sibir Novosibirsk  Jacob Cederholm (D)  
#143 Dynamo Moskva  Oleg Melnikov (F)  
#144 Avangard Omsk  Yannick Rathgeb (D)  
#145 HK Sochi  Gustav Forsling (D)  2 56 4 8 12 8
#146 Jokerit  Kalle Kossila (LW/C)  2 8 1 1 2 0
#147 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Filip Zadina (LW)  
#148 CSKA Moskva  Robert Leino (C/RW)  

number of players drafted: 148

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Russia 77 players
Finland 22 players
Sweden 17 players
Czech Rep. 10 players
Slovakia 5 players
Kazakhstan 4 players
Belarus 3 players
Switzerland 2 players
Canada 2 players
Latvia 1 players
Germany 1 players
Croatia 1 players
USA 1 players
Denmark 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft