Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 585831 players
Last added: Kacie AndersonFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
NHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Steven Stamkos (F)
20
10
25
35
2. 
flag Nikita Kucherov (F)
20
17
16
33
3. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
19
9
20
29
4. 
flag Jaden Schwartz (F)
21
10
16
26
5. 
flag Brayden Schenn (F)
21
8
18
26
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



2014 MJAHL DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 0
             
#1 St. Stephen County Aces  Mitchell Arseneau (D)  
#2 South Shore Lumberjacks  Keith Getson (LW)  
#3 Campbellton Tigers  Pierre-Luc Lurette (D)  
#4 Valley Wildcats  Duncan McKie (D)  
#5 Summerside Western Capitals  Jonathan Larter (C)  
#6 Woodstock Slammers  Jean-Michel Leblanc (RW)  
#7 Edmundston Blizzard  Alexandre Jacob (C)  
#8 Yarmouth Mariners  Colby Muise (G)  
#9 Amherst Ramblers  Jake Barter (D)  
#10 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County)  Blair Dewtie (F)  
#11 Miramichi Timberwolves  Tanner Somers (G)  
#12 Truro Bearcats  Noah Archibald (C)  
#13 St. Stephen County Aces  Nicholas Roberts (RW)  
#14 South Shore Lumberjacks  Mitchell Baker (D)  
#15 Campbellton Tigers  Eddie Banville (LW)  
#16 Valley Wildcats  Drake Batherson (C)  
#17 Summerside Western Capitals  Kyle Pinksen (F)  
#18 Woodstock Slammers  Kyle Alaverdy (G)  
#19 Edmundston Blizzard  Alexandre Bernier (D)  
#20 Yarmouth Mariners  Connor Welsh (F)  
#21 Amherst Ramblers  Johnny Jones (LW)  
#22 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County)  Connor MacLaughlin (D)  
#23 Miramichi Timberwolves  Riley Scott (RW)  
#24 Truro Bearcats  Jarrod Shipley (D)  
 
Round 1
             
#1 St. Stephen County Aces  Liam Conrad (F)  
#2 South Shore Lumberjacks  Dillon Boucher (LW)  
#3 Campbellton Tigers  Tyler Copeland (F)  
#4 Valley Wildcats  Brandon Worthen (D)  
#5 Summerside Western Capitals  Sébastien Cormier (D)  
#6 Woodstock Slammers  Sam King (LW)  
#7 Edmundston Blizzard  Adam Downey (F)  
#8 Yarmouth Mariners  Shayne Dominie (D)  
#9 Amherst Ramblers  Jordan King (RW)  
#10 Amherst Ramblers  Andrew Dumaresque (C)  
#11 Miramichi Timberwolves  Ryan MacDonald (F)  
#12 Truro Bearcats  Riley Baggs (D)  
 
Round 2
             
#13 St. Stephen County Aces  Matt McInnis (D)  
#14 South Shore Lumberjacks  Daniel Little (D)  
#15 Campbellton Tigers  Francis Thibeault (D)  
#16 Valley Wildcats  Joshua Stewart (F)  
#17 South Shore Lumberjacks  Christopher Goreham (D)  
#18 Woodstock Slammers  David Comeau (D)  
#19 Yarmouth Mariners  Donovan Rehill (LW)  
#20 Miramichi Timberwolves  Brian MacDougall (D)  
#21 Amherst Ramblers  Andrew Murphy (D)  
#22 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County)  Nicolas Ormon (D)  
#23 Miramichi Timberwolves  Evan Millman (D)  
#24 Edmundston Blizzard  Patrick Daley (C)  
 
Round 3
             
#25 St. Stephen County Aces  Will Drummond (F)  
#26 South Shore Lumberjacks  Connor Peveril (F)  
#27 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County)  Jacob Hickey (LW)  
#28 Miramichi Timberwolves  Taylor LeBlanc (LW)  
#29 Summerside Western Capitals  Hunter McIntyre (LW)  
#30 South Shore Lumberjacks  Morgan Nauss (D)  
#31 Campbellton Tigers  Joey Martinez (F)  
#32 Miramichi Timberwolves  Devon Rose (D)  
#33 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County)  Declan Smith (C)  
#34 Edmundston Blizzard  Marcus Tesink (D)  
#35 South Shore Lumberjacks  Morgan Barron (C/LW)  
#36 Truro Bearcats  Johnny Foley (F)  
 
Round 4
             
#37 St. Stephen County Aces  Ryan Gillam (D)  
#38 Miramichi Timberwolves  Jonathan Cloutier (D)  
#39 Campbellton Tigers  Jabes Benedict (D)  
#40 South Shore Lumberjacks  Nicholas Dawe (G)  
#41 Valley Wildcats  Eli Hughes (F)  
#42 Summerside Western Capitals  Matthew Morgan (D)  
#43 Valley Wildcats  Iain Gamba (D)  
#44 Yarmouth Mariners  Cole Reginato (F)  
#45 Amherst Ramblers  Conal McNamara (F)  
#46 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County)  Michael Dill (F)  
#47 Miramichi Timberwolves  Blake Dalton (F)  
#48 Truro Bearcats  Tyler Pyke (F)  
 
Round 5
             
#49 St. Stephen County Aces  Brady Griffin-Hefford (LW)  
#50 Yarmouth Mariners  Alexander Rawding (F)  
#51 Valley Wildcats  Nathan Sanderson (D)  
#52 Edmundston Blizzard  Alex Beaulieu (F)  
#53 Campbellton Tigers  Tristan Young (D)  
#54 Woodstock Slammers  Nick Fitzgerald (F)  
#55 Summerside Western Capitals  Kari Belec (LW)  
#56 Edmundston Blizzard  Frederic Foulem (G)  
#57 Woodstock Slammers  Luc Deschênes (D)  
#58 Woodstock Slammers  Will Thompson (D)  
#59 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County)  Tristan Nordine (F)  
#60 Truro Bearcats  Ryan Steele (F)  
 
Round 6
             
#61 St. Stephen County Aces  Ross MacDougall (D)  
#62 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County)  Julian Galloway (G)  
#63 Edmundston Blizzard  Patrick Landry (F)  
#64 Valley Wildcats  Nicholas Welsh (D)  
#65 Edmundston Blizzard  Nolan Alward (D)  
#66 Woodstock Slammers  Casey Ward (F)  
#67 Campbellton Tigers  Matt Prosper (F)  
#68 Yarmouth Mariners  Bryceson Musgrave (F)  
#69 Amherst Ramblers  Cole Hackett (F)  
#70 St. Stephen County Aces  Jeremy Holmes (C)  
#71 Miramichi Timberwolves  Curtis Scales (RW)  
#72 Truro Bearcats  Tyler Gunn (D)  
 
Round 7
             
#73 St. Stephen County Aces  Shannon Moores (F)  
#74 South Shore Lumberjacks  Ryan Parker (F)  
#75 South Shore Lumberjacks  Andrew Barron (LW)  
#76 Truro Bearcats  Noah Bauld (C)  
#77 Summerside Western Capitals  Jackson Atkinson (D)  
#78 Woodstock Slammers  Nick Pellerin (F)  
#79 Edmundston Blizzard  Andrew Picco (D)  
#80 Yarmouth Mariners  Jonathan Coffey (C)  
#81 Amherst Ramblers  Cole Hachey (D)  
#82 Valley Wildcats  Cameron Visser (G)  
#83 Miramichi Timberwolves  Jared Ostroski (D)  
#84 Truro Bearcats  Michael Stuart (F)  
 
Round 8
             
#85 St. Stephen County Aces  Kirkland Bernard (F)  
#86 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County)  Tyler Brown (F)  
#87 Summerside Western Capitals  Spencer Sherren (F)  
#88 Valley Wildcats  Dominic O'Halloran (F)  
#89 South Shore Lumberjacks  Aaron Mantle (G)  
#90 Woodstock Slammers  Cody McPhee (LW)  
#91 Edmundston Blizzard  Cam Lee (D)  
#92 Yarmouth Mariners  Lucas Holman (D)  
#93 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County)  Brendan Humpheys (D/F)  
#94 St. Stephen County Aces  Chris Smith (G)  
#95 Miramichi Timberwolves  Abel Arsenault (F)  
#96 Truro Bearcats  Shawn Corney (RW)  
 
Round 9
             
#97 St. Stephen County Aces  Caleb Stairs (D)  
#98 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County)  Michael Evoy (F)  
#99 Campbellton Tigers No selection was made  
#100 Valley Wildcats  Adam Caines (F)  
#101 Weeks Crushers (Pictou County)  Noah Webby (F)  
#102 Summerside Western Capitals  Sam Cameron (C/RW)  
#103 Edmundston Blizzard  Alexandre Gallant (F)  
#104 Yarmouth Mariners  Nick McFarlane (F)  
#105 Amherst Ramblers  Andrew Gass (F)  
#106 Summerside Western Capitals  Chase Gallant (F)  
#107 Miramichi Timberwolves  Brayden Tingley (F)  
#108 Truro Bearcats  Morgan MacDonald (LW)  
 
Round 10
             
#109 St. Stephen County Aces  Nathan Ellsworth (F)  
#110 Valley Wildcats  Ryan Huestis (G)  
#111 Valley Wildcats  Brandon Sarloos (F)  
#112 Edmundston Blizzard  Philippe Myers (D)  
#113 Summerside Western Capitals  Ryan Lawless (D)  
#114 Woodstock Slammers  Chris Becker (D)  
#115 St. Stephen County Aces  Dawson Warman (D)  
#116 Campbellton Tigers No selection was made  
#117 Amherst Ramblers  Evan MacKenzie (G)  
#118 Summerside Western Capitals  Jake Brien (D)  
#119 Miramichi Timberwolves  Adam Holwell (D)  
#120 Truro Bearcats  Cameron MacLeod (F)  

number of players drafted: 144

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 142 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft