Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 616872 players
Last added: Greg PetereitFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 U18 World Junior Championship
GROUP A

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Maxim Cajkovic (F)
3
3
7
10
2. 
flag Jack Hughes (F)
3
3
4
7
3. 
flag Oliver Okuliar (F)
3
4
2
6
4. 
flag Niklas Nordgren (F)
3
4
2
6
5. 
flag Serron Noel (F)
3
2
4
6
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Apr 23PROSPECT REPORT: The Coyotes are better than they seem
Apr 23Elias Pettersson – Swedish hockey’s new golden boy
Apr 18The Playoff Report – which prospects are excelling in the postseason?
Apr 13Swedish prospect Filip Hållander to miss the World Juniors
Apr 11“The Black Ace” – a badge of honor for an NHL prospect
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


1995 OHL PRIORITY SELECTION

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Barrie Colts  Daniel Tkaczuk (C)  1 19 4 7 11 14
#2 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Joe Thornton (C)  20 1493 397 1030 1427 1194
#3 Ottawa 67's  Nick Boynton (D)  11 605 34 110 144 862
#4 London Knights  Adam Colagiacomo (RW)  
#5 Kitchener Rangers  Boyd Devereaux (LW)  11 627 67 112 179 205
#6 Niagara Falls Thunder  Jason Ward (RW)  8 336 36 45 81 171
#7 Owen Sound Attack  Adam Mair (RW)  12 615 38 76 114 829
#8 Sarnia Sting  Patrick DesRochers (G)  2 11 - - - -
#9 Peterborough Petes  Scott Barney (C/RW)  3 27 5 6 11 4
#10 Belleville Bulls  Ryan Ready (LW)  1 7 0 1 1 0
#11 North Bay Centennials  Luc Belliveau (RW)  
#12 Oshawa Generals  Jay Legault (LW)  
#13 Windsor Spitfires  Jeff Zehr (LW)  1 4 0 0 0 2
#14 Kingston Frontenacs  Matt Price (F)  
#15 Sudbury Wolves  Tyson Flinn (D)  
#16 Plymouth Whalers  Jesse Boulerice (RW)  6 172 8 2 10 333
#17 Guelph Storm  Brian Willsie (RW)  10 381 52 57 109 217
 
Round 2
             
#18 Barrie Colts  Brock Boucher (RW)  
#19 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Ric Jackman (D)  7 231 19 58 77 166
#20 Ottawa 67's  Andrew Merrick (LW)  
#21 London Knights  Ryan Gardner (RW/C)  
#22 Kitchener Rangers  Bryan Duce (RW)  
#23 Niagara Falls Thunder  Colin Pepperall (LW)  
#24 Owen Sound Attack  Ryan Davis (RW)  
#25 Sarnia Sting  Todd Miller (RW)  
#26 Peterborough Petes  Jaret Nixon (LW)  
#27 Belleville Bulls  Walker McDonald (RW)  
#28 North Bay Centennials  Jim Midgley (C)  
#29 Oshawa Generals  Jason Metcalfe (D)  
#30 Windsor Spitfires  Jeff Martin (C)  
#31 Kingston Frontenacs  Matt Bradley (RW/LW)  11 675 59 90 149 562
#32 Niagara Falls Thunder  Jeff Farkas (C)  4 11 0 2 2 6
#33 Kitchener Rangers  Mark McMahon (D)  
#34 Guelph Storm  Mike Lankshear (D)  
 
Round 3
             
#35 Barrie Colts  Brian Barker (C)  
#36 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Robert Mulick (D)  
#37 Ottawa 67's  Brian Campbell (D)  17 1082 87 417 504 277
#38 London Knights  Brandon Sugden (RW)  
#39 Kitchener Rangers  Serge Payer (C)  4 124 7 6 13 49
#40 Oshawa Generals  Tyrone Garner (G)  1 3 - - - -
#41 Owen Sound Attack  Brad Cherrey (LW)  
#42 Sarnia Sting  Adam Fleming (D)  
#43 Peterborough Petes  Ryan Schmidt (D)  
#44 Plymouth Whalers  Colin Beardsmore (RW)  
#45 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Peter Cava (C)  
#46 Niagara Falls Thunder  Shane Nash (C)  
#47 Windsor Spitfires  Chris Kerr (D)  
#48 Kingston Frontenacs  Mike Oliveira (C)  
#49 Windsor Spitfires  Matt Elich (RW)  2 16 1 1 2 0
#50 Guelph Storm  Chris Heron (C)  
#51 Sarnia Sting  Darryl Knight (C)  
 
Round 4
             
#52 Barrie Colts  Jeff Tetzlaff (C/RW)  
#53 Sarnia Sting  Scott Corbett (RW)  
#54 Ottawa 67's  Chris Despatis (D)  
#55 London Knights  Ryan McKie (D)  
#56 Kitchener Rangers  Rob Stanfield (D)  
#57 Niagara Falls Thunder  Jason Robinson (D)  
#58 Owen Sound Attack  Ryan Christie (LW)  2 7 0 0 0 0
#59 Oshawa Generals  Peter Hogan (D)  
#60 Peterborough Petes  Andy Johnson (D)  
#61 Belleville Bulls  Jason Gaggi (G)  
#62 North Bay Centennials  Jamie Vossen (D)  
#63 Peterborough Petes  Allan Hitchen (G)  
#64 Windsor Spitfires  Ryan Shaver (C)  
#65 Kingston Frontenacs  Mike Tilson (D)  
#66 Sudbury Wolves  Kevin Hansen (D)  
#67 Plymouth Whalers  Troy Smith (D)  
#68 Niagara Falls Thunder  Jesse Black (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#69 Barrie Colts  Jamie Holt (D)  
#70 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Darryl Green (D)  
#71 Ottawa 67's  Adam Lewis (LW)  
#72 Peterborough Petes  Corey Crocker (C)  
#73 Kitchener Rangers  David Soules (C)  
#74 London Knights  Todd Crane (RW)  
#75 Owen Sound Attack  Steve Gallace (D)  
#76 Sarnia Sting  Matt Hanson (F)  
#77 Peterborough Petes  Wade Dawe (C)  
#78 Oshawa Generals  Brandon Coalter (LW)  
#79 Sarnia Sting  Tonm Kirton (LW)  
#80 Oshawa Generals  Doug Horan (D)  
#81 Windsor Spitfires  Tim Bryan (D)  
#82 Kitchener Rangers  Joe Birch (D)  
#83 Sarnia Sting  Jason Selleke (RW)  
#84 Belleville Bulls  Greg Whyte (D)  
#85 Guelph Storm  Nick Bootland (RW)  
 
Round 6
             
#86 Barrie Colts  Mauricio Alvarez (LW)  
#87 Windsor Spitfires  Rick Smith (LW)  
#88 Oshawa Generals  Ian Frantz (C)  
#89 London Knights  Richard Pitirri (C)  
#90 Kingston Frontenacs  Justin Davis (C)  
#91 Niagara Falls Thunder  Ryan Cirillo (D/F)  
#92 Plymouth Whalers  Tom Poti (D)  14 824 69 258 327 586
#93 Owen Sound Attack  Marek Babic (D)  
#94 Sarnia Sting  Brad Simms (D)  
#95 Oshawa Generals  Rob McLean (RW)  
#96 North Bay Centennials  Jake Martel (RW)  
#97 Oshawa Generals  Trevor Edgar (C)  
#98 Niagara Falls Thunder  Ryan Taylor (D)  
#99 Kingston Frontenacs  Bujar Amidovski (G)  
#100 Sudbury Wolves  Jeremy Adduono (LW)  
#101 Sarnia Sting  Ryan Hall (RW)  
#102 Plymouth Whalers  Steve Wasylko (C)  
 
Round 7
             
#103 Barrie Colts  Jason Cannon (D)  
#104 North Bay Centennials  Philippe Poirier (RW)  
#105 Ottawa 67's  Joe Pikula (F)  
#106 Windsor Spitfires  Jamie Davidson (F)  
#107 Belleville Bulls  Dan Chrastina (D)  
#108 Kingston Frontenacs  Bill Minkhorst (RW)  
#109 Owen Sound Attack  Shawn Gallant (G)  
#110 Sarnia Sting  Marcin Snita (LW)  
#111 Peterborough Petes  Adam Lee (LW)  
#112 Owen Sound Attack  Dan Snyder (C)  3 49 11 5 16 64
#113 North Bay Centennials  Ryan Power (F)  
#114 Oshawa Generals  Heath Gordon (LW)  
#115 Sudbury Wolves  Ken Shadlock (D)  
#116 Guelph Storm  Adam Sauve (C)  
#117 Sudbury Wolves  Paul Lawson (C)  
#118 Peterborough Petes  Scott Cameron (RW)  
#119 Guelph Storm  Mike Weaver (D)  13 633 8 89 97 227
 
Round 8
             
#120 Barrie Colts  Joe Ritson (D)  
#121 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jeremy McDooling (RW)  
#122 Ottawa 67's  Niall Maynard (LW)  
#123 London Knights  Chad Cavanagh (C)  
#124 London Knights  Kevin Barry (F)  
#125 Niagara Falls Thunder  Greg Tymchuk (D)  
#126 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Michael Porco (LW)  
#127 Belleville Bulls  Trevor Allman (C)  
#128 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Mauro Natale (G)  
#129 Sudbury Wolves  Steve Iwachniuk (D)  
#130 North Bay Centennials  Mark Provenzano (C)  
#131 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Joe Borro (D)  
#132 Kitchener Rangers  P.J. Hiscock (RW)  
#133 Kitchener Rangers  Bryan Vines (D)  
#134 Sudbury Wolves  Andy McGowan (LW)  
#135 Sarnia Sting  Andrew Proskurnicki (LW)  
#136 Guelph Storm  Mike York (C)  9 579 127 195 322 135
 
Round 9
             
#137 Barrie Colts  Tom Connerty (G)  
#138 Kingston Frontenacs  Wesley Swain (D)  
#139 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Georgios Maninos (RW)  
#140 London Knights  Duncan Dalmao (D)  
#141 Kitchener Rangers  Shawn Degagné (G)  
#142 Niagara Falls Thunder  Alex Vigneri (G)  
#143 Owen Sound Attack  Chris Biagini (D)  
#144 Sarnia Sting  Jamie Dubrick (RW)  
#145 Peterborough Petes  Shawn Thornton (RW)  14 705 42 60 102 1103
#146 Belleville Bulls  David Peca (RW)  
#147 North Bay Centennials  Serge Savard (F)  
#148 Oshawa Generals  Warren Holmes (LW)  
#149 Windsor Spitfires  Terry Joss (G)  
#150 Kingston Frontenacs  John Ambroziak (LW)  
#151 Sudbury Wolves  Noel Burkitt (C)  
#152 Kitchener Rangers  David Lacaria (C)  
#153 Guelph Storm  Charles Bosworth (D)  
 
Round 10
             
#154 Barrie Colts  Doug Schmidt (D)  
#155 Windsor Spitfires  Matt Cooke (LW)  16 1046 167 231 398 1135
#156 Ottawa 67's  Ben Gustavson (LW)  
#157 London Knights  Patrick Neville (G)  
#158 Kitchener Rangers  Peter Zavodny (D)  
#159 Sudbury Wolves  Joe Lombardo (D)  
#160 Owen Sound Attack  Eric Pacey (RW)  
#161 Peterborough Petes  Bryan Fairfield (G)  
#162 Peterborough Petes  Rob Goodwin (D)  
#163 Belleville Bulls  Chris Feil (D)  
#164 North Bay Centennials  Elliot Faust (G)  
#165 Oshawa Generals  Jamie Weatherston (D)  
#166 Windsor Spitfires  Joe Dart (D)  
#167 Kingston Frontenacs  Mike Barber (RW)  
#168 Sudbury Wolves  Ben Friedell (G)  
#169 Plymouth Whalers  Robert Esche (G)  8 186 - - - -
#170 Guelph Storm  Mike Vellinga (D)  
 
Round 11
             
#171 Barrie Colts  Michael Simeoni (LW)  
#172 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Denver England (G)  
#173 Ottawa 67's  Jason Hawes (C)  
#174 London Knights  Tony Tassone (D)  
#175 Kitchener Rangers  John Lowrie (C)  
#176 Niagara Falls Thunder  Sean Wilcox (C)  
#177 Owen Sound Attack  Steve Bailot (F)  
#178 Sarnia Sting  Gerald Moriarty (D)  
#179 Peterborough Petes  Sean Murphy (D)  
#180 Belleville Bulls  Scott Reiart (LW)  
#181 North Bay Centennials  Scott Richardson (F)  
#182 Oshawa Generals  John Couturier (RW)  
#183 Windsor Spitfires  Dominic Riggio (D)  
#184 Kingston Frontenacs  Sheldon McCarthy (D)  
#185 Sudbury Wolves  Danny DiMauro (D)  
#186 Plymouth Whalers  Tom Scott (LW)  
#187 Guelph Storm  Hercules Karasavidis (G)  
 
Round 12
             
#188 Barrie Colts  Christopher Thompson (G)  
#189 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Martin Rancourt (RW)  
#190 Kitchener Rangers  John Deck (D)  
#191 London Knights  Kevin O'Flaherty (C)  
#192 Belleville Bulls  Harkie Singh (D)  
#193 Niagara Falls Thunder  Jeff Hope (G)  
#194 Owen Sound Attack  Mike Marostega (D)  
#195 Sarnia Sting  Tyler Sutherland (F)  
#196 Peterborough Petes  Matt Chaput (LW)  
#197 Belleville Bulls  Jake Irsag (LW)  
#198 North Bay Centennials  Craig Richter (LW)  
#199 Oshawa Generals  Jason Reid (G)  
#200 Kingston Frontenacs  Rene Dorval (C)  
#201 Kingston Frontenacs  Kevin Dunbar (G)  
#202 Sudbury Wolves  Ryan Sly (D)  
#203 Plymouth Whalers  Darryl Jackson (G)  
#204 Guelph Storm  Darryl McArthur (D)  
 
Round 13
             
#205 Barrie Colts  Lance Holoway (RW)  
#206 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Matt Van Arkel (RW)  
#207 Ottawa 67's  Darren Debrie (C)  
#208 London Knights  Alain LaPlante (LW)  
#209 Kitchener Rangers  Errol McDonald (LW)  
#210 Niagara Falls Thunder  Adam Spylo (RW)  
#211 Owen Sound Attack  Jonathan Cartile (D)  
#212 Sarnia Sting  Dale Clarke (D)  1 3 0 0 0 0
#213 Peterborough Petes  Kevin Caulfield (RW)  
#214 Belleville Bulls  Peter DeSantis (RW)  
#215 North Bay Centennials  Scott Atkins (D)  
#216 Oshawa Generals  Mark Campbell (D)  
#217 Windsor Spitfires  Cameron Kincaid (D)  
#218 Kingston Frontenacs  Jeff Attard (RW)  
#219 Sudbury Wolves  Trevor Morden (C)  
#220 Plymouth Whalers  Steve McGibbon (RW)  
#221 Guelph Storm  Ryan Robichaud (LW)  
 
Round 14
             
#222 Barrie Colts  Mike Saunders (D)  
#223 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Kurt Wiesel (D)  
#224 Ottawa 67's  Chad Gardiner (LW)  
#225 London Knights  Dave Mancari (D)  
#226 Kitchener Rangers  Wes Vander Wal (RW)  
#227 Niagara Falls Thunder  Craig Jalbert (C)  
#228 Owen Sound Attack  Matthew House (D)  
#229 Sarnia Sting  Ben Van de Peer (D)  
#230 Peterborough Petes  Brent Reilly (F)  
#231 Belleville Bulls  Ryan McElroy (D)  
#232 North Bay Centennials  Chad Ernst (D)  
#233 Oshawa Generals  Adam Armstrong (C)  
#234 Windsor Spitfires  Jay Anderson (L)  
#235 Kingston Frontenacs  Tyler McKenzie (G)  
#236 Sudbury Wolves  Kris Locke (G)  
#237 Plymouth Whalers  Joseph Statkus (D)  
#238 Guelph Storm  Louis Goulet (C)  
 
Round 15
             
#239 Barrie Colts  Jason Lawmaster (D)  
#240 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jason Therrien (D)  
#241 Ottawa 67's  Michael Heather (D)  
#242 London Knights  Brian Armes (C)  
#243 Kitchener Rangers  David Cousineau (D)  
#244 Niagara Falls Thunder  Domenic Parlatore (C)  
#245 Owen Sound Attack  Jason Duthie (D)  
#246 Sarnia Sting  Kevin Boyle (F)  
#247 Peterborough Petes  Joel French (D)  
#248 Belleville Bulls  Blair MacInnis (LW)  
#249 North Bay Centennials  Greg Labenski (D)  
#250 Oshawa Generals  David DeFrancesco (D)  
#251 Windsor Spitfires  Rick Smith (LW)  
#252 Kingston Frontenacs  Matt Bowen (D)  
#253 Sudbury Wolves  Kevin Pickell (D)  
#254 Niagara Falls Thunder  Rich McLean (G)  
#255 Guelph Storm  David Wesolowski (C)  
 
Round 16
             
#256 Barrie Colts  Matt Poapst (C/LW)  
#257 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  J.R. Prestifilippo (G)  
#258 Ottawa 67's  Dan Tudin (C)  
#259 London Knights  Gary McNiven (RW)  
#260 Kitchener Rangers  A.J. Van Bruggen (RW)  
#261 Niagara Falls Thunder  Dave Cinelli (G)  
#262 Owen Sound Attack  Joel Campbell (D)  
#263 Peterborough Petes  Ben Sen (D)  
#264 Belleville Bulls  Brian Phillips (C)  
#265 North Bay Centennials  Todd Butler (D)  
#266 Oshawa Generals  Bobby Allen (D)  3 51 0 3 3 12
#267 Windsor Spitfires  Matt Caton (LW)  
#268 Kingston Frontenacs  Derek McKlusky (G)  
#269 Sudbury Wolves  Greg Judge (RW)  
#270 Plymouth Whalers  Mike Kelly (RW)  
#271 Guelph Storm  Andre Allard (D)  
 
Round 17
             
#272 Barrie Colts  Mike Masterson (D)  
#273 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Louie Colsant (F)  
#274 Ottawa 67's  Jeremy Kyte (F)  
#275 London Knights  Joey Spina (LW)  
#276 Kitchener Rangers  Mark Cooper (D)  
#277 Owen Sound Attack  Colin Zulianello (G)  
#278 Belleville Bulls  Tony Zasowski (G)  
#279 North Bay Centennials  John Bell (G)  
#280 Oshawa Generals  Jamie Millard (G)  
#281 Windsor Spitfires  Jay Vancik (D)  
#282 Kingston Frontenacs  Brent Lauzon (RW)  
#283 Sudbury Wolves  Mark Lachapelle (D)  
#284 Plymouth Whalers  Jeremy McElhanney (RW)  
#285 Guelph Storm  Jason Barry (C)  
 
Round 18
             
#286 Barrie Colts  Jody Robinson (D)  
#287 Ottawa 67's  Peter Wishloff (G)  
#288 London Knights  Terry Banjavic (F)  
#289 Owen Sound Attack  Rob Medeiros (RW)  
#290 Oshawa Generals  Steve Manley (D)  
#291 Sudbury Wolves  Phil Lavallee (D)  
#292 Windsor Spitfires  Jason Wilson (F)  
#293 Kingston Frontenacs  Jeff Hutchins (LW)  
#294 Sudbury Wolves  Mike Hall (G)  
#295 Plymouth Whalers  Joshua Carter (LW)  
#296 Guelph Storm  Carl Rossignol (G)  
 
Round 19
             
#297 Barrie Colts  Ian Burt (G)  
#298 Ottawa 67's  John Rumeo (F)  
#299 London Knights  Joey Walters (G)  
#300 Owen Sound Attack  Rob Frankovic (RW)  
#301 Plymouth Whalers  Mike McCauley (C)  
 
Round 20
             
#302 Barrie Colts  Mike White (LW)  
#303 Ottawa 67's  Mark Robinson (D)  
#304 London Knights  Paul Neff (D)  
 
Round 21
             
#305 Barrie Colts  Shawn Baltzer (LW)  
#306 Ottawa 67's  Rob Coon (RW)  
 
Round 22
             
#307 Barrie Colts  Darren Schmidt (F)  
#308 Ottawa 67's  Cory Murphy (D)  3 91 9 27 36 38
 
Round 23
             
#309 Barrie Colts  Bryan Pye (D)  
#310 Ottawa 67's  Jeremy Symington (G)  
 
Round 24
             
#311 Barrie Colts  Ryan Frechette (D)  
#312 Ottawa 67's  Matt Reid (F)  
 
Round 25
             
#313 Ottawa 67's  Wesley Zappitelli (D)  

number of players drafted: 313

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 271 players
USA 39 players
Italy 1 players
U.K. 1 players
Switzerland 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft