Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
319909 players | Last added:
Dominick Kasprzyk
Team
Elite Prospects launched for iPhone
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Champions HL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Mathis Olimb (F)
4
3
10
13
2. 
flag Andreas Johnson (F)
3
3
8
11
3. 
flag Greg Mauldin (F)
4
8
0
8
4. 
flag Per Ledin (F)
4
4
4
8
5. 
flag Erik Gustafsson (D)
4
3
5
8
more stats from Champions HL stats  
Elite Prospects launched on Android Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



1997 OHL Priority Selection

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Charlie Stephens (C/RW)  2 8 0 2 2 4
#2 London Knights  John Erskine (D)  13 491 15 39 54 865
#3 North Bay Centennials  Brett Angel (D)  
#4 Sudbury Wolves  Taylor Pyatt (LW/RW)  13 859 140 140 280 430
#5 Belleville Bulls  Jonathan Cheechoo (RW)  7 501 170 135 305 324
#6 Erie Otters  Tim Connolly (C)  12 697 131 300 431 300
#7 Kingston Frontenacs  Jamie Young (LW)  
#8 Owen Sound Platers  Dave Stephenson (D)  
#9 Plymouth Whalers  David Legwand (C)  16 977 214 363 577 505
#10 Windsor Spitfires  Mike Rupp (W/C)  11 609 54 45 99 855
#11 Barrie Colts  Adam DeLeeuw (LW)  
#12 Guelph Storm  Dusty Jamieson (LW)  
#13 Sarnia Sting  Robb Palahnuk (LW)  
#14 Kitchener Rangers  Barry Graham (D)  
#15 Peterborough Petes  Preston Mizzi (C)  
#16 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Cory Pecker (RW)  
#17 Oshawa Generals  Brad Ralph (C)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#18 Ottawa 67's  Jonathan Zion (D)  
 
Round 2
             
#19 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Jason Crain (D)  
#20 London Knights  Peter Reynolds (D)  
#21 North Bay Centennials  Rob Davison (D)  7 219 3 15 18 321
#22 Sudbury Wolves  Mike Fisher (C)  15 887 226 255 481 684
#23 Belleville Bulls  Michael Jacobsen (D)  
#24 Erie Otters  Ed Hill (D)  
#25 Kingston Frontenacs  Mike Zigomanis (C/W)  7 197 21 19 40 89
#26 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Ryan Jardine (LW)  1 8 0 2 2 2
#27 Plymouth Whalers  Jeff Jillson (D)  4 140 9 32 41 96
#28 Guelph Storm  Lindsay Plunkett (LW)  
#29 Barrie Colts  Brian Finley (G)  3 4 - - - -
#30 Guelph Storm  Eric Beaudoin (LW/C)  3 53 3 8 11 41
#31 Sarnia Sting  Jeff Heerema (RW)  2 32 4 2 6 6
#32 Kitchener Rangers  Joe DiBiase (LW)  
#33 Peterborough Petes  Matt Carkner (D)  8 237 4 23 27 556
#34 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  John Osborne (LW)  
#35 Oshawa Generals  Andrew Peters (LW)  6 229 4 3 7 650
#36 Ottawa 67's  Kyle McAllister (C)  
 
Round 3
             
#37 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Ryan Walsh (C)  
#38 London Knights  Krys Barch (LW/RW)  9 381 12 23 35 812
#39 North Bay Centennials  Alex Auld (G)  10 237 - - - -
#40 Sudbury Wolves  Ryan Barnes (LW)  1 2 0 0 0 0
#41 Belleville Bulls  Brent Mulder (D)  
#42 Erie Otters  Sean Dixon (D)  
#43 Kingston Frontenacs  Sean Griffin (D)  
#44 Owen Sound Platers  Randy Davidson (LW)  
#45 Plymouth Whalers  Andy Burnham (RW)  
#46 Owen Sound Platers  Ryan Crane (D/F)  
#47 Barrie Colts  Jason Pinizzotto (C/RW)  
#48 Windsor Spitfires  Robin Boucher (C)  
#49 Erie Otters  Jeff Kapitanchuk (RW)  
#50 Kitchener Rangers  Ryan Held (F)  
#51 Peterborough Petes  Mark Phibbs (LW)  
#52 Oshawa Generals  Richard Spence (D)  
#53 Oshawa Generals  Drew Bucktooth (RW)  
#54 Ottawa 67's  Ian Jacobs (D/RW)  
 
Round 4
             
#55 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Corey Batten (G)  
#56 London Knights  Chris Kelly (C)  11 660 109 138 247 344
#57 Erie Otters  Wade Clubb (D)  
#58 Kingston Frontenacs  D.J. Maracle (RW)  
#59 North Bay Centennials  Steve Chabbert (D)  
#60 North Bay Centennials  Jeremy Pedder (RW)  
#61 Kingston Frontenacs  Daniel Gould (G)  
#62 Owen Sound Platers  Ryan Rivard (F)  
#63 North Bay Centennials  Mark Jerant (F)  
#64 Windsor Spitfires  Craig Mahon (D)  
#65 Belleville Bulls  Randy Rowe (LW)  
#66 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Josh Bennett (LW)  
#67 Sarnia Sting  Chris Berti (C)  
#68 Sudbury Wolves  Derek MacKenzie (C/LW)  12 307 31 40 71 175
#69 Peterborough Petes  Kurtis Foster (D)  10 405 42 118 160 308
#70 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Keith Laing (D)  
#71 Guelph Storm  Brian McGrattan (RW)  9 309 10 17 27 605
#72 Ottawa 67's  Darren McMillan (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#73 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Kenny Corupe (C/RW)  
#74 Peterborough Petes  Mike McCormick (F)  
#75 North Bay Centennials  Omar Ennaffati (D)  
#76 Ottawa 67's  Joe Talbot (RW)  
#77 Guelph Storm  Kevin Mitchell (D)  
#78 Erie Otters  Brent Theobald (LW)  
#79 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Tim Zafiris (F)  
#80 Sudbury Wolves  David Cornacchia (D)  
#81 Peterborough Petes  Adam Dewan (LW)  
#82 Windsor Spitfires  Derek McNamara (D)  
#83 Barrie Colts  Ryan O'Keefe (D)  
#84 Plymouth Whalers  Brian Passmore (C)  
#85 Sarnia Sting  Mike Danton (C)  3 87 9 5 14 182
#86 Kitchener Rangers  Travis Lisabeth (LW)  
#87 Peterborough Petes  Chad Finn (G)  
#88 Barrie Colts  Mihajlo Martinovich (LW)  
#89 Oshawa Generals  Adam Moloci (C)  
#90 Ottawa 67's  Alain Veilleux (C)  
 
Round 6
             
#91 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Chris Cava (D)  
#92 Oshawa Generals  Jason Maleyko (D)  
#93 Plymouth Whalers  Kristopher Purdy (LW)  
#94 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jake Gibson (D)  
#95 Belleville Bulls  Todd Bowler (C)  
#96 Erie Otters  Jason Baird (W)  
#97 Kingston Frontenacs  Colin Scotland (LW)  
#98 Belleville Bulls  Reg Bourcier (G)  
#99 London Knights  Jason Lange (C)  
#100 North Bay Centennials  John Dean (LW)  
#101 Plymouth Whalers  Sheldon Keefe (RW)  3 125 12 12 24 78
#102 Guelph Storm  David Inman (C)  
#103 Sarnia Sting  Shawn Perring (D)  
#104 Kitchener Rangers  Mike Gorman (G)  
#105 Peterborough Petes  Chris Brannen (D)  
#106 Kingston Frontenacs  Eric Braff (D)  
#107 Kitchener Rangers  Rick Bertran (D)  
#108 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Robert Zago (G)  
 
Round 7
             
#109 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Patrick Papageorge (C/LW)  
#110 Owen Sound Platers  Chad Barker (D)  
#111 North Bay Centennials  Adam Tackaberry (C)  
#112 Sudbury Wolves  Andrew Raycroft (G)  11 280 - - - -
#113 North Bay Centennials  Luc Messier (RW)  
#114 Erie Otters  Chris Brotka (RW)  
#115 Kingston Frontenacs  Kevin Keith (F)  
#116 Owen Sound Platers  Adam Doucette (LW)  
#117 Plymouth Whalers  Brandon Sacco (G)  
#118 Windsor Spitfires  Gareth Hopes (LW)  
#119 Barrie Colts  Phil Campbell (D)  
#120 Guelph Storm  Ian Forbes (D)  
#121 Sarnia Sting  Bobby Reed (C)  
#122 Kitchener Rangers  Tony Gutilla (D)  
#123 Peterborough Petes  John Brioux (C)  
#124 London Knights  Brooks Orpik (D)  12 703 13 119 132 734
#125 Owen Sound Platers  Erich Paroshy (D)  
#126 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Daniel Charette (F)  
 
Round 8
             
#127 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Brian Simpson (LW)  
#128 Plymouth Whalers  Mark Ridout (D)  
#129 North Bay Centennials  Jamie Vandespyker (G)  
#130 Barrie Colts  Mike Henderson (RW)  
#131 Plymouth Whalers  Adam Hall (RW/C)  11 662 69 83 152 259
#132 Erie Otters  Ryan Lee (D)  
#133 Kingston Frontenacs  Thomas Witte (F)  
#134 Owen Sound Platers  Joel Helmer (F)  
#135 Erie Otters  Matt Murley (C/W)  3 62 2 7 9 38
#136 Windsor Spitfires  Keith Hahn (G)  
#137 Barrie Colts  Ethan Holmes (D)  
#138 Guelph Storm  Chris Hartsburg (C)  
#139 Sarnia Sting  Jarrett Gibbons (F)  
#140 Guelph Storm  Joe Goodenow (F)  
#141 Peterborough Petes  Brett Ormond (D)  
#142 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Justin Kowalczyk (D)  
#143 Oshawa Generals  Shawn Cation (D)  
#144 Ottawa 67's  Seamus Kotyk (G)  1 0 - - - -
 
Round 9
             
#145 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Matthew House (D)  
#146 London Knights  Francis Mooney (D)  
#147 Erie Otters  Chris Pot (F)  
#148 Sudbury Wolves  Matt Hodges (D)  
#149 Belleville Bulls  Nick Young (RW)  
#150 Erie Otters  Mike Burgoyne (D)  
#151 Kingston Frontenacs  Kris Rous (G)  
#152 Owen Sound Platers  Chris Hopiavuori (D)  
#153 Plymouth Whalers  Nathan Mandigo (D)  
#154 Windsor Spitfires  Jason Goldenberg (RW)  
#155 Barrie Colts  Dale Wideman (F)  
#156 Guelph Storm  Stephane Heroux (D)  
#157 Sarnia Sting  Jeff Alcombrack (D)  
#158 Kitchener Rangers  Josh Seabrook (C)  
#159 Peterborough Petes  Brett MacRury (F)  
#160 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Craig Giuliani (D)  
#161 Oshawa Generals  David Riddell (G)  
#162 Ottawa 67's  David Campbell (F)  
 
Round 10
             
#163 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Darcy King (C)  
#164 Kitchener Rangers  Carey Smith (D)  
#165 North Bay Centennials  Adam Lay (D)  
#166 Sudbury Wolves  Terry Lenyk (G)  
#167 Belleville Bulls  Lanny Welton (F)  
#168 Erie Otters  Lindsay Campbell (F)  
#169 Kingston Frontenacs  Shaun Peet (D)  
#170 Owen Sound Platers  Joel Patterson (F)  
#171 Plymouth Whalers  Stephane Campeau (D)  
#172 North Bay Centennials  Matt Dzieduszycki (C/LW)  
#173 Barrie Colts  Trevor Lariviere (D)  
#174 Sudbury Wolves  Mark Chambers (D)  
#175 Sarnia Sting  Jamie Ritskos (D)  
#176 Kitchener Rangers  Jeremy Baran (F)  
#177 Peterborough Petes  Johnny Pohl (C)  4 115 17 21 38 24
#178 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Sean Earles (D)  
#179 Oshawa Generals  Ben Brown (RW)  
#180 Ottawa 67's  Jamies Vickers (D)  
 
Round 11
             
#181 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Erik Adams (D)  
#182 London Knights  Scott Thompson (C)  
#183 North Bay Centennials  Nick Vukovic (D)  
#184 Sudbury Wolves  Joey Gallant (G)  
#185 Belleville Bulls  Fred Midgley (F)  
#186 North Bay Centennials  Nathan Gillies (F)  
#187 Kingston Frontenacs  Shawn Witzell (F)  
#188 Owen Sound Platers  Mike Lawrie (D)  
#189 Plymouth Whalers  Jamie Lalonde (LW)  
#190 Windsor Spitfires  Nick Prush (RW/C)  
#191 Barrie Colts  Steve Kennedy (F)  
#192 Guelph Storm  Brett Henning (C)  
#193 Sarnia Sting  Tim Schultz (D)  
#194 Kitchener Rangers  Dallas Ashford (D)  
#195 Peterborough Petes  Lauchie MacDougall (D)  
#196 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Chris Baldwin (F)  
#197 Oshawa Generals  Chris Durno (LW)  2 43 4 4 8 47
#198 Ottawa 67's  Philippe Grandbois (G)  
 
Round 12
             
#199 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Mike Glumac (RW)  3 40 7 6 13 38
#200 London Knights  Ryan McIntyre (F)  
#201 Windsor Spitfires  Andrew Hutchinson (D)  5 140 12 27 39 70
#202 Sudbury Wolves  Brad Wilkins (LW)  
#203 Belleville Bulls  Jesse Huffman (F)  
#204 Erie Otters  Nick Shrader (F)  
#205 Kitchener Rangers  Bryan Worosz (G)  
#206 Owen Sound Platers  Jim Bradley (F)  
#207 Sudbury Wolves  Matt Barnhardt (C)  
#208 Windsor Spitfires  Josh Eade (D)  
#209 Barrie Colts  Stephen Grant (D)  
#210 Guelph Storm  Jeff Curran (F)  
#211 Sarnia Sting  Chris Purslow (F)  
#212 Kitchener Rangers  Sean Wormsbecker (F)  
#213 Peterborough Petes  Dean Jackson (LW)  
#214 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Sam Paolini (LW)  
#215 Oshawa Generals  Chris Shamess (LW)  
#216 Ottawa 67's  George Trifon (F)  
 
Round 13
             
#217 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Andrew Gibson (G)  
#218 London Knights  Taylor Cummings (G)  
#219 North Bay Centennials  Paul Best (D)  
#220 Sudbury Wolves  Jeff Ewin (F)  
#221 Belleville Bulls  Kelly Paddon (D)  
#222 Erie Otters  Bryan Fairfield (G)  
#223 Kingston Frontenacs  Jim Durley (F)  
#224 Owen Sound Platers  Dan Ellis (G)  9 204 - - - -
#225 Plymouth Whalers  Mike Zeibaq (D)  
#226 Windsor Spitfires  Cam Ellsworth (G)  
#227 Barrie Colts  Adam Van Dam (F)  
#228 Guelph Storm  B.J. Forsyth (G)  
#229 Sarnia Sting  Ryan Van Buskirk (D)  
#230 Kitchener Rangers  Stephane Nadeau (F)  
#231 Peterborough Petes  Sean Kennedy (D)  
#232 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Nick Jones (LW)  
#233 Oshawa Generals  John Harding (F)  
#234 Ottawa 67's  Tyler Zemlak (D)  
 
Round 14
             
#235 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Scott McKenzie (LW)  
#236 London Knights  Chris Shaffer (LW)  
#237 North Bay Centennials  Blair Clarance (C)  
#238 Sudbury Wolves  Nevin Patterson (D)  
#239 Belleville Bulls  Raphael Protopapas (RW)  
#240 Erie Otters  Ian Smith (F)  
#241 Kingston Frontenacs  Jon Hathaway (F)  
#242 Owen Sound Platers  Matt Lapierre (D)  
#243 Plymouth Whalers  Troy Ferguson (F)  
#244 Windsor Spitfires  Kyle Trudell (F)  
#245 Barrie Colts  Mark Strzoda (D)  
#246 Guelph Storm  Michael Tedesco (D)  
#247 Sarnia Sting  Jeff Scruton (F)  
#248 Kitchener Rangers  Ian Fehrman (F)  
#249 Peterborough Petes  Rich Williams (F)  
#250 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Mike Dipierdomenic (F)  
#251 Oshawa Generals  Ashley White (F)  
#252 Ottawa 67's  Eric Thomson (D)  
 
Round 15
             
#253 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  John Vis (F)  
#254 London Knights  Keith Gelinas (F)  
#255 North Bay Centennials  Jason Restoule (G)  
#256 Sudbury Wolves  Steve Silversides (D)  
#257 Belleville Bulls  Jared Ruston (G)  
#258 Erie Otters  Marty Skowron (F)  
#259 Kingston Frontenacs  Brent L'Heureux (D)  
#260 Owen Sound Platers  Joel Ward (RW)  8 435 78 108 186 153
#261 Plymouth Whalers  Dan Cavanaugh (C)  
#262 Windsor Spitfires  Darren Forbes (D)  
#263 Barrie Colts  Jeremy Phillips (D)  
#264 Guelph Storm  Matthew Coulter (D)  
#265 Sarnia Sting  Conor O'Shea (F)  
#266 Kitchener Rangers  Dave Russell (D/F)  
#267 Peterborough Petes  Mike Pickard (G)  
#268 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Gabe Ellis (D)  
#269 Oshawa Generals  Nick Faulkner (F)  
#270 Ottawa 67's  Eric Fontaine (D)  
 
Round 16
             
#271 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Trent Baumgarten (D)  
#272 London Knights  Ryan Simpson (D)  
#273 North Bay Centennials  Joel Bergeron (F)  
#274 Sudbury Wolves  Richard Mantha (LW)  
#275 Belleville Bulls  Mike Gryp (F)  
#276 Erie Otters  Phil Osaer (G)  1 0 - - - -
#277 Kingston Frontenacs  Yan Martel (G)  
#278 Owen Sound Platers  Ryan Wilcox (F)  
#279 Plymouth Whalers  Milan Sloboda (F)  
#280 Windsor Spitfires  Curtis Watson (RW)  
#281 Barrie Colts  Jon Westover (F)  
#282 Guelph Storm  Chris Welch (F)  
#283 Sarnia Sting  Rod Upshall (F)  
#284 Kitchener Rangers  Christian Brunet (F)  
#285 Peterborough Petes  Rob Gordon (F)  
#286 Oshawa Generals  Nathan Woods (D)  
#287 Ottawa 67's  Steve McFarlane (G)  
 
Round 17
             
#288 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Spencer Fowler (D)  
#289 London Knights  Tomislav Nenadovich (F)  
#290 Sudbury Wolves  Mike Pandolfo (LW)  1 3 0 0 0 0
#291 Belleville Bulls  Jeff Martins (D)  
#292 Erie Otters  Brendan McCann (F)  
#293 Kingston Frontenacs  Jeff Sands (D)  
#294 Owen Sound Platers  D.J. Summers (F)  
#295 Windsor Spitfires  Jeff Kugel (LW)  
#296 Guelph Storm  Sean Connolly (D)  
#297 Sarnia Sting  Nick Greer (G)  
#298 Kitchener Rangers  Dan Beaudoin (F)  
#299 Oshawa Generals  Greg Bagley (F)  
#300 Ottawa 67's  Franco Vincelli (D)  
 
Round 18
             
#301 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Doug Wilkey (F)  
#302 London Knights  Jamie Conboy (D)  
#303 Owen Sound Platers  Inan Pozgaj (F)  
#304 Belleville Bulls  Derek Campbell (RW)  
#305 Windsor Spitfires  Shawn Mather (C)  
#306 Belleville Bulls  Mike Nixon (C)  
#307 Sarnia Sting  Anthony Rufrano (F)  
#308 Kitchener Rangers  Sam Simons (F)  
#309 Ottawa 67's  Ryan Poll (F)  
 
Round 19
             
#310 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Jason Southwell (F)  
#311 London Knights  Ian LaBrash (F)  
#312 Guelph Storm  Andrew Nahirniak (D)  
#313 Sarnia Sting  Andy Michalski (D)  
#314 Ottawa 67's  Courtney Bowker (F)  
 
Round 20
             
#315 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Trevor Wolfe (D)  
#316 London Knights  Kyle Shaen (F)  
#317 Sarnia Sting  Dustin Ramerth (D)  
#318 Ottawa 67's  Fernando Multari (D)  
 
Round 21
             
#319 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Joe Byles (F)  
#320 Ottawa 67's  Quinton Taylor (F)  
 
Round 22
             
#321 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Jeff Murphy (G)  
 
Round 23
             
#322 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Jim Caruso (F)  
 
Round 24
             
#323 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Greg Kealey (C)  

number of players drafted: 323

Players drafted per nation:

Canada 285 players
USA 37 players
Hungary 1 players


Other Drafts (under construction)


NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft