Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
311584 players | Last added:
Dan Duffy
Team

Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Elite.A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
ECHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Brandon Marino (F)
72
30
58
88
2. 
flag Peter Sivak (F)
67
31
52
83
3. 
flag Nick Mazzolini (F)
69
25
47
72
4. 
flag Andrew Rowe (F)
64
31
35
66
5. 
flag Kyle Ostrow (F)
64
28
38
66
more stats from ECHL stats  
EP Transfer App
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects

     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



1999 OHL Priority Selection

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Mississauga IceDogs  Jason Spezza (C)  12 686 251 436 687 434
#2 Brampton Battalion  Jay McClement (C)  10 682 75 129 204 266
#3 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Jeffrey Doyle (RW)  
#4 Kitchener Rangers  Steve Eminger (D)  10 488 19 80 99 359
#5 Kingston Frontenacs  Cory Stillman (C)  
#6 North Bay Centennials  Chris Thorburn (RW)  10 523 36 61 97 656
#7 Windsor Spitfires  Tim Gleason (D)  11 655 16 117 133 646
#8 Sudbury Wolves  Miguel Beaudry (G)  
#9 Erie Otters  Scott Rozendal (RW)  
#10 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Trevor Daley (D)  11 688 51 142 193 475
#11 London Knights  Matthew Albiani (C)  
#12 Sarnia Sting  Jason Penner (C)  
#13 Peterborough Petes  Ryan Ramsay (C)  
#14 Owen Sound Platers  Greg Jacina (C/W)  2 14 0 1 1 6
#15 Oshawa Generals  Nick Lees (C)  
#16 Belleville Bulls  Kyle Wellwood (C)  9 489 92 143 235 36
#17 Guelph Storm  Colt King (RW/LW)  
#18 Ottawa 67's  Brendan Bell (D)  5 102 7 21 28 51
#19 Barrie Colts  Erik Reitz (D)  4 48 1 1 2 69
#20 Plymouth Whalers  Stephen Weiss (C)  13 680 147 251 398 325
 
Round 2
             
#21 Mississauga IceDogs  Marcus Smith (D)  
#22 Brampton Battalion  Matt Grennier (C)  
#23 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Mike Sellan (D)  
#24 Kitchener Rangers  Derek Roy (C)  11 666 177 315 492 367
#25 Kingston Frontenacs  Brad Horan (RW)  
#26 North Bay Centennials  Matt Bacon (LW)  
#27 Peterborough Petes  Jon Howse (C)  
#28 Windsor Spitfires  Craig Kennedy (RW)  
#29 Sudbury Wolves  Dennis Wideman (D)  10 627 77 217 294 407
#30 Erie Otters  Riley Moher (D)  
#31 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Malcolm MacMillan (C)  
#32 London Knights  Aaron Lobb (RW)  
#33 Sarnia Sting  Sean McMorrow (RW)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#34 Peterborough Petes  T.J. Eason (D)  
#35 Owen Sound Platers  Daniel Sisca (C)  
#36 Oshawa Generals  Pat Montgomery (LW)  
#37 Belleville Bulls  Cody McCormick (C/RW)  11 372 20 41 61 510
#38 Guelph Storm  Andrew Brown (RW)  
#39 Oshawa Generals  Mike Gresdal (D)  
#40 Barrie Colts  Aaron Power (D)  
#41 Windsor Spitfires  Steve Ott (LW/RW)  12 696 103 164 267 1355
 
Round 3
             
#42 Mississauga IceDogs  Mike Mole (G)  1 0 - - - -
#43 Brampton Battalion  Chris Cook (LW)  
#44 Plymouth Whalers  Cole Jarrett (D)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#45 Kitchener Rangers  Jeff McGee (D)  
#46 Kingston Frontenacs  Jean-Francois Seguin (D)  
#47 North Bay Centennials  Andrew Penner (G)  1 0 - - - -
#48 Windsor Spitfires  Sylvain Moreau (D)  
#49 Sudbury Wolves  Drew Kivell (D)  
#50 Erie Otters  Carlo Colaiacovo (D)  11 401 31 113 144 211
#51 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Rob Chapman (RW)  
#52 Peterborough Petes  Stephen Hoar (F)  
#53 Sarnia Sting  Luc Chiasson (C)  
#54 Peterborough Petes  Mike Clarke (F)  
#55 Owen Sound Platers  Bill Zalba (RW)  
#56 Oshawa Generals  T.J. Aceti (G)  
#57 Kitchener Rangers  John Dunphy (RW)  
#58 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Steve Farquharson (F)  
#59 Ottawa 67's  Josh Tataryn (LW)  
#60 Barrie Colts  Kyle Wailes (LW)  
#61 Plymouth Whalers  Stephen Morris (F)  
 
Round 4
             
#62 Mississauga IceDogs  John Jarram (D)  
#63 Brampton Battalion  Chris Rowan (LW)  
#64 Oshawa Generals  Andrew Archer (D)  
#65 Kitchener Rangers  Matt Armstrong (LW)  
#66 Kingston Frontenacs  Matt Junkins (D)  
#67 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Alan Nolan (LW)  
#68 North Bay Centennials  Peter Veltman (C)  
#69 Windsor Spitfires  Mike Knoepfli (LW)  
#70 Guelph Storm  Mike Kompon (C)  
#71 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Tyler Cook (D)  
#72 Mississauga IceDogs  Patrick Dwyer (W/C)  7 345 37 44 81 67
#73 London Knights  Travis Clock (F)  
#74 Sarnia Sting  Eric Himelfarb (C/RW)  
#75 Erie Otters  Kenny Jung (D)  
#76 Owen Sound Platers  Trevor Blanchard (LW)  
#77 Oshawa Generals  Mike Jarmuth (D)  
#78 Belleville Bulls  Adam Paiement (F)  
#79 Sudbury Wolves  Steve Ellis (C)  
#80 Ottawa 67's  Marc Lefebvre (F)  
#81 Barrie Colts  Jordan Brenner (F)  
#82 Brampton Battalion  Mike Rice (LW)  
 
Round 5
             
#83 North Bay Centennials  Greg Hogeboom (RW/C)  
#84 Brampton Battalion  Paul Flache (F/D)  
#85 Guelph Storm  Derek Hennessey (RW)  
#86 Kitchener Rangers  Mike Amodeo (LW)  
#87 Kingston Frontenacs  Jeff Mackie (F)  
#88 Plymouth Whalers  Bob McBride (C)  
#89 Peterborough Petes  A.J. Howe (F)  
#90 Barrie Colts  Matt Passfield (RW)  
#91 Barrie Colts  Blaine Down (C/LW)  
#92 Owen Sound Platers  Brandon Martinuzzi (F)  
#93 Owen Sound Platers  Kris Fraser (D)  
#94 Erie Otters  Troy Ilijow (F)  
#95 Ottawa 67's  Jamie Johnson (C)  
#96 London Knights  Matt Farrell (D)  
#97 Windsor Spitfires  Rob Globke (RW)  3 46 1 1 2 8
#98 Peterborough Petes  Matt Craig (C)  
#99 North Bay Centennials  Matthew Iannetta (D)  
#100 Oshawa Generals  Matt McNeely (D)  
#101 Belleville Bulls  Mathieu Groulx (D)  
#102 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Ray Emery (G)  11 256 - - - -
#103 Ottawa 67's  Adam Chapman (LW)  
#104 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Graham Charbonneau (LW)  
#105 Guelph Storm  George Eliopoulos (G)  
#106 Plymouth Whalers  Nate Kiser (D)  
 
Round 6
             
#107 Mississauga IceDogs  Adam Solnik (LW)  
#108 Brampton Battalion  Chris Davidson (G)  
#109 Barrie Colts  Colin Sullivan (RW)  
#110 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  John Alldis (F)  
#111 Peterborough Petes  David Currie (G)  
#112 Belleville Bulls  Richard Hodgkinson (D)  
#113 Windsor Spitfires  Ryan Aschaber (G)  
#114 Ottawa 67's  Russ Moyer (D)  
#115 Windsor Spitfires  Frank Sinacori (F)  
#116 Owen Sound Platers  Michael Lymer (D)  
#117 North Bay Centennials  Matt Sikora (C)  
#118 Plymouth Whalers  Aaron Molnar (G)  
#119 London Knights  Justin Olden (F)  
#120 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Derek Stockdale (D)  
#121 Erie Otters  Marc Higginbotham (D)  
#122 Kitchener Rangers  Trevor Graham (LW)  
#123 Guelph Storm  Peter Flache (C)  
#124 Mississauga IceDogs  Rich Peverley (C/RW)  9 442 84 157 241 167
#125 Barrie Colts  Vito Montesano (D)  
#126 Plymouth Whalers  Aaron McDonald (F)  
#127 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Greg Mizzi (C)  
#128 Kitchener Rangers  Brent Labré (D)  
#129 Sudbury Wolves  Paul Varteressian (LW)  
#130 Owen Sound Platers  Tim Hamel (D)  
#131 Belleville Bulls  Robert Knuff (F)  
#132 Sarnia Sting  Mark Wires (C)  
#133 Ottawa 67's  John Ostapyk (D)  
#134 Barrie Colts  Scott MacDonald (F)  
#135 Peterborough Petes  Matt Herneisen (C)  
 
Round 7
             
#136 Brampton Battalion  Tyler Dukelow (RW)  
#137 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Ryan Robert (F)  
#138 Kitchener Rangers  Jimmy Gagnon (RW)  
#139 Kingston Frontenacs  Mike Smith (G)  9 325 - - - -
#140 Peterborough Petes  Art Femenella (D)  
#141 Guelph Storm  John Treptow (D)  
#142 Owen Sound Platers  Richard Colwill (RW)  
#143 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Trevor Wilkieson (D)  
#144 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Alex Hetmanczuk (D)  
#145 London Knights  Chris Osborne (LW)  
#146 Sudbury Wolves  Jeff Campbell (RW)  
#147 Peterborough Petes  Dennis Packard (LW)  
#148 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jeff Richards (LW)  
#149 Sarnia Sting  Andrew Gallant (G)  
#150 North Bay Centennials  George Halkidis (D)  
#151 Owen Sound Platers  Andrew Winnik (D)  
#152 Ottawa 67's  David Leger (D)  
#153 Windsor Spitfires  Jason Baclig (F)  
#154 Plymouth Whalers  Ryan Stewart (F)  
 
Round 8
             
#155 Mississauga IceDogs  Matt Sheridan (F)  
#156 Brampton Battalion  Todd Meehan (D)  
#157 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Mike Cammalleri (LW)  12 669 236 266 502 340
#158 Belleville Bulls  Chase Brunton (D)  
#159 Kingston Frontenacs  Brad Harwood (D)  
#160 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Rory Glaves (D)  
#161 Windsor Spitfires  Jon Durno (F)  
#162 Sudbury Wolves  Chris Knighton (F)  
#163 Erie Otters  Éric Gosselin (F)  
#164 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Scott Hazen (D)  
#165 London Knights  Cody Spicer (G)  
#166 Sarnia Sting  Scott Heffernan (D)  
#167 Peterborough Petes  Danny LaFave (D)  
#168 Kingston Frontenacs  Paul Johnson (F)  
#169 Oshawa Generals  Chris Moher (D)  
#170 Belleville Bulls  Josh Sands (LW)  
#171 London Knights  Gavin Milligan (F)  
#172 Kitchener Rangers  Scott Dickie (G)  
#173 Barrie Colts  Beau Llewellyn (D)  
#174 Plymouth Whalers  Jan Pajerski (D)  
 
Round 9
             
#175 Mississauga IceDogs  Brydon Butterworth (D)  
#176 Brampton Battalion  Ashton McLean (D)  
#177 Sarnia Sting  Ryan Stevens (F)  
#178 Kitchener Rangers  Jesse Rycroft (F)  
#179 Kingston Frontenacs  Aaron Wilson (D)  
#180 North Bay Centennials  Dan Bognar (F)  
#181 Windsor Spitfires  Stephane Ethier (F)  
#182 Sudbury Wolves  Jonathan Ball (D)  
#183 Erie Otters  Neil Komadoski (D)  
#184 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Mike McGuigan (RW)  
#185 London Knights  Trevor Luck (D)  
#186 London Knights  Jason Harshaw (C)  
#187 Peterborough Petes  Steve Bebis (F)  
#188 Owen Sound Platers  Chad Little (F)  
#189 Oshawa Generals  Chris Alarie (C)  
#190 Belleville Bulls  Mike Andreoff (G)  
#191 Guelph Storm  Aran Myers (C)  
#192 Ottawa 67's  Carter Trevisani (D)  
#193 Barrie Colts  Jeff Wicklander (F)  
#194 Plymouth Whalers  Craig Courteau (F)  
 
Round 10
             
#195 Mississauga IceDogs  Justin Dumont (G)  
#196 Brampton Battalion  Darryl Arvai (F)  
#197 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Kyle Loney (G)  
#198 Kitchener Rangers  Adam Mitchell (RW)  
#199 Kingston Frontenacs  Mike Konieczny (F)  
#200 North Bay Centennials  Brad Walford (F)  
#201 Mississauga IceDogs  Brandon Robinson (LW)  
#202 Sudbury Wolves  Victor Spadafora (LW)  
#203 Erie Otters  Ryan Simioni (F)  
#204 Mississauga IceDogs  David Dalliday (D)  
#205 London Knights  Aaron Grynol (C)  
#206 Sarnia Sting  Gary Wootton (D)  
#207 Peterborough Petes  Curtis Hockaday (D)  
#208 Owen Sound Platers  Anthony Aquino (RW)  
#209 Oshawa Generals  Kevin Rainey (G)  
#210 Belleville Bulls  Jamie Lovell (D)  
#211 Guelph Storm  Nathan Brooks (F)  
#212 Ottawa 67's  Mike James (LW)  
#213 Barrie Colts  William Wellman (D)  
#214 Erie Otters  Mark Faris (RW)  
 
Round 11
             
#215 Mississauga IceDogs  Marc Davison (D)  
#216 Brampton Battalion  Jim LeBarron (F)  
#217 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Jonathan Smyth (LW)  
#218 Kitchener Rangers  Mike Craig (D)  
#219 Kingston Frontenacs  Glenn Ridler (G)  
#220 North Bay Centennials  Trevor Stitt (D)  
#221 Windsor Spitfires  Joey Petsalis (LW)  
#222 London Knights  D.J. Robertson (G)  
#223 Erie Otters  Jimmy McKnight (D)  
#224 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jeremy Day (G)  
#225 London Knights  Mike Stathopoulos (C)  
#226 Sarnia Sting  Vince Bellissimo (RW)  
#227 Peterborough Petes  Allan MacIsaac (F)  
#228 Owen Sound Platers  Jason Kowalski (LW)  
#229 Oshawa Generals  Craig MacDonald (RW)  
#230 Belleville Bulls  Scott Goheen (F)  
#231 Guelph Storm  Richard Olsen (G)  
#232 Ottawa 67's  Matthew Collins (RW)  
#233 Barrie Colts  Ian Watson (F)  
#234 Plymouth Whalers  Mike Komisarek (D)  11 551 14 67 81 679
 
Round 12
             
#235 Mississauga IceDogs  Phil Knapp (F)  
#236 Brampton Battalion  Jordan Fox (D)  
#237 Erie Otters  Justin Depretis (F)  
#238 Kingston Frontenacs  Colin Bauer (D)  
#239 North Bay Centennials  John D. Smithson (D)  
#240 Windsor Spitfires  Steve McJannett (LW)  
#241 Sudbury Wolves  Matt Snider (D)  
#242 Erie Otters  Jesse Thompson (D)  
#243 Owen Sound Platers  Aaron MacKenzie (D)  1 5 0 0 0 0
#244 London Knights  Rick Ferroni (F)  
#245 Sarnia Sting  Joe Testa (D)  
#246 Peterborough Petes  Josh Chambers (D)  
#247 Owen Sound Platers  Jeremy Fisher (D)  
#248 Oshawa Generals  Mike MacIsaac (LW)  
#249 Belleville Bulls  Yan Stastny (C/W)  5 91 6 10 16 58
#250 Plymouth Whalers  Tim Nicol (G)  
#251 Owen Sound Platers  Tyler Murray (G)  
#252 Barrie Colts  Mike Appleton (F)  
#253 Plymouth Whalers  Bryan Thompson (RW)  
 
Round 13
             
#254 Mississauga IceDogs  Greg McCauley (C)  
#255 Brampton Battalion  James Thomas (F)  
#256 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Pat Audet (F)  
#257 Barrie Colts  Joey Faraone (F)  
#258 Kingston Frontenacs  Joel Jennings (F)  
#259 North Bay Centennials  Scott Ellis (F)  
#260 Windsor Spitfires  Russ Lucier (G)  
#261 Sudbury Wolves  Tristan Dassy (G)  
#262 Erie Otters  Nick Mish (G)  
#263 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Brian Demsey (D)  
#264 London Knights  Ryan Morrissette (G)  
#265 Sarnia Sting  Chase Watson (F)  
#266 Peterborough Petes  Jaron Herriman (C)  
#267 Owen Sound Platers  Eric Stewart (F)  
#268 Oshawa Generals  Alain Chevrier (D)  
#269 Belleville Bulls  Ben Knapp (G)  
#270 Guelph Storm  Jon Peters (D)  
#271 Ottawa 67's  Jeremy Pearce (F)  
#272 Barrie Colts  Jason Bizier (F)  
#273 Plymouth Whalers  Shawn Goll (D)  
 
Round 14
             
#274 Mississauga IceDogs  Kyle Branch (LW)  
#275 Brampton Battalion  Justin Myler (LW)  
#276 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  John Scott (LW/D)  7 236 2 4 6 430
#277 Kitchener Rangers  Jeff Van Nynatten (G)  
#278 Kingston Frontenacs  Shane Byrne (D)  
#279 North Bay Centennials  Wes Thom (F)  
#280 Windsor Spitfires  Shane Tatomir (D)  
#281 Sudbury Wolves  Alex Fournier (F)  
#282 Erie Otters  R.J. Umberger (W/C)  10 673 169 197 366 278
#283 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Doug Statham (F)  
#284 London Knights  Bryan Dennison (D)  
#285 Sarnia Sting  Jason Travis (D)  
#286 Peterborough Petes  Michael Bouw (C)  
#287 Owen Sound Platers  Tyrel Fitzpatrick (F)  
#288 Oshawa Generals  Neil Posillico (RW)  
#289 Belleville Bulls  Marco Rosa (C)  
#290 Guelph Storm  Eric Durant (D)  
#291 Ottawa 67's  Darren Doherty (F)  
#292 Kingston Frontenacs  Adam Gebara (D)  
#293 Plymouth Whalers  Stéphane Gervais (D)  
 
Round 15
             
#294 Mississauga IceDogs  Giancarlo Cece (F)  
#295 Brampton Battalion  Adam Ruzycki (G)  
#296 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Ryan Delaney (RW)  
#297 Kitchener Rangers  Dominic Lamarche (F)  
#298 Kingston Frontenacs  Ian Johnston (D)  
#299 North Bay Centennials  Mathieu Shank (D)  
#300 Windsor Spitfires  Peter Fantuz (D)  
#301 Sudbury Wolves  R.A. Mobile (F)  
#302 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Kris McLean (LW)  
#303 London Knights  Ben Wallace (D)  
#304 Sarnia Sting  Chris Pooley (D)  
#305 Peterborough Petes  Matt Migliaccio (G)  
#306 Owen Sound Platers  Steve Clark (F)  
#307 Oshawa Generals  Scott Ransom (F)  
#308 Belleville Bulls  Malcolm Hutt (D)  
#309 Guelph Storm  Steve Swistak (F)  
#310 Ottawa 67's  Tyler Akeson (F)  
#311 Barrie Colts  Michael Moretti (F)  
#312 Plymouth Whalers  Scott Mifsud (F)  

number of players drafted: 312

Players drafted per nation:

Canada 284 players
USA 25 players
Italy 2 players
Switzerland 1 players


Other Drafts (under construction)


NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft