Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAM SEARCH | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | BLOG | FOOTBALL | SPORTBUTIK
PLAYER
326806 players | Last added:
Zach Erhardt
TEAM
 NEWS! Check out our NHL Draft Center

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
NHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Tyler Seguin (F)
9
7
8
15
2. 
flag Sidney Crosby (F)
8
7
7
14
3. 
flag Tyler Toffoli (F)
9
5
8
13
4. 
flag Jakub Voracek (F)
9
2
11
13
5. 
flag Corey Perry (F)
11
9
3
12
more stats from NHL stats  
Land
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2000 OHL PRIORITY SELECTION

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Mississauga IceDogs  Patrick Jarrett (C)  
#2 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Tim Brent (C/RW)  7 207 21 27 48 76
#3 Owen Sound Platers  Richard Power (D)  
#4 London Knights  Rick Nash (LW/RW)  12 792 345 294 639 634
#5 North Bay Centennials  Craig Foster (LW)  
#6 Guelph Storm  Daniel Paille (LW)  10 511 79 82 161 127
#7 Brampton Battalion  Adam Henrich (LW)  
#8 Kitchener Rangers  André Benoît (D)  4 131 10 29 39 48
#9 Oshawa Generals  Ben Eager (LW)  9 407 43 42 85 875
#10 Erie Otters  Brian Lee (D)  
#11 Windsor Spitfires  Matt Maccarone (C)  
#12 Sarnia Sting  John Hecimovic (RW)  
#13 Peterborough Petes  Eric Staal (C)  11 772 290 401 691 605
#14 Kingston Frontenacs  Justin McCutcheon (RW)  
#15 Sudbury Wolves  Adam Sturgeon (D)  
#16 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jeremy Swanson (D)  
#17 Belleville Bulls  André Deveaux (RW/C)  3 31 0 2 2 104
#18 Ottawa 67's  Bryan Rodney (D)  4 34 1 12 13 12
#19 Barrie Colts  Dean Byvelds (LW)  
#20 Plymouth Whalers  James Wisniewski (D)  10 491 45 198 243 421
 
Round 2
             
#21 Mississauga IceDogs  Mark Cranley (LW)  
#22 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Kevin Klein (D)  10 442 19 72 91 117
#23 Owen Sound Platers  Justin Hodgins (F)  
#24 London Knights  Logan Hunter (LW)  
#25 North Bay Centennials  Adam Gibson (D)  
#26 Guelph Storm  Dustin Brown (LW/RW)  11 729 197 219 416 518
#27 Brampton Battalion  Brad Topping (G)  
#28 Kitchener Rangers  Brad Larter (RW)  
#29 Oshawa Generals  Paul Ranger (D)  6 323 24 82 106 254
#30 Erie Otters  Chris Campoli (D)  7 440 35 111 146 200
#31 Windsor Spitfires  John-Scott Dickson (LW)  
#32 Sarnia Sting  Reg Thomas (LW)  
#33 Peterborough Petes  Ryan Card (D)  
#34 Kingston Frontenacs  Brody Todd (LW)  
#35 Sudbury Wolves  Adam Keefe (RW)  
#36 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Brett Trudell (RW)  
#37 Belleville Bulls  Bob Young (C)  
#38 Ottawa 67's  Matt Foy (RW)  3 56 6 7 13 48
#39 Barrie Colts  Alex Butkus (LW)  
#40 Plymouth Whalers  Karl Stewart (LW)  4 69 2 4 6 68
 
Round 3
             
#41 Mississauga IceDogs  Blair Jarrett (RW)  
#42 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Dale Good (D)  
#43 Owen Sound Platers  Dan Rogers (D)  
#44 Brampton Battalion  Patrick Turcotte (C)  
#45 North Bay Centennials  Scott Hotham (D)  
#46 Windsor Spitfires  Cam Janssen (RW)  9 336 6 8 14 774
#47 Brampton Battalion  T.J. Trevelyan (LW)  
#48 Kitchener Rangers  Sam Skwarchuk (F)  
#49 Oshawa Generals  Eric Larochelle (D)  
#50 Erie Otters  Mike Nelson (RW)  
#51 Windsor Spitfires  Rob Hennigar (C)  
#52 Belleville Bulls  Brad Ethimiou (F)  
#53 Peterborough Petes  David Smith (F)  
#54 Kingston Frontenacs  Sean Langdon (C)  
#55 Sudbury Wolves  Rick Janco (D)  
#56 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Derek MacKay (F)  
#57 Belleville Bulls  Dwight LaBrosse (G)  
#58 Ottawa 67's  Brett McGrath (C)  
#59 Barrie Colts  Dan Girardi (D)  9 578 36 144 180 220
#60 Plymouth Whalers  Matt Tanel (G)  
#61 Sarnia Sting  Matthew Lynn (D)  
 
Round 4
             
#62 Mississauga IceDogs  Andrew Dwyer (D)  
#63 Plymouth Whalers  Peter Magagna (LW)  
#64 Guelph Storm  Michael Krelove (LW)  
#65 London Knights  Jeremy Akeson (LW)  
#66 North Bay Centennials  Greg Goodnough (RW)  
#67 Oshawa Generals  Jordan Beirnes (LW)  
#68 Windsor Spitfires  Paul Giallonardo (D)  
#69 Brampton Battalion  Stuart Simmons (D)  
#70 Kitchener Rangers  Andrew Jakubaitis (D)  
#71 Oshawa Generals  Tobias Whelan (C)  
#72 Erie Otters  Ken Dunn (RW)  
#73 Windsor Spitfires  Ahren Spylo (LW)  
#74 Erie Otters  Bryan Sansom (LW)  
#75 Guelph Storm  C.J. Morrison (F)  
#76 Kingston Frontenacs  Kevin Harvey (LW)  
#77 Sudbury Wolves  Dan Speer (C)  
#78 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Chris Gill (F)  
#79 Belleville Bulls  Matt Stajan (C)  12 726 124 222 346 390
#80 Ottawa 67's  Corey Locke (C)  3 9 0 1 1 0
#81 Owen Sound Platers  Chris Myers (F)  
#82 Guelph Storm  Evan Kotsopoulos (LW)  
 
Round 5
             
#83 Peterborough Petes  Bryan Hamm (D)  
#84 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Jordan Freeland (D/C)  
#85 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Jerrod Smith (C)  
#86 London Knights  Brock Van Slyke (D)  
#87 North Bay Centennials  Tyson Kellerman (G)  
#88 Kingston Frontenacs  Justin Suda (D)  
#89 Brampton Battalion  Ryan Kesler (C)  11 666 185 215 400 613
#90 Windsor Spitfires  Darryl Lloyd (C)  
#91 Guelph Storm  Chris Beckford-Tseu (G)  1 1 - - - -
#92 Peterborough Petes  Mike Simpson (C)  
#93 Sarnia Sting  Jeff Luckovitch (D)  
#94 Erie Otters  Craig Bertrand (RW)  
#95 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Phil Turi (D)  
#96 Sudbury Wolves  Bobby Chaumont (RW)  
#97 Peterborough Petes  Jimmy Howard (G)  9 292 - - - -
#98 Kingston Frontenacs  Jim Kehoe (D)  
#99 Oshawa Generals  Cory Snyder (C)  
#100 Sudbury Wolves  Jason Hicks (D)  
#101 Windsor Spitfires  Chris Lemay (LW)  
#102 Belleville Bulls  Blake Allan (D)  
#103 Ottawa 67's  Rod Bauman (F)  
#104 Barrie Colts  Jay Griffiths (RW)  
#105 Plymouth Whalers  Brian Liamero (F)  
 
Round 6
             
#106 Sudbury Wolves  Tyler Leggo (D/C)  
#107 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Daryl Knowles (LW)  
#108 Owen Sound Platers  Tom Zanoski (LW)  
#109 London Knights  Daniel Pegoraro (C)  
#110 North Bay Centennials  John Thiel (C/RW)  
#111 Guelph Storm  Frank Burgio (D)  
#112 Brampton Battalion  Blake Pearson (RW)  
#113 Sarnia Sting  David Booth (LW)  9 443 113 105 218 181
#114 Erie Otters  Drew O'Connell (RW/C)  
#115 Erie Otters  David Herring (LW)  
#116 Windsor Spitfires  David Frawley (C)  
#117 Owen Sound Platers  Justin Renner (F)  
#118 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Scott Maher (RW)  
#119 Sarnia Sting  Braden Robbins (D)  
#120 Kitchener Rangers  Bryan McGregor (RW)  
#121 Mississauga IceDogs  Tyler Gubler (D)  
#122 Belleville Bulls  Simon Mayer (D)  
#123 Ottawa 67's  Doug Groenestege (G)  
#124 Kitchener Rangers  Ryan Connors (F)  
#125 Plymouth Whalers  Corey Potter (D)  6 123 8 24 32 53
 
Round 7
             
#126 Plymouth Whalers  Brent Mahon (F)  
#127 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Tyler Owens (D)  
#128 Owen Sound Platers  Jonathan Lehun (C)  
#129 London Knights  Nathan Beausoleil (D)  
#130 North Bay Centennials  Michel Charette (D)  
#131 Belleville Bulls  Neil MacInnis (F)  
#132 London Knights  Ted Perry (D)  
#133 London Knights  John-Paul Morley (F)  
#134 Oshawa Generals  A.J. Tucker (C)  
#135 Erie Otters  Chase Trull (LW/RW)  
#136 Belleville Bulls  Neil Smith (D)  
#137 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Chris Trick (D)  
#138 Peterborough Petes  Joel Poshtar (C)  
#139 Kingston Frontenacs  Martin Beaulne (C)  
#140 Sudbury Wolves  Shandor Alphonso (LW)  
#141 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Pat Sutton (D)  
#142 North Bay Centennials  Matt Sherban (F)  
#143 Ottawa 67's  Mike Bulawka (LW)  
#144 Barrie Colts  Josh Gartner (G)  
#145 Plymouth Whalers  Dan McDonald (LW)  
#146 Sarnia Sting  Chanse Fitzpatrick (RW)  
 
Round 8
             
#147 Mississauga IceDogs  Brandon Elliott (D)  
#148 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Kyle Spurr (RW)  
#149 Owen Sound Platers  Michael Kosiw (F)  
#150 Owen Sound Platers  Ryan McManus (G)  
#151 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jared Wiseman (F)  
#152 Guelph Storm  Nicholas Torresan (D)  
#153 Brampton Battalion  Ryan McNorton (RW)  
#154 Kitchener Rangers  Chris Huneault (RW)  
#155 Oshawa Generals  Brett Howden (D)  
#156 Erie Otters  Kyle Gibson (D)  
#157 Windsor Spitfires  Josh Elzinga (D)  
#158 Kingston Frontenacs  Jordan Fox (C/D)  
#159 Peterborough Petes  Adam Elzinga (D)  
#160 Kingston Frontenacs  Lee Falardeau (C)  
#161 Sarnia Sting  Marco Caprara (LW)  
#162 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Brad Staubitz (RW)  5 230 10 11 21 521
#163 Belleville Bulls  Eric Horn (C)  
#164 Owen Sound Platers  John Wheaton (RW)  
#165 Barrie Colts  Ryan Stokes (D)  
#166 North Bay Centennials  Clinton Miller (RW)  
 
Round 9
             
#167 Mississauga IceDogs  Chris Curran (LW)  
#168 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Justin Tureski (F)  
#169 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Steve Hamel (G)  
#170 London Knights  Tristian Miller (G)  
#171 North Bay Centennials  Logan Noble (D)  
#172 Guelph Storm  Paul Marshall (LW)  
#173 Brampton Battalion  Tyler Harrison (C)  
#174 Kitchener Rangers  Warren Sly (D)  
#175 Oshawa Generals  Kevin Druce (G)  
#176 Erie Otters  T.J. Fox (C)  
#177 Ottawa 67's  Ryan Smyth (RW)  
#178 Sarnia Sting  Tom Rogerson (G)  
#179 Peterborough Petes  Michael Tonelli (LW)  
#180 Kingston Frontenacs  Brandon McBride (C)  
#181 Erie Otters  Brad Bonello (LW)  
#182 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Rob Hisey (C)  
#183 Belleville Bulls  Marc Rancourt (LW)  
#184 Ottawa 67's  Constantine Siatras (D)  
#185 Barrie Colts  Joe Pagnani (C)  
#186 London Knights  Chris Bain (RW)  
 
Round 10
             
#187 North Bay Centennials  Travis Whitehead (W)  
#188 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Eric Nystrom (LW/RW)  9 496 63 45 108 372
#189 Owen Sound Platers  Skyler Visser (D)  
#190 London Knights  Rick Steadman (LW)  
#191 North Bay Centennials  Chris Mahon (D)  
#192 Mississauga IceDogs  Jesse Vanderburgh (LW)  
#193 Brampton Battalion  Ryan Taube (D)  
#194 Kitchener Rangers  Ted Leeb (F)  
#195 Oshawa Generals  Matt Raymond (F)  
#196 Erie Otters  Grant Lemmon (D)  
#197 Windsor Spitfires  Matt George (G)  
#198 Sarnia Sting  Jeff Sylvester (D)  
#199 Peterborough Petes  Ryan Ellis (F)  
#200 Kingston Frontenacs  Austin Armstrong (LW)  
#201 Sudbury Wolves  Sean Cartlidge (G)  
#202 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Marco Trevino (D)  
#203 Belleville Bulls  David Clarkson (RW)  9 495 104 80 184 873
#204 Ottawa 67's  Shayne Bayliss (D)  
#205 Barrie Colts  Warren Wheeler (LW)  
#206 Plymouth Whalers  Mike Tutton (RW)  
 
Round 11
             
#207 Mississauga IceDogs  Ron Poore (C)  
#208 Toronto Marlboros  Matthew McIsaac (F)  
#209 Owen Sound Platers  Liam Johnston (G)  
#210 London Knights  Stephen Werner (RW)  
#211 North Bay Centennials  Chase Anderson (RW)  
#212 Guelph Storm  Tom Fitzpatrick (LW)  
#213 Brampton Battalion  Joey Biasucci (G)  
#214 Kitchener Rangers  Tom Harrison (F)  
#215 Oshawa Generals  Chris Petrow (D)  
#216 Erie Otters  Thomas Lee (G)  
#217 Windsor Spitfires  Phil Gibson (F)  
#218 Sarnia Sting  Andrew Black (D)  
#219 Peterborough Petes  Scott Heidman (C)  
#220 Kingston Frontenacs  Chris Miller (RW)  
#221 Sudbury Wolves  Dan Goodwin (RW)  
#222 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jordan Kennedy (D)  
#223 Belleville Bulls  Cameron Chapman (D)  
#224 Ottawa 67's  Kyle Gourgon (F)  
#225 Barrie Colts  Chris Hardill (G)  
#226 Plymouth Whalers  Ryan Ecola (LW)  
 
Round 12
             
#227 Mississauga IceDogs  Jon Gleed (D)  
#228 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Geoff Fairbrother (G)  
#229 Owen Sound Platers  Jason Podolinsky (D)  
#230 London Knights  Ron Cordes (D)  
#231 North Bay Centennials  Zac Brown (G)  
#232 Guelph Storm  Dustin Sullivan (D)  
#233 Brampton Battalion  Scott Gauvreau (D)  
#234 Kitchener Rangers  Chad McCaffrey (C)  
#235 Oshawa Generals  Nick Fileinger (D)  
#236 Erie Otters  Matt Clifford (D)  
#237 Windsor Spitfires  A.J. Greco (F)  
#238 Sarnia Sting  Patrick Murphy (LW)  
#239 Peterborough Petes  James Edgar (RW)  
#240 Kingston Frontenacs  Chris Seburn (D)  
#241 Sudbury Wolves  Brent Nault (D)  
#242 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Gerald Foster (D)  
#243 Belleville Bulls  Mike Knight (D)  
#244 Ottawa 67's  Mike Iggulden (W/C)  2 12 1 4 5 4
#245 Barrie Colts  Mark Langdon (C)  
#246 Plymouth Whalers  Ryan Pawlowski (F)  
 
Round 13
             
#247 Mississauga IceDogs  Bryan O'Shaughnessy (G)  
#248 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Jason Paige (F)  
#249 Owen Sound Platers  Eric Boonstra (F)  
#250 Plymouth Whalers  Joshua Griffith (D)  
#251 North Bay Centennials  Mike Thompson (LW)  
#252 Guelph Storm  Brad Hill (D)  
#253 Brampton Battalion  Nikola Bibic (D)  
#254 Kitchener Rangers  Derek Conter (LW)  
#255 Oshawa Generals  Kevin Quackenbush (D)  
#256 Erie Otters  Steve Dix (RW)  
#257 Windsor Spitfires  Sal Peralta (F)  
#258 Sarnia Sting  Joey Coules (F)  
#259 Peterborough Petes  Mike Della Mora (F)  
#260 Kingston Frontenacs  Anthony Bilotto (D)  
#261 Sudbury Wolves  John Winstanley (C)  
#262 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Stephen Cooke (C)  
#263 Belleville Bulls  Kyle Piwowarczyk (F)  
#264 Ottawa 67's  Jordy Hamilton (D)  
#265 Barrie Colts  Kyle Schoppel (F)  
#266 Plymouth Whalers  David Rohlfs (RW)  
 
Round 14
             
#267 Mississauga IceDogs  Mike Howes (F)  
#268 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Jim Tully (F)  
#269 Owen Sound Platers  Tyler McGregor (F)  
#270 London Knights  Dillon Althoff (F)  
#271 North Bay Centennials  Adrian Bennett (F)  
#272 Guelph Storm  Marty Guerin (RW)  
#273 Brampton Battalion  Dave Brown (F)  
#274 Kitchener Rangers  Matt Fielding (G)  
#275 Oshawa Generals  Chad Elliott (D)  
#276 Erie Otters  Nicholas Staneckyj (F)  
#277 Windsor Spitfires  Jason Tejchma (F)  
#278 Sarnia Sting  John Barrow (G)  
#279 Peterborough Petes  Bryan Faulkner (F)  
#280 Kingston Frontenacs  Joe Pomaranski (D)  
#281 Sudbury Wolves  Joey Vescio (F)  
#282 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Justin Bodine (F)  
#283 Belleville Bulls  Neil Poulsen (F)  
#284 Ottawa 67's  Justin Tobe (G)  
#285 Barrie Colts  Sean Bradley (D)  
#286 Plymouth Whalers  Jarrod Whelan (F)  
 
Round 15
             
#287 Mississauga IceDogs  Tyler Lawson (D)  
#288 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Matt Jones (D)  3 106 1 10 11 63
#289 Owen Sound Platers  Mike McKenna (G)  3 21 - - - -
#290 London Knights  Matt Iorianni (G)  
#291 North Bay Centennials  Andrew Lederman (C)  
#292 Guelph Storm  John Giftopoulos (F)  
#293 Brampton Battalion  Erik Schwanz (D)  
#294 Kitchener Rangers  Mike Nicoletti (F)  
#295 Oshawa Generals  Dino Ferrari (F/W)  
#296 Erie Otters  Jim Slater (C/LW)  10 511 62 63 125 355
#297 Windsor Spitfires  Reid Yantzi (D)  
#298 Sarnia Sting  Matt Simmons (D)  
#299 Peterborough Petes  Mark Campbell (F)  
#300 Kingston Frontenacs  Chad Coxon (D)  
#301 Sudbury Wolves  Chris Robertson (C)  
#302 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Chris Brown (D)  
#303 Belleville Bulls  Michael Kropman (F)  
#304 Ottawa 67's  Derek Penning (C)  
#305 Barrie Colts  Steve Haddon (F)  
#306 Oshawa Generals  Bill Deir (F)  
 
Round 16
             
#307 Mississauga IceDogs  Mark Epplett (D)  
#308 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Matt Verdone (LW)  
#309 Owen Sound Platers  Andrew Martin (LW)  
#310 London Knights  Tim Vitek (F)  
#311 North Bay Centennials  Luke Oshell (G)  
#312 Guelph Storm  Nicholas Kitchen (RW)  
#313 Brampton Battalion  Wade Branch (LW)  
#314 Kitchener Rangers  Anthony Sciacca (LW)  
#315 Oshawa Generals  Kyle Wilson (C)  3 39 4 9 13 12
#316 Erie Otters  Ryan Murphy (RW)  
#317 Windsor Spitfires  Mike Grenzy (D)  
#318 Sarnia Sting  Michael Gendron (D)  
#319 Peterborough Petes  Tony Dimarco (G)  
#320 Kingston Frontenacs  Darcy Pettie (F)  
#321 Sudbury Wolves  Mike Jurilk (F)  
#322 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Steve Atkins (F)  
#323 Belleville Bulls  Dylan Reese (D)  4 77 3 14 17 40
#324 Ottawa 67's  Ryan Utronkie (C)  
#325 Barrie Colts  Matthew French (D)  
#326 Plymouth Whalers  Dave Liffiton (D)  3 7 1 0 1 26
 
Round 17
             
#327 Mississauga IceDogs  Devin Frank (F)  
#328 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Andrew MacDonald (D)  
#329 Owen Sound Platers  Jeff MacDermid (C)  
#330 London Knights  Derek Smith (D)  
#331 North Bay Centennials  Darryl Goulet (C)  
#332 Guelph Storm  George Bradley (D)  
#333 Brampton Battalion  Cory Clements (D)  
#334 Kitchener Rangers  Evan Watt (D)  
#335 Oshawa Generals  Geoff Aselstine (LW)  
#336 Windsor Spitfires  Matt Anthony (G)  
#337 Sarnia Sting  Tom Fenton (G)  1 0 - - - -
#338 Peterborough Petes  Josh Patterson (LW)  
#339 Kingston Frontenacs  Kyle Hurlock (D)  
#340 Sudbury Wolves  Ross Piaskoski (RW)  
#341 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Kevin Draper (RW)  
#342 Belleville Bulls  Kevin Droddy (D)  
#343 Ottawa 67's  Matthew Bahen (D/C)  
#344 Barrie Colts  Todd Gould (RW)  
#345 Plymouth Whalers  Rico Arnaldo (LW)  
 
Round 18
             
#346 Mississauga IceDogs  Michael Corrando (G)  
#347 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Nick Bayley (F)  
#348 Owen Sound Platers  Mac Faulkner (C)  
#349 London Knights  Jamie Coghlan (D)  
#350 Oshawa Generals  Stephen Knowles (F)  
#351 North Bay Centennials  Ryan MacGregor (LW)  
#352 Brampton Battalion  James Carney (D)  
#353 Kitchener Rangers  Dane Dainard (F)  
#354 Oshawa Generals  Chris Ritchie (LW)  
#355 Windsor Spitfires  Joseph Bradigan (RW)  
#356 Sarnia Sting  Jarrod Coleman (LW)  
#357 Peterborough Petes  Matt Roberts (D)  
#358 Kingston Frontenacs  Lucas Martin (RW)  
#359 Sudbury Wolves  Lionel Solomon (LW)  
#360 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Mike Crickard (RW)  
#361 Belleville Bulls  Darryl Forsey (G)  
#362 Ottawa 67's  Pierre-Luc Séguin (D)  
#363 Barrie Colts  Adam Brand (D)  
#364 Plymouth Whalers  Jason Bacashihua (G)  3 38 - - - -
 
Round 19
             
#365 Mississauga IceDogs  Wayne Holden (C)  
#366 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Geoff Patton (D)  
#367 Owen Sound Platers  Marty Magers (G)  
#368 London Knights  Dominik Rozman (LW)  
#369 Guelph Storm  Jeremy Hayward (G)  
#370 Brampton Battalion  Anthony Marshall (G)  
#371 Kitchener Rangers  Jason Hill (F)  
#372 Oshawa Generals  Chris Pella (D)  
#373 Windsor Spitfires  Darren Halls (D)  
#374 Sarnia Sting  Nick Harloff (D)  
#375 Peterborough Petes  Lee Stempniak (RW)  10 646 152 193 345 237
#376 Kingston Frontenacs  Josh Warden (LW)  
#377 Sudbury Wolves  William Burgio (D)  
#378 Belleville Bulls  Jonathan Lupa (D)  
#379 Ottawa 67's  Kurt Hogard (D)  
#380 Barrie Colts  Andre Howard (F)  
#381 Plymouth Whalers  Eric Sargent (F)  
 
Round 20
             
#382 Mississauga IceDogs  Adam Midgley (RW)  
#383 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Kyle Roffey (D)  
#384 London Knights  Jamie Chester (D)  
#385 Guelph Storm  Nick Pomponio (C)  
#386 Brampton Battalion  Alex Greig (D)  
#387 Kitchener Rangers  Stephen Monteith (D)  
#388 Sarnia Sting  Anthony Butera (D)  
#389 Peterborough Petes  Brandon Tilley (C)  
#390 Sudbury Wolves  Ian Ross (F)  
#391 Belleville Bulls  Blair Egerter (F)  
#392 Ottawa 67's  Alex Lalonde (C)  
#393 Barrie Colts  Mike Kompon (C)  
#394 Plymouth Whalers  Eric Werner (D)  

number of players drafted: 394

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 327 players
USA 63 players
Italy 1 players
Slovenia 1 players
Croatia 1 players
Serbia 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft