Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
311685 players | Last added:
Thomas Robjohns
Team

Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Elite.A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Denmark Playoffs
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
 Alexander Ytterell (D)
11
5
14
19
2. 
 Cory Quirk (F)
16
10
8
18
3. 
 Branislav Rehus (F)
15
3
14
17
4. 
 Thomas Spelling (F)
16
11
4
15
5. 
 Tomas Petruska (F)
12
8
7
15
more stats from Denmark stats  
EP Transfer App
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects

     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2001 OHL Priority Selection

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Mississauga IceDogs  Patrick O'Sullivan (LW/RW)  6 334 58 103 161 116
#2 Oshawa Generals  Nathan Horton (RW)  11 627 203 218 421 567
#3 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jeff Carter (RW)  10 636 255 205 460 364
#4 Kitchener Rangers  Mike Richards (C/LW)  10 657 174 292 466 538
#5 London Knights  Corey Perry (RW)  10 655 263 284 547 801
#6 Sarnia Sting  Dan Fritsche (C/W)  5 256 34 42 76 103
#7 Kingston Frontenacs  Anthony Stewart (RW)  6 262 27 44 71 123
#8 Barrie Colts  B.J. Crombeen (RW/LW)  8 387 31 43 74 771
#9 Peterborough Petes  Jamie Tardif (RW)  1 2 0 0 0 0
#10 Owen Sound Attack  Brad Richardson (C/W)  10 464 54 74 128 222
#11 North Bay Centennials  Geoff Platt (C/LW)  3 46 4 10 14 28
#12 Brampton Battalion  Chad Robinson (LW)  
#13 Guelph Storm  Matt Puntureri (C/RW)  
#14 Ottawa 67's  Lane Moodie (F)  
#15 Windsor Spitfires  Frank Rediker (D)  
#16 St. Michael's Majors  Ryan Rorabeck (D)  
#17 Sudbury Wolves  Ryan Hastings (D)  
#18 Belleville Bulls  Rane Carnegie (RW)  
#19 Plymouth Whalers  John Mitchell (C/LW)  7 344 46 77 123 138
#20 Erie Otters  Noel Coultice (D)  
 
Round 2
             
#21 London Knights  Dylan Hunter (LW)  
#22 Oshawa Generals  Josh Manning (D)  
#23 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jeff Larsh (RW)  
#24 Sarnia Sting  Jeff Whitfield (D)  
#25 Mississauga IceDogs  Chris Hawley (D)  
#26 Kitchener Rangers  Gary Klapkowski (RW)  
#27 London Knights  Gerald Coleman (G)  1 2 - - - -
#28 Barrie Colts  Andrew Shennan (RW)  
#29 Peterborough Petes  Trevor Hendrikx (D)  
#30 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jordan Smith (D)  
#31 North Bay Centennials  Paul Bissonnette (LW)  6 202 7 15 22 340
#32 Brampton Battalion  Mike Looby (D)  
#33 Guelph Storm  Matt Christie (C)  
#34 Ottawa 67's  Mark Mancari (RW/LW)  5 42 3 10 13 22
#35 Mississauga IceDogs  Ian Maracle (D)  
#36 St. Michael's Majors  Tyson Gimblett (D)  
#37 Sudbury Wolves  Zack Stortini (RW)  6 257 14 27 41 725
#38 Belleville Bulls  Trevor Barton (D)  
#39 Sarnia Sting  Shawn Mole (D)  
#40 St. Michael's Majors  Cory Vitarelli (LW)  
 
Round 3
             
#41 Mississauga IceDogs  Warren Cooper (C)  
#42 Oshawa Generals  Garett Vassel (F)  
#43 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Ryan Kitchen (C)  
#44 Plymouth Whalers  Tim Sestito (C/LW)  6 86 0 6 6 22
#45 Plymouth Whalers  Luke Dubbin (C)  
#46 Sarnia Sting  David Pszenyczny (D)  
#47 Kingston Frontenacs  Nick Van Herpt (D)  
#48 Barrie Colts  Michael Ouzas (G)  
#49 Peterborough Petes  Greg Williams (F)  
#50 Owen Sound Attack  Jesse Gimblett (LW)  
#51 North Bay Centennials  Ryan Sullivan (D)  
#52 Brampton Battalion  Brent Burns (D/RW)  11 633 97 191 298 413
#53 Oshawa Generals  Chris Hulit (RW)  
#54 Ottawa 67's  Will Colbert (D)  
#55 Windsor Spitfires  Al Montoya (G)  6 91 - - - -
#56 St. Michael's Majors  Mike Alexiou (F)  
#57 London Knights  Kyle Quincey (D)  10 375 23 88 111 356
#58 Windsor Spitfires  Ryan Donally (LW)  
#59 Kitchener Rangers  Bill Kinkel (LW)  
#60 Erie Otters  Sean Courtney (F)  
 
Round 4
             
#61 Mississauga IceDogs  Michael Whalen (F)  
#62 Oshawa Generals  John Neal (D)  
#63 Peterborough Petes  Jamie Bates (F)  
#64 Peterborough Petes  Matt Pierce (LW)  
#65 North Bay Centennials  Daniel Winnik (LW)  8 490 49 101 150 226
#66 Belleville Bulls  Jake Gilmour (LW)  
#67 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Mike Moher (LW)  
#68 Barrie Colts  Zac Tranmer (F)  
#69 Peterborough Petes  Aaron Dawson (D)  
#70 Owen Sound Attack  Maxim Marion (G)  
#71 North Bay Centennials  Mike Brown (G)  
#72 Brampton Battalion  Adam Rhymer (RW)  
#73 Guelph Storm  Colin Power (C)  
#74 Brampton Battalion  Ryan Oulahen (C/LW)  
#75 Windsor Spitfires  David Lomas (RW)  
#76 St. Michael's Majors  Brett McConnachie (RW)  
#77 Sudbury Wolves  Kurtis Colling (F)  
#78 Belleville Bulls  Ben Snell (F)  
#79 Kitchener Rangers  Matt McCann (D)  
#80 Erie Otters  Jake Heller (RW)  
 
Round 5
             
#81 Mississauga IceDogs  Steve Tamaridis (F)  
#82 Kitchener Rangers  Mark Stockdale (F)  
#83 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Alex Evans (G)  
#84 Plymouth Whalers  Chris Robinson (D)  
#85 London Knights  Danny Syvret (D)  5 59 3 4 7 30
#86 Plymouth Whalers  Steve Phillips (C)  
#87 Kingston Frontenacs  Brandon Melnyk (LW)  
#88 Owen Sound Attack  David Edgeworth (C)  
#89 Peterborough Petes  Mark Prentice (RW)  
#90 Peterborough Petes  Corey Smith (F)  
#91 Sarnia Sting  Charles Amodeo (RW)  
#92 Brampton Battalion  Patrick McClelland (F)  
#93 Guelph Storm  Michael Okrzesik (D)  
#94 Ottawa 67's  Cam Black (D)  
#95 Windsor Spitfires  Kenny Bernard (F)  
#96 Mississauga IceDogs  Jake Critchley (D)  
#97 Sudbury Wolves  Andrew Dennis (D)  
#98 Mississauga IceDogs  David Brown (G)  
#99 Ottawa 67's  Mathieu Picard (C)  
#100 Erie Otters  Austin Corredato (RW)  
 
Round 6
             
#101 Peterborough Petes  Mark Flood (D)  2 39 3 5 8 10
#102 Oshawa Generals  Brendan McIntyre (F)  
#103 Peterborough Petes  Jeff MacDougald (G)  
#104 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jonathan White (D)  
#105 London Knights  Chad Thompson (D)  
#106 London Knights  Marc Methot (D)  9 397 15 70 85 267
#107 Kingston Frontenacs  Dan Turple (G)  1 0 - - - -
#108 Sarnia Sting  Daniel Carcillo (LW)  8 390 44 48 92 1179
#108 Kingston Frontenacs  Dan Turple (G)  1 0 - - - -
#109 Peterborough Petes  Kevin Russette (D)  
#110 Owen Sound Attack  Justin Flagler (D)  
#111 North Bay Centennials  Kevin Jarman (F)  
#112 Brampton Battalion  Drew Petkoff (D)  
#113 North Bay Centennials  Phil Kozak (D)  
#114 Ottawa 67's  Ryan Desrosiers (LW)  
#115 Guelph Storm  Thomas McKinnon (D)  
#116 St. Michael's Majors  Darryl Boyce (C/LW)  3 84 6 12 18 68
#117 Sudbury Wolves  Josh Sturrock (G)  
#118 Belleville Bulls  Paul Dawson (D)  
#119 Kingston Frontenacs  Jon Asselstine (LW)  
#120 Erie Otters  Robert Bilski (F)  
 
Round 7
             
#121 Brampton Battalion  Michael Root (D)  
#122 Oshawa Generals  Matt McKeown (C)  
#123 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Colton Steinhoff (F)  
#124 Kitchener Rangers  Sean O'Sullivan (G)  
#125 London Knights  John Costa (F)  
#126 Sarnia Sting  John Soames (D)  
#127 Kitchener Rangers  Josh Malott (RW)  
#128 Barrie Colts  Mike Tuomi (C)  
#129 Peterborough Petes  Ben Cottreau (C)  
#130 Owen Sound Attack  Adam Hatt (D)  
#131 Plymouth Whalers  Ryan Suter (D)  10 672 50 263 313 454
#132 Brampton Battalion  Paul Marchese (RW)  
#133 Kingston Frontenacs  Scott Bonneville (D)  
#134 Ottawa 67's  Pat Aubry (F)  
#135 Windsor Spitfires  Michael Swinton (D)  
#136 St. Michael's Majors  Joe Cooper (RW)  
#137 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Tyler Dutchyshen (F)  
#138 Belleville Bulls  Jordan Watson (LW)  
#139 Plymouth Whalers  Mike Brown (RW/LW)  8 337 17 14 31 666
#140 Erie Otters  Kyle Hudema (G)  
 
Round 8
             
#141 Mississauga IceDogs  Chris Jones (RW)  
#142 Oshawa Generals  Luciano Aquino (LW/RW)  
#143 Ottawa 67's  Julian Talbot (LW/C)  
#144 Kitchener Rangers  Nicolas Ranger (D)  
#145 London Knights  Jeric Agosta (RW)  
#146 Sarnia Sting  Nick Thomas (LW)  
#147 Kingston Frontenacs  Aaron Lewicki (F)  
#148 Barrie Colts  Dave Cianfrini (D)  
#149 Peterborough Petes  Jordan Gardhouse (F)  
#150 Sarnia Sting  J.T. Dahlinger (LW)  
#151 North Bay Centennials  Jesse Jenish (LW)  
#152 Brampton Battalion  Kevin Couture (G)  
#153 Guelph Storm  Matt Hunwick (D)  8 292 16 51 67 116
#154 Ottawa 67's  Brendan Mater (F)  
#155 Ottawa 67's  Dan Richardson (F)  
#156 St. Michael's Majors  Chris Cunningham (D)  
#157 Sudbury Wolves  Kyle Musselman (RW)  
#158 Sarnia Sting  Chanse Fitzpatrick (RW)  
#159 Plymouth Whalers  Sean Pennock (D)  
#160 Belleville Bulls  David Weese (F)  
 
Round 9
             
#161 Mississauga IceDogs  Chris Newitt (D)  
#162 Oshawa Generals  Justin Sawyer (D)  
#163 Barrie Colts  Jason Kennedy (F)  
#164 Kitchener Rangers  Ian Robertson (D)  
#165 London Knights  Rich Meloche (F)  
#166 Sarnia Sting  Brian Ihnacak (C/RW)  
#167 Kingston Frontenacs  Michel Papineau (F)  
#168 Oshawa Generals  Ryan Gibb (G)  
#169 Peterborough Petes  Mitch O'Keefe (G)  
#170 Owen Sound Attack  Mike Angelidis (C/LW)  2 7 1 0 1 5
#171 London Knights  Jayme Helmer (F)  
#172 Brampton Battalion  Josh Brunetta (F)  
#173 Guelph Storm  Steve Zmudczynski (RW)  
#174 Ottawa 67's  Tyler Rimmer (D)  
#175 Windsor Spitfires  T.J. Hensick (C/RW)  4 112 12 26 38 18
#176 St. Michael's Majors  Jason Savage (F)  
#177 Sudbury Wolves  Joel Bristo (F)  
#178 Belleville Bulls  Matt Higson (F)  
#179 Plymouth Whalers  Ryan Nie (G)  
#180 Erie Otters  Brandon Dafoe (F)  
 
Round 10
             
#181 Mississauga IceDogs  Chris Priolo (F)  
#182 Oshawa Generals  Brandon Franey (F)  
#183 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Kraig Kuczynski (G)  
#184 Kitchener Rangers  Paul McFarland (LW)  
#185 Kingston Frontenacs  Dayne Davis (G)  
#186 Sarnia Sting  Ryan Munce (G)  
#187 Guelph Storm  Chris Rashotte (F)  
#188 Barrie Colts  Sean Dickson (D)  
#189 Peterborough Petes  Shawn Futers (LW)  
#190 Owen Sound Attack  Michael Fish (RW)  
#191 North Bay Centennials  Jeffrey Rainville (F)  
#192 Brampton Battalion  Joe Rothwell (D)  
#193 Guelph Storm  Mike Bartlett (C/D)  
#194 Ottawa 67's  Darroll Powe (W/C)  6 329 28 28 56 214
#195 London Knights  Joel Marshall (F)  
#196 St. Michael's Majors  John Wires (D)  
#197 Sudbury Wolves  Marc-Andre Rizk (C)  
#198 Belleville Bulls  David Wilson (G)  
#199 Plymouth Whalers  Sean Thompson (F)  
#200 Erie Otters  James Maida (F)  
 
Round 11
             
#201 Mississauga IceDogs  Derek Lyons (C)  
#202 Oshawa Generals  Tom Train (C)  
#203 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Spencer Churchill (F)  
#204 Kitchener Rangers  Alex Spezia (D)  
#205 London Knights  Ryan MacDonald (G)  
#206 Sarnia Sting  Kelly Thomson (LW)  
#207 Ottawa 67's  Kyle O'Neil (C)  
#208 Barrie Colts  Paul Szczechura (C/RW)  3 92 10 10 20 34
#209 Plymouth Whalers  John Vigilante (LW)  
#210 Owen Sound Attack  Ryan Maki (RW)  
#211 North Bay Centennials  Mike Perry (F)  
#212 Brampton Battalion  Jamie Fraser (D)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#213 Guelph Storm  Felice Turano (D)  
#214 Ottawa 67's  Adam Kemp (F)  
#215 Windsor Spitfires  Iain McPhee (D)  
#216 St. Michael's Majors  Graeme Reed (F)  
#217 Sudbury Wolves  Glen Ivancic (F)  
#218 Belleville Bulls  Todd Griffith (F)  
#219 Plymouth Whalers  Jeff Harris (D)  
#220 Erie Otters  Jeff Weber (G)  
 
Round 12
             
#221 Mississauga IceDogs  Stewart Carlin (D)  
#222 Oshawa Generals  Ryne Gove (F)  
#223 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Marcus Salo (D)  
#224 Kitchener Rangers  Matt Winger (F)  
#225 London Knights  Mark DiBiase (D)  
#226 Sarnia Sting  Mark Schwamberger (F)  
#227 Kingston Canadians  Brandon Jackmuff (F)  
#228 Barrie Colts  Chris McElroy (D)  
#229 Plymouth Whalers  Adam Stein (F)  
#230 Owen Sound Attack  Matt Smyth (D)  
#231 North Bay Centennials  Jason Dest (D)  
#232 Brampton Battalion  Kelsey Blinkhorn (F)  
#233 Guelph Storm  T.J. Legge (D)  
#234 Ottawa 67's  Tyler Kerr (D)  
#235 Windsor Spitfires  Ryan Dickie (G)  
#236 St. Michael's Majors  Joey Elwes-Clark (D)  
#237 Sudbury Wolves  Kyle Martiniuk (D)  
#238 Belleville Bulls  Matt Currie (D)  
#239 Plymouth Whalers  Scott Laderoute (D)  
#240 Erie Otters  Oren Eizenman (C)  
 
Round 13
             
#241 Mississauga IceDogs  Steve Donnelly (F)  
#242 Oshawa Generals  Steve White (LW)  
#243 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Nathan Clayton (F)  
#244 Kitchener Rangers  Eric Lafontaine (D)  
#245 London Knights  Ryan Rosati (F)  
#246 Sarnia Sting  Adam O'Keefe (F)  
#247 Kingston Frontenacs  Patrick Veilleux (D)  
#248 Barrie Colts  Jeff Wieringa (D)  
#249 Plymouth Whalers  Dan Miller (G)  
#250 Owen Sound Attack  Sean Ramanauskas (G)  
#251 North Bay Centennials  Jeff Birr (F)  
#252 Brampton Battalion  Carlos Canejo (F)  
#253 Guelph Storm  Marc Howe (F)  
#254 Ottawa 67's  Brandon Cickello (F)  
#255 Windsor Spitfires  Jason Dixon (C)  
#256 St. Michael's Majors  Chris Rebernik (C)  
#257 Sudbury Wolves  Kyle Jokela (LW)  
#258 Belleville Bulls  Brian McGarry (C)  
#259 Erie Otters  Ryan Ward (F)  
#260 Erie Otters  Chad Glode (F)  
 
Round 14
             
#261 Mississauga IceDogs  Timothy Owens (F)  
#262 Oshawa Generals  Mike Rochetta (G)  
#263 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Dustin Curts (D)  
#264 Kitchener Rangers  Joe Weir (F)  
#265 London Knights  Charles Paterson (D)  
#266 Erie Otters  Derek Merlini (D)  
#267 Kingston Frontenacs  Jace Walker (D)  
#268 Barrie Colts  John McCuaig (D)  
#269 Windsor Spitfires  Jon Globke (F)  
#270 Owen Sound Attack  Joel White (D)  
#271 North Bay Centennials  Adam Fabiano (F)  
#272 Brampton Battalion  Justin Young (D)  
#273 Guelph Storm  Adam Dennis (G)  1 0 - - - -
#274 Ottawa 67's  Ryan Mahrle (D)  
#275 Windsor Spitfires  Aaron Buckstein (D)  
#276 St. Michael's Majors  Kyle Zoon (G)  
#277 Sudbury Wolves  Tim Marks (LW)  
#278 Belleville Bulls  Andrew Courtney (F)  
#279 Windsor Spitfires  Jason Lepine (D)  
#280 Erie Otters  Chris Greene (C)  
 
Round 15
             
#281 Mississauga IceDogs  Troy Hazzard (D)  
#282 Oshawa Generals  Rob Jarvis (D)  
#283 Erie Otters  Steven Viezel (D)  
#284 Kitchener Rangers  Nick Duff (D)  
#285 London Knights  Jeff Dunne (D)  
#286 Sarnia Sting  Colin Baker (F)  
#287 Kingston Frontenacs  Mac Green (F)  
#288 Barrie Colts  Justin DaCosta (D)  
#289 Windsor Spitfires  Josh Sciba (W)  
#290 Owen Sound Attack  Derek Prodeus (F)  
#291 North Bay Centennials  Michael Pain (D)  
#292 Brampton Battalion  David Drozney (G)  
#293 Guelph Storm  Ryan Callahan (RW)  9 470 138 127 265 276
#294 Ottawa 67's  Mike Carrara (G)  
#295 Windsor Spitfires  Matt Fuerth (D)  
#296 St. Michael's Majors  Mike Arcieri (F)  
#297 Sudbury Wolves  Marc Hardiejowski (G)  
#298 Belleville Bulls  Kevin Dallaire (G)  
#299 Plymouth Whalers  Adam Boyd (F)  
#300 Erie Otters  Jamie Fife (D)  

number of players drafted: 301

Players drafted per nation:

Canada 250 players
USA 46 players
Italy 3 players
Belarus 1 players
Israel 1 players


Other Drafts (under construction)


NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft