Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
314309 players | Last added:
Henrik Greeny
Team
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
NHL Playoffs
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
 Anze Kopitar (F)
26
5
21
26
2. 
 Jeff Carter (F)
26
10
15
25
3. 
 Justin Williams (F)
26
9
16
25
4. 
 Marián Gáborík (F)
26
14
8
22
5. 
 Patrick Kane (F)
19
8
12
20
more stats from NHL stats  
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
EP Transfer App

     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2002 OHL Priority Selection

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Mississauga IceDogs  Rob Schremp (C)  5 114 20 34 54 26
#2 Kingston Frontenacs  Wes O'Neill (D)  2 5 0 0 0 6
#3 Brampton Battalion  Wojtek Wolski (LW)  8 451 99 168 267 113
#4 Owen Sound Attack  Dan LaCosta (G)  2 4 - - - -
#5 Saginaw Spirit  Jean-Michel Rizk (RW)  
#6 Oshawa Generals  Adam Berti (LW/D)  1 2 0 0 0 0
#7 Sudbury Wolves  Brett Connolly (C/LW)  
#8 London Knights  Dave Bolland (C)  9 355 78 102 180 235
#9 Sarnia Sting  Todd Perry (D)  
#10 Windsor Spitfires  Mitch Maunu (D)  
#11 Peterborough Petes  Jordan Morrison (C)  
#12 Kitchener Rangers  Evan McGrath (C)  
#13 Guelph Storm  Ryan Garlock (C/LW)  
#14 Ottawa 67's  Kyle Wharton (D)  
#15 Belleville Bulls  Mike Duncan (D)  
#16 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Tyler Kennedy (RW)  8 439 80 105 185 215
#17 Barrie Colts  Hunter Tremblay (LW)  
#18 Erie Otters  Mike Blunden (RW)  7 102 4 4 8 105
#19 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Scott Lehman (D)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#20 Plymouth Whalers  Taylor Raszka (RW)  
 
Round 2
             
#21 Mississauga IceDogs  Daniel Revelle (LW)  
#22 Kingston Frontenacs  Clay McFadden (C)  
#23 Brampton Battalion  Dan Marziani (D)  
#24 Owen Sound Attack  Andrew Maksym (F)  
#25 Saginaw Spirit  Daniel Borges (LW)  
#26 Oshawa Generals  Kyle Raftis (D)  
#27 Sudbury Wolves  Howie Martin (C)  
#28 London Knights  Robbie Drummond (C)  
#29 Sarnia Sting  Micheal Haley (C/LW)  4 52 2 1 3 163
#30 Belleville Bulls  Darcy Tuplin (LW)  
#31 Peterborough Petes  Patrick Kaleta (RW)  8 306 27 24 51 506
#32 Kitchener Rangers  Carlo DiRienzo (G)  
#33 London Knights  Adam Nemeth (D)  
#34 Ottawa 67's  Peter Tsimikalis (C)  
#35 Sudbury Wolves  Craig Voakes (LW)  
#36 Ottawa 67's  Bryan Bickell (LW)  8 279 51 54 105 148
#37 Barrie Colts  Evan Brophey (C/LW)  2 4 0 0 0 0
#38 Saginaw Spirit  Brandon Burns (D)  
#39 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Nathan McIver (D)  3 36 0 1 1 95
#40 Plymouth Whalers  Trevor Waddell (D)  
 
Round 3
             
#41 Oshawa Generals  Mike McLean (LW)  
#42 Kingston Frontenacs  Ryan Stephenson (LW)  
#43 Brampton Battalion  Geordie Michie (RW)  
#44 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Rick Caughell (RW)  
#45 Peterborough Petes  Bryan Young (D)  2 17 0 0 0 10
#46 Owen Sound Attack  Ryan Minoletti (D)  
#47 Sudbury Wolves  Sean Grendus (LW)  
#48 Erie Otters  Kory Helowka (D)  
#49 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Matt Lashoff (D)  5 74 1 15 16 59
#50 Windsor Spitfires  Jeff Leavitt (F)  
#51 Peterborough Petes  Liam Reddox (LW/RW)  4 100 6 18 24 34
#52 Kitchener Rangers  Matt Auffrey (RW)  
#53 Kingston Frontenacs  Peder Skinner (F)  
#54 Ottawa 67's  Brodie Beard (D)  
#55 Belleville Bulls  Cody Thornton (RW)  
#56 Guelph Storm  Alexandre Lacombe (C)  
#57 Barrie Colts  Ryan Olidis (F)  
#58 Erie Otters  Derrick Bagshaw (RW)  
#59 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Justin Peters (G)  6 68 - - - -
#60 Saginaw Spirit  Kevin Porter (RW/LW)  6 206 29 26 55 60
 
Round 4
             
#61 Mississauga IceDogs  Chris Chimienti (D)  
#62 Kitchener Rangers  Patrick Davis (RW)  2 9 1 0 1 0
#63 Brampton Battalion  Daniel Vukovic (D)  
#64 Mississauga IceDogs  Justin Hofstetter (D)  
#65 Windsor Spitfires  Kyle Knechtel (G)  
#66 Brampton Battalion  Brock McPherson (RW)  
#67 Windsor Spitfires  Jared Cipparone (C)  
#68 London Knights  Trevor Kell (RW)  
#69 Belleville Bulls  Christopher Rylands (D)  
#70 Sarnia Sting  Steve Ward (D)  
#71 Sudbury Wolves  Jonathan D'Aversa (D)  
#72 Brampton Battalion  Elliot McCormick (RW)  
#73 Guelph Storm  Mark Versteeg-Lytwyn (LW)  
#74 Ottawa 67's  Brad White (F)  
#75 Belleville Bulls  Jordan Grant (LW)  
#76 London Knights  Ryan Pottruff (D)  
#77 Barrie Colts  Andrew Marshall (D)  
#78 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jordan Owens (LW)  
#79 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Joe Rand (LW)  
#80 Plymouth Whalers  Mike Letizia (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#81 Sarnia Sting  Brandon Scero (C)  
#82 Windsor Spitfires  Steve Ludzik (F)  
#83 Oshawa Generals  Bret Nasby (D)  
#84 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Ty Raine (F)  
#85 Guelph Storm  Tyler Haskins (C)  
#86 Plymouth Whalers  Eddie Wheeler (G)  
#87 Sarnia Sting  Drew Larman (C)  3 26 2 1 3 4
#88 Windsor Spitfires  Brett Liscomb (LW)  
#89 Sarnia Sting  Kelsey Wilson (LW)  
#90 Windsor Spitfires  Ben Heersink (D)  
#91 Peterborough Petes  Peter Aston (D)  
#92 Peterborough Petes  Corey Gault (RW)  
#93 Belleville Bulls  Thomas Samaris (G)  
#94 Ottawa 67's  Robbie Lawrance (D)  
#95 Belleville Bulls  Grant Cooper (D)  
#96 Kitchener Rangers  Peter Franchin (LW)  
#97 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jason Pitton (LW)  
#98 Erie Otters  Vince Scott (C)  
#99 Owen Sound Attack  Brendan Duncan (F)  
#100 Saginaw Spirit  Marty Gurnoe (D)  
 
Round 6
             
#101 Kingston Frontenacs  Jared Boll (RW)  8 416 25 29 54 1025
#102 Kingston Frontenacs  Chad Kolarik (RW/C)  2 6 0 1 1 2
#103 Ottawa 67's  John Carter (C)  
#104 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Shaun Williams (G)  
#105 Saginaw Spirit  Todd McIlrath (F)  
#106 Oshawa Generals  Tyler Donati (RW/LW)  
#107 Sudbury Wolves  Jesse Adair (D)  
#108 London Knights  Tim Thomas (LW)  
#109 Plymouth Whalers  Dan Lefort (D)  
#110 Kitchener Rangers  Cam Fergus (C)  
#111 Peterborough Petes  Aaron Djekic (G)  
#112 Kitchener Rangers  Ryan Brush (D)  
#113 Belleville Bulls  Kyle Sonnenburg (D)  
#114 Sudbury Wolves  Rusty Masters (F)  
#115 Windsor Spitfires  David Hamm (RW)  
#116 Plymouth Whalers  Gino Pisellini (RW)  
#117 Barrie Colts  Chris Rowan (G)  
#118 Windsor Spitfires  Victor Oreskovich (RW)  3 67 2 7 9 41
#119 London Knights  Dan Torres (LW)  
#120 Guelph Storm  Andrew Hotham (D)  
 
Round 7
             
#121 Mississauga IceDogs  David Shantz (G)  1 0 - - - -
#122 Kingston Frontenacs  Blake Berkhout (F)  
#123 Brampton Battalion  Matt Beca (F)  
#124 Owen Sound Attack  Matt Primeau (D)  
#125 Saginaw Spirit  Mike McKenzie (F)  
#126 Oshawa Generals  Andrew Gibbons (RW)  
#127 Sudbury Wolves  Ian Keserich (G)  
#128 Plymouth Whalers  Kevin Swallow (F)  
#129 Sarnia Sting  Adam Abrahamson (RW)  
#130 Windsor Spitfires  Joe Grimaldi (D)  
#131 Peterborough Petes  Andrew Fagan (F)  
#132 Barrie Colts  Nick Plastino (D)  
#133 Guelph Storm  Joey Pell (D)  
#134 London Knights  Jeff Shattler (F)  
#135 Belleville Bulls  Joey Piccone (F)  
#136 Guelph Storm  Matt Connors (F)  
#137 Guelph Storm  Danny Taylor (G)  2 3 - - - -
#138 Sarnia Sting  James Heywood (D)  
#139 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Brent Small (C)  
#140 Peterborough Petes  Jesse Graham (C)  
 
Round 8
             
#141 Mississauga IceDogs  David Shearer (D)  
#142 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Mike Tansey (F)  
#143 Mississauga IceDogs  Chad Painchaud (RW)  
#144 Mississauga IceDogs  Cory Cassell (D)  
#145 Saginaw Spirit  Kenny Blain (LW)  
#146 Oshawa Generals  Jordan Bonneville (D)  
#147 Brampton Battalion  Matt Spezza (G)  
#148 London Knights  Tim Scholz (F)  
#149 Sarnia Sting  David Lyall (D)  
#150 Windsor Spitfires  Cal O'Reilly (C)  4 113 13 28 41 12
#151 Peterborough Petes  Mike Testa (F)  
#152 Kitchener Rangers  Nick Schaus (D)  
#153 Guelph Storm  Jamie VanderVeeken (D)  
#154 Ottawa 67's  Marcus Daley (F)  
#155 Belleville Bulls  Shaun Clinton (C)  
#156 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jacob King (RW)  
#157 Barrie Colts  Kevin Schmidt (D)  
#158 Windsor Spitfires  Jason Towsley (F)  
#159 Owen Sound Attack  Charlie Giffin (F)  
#160 Plymouth Whalers  Craig Cescon (D)  
 
Round 9
             
#161 Mississauga IceDogs  Nathan Hooper (LW)  
#162 Kingston Frontenacs  Stuart Naylor (F)  
#163 Brampton Battalion  Mike Vernace (D)  2 22 0 1 1 10
#164 Oshawa Generals  Zach Kleiman (G)  
#165 Saginaw Spirit  Jason DeSantis (D)  
#166 Oshawa Generals  Sam Campbell (F)  
#167 Sudbury Wolves  Mike Nemeth (F)  
#168 London Knights  Travis Turnbull (C/RW)  1 3 1 0 1 5
#169 Plymouth Whalers  Greg Geurtjens (F)  
#170 Peterborough Petes  Gregory Stewart (LW)  3 26 0 1 1 48
#171 Peterborough Petes  Connor MacDonald (D)  
#172 Kitchener Rangers  John Gordon (D)  
#173 Barrie Colts  Travis Fuller (LW)  
#174 Ottawa 67's  Brad Hartley (F)  
#175 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Andrew Manuel (G)  
#176 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Andy Lamoureux (D)  
#177 Barrie Colts  Justin Johnston (D)  
#178 Erie Otters  Adam Armonas (F)  
#179 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Will Carpenter (D)  
#180 Plymouth Whalers  Luke Lucyk (D)  
 
Round 10
             
#181 Saginaw Spirit  Matt Pike (G)  
#182 Peterborough Petes  Brendan Sherrard (D)  
#183 Brampton Battalion  Patrick Sweeney (RW)  
#184 Owen Sound Attack  William White (F)  
#185 Saginaw Spirit  Joe Milo (RW)  
#186 Owen Sound Attack  Michael Grimes (F)  
#187 Sudbury Wolves  Shawn Potvin (D)  
#188 Kitchener Rangers  Mike Chmielewski (RW)  
#189 London Knights  Matthew Carroll (F)  
#190 Windsor Spitfires  Michael Cox (RW)  
#191 Kingston Frontenacs  Billy Burke (C)  
#192 Kitchener Rangers  Daniel Larocque (D)  
#193 Guelph Storm  Andrew Dissanayake (F)  
#194 Guelph Storm  Darryl Simich (D)  
#195 Belleville Bulls  Shawn Fensel (D)  
#196 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Matt Brunet (LW)  
#197 Kitchener Rangers  Mike Willemsen (LW)  
#198 Erie Otters  Dan Tormey (G)  
#199 Mississauga IceDogs  Nat Brooks (LW)  
#200 London Knights  Josh Francis (D)  
 
Round 11
             
#201 Mississauga IceDogs  Brennan Barker (D)  
#202 Kingston Frontenacs  Blake Pronk (C)  
#203 Brampton Battalion  Michael Worrell (D)  
#204 Owen Sound Attack  Brad Sharpe (D)  
#205 Saginaw Spirit  Gene Falsetto (LW)  
#206 Oshawa Generals  Zachary Greer (F)  
#207 Sudbury Wolves  Benoît Pouliot (LW)  9 371 76 84 160 257
#208 London Knights  Andre Neveu (D)  
#209 Barrie Colts  Joe Hall (F)  
#210 Windsor Spitfires  Brad McKenzie (F)  
#211 Peterborough Petes  Kyle Sorensen (D)  
#212 Kitchener Rangers  Matt Van Egmond (G)  
#213 Guelph Storm  Dan Bakker (F)  
#214 Ottawa 67's  Ian Dams (G)  
#215 Belleville Bulls  Christopher Belnap (F)  
#216 Erie Otters  Jason Speight (RW)  
#217 Barrie Colts  Chris Morrison (D)  
#218 Erie Otters  Darryl Drake (F)  
#219 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Connor Cameron (C)  
#220 Plymouth Whalers  Jon Marshall (F)  
 
Round 12
             
#221 Mississauga IceDogs  Alexander Ennaffati (D)  
#222 Kingston Frontenacs  Sean DeMuynck (D)  
#223 Brampton Battalion  Matthew Unruh (D)  
#224 Owen Sound Attack  Robert Bonhomme (D)  
#225 Saginaw Spirit  Chase Ryan (D)  
#226 Oshawa Generals  Jeff Oke (F)  
#227 Sudbury Wolves  Tyler Kelloway (D)  
#228 London Knights  Dennis Dewar (RW)  
#229 Sarnia Sting  Blake MacDonald (G)  
#230 Windsor Spitfires  Dan Eves (F)  
#231 Peterborough Petes  Robert Groom (D)  
#232 Kitchener Rangers  Joel Sheppard (LW)  
#233 Guelph Storm  Alan Dorich (D)  
#234 Ottawa 67's  Nick Davis (F)  
#235 Belleville Bulls  Mitch Gaylord (F)  
#236 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Kyle Schwende (F)  
#237 Barrie Colts  Mark Fraser (D)  6 185 4 14 18 247
#238 Erie Otters  Kyle O'Boyle (D)  
#239 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Andrew Ferguson (F)  
#240 Plymouth Whalers  Nik Sellers (F)  
 
Round 13
             
#241 Mississauga IceDogs  Adam DeJong (F)  
#242 Kingston Frontenacs  Peter Drikos (D)  
#243 Brampton Battalion  Daren Machesney (G)  2 0 - - - -
#244 Owen Sound Attack  Devin McElroy (F)  
#245 Saginaw Spirit  Mike Mills (RW)  
#246 Oshawa Generals  Philippe Etter (D)  
#247 Sudbury Wolves  Darrell Hiscock (F)  
#248 London Knights  Ryan Wildfang (F)  
#249 Sarnia Sting  Nick Tuzzolino (D)  
#250 Windsor Spitfires  Scott Campbell (D)  
#251 Peterborough Petes  Blake Cross (G)  
#252 Kitchener Rangers  Stefan Wonfor (D)  
#253 Guelph Storm  Davide Nicoletti (D)  
#254 Ottawa 67's  Daniel Sullivan (RW)  
#255 Guelph Storm  Rick Lynch (D)  
#256 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Michael Campbell (D)  
#257 Barrie Colts  Kyle Zettler (F)  
#258 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Bryan Peters (F)  
#259 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Nick Gerasimoff (D)  
#260 Plymouth Whalers  Matt Cleveland (G)  
 
Round 14
             
#261 Mississauga IceDogs  Anthony Ferrante (G)  
#262 Kingston Frontenacs  Seth Klerer (F)  
#263 Brampton Battalion  Mathew Goodwin (C)  
#264 Owen Sound Attack  Jeff Wiseman (D)  
#265 Saginaw Spirit  Jamie Silverson (D)  
#266 Oshawa Generals  Kyle Kerr (D)  
#267 Sudbury Wolves  Kevin Beech (G)  
#268 London Knights  Adam Sergerie (RW)  
#269 Sarnia Sting  Tyler Vivian (F)  
#270 Erie Otters  Tyler Stitt (D)  
#271 Kitchener Rangers  Steve Cornelissen (D)  
#272 Guelph Storm  Alex Penner (D/F)  
#273 Ottawa 67's  Ian Lockman (LW)  
#274 Belleville Bulls  Brock McBride (C/RW)  
#275 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Brad Good (D)  
#276 Barrie Colts  Joel Shaw (F)  
#277 Erie Otters  Shawn Peden (D)  
#278 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Kyle Clancy (G)  
#279 Plymouth Whalers  Taylor Stone (D)  
 
Round 15
             
#280 Mississauga IceDogs  Ryan Wilkinson (D)  
#281 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Chris Ziomek (F)  
#282 Brampton Battalion  Josh Boyd (C)  
#283 Owen Sound Attack  Peter Cowan (F)  
#284 Saginaw Spirit  Nick DeCroo (F)  
#285 Oshawa Generals  Justin Donati (C)  
#286 Sudbury Wolves  Jon Matsumoto (C)  2 14 2 0 2 4
#287 London Knights  Danny Richmond (D)  3 49 0 3 3 75
#288 Ottawa 67's  Mark Smith (D)  
#289 Kitchener Rangers  John-David McNamara (G)  
#290 Kitchener Rangers  Tim St. Pierre (F)  
#291 Guelph Storm  Alex Okrzesik (G)  
#292 Erie Otters  Ian Boots (RW)  
#293 Belleville Bulls  Trevor Elliott (F)  
#294 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jarret Peterson (LW)  
#295 Barrie Colts  Ken May (C)  
#296 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Andrew Desjardins (C/LW)  5 216 10 30 40 198
#297 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Thomas Waugh (LW)  
#298 Plymouth Whalers  Steve Bandurski (F)  

number of players drafted: 298

Players drafted per nation:

Canada 240 players
USA 54 players
Italy 2 players
Switzerland 1 players
South Korea 1 players


Other Drafts (under construction)


NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft