Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | EP Football | Sportbutiken


Player
299012 players | Last added:
Ryan Swanson
Team
WC
GROUP A

 flag Canada
 flag Germany
 flag Russia
 flag Slovakia
 flag Sweden
GROUP B

 flag Czech Republic
 flag Denmark
 flag Finland
 flag Switzerland
 flag USA
Elite Prospects' U18 WJC League Page stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag William Nylander (F)
4
4
7
11
2. 
flag Kevin Fiala (F)
4
3
5
8
3. 
flag Axel Holmström (F)
4
2
6
8
4. 
flag Jakub Vrána (F)
4
5
1
6
5. 
flag Vaclav Karabacek (F)
4
3
3
6
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag 2. Bundesliga
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   



     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2004 OHL Priority Selection

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Belleville Bulls  John Hughes (C/LW)  
#2 Saginaw Spirit  Matt Corrente (D/RW)  2 34 0 6 6 68
#3 Peterborough Petes  Jordan Staal (C)  9 561 145 174 319 297
#4 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Ryan McInerney (C)  
#5 Sudbury Wolves  Ryan McDonough (C)  
#6 Brampton Battalion  John de Gray (D)  
#7 Windsor Spitfires  Cory McGillis (LW)  
#8 Oshawa Generals  James DeLory (D/W)  
#9 Kingston Frontenacs  Ben Shutron (D)  
#10 Ottawa 67's  Matt Lahey (RW)  
#11 Erie Otters  Brett MacLean (RW)  2 18 2 3 5 4
#12 Owen Sound Attack  Payton Liske (LW)  
#13 Plymouth Whalers  John Armstrong (C)  
#14 Kitchener Rangers  Justin Azevedo (C)  
#15 Barrie Colts  Nathan Martine (D)  
#16 Sarnia Sting  Kody Musselman (W/C/D)  
#17 Mississauga IceDogs  Dustin Jeffrey (C/LW)  6 124 17 14 31 10
#18 St. Michael's Majors  Justin DiBenedetto (C/LW)  1 8 0 1 1 2
#19 Guelph Storm  Michael Caruso (D)  1 2 0 0 0 0
#20 London Knights  Steve Ferry (D)  
 
Round 2
             
#21 Belleville Bulls  Matt Beleskey (LW)  6 264 35 45 80 263
#22 Saginaw Spirit  Scott Fletcher (D)  
#23 Brampton Battalion  Aaron Snow (LW)  
#24 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Joshua Day (D)  
#25 Sudbury Wolves  Jesse Messier (RW)  
#26 Brampton Battalion  Blake Geoffrion (C/LW)  2 55 8 5 13 34
#27 Guelph Storm  Matt Lyall (C)  
#28 Windsor Spitfires  Jonathan Sciacca (D)  
#29 Plymouth Whalers  Cory Tanaka (C)  
#30 Ottawa 67's  Arron Alphonso (RW)  
#31 Erie Otters  Josh Kidd (D)  
#32 Saginaw Spirit  Chris Ferguson (LW)  
#33 Kitchener Rangers  Jack Combs (LW/RW)  
#34 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jacob Lalonde (LW)  
#35 Barrie Colts  Brett Oliphant (C)  
#36 Sarnia Sting  Thomas Policelli (D)  
#37 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Luca Caputi (LW)  3 35 3 6 9 20
#38 St. Michael's Majors  Matt Halischuk (RW/LW)  6 203 30 34 64 47
#39 Oshawa Generals  Jesse Biduke (LW)  
#40 Mississauga IceDogs  Frankie Santini (D)  
 
Round 3
             
#41 Belleville Bulls  Jason Fortino (D)  
#42 Kingston Frontenacs  Jordan Doig (LW)  
#43 Peterborough Petes  Scott Cowie (C)  
#44 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Darren Miller (D)  
#45 Sudbury Wolves  Devin DiDiomete (LW)  
#46 Brampton Battalion  Luke Lynes (C)  
#47 London Knights  Harrison Reed (RW/C)  
#48 Saginaw Spirit  Ryan Daniels (G)  
#49 Owen Sound Attack  Mike Ball (D)  
#50 Ottawa 67's  Jamie McGinn (LW/RW)  6 347 65 57 122 166
#51 Erie Otters  Eric Regan (D)  
#52 Oshawa Generals  Christian Cundari (C)  
#53 Belleville Bulls  Jared Anderson (D)  
#54 Sudbury Wolves  Keaton Turkiewicz (RW)  
#55 Sarnia Sting  Danny Anger (RW)  
#56 Barrie Colts  Jordan Shine (LW)  
#57 Mississauga IceDogs  Parker Van Buskirk (G)  
#58 Owen Sound Attack  Josh Catto (RW)  
#59 Guelph Storm  Spencer Jezegou (RW)  
#60 Mississauga IceDogs  Jared Gomes (C)  
 
Round 4
             
#61 Plymouth Whalers  Jeff McFarland (D)  
#62 Owen Sound Attack  Matt Kang (LW)  
#63 Peterborough Petes  Burke MacDonald (D)  
#64 Brampton Battalion  Stephane Chabot (D)  
#65 Sudbury Wolves  Matt Dias (RW)  
#66 Owen Sound Attack  Trevor Smith (D)  
#67 Windsor Spitfires  Collin Carwardine (D)  
#68 Oshawa Generals  Ben Thomas (G)  
#69 Kingston Frontenacs  Shawn Connors (D)  
#70 Ottawa 67's  Shea Kewin (C)  
#71 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Matt Hache (G)  
#72 Kingston Frontenacs  Ryan Watson (LW)  
#73 Plymouth Whalers  Jake Helmick (D)  
#74 Kitchener Rangers  Julien Machabée (D)  
#75 Barrie Colts  Andrew Perugini (G)  
#76 Owen Sound Attack  Neil Conway (G)  
#77 Mississauga IceDogs  Scott Madden (D)  
#78 St. Michael's Majors  Trevor Eckenswiller (D)  
#79 Guelph Storm  Josh Godfrey (D)  
#80 Owen Sound Attack  Bobby Sanguinetti (D)  3 45 2 4 6 8
 
Round 5
             
#81 Ottawa 67's  Thomas Kiriakou (C)  
#82 Oshawa Generals  Chris Mifflen (D)  
#83 London Knights  Brandon Biggers (LW)  
#84 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Ryan Oliver (LW)  
#85 Sudbury Wolves  Paul Zanette (LW)  
#86 Kitchener Rangers  Mark Packwood (G)  
#87 Windsor Spitfires  Cameron Sinclair (C)  
#88 London Knights  Patrick Kane (RW)  7 515 178 315 493 212
#89 Kingston Frontenacs  Cory Emmerton (C)  4 139 12 9 21 22
#90 Ottawa 67's  Ryan Graham (LW)  
#91 Saginaw Spirit  Keith Mason (F)  
#92 Oshawa Generals  Kevin Floris (D)  
#93 Plymouth Whalers  Tom Sestito (LW)  6 134 10 7 17 425
#94 Mississauga IceDogs  Adam Simms (LW)  
#95 London Knights  Matt Davis (RW)  
#96 Sarnia Sting  Ryan MacSween (D)  
#97 Mississauga IceDogs  Stefan Legein (RW)  
#98 Kitchener Rangers  Myles Applebaum (C)  
#99 Owen Sound Attack  Todd Jackson (LW)  
#100 London Knights  Kevin Montgomery (D)  
 
Round 6
             
#101 Belleville Bulls  Shawn Matthias (C/LW)  7 330 51 53 104 121
#102 Saginaw Spirit  Tim Cavanagh (D)  
#103 Peterborough Petes  Josh Gillam (C)  
#104 Windsor Spitfires  John Faulkner (G)  
#105 Sudbury Wolves  Ryan Crouch (D)  
#106 Brampton Battalion  Bryan Pitton (G)  
#107 Windsor Spitfires  Steven Kampfer (D)  2 61 7 8 15 18
#108 Saginaw Spirit  Jordan Franke (F)  
#109 Erie Otters  Patrick Lee (RW)  
#110 Ottawa 67's  Matt Price (F)  
#111 Erie Otters  Terrance Hakli (RW)  
#112 Kingston Frontenacs  Chad Morin (D)  
#113 Plymouth Whalers  Zach Redmond (D)  2 18 2 5 7 12
#114 Saginaw Spirit  Luke Moodie (F)  
#115 Belleville Bulls  Nick Pageau (D)  
#116 Sarnia Sting  Brandon Mashinter (LW)  3 23 0 0 0 27
#117 Mississauga IceDogs  Gabe Heller (D)  
#118 St. Michael's Majors  Matt Caria (C)  
#119 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jeff Hogan (RW)  
#120 London Knights  Jason Guy (G)  
 
Round 7
             
#121 Windsor Spitfires  Brandon Donches (LW)  
#122 Oshawa Generals  Jonathon Ferguson (LW)  
#123 Peterborough Petes  Mark Pawlowski (D)  
#124 Guelph Storm  Tony Yearego (D)  
#125 Saginaw Spirit  Andrew Marcoux (F)  
#126 Brampton Battalion  Miles Cope (D)  
#127 Windsor Spitfires  Mickey Renaud (C)  
#128 Oshawa Generals  Joey Manley (F)  
#129 Kingston Frontenacs  Brady Morrison (G)  
#130 Ottawa 67's  Scott Pitt (F)  
#131 Erie Otters  Daniel Silva (RW)  
#132 St. Michael's Majors  Andrew Favot (LW)  
#133 Plymouth Whalers  Brett Bennett (G)  
#134 Kitchener Rangers  Nate Hennig (LW)  
#135 Barrie Colts  Daniel Michalsky (LW)  
#136 Sarnia Sting  Tyler Leimbrock (RW)  
#137 Mississauga IceDogs  Robert Martini (D)  
#138 Kitchener Rangers  Spencer Anderson (LW)  
#139 Oshawa Generals  Matt Piva (C)  
#140 London Knights  Matt McCready (D)  
 
Round 8
             
#141 Belleville Bulls  Kyle Jukosky (C)  
#142 Barrie Colts  Peter LeBlanc (C/LW)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#143 Peterborough Petes  Lucas Lobsinger (G)  
#144 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jonathan Bacon (C)  
#145 Sudbury Wolves  Chris Abbey (G)  
#146 Brampton Battalion  Jeremy Klaver (D)  
#147 Peterborough Petes  Sean McMonagle (D/C)  
#148 Plymouth Whalers  Anthony Farina (F)  
#149 Kingston Frontenacs  Josh Webber (D)  
#150 Ottawa 67's  Garrett Noiles (RW)  
#151 Erie Otters  Joe Sova (D)  
#152 Owen Sound Attack  Jeff Taylor (D)  
#153 Brampton Battalion  Matt Gordon (F)  
#154 Kitchener Rangers  Robert Slaney (LW/C)  
#155 Barrie Colts  Brian Fidani (RW)  
#156 Sarnia Sting  Derek Roehl (C)  
#157 Mississauga IceDogs  Matt McGill (C)  
#158 Guelph Storm  Kyle Paige (LW)  
#159 Guelph Storm  David Fitzpatrick (C)  
#160 Sarnia Sting  Steve Savor (RW)  
 
Round 9
             
#161 London Knights  Brad Hurlock (D)  
#162 Saginaw Spirit  Andrew Cable (D)  
#163 Peterborough Petes  Jon Jacobs (LW)  
#164 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Brett Halstead (D)  
#165 Sudbury Wolves  Jordan Cheechoo (RW)  
#166 Brampton Battalion  Corey George (F)  
#167 Windsor Spitfires  Murray Free (LW)  
#168 Oshawa Generals  Nicholas Mariani (RW)  
#169 Kingston Frontenacs  Adam Bellows (D)  
#170 Ottawa 67's  Sean Ryan (D)  
#171 Erie Otters  Craig Moore (LW)  
#172 Owen Sound Attack  Jordan Smith (D)  
#173 Plymouth Whalers  Brandon Walker (LW)  
#174 Sudbury Wolves  Bill Kueneman (C)  
#175 Barrie Colts  Kyle Van de Bospoort (LW)  
#176 Sarnia Sting  Bruce Crawford (LW)  
#177 Mississauga IceDogs  Drew McAvoy (D)  
#178 St. Michael's Majors  Rob Kwiet (D)  
#179 Guelph Storm  Joe Baldinelli (F)  
#180 Peterborough Petes  Kyle McNeil (RW)  
 
Round 10
             
#181 Erie Otters  Nick Cacciatore (LW)  
#182 Saginaw Spirit  Dustin Gazley (LW/RW)  
#183 Peterborough Petes  Christopher Dixon (D)  
#184 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Garret Ince (LW)  
#185 Kitchener Rangers  Kyle Sheridan (D)  
#186 Brampton Battalion  Michael Nigalis (G)  
#187 Owen Sound Attack  Andrew Klaassen (D)  
#188 Oshawa Generals  Brett Nicholson (D)  
#189 Owen Sound Attack  Kyle Rowe (RW)  
#190 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Kyle Verbeek (RW)  
#191 Erie Otters  Kyle Greco (F)  
#192 Sudbury Wolves  Joey Koudys (F)  
#193 Sudbury Wolves  Dylan Butterfly (D)  
#194 Saginaw Spirit  Joel Workman (LW)  
#195 London Knights  Scott Aarssen (D)  
#196 Sarnia Sting  Chris Letteri (D)  
#197 Mississauga IceDogs  Nick Fanto (F)  
#198 St. Michael's Majors  Brock Van Der Gulik (LW)  
#199 Guelph Storm  Kyle Clancy (LW)  
#200 London Knights  Andrew Wilkins (C/RW)  
 
Round 11
             
#201 London Knights  Steve Mason (G)  6 300 - - - -
#202 Saginaw Spirit  Chris Chappell (LW)  
#203 Peterborough Petes  Kris Krolouski (LW)  
#204 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Neil Ruffini (F)  
#205 Sudbury Wolves  Andrew Beuman (D)  
#206 Brampton Battalion  Tyler McFadden (F)  
#207 Sarnia Sting  Daniel Spivak (D/F)  
#208 Oshawa Generals  Dan Nicholls (F)  
#209 Kingston Frontenacs  K.J. Ramolla (LW)  
#210 Ottawa 67's  Marcus Menard (G)  
#211 Erie Otters  Tyson Smith (F)  
#212 Owen Sound Attack  Corey Toy (D)  
#213 Plymouth Whalers  Hunter Syrydiuk (D)  
#214 Kitchener Rangers  Ben Weir (G)  
#215 Barrie Colts  Matthew Bragg (C)  
#216 Sarnia Sting  Ryan Dube (G)  
#217 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Chris Summers (D)  4 47 2 4 6 39
#218 St. Michael's Majors  Jake McClelland (D)  
#219 Guelph Storm  Nick Minardi (F)  
#220 London Knights  Patrick Maroon (LW/RW)  3 77 13 19 32 113
 
Round 12
             
#221 Belleville Bulls  Adam Brace (LW)  
#222 Saginaw Spirit  Tim Priamo (D)  
#223 Peterborough Petes  Mackenzie Micks (RW)  
#224 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Ryan Ramage (D)  
#225 Sudbury Wolves  Trevor Erdie (D)  
#226 Brampton Battalion  Mike McKinley (C)  
#227 Windsor Spitfires  Jake Windsor (D)  
#228 Oshawa Generals  Chris Somerville (C)  
#229 Kingston Frontenacs  Leonard Ancona (F)  
#230 Ottawa 67's  Eddie Wiederer (RW)  
#231 Erie Otters  Brad Reck (F)  
#232 Oshawa Generals  Jason Recek (F)  
#233 Plymouth Whalers  Brett Bellemore (D)  2 72 2 8 10 52
#234 Kitchener Rangers  Chris Murphy (RW)  
#235 Barrie Colts  Alex Paiement (C)  
#236 Sarnia Sting  Ben Ryan (C)  
#237 Mississauga IceDogs  Carson Hau (G)  
#238 St. Michael's Majors  Anthony Grieco (G)  
#239 Guelph Storm  Mark Cornacchia (LW/RW)  
#240 Ottawa 67's  Trevor McKinney (F)  
 
Round 13
             
#241 Belleville Bulls  Dan Clarke (G)  
#242 Brampton Battalion  Justin Hodgman (C)  
#243 Peterborough Petes  Jonathan Wolter (D)  
#244 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Patrick Tiesling (LW)  
#245 Sudbury Wolves  Jeremy Burgess (RW)  
#246 Brampton Battalion  Mike Ratchuk (D/LW)  
#247 Windsor Spitfires  Joe Palmer (G)  
#248 St. Michael's Majors  Matthew Quigley (F)  
#248 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Matt Quigley (D)  
#249 Kingston Frontenacs  Dan Lawson (D)  
#250 Ottawa 67's  Zach Morbeck (F)  
#251 Erie Otters  Ryan Ludzik (G)  
#252 Owen Sound Attack  Ryan McClelland (C)  
#253 Plymouth Whalers  Paul Karpowich (G)  
#254 Kitchener Rangers  Ben Heaphy (D)  
#255 Barrie Colts  Dave Ridos (F)  
#256 Sarnia Sting  Tyler Kimmel (G)  
#257 Mississauga IceDogs  Andrew Kilcar (C)  
#258 St. Michael's Majors  Jeff Barletta (D)  
#259 Guelph Storm  Jeremie Dupont (G)  
#260 London Knights  Jody O'Neill (G)  
 
Round 14
             
#261 Belleville Bulls  Dan Grzech (C)  
#262 Saginaw Spirit  Joe Schweiger (F)  
#263 Peterborough Petes  Trevor O'Neill (G)  
#264 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jeff Manryk (RW)  
#265 Sudbury Wolves  Alain Goulet (D)  
#266 Brampton Battalion  Matthew Walker (LW)  
#267 Windsor Spitfires  Ben O'Connor (D)  
#268 St. Michael's Majors  Dimitre Athanasiou (F)  
#269 Kingston Frontenacs  Matthew Hendry (G)  
#270 Ottawa 67's  Brandon Edge (LW)  
#271 Erie Otters  Michael Jarboe (G)  
#272 Owen Sound Attack  Joseph Serpe (D)  
#273 Plymouth Whalers  Eric Bennett (F)  
#274 Kitchener Rangers  Jake McKillop (F)  
#275 Barrie Colts  Frank Agostino (G)  
#276 Sarnia Sting  Joel Scott (F)  
#277 Mississauga IceDogs  Corey Frizell (LW)  
#278 St. Michael's Majors  John Clanton (RW)  
#279 Guelph Storm  James Cameron (RW)  
#280 London Knights  David McGlade (C)  
 
Round 15
             
#281 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Andrew Campbell (D)  1 3 0 0 0 0
#282 Windsor Spitfires  Tyler Roeszler (C)  
#283 Peterborough Petes  Nick Grasso (F/D)  
#284 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Kraig Wright (LW)  
#285 Sudbury Wolves  Jesse Pischler (G)  
#286 Brampton Battalion  Peter Sweeney (RW)  
#287 Windsor Spitfires  Jordan Matthews (D)  
#288 St. Michael's Majors  Todd Duncan (LW)  
#289 Kingston Frontenacs  Jason Picco (D)  
#290 Ottawa 67's  Ryan Everett (G)  
#291 Erie Otters  Mike Fillinger (LW)  
#292 Owen Sound Attack  Cory Konecny (F)  
#293 Plymouth Whalers  Justin Knee (F)  
#294 Kitchener Rangers  Josh Jacques (D)  
#295 Barrie Colts  Ryan Loach (RW)  
#296 Sarnia Sting  Josh Schmitt (D)  
#297 Mississauga IceDogs  Tom Coukos (C)  
#298 St. Michael's Majors  Bill Sweatt (LW)  2 3 0 0 0 0
#299 Ottawa 67's  Jamie Begin (C)  
#300 London Knights  Corey Oliver (LW)  

number of players drafted: 301

Players drafted per nation:

Canada 246 players
USA 53 players
England 1 players
Israel 1 players


Other Drafts (under construction)


NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft