Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
330194 players | Last added:
Reid Schmidt
TEAM
 NEWS! Check out our NHL Draft Center

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
SHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Jeff Taffe (F)
22
9
17
26
2. 
flag Tuomas Kiiskinen (F)
24
12
9
21
3. 
flag Jacob Micflikier (F)
22
10
11
21
4. 
flag Greg Scott (F)
21
9
12
21
5. 
flag Erik Christensen (F)
22
6
15
21
more stats from SHL stats  
Land
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2005 OHL PRIORITY SELECTION

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Oshawa Generals  John Tavares (C)  6 371 144 191 335 171
#2 Sarnia Sting  Mark Katic (D)  1 11 0 1 1 4
#3 Saginaw Spirit  Zack Torquato (C)  
#4 Kingston Frontenacs  Luke Pither (C)  
#5 Guelph Storm  Drew Doughty (D)  7 463 60 173 233 363
#6 Windsor Spitfires  Akim Aliu (RW)  2 7 2 1 3 26
#7 St. Michael's Majors  Brendan Smith (D)  4 137 8 32 40 126
#8 Belleville Bulls  Bryan Cameron (RW)  
#9 Plymouth Whalers  Nick Petrecki (D)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#10 Erie Otters  Anthony Peluso (RW)  3 61 2 5 7 81
#11 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jake Muzzin (D)  4 147 13 38 51 101
#12 Ottawa 67's  Logan Couture (C/LW)  6 320 120 120 240 89
#13 Sudbury Wolves  Brett Parnham (C)  
#14 Brampton Battalion  Matt Smyth (RW)  
#15 Barrie Colts  Blake Parlett (D)  
#16 Peterborough Petes  Zach Harnden (RW)  
#17 London Knights  Jordan Skellett (LW)  
#18 Kitchener Rangers  Mike Pelech (C)  
#19 Owen Sound Attack  Josh Bailey (C/LW)  7 419 69 115 184 139
#20 London Knights  Corey Syvret (D)  
 
Round 2
             
#21 Saginaw Spirit  Anthony Soboczynski (LW)  
#22 Sarnia Sting  Kyle Tront (LW)  
#23 Saginaw Spirit  Tom Craig (C)  
#24 Kingston Frontenacs  Daryl Borden (G)  
#25 Guelph Storm  Jamie Arniel (C/RW)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#26 Windsor Spitfires  Robert Bortuzzo (D)  4 82 3 14 17 115
#27 St. Michael's Majors  Adam Zamec (LW)  
#28 Belleville Bulls  Michael Neal (LW)  
#29 Plymouth Whalers  Chris Terry (LW)  3 30 5 5 10 6
#30 Erie Otters  Nick Palmieri (RW)  3 87 13 12 25 20
#31 Oshawa Generals  Brad Pawlowski (D)  
#32 Ottawa 67's  Pat Daley (RW)  
#33 Sudbury Wolves  Geoff Guimond (LW)  
#34 Brampton Battalion  Justin Levac (LW)  
#35 Peterborough Petes  Jason McDonough (LW)  
#36 Peterborough Petes  Tyler Sheldrake (F/D)  
#37 Plymouth Whalers  Joe Gaynor (LW)  
#38 Kitchener Rangers  Yves Bastien (LW)  
#39 Sarnia Sting  Daniel Lombardi (LW)  
#40 Guelph Storm  Leigh Salters (LW)  
 
Round 3
             
#41 Oshawa Generals  Dale Mitchell (RW)  
#42 Kitchener Rangers  Dan Kelly (D/W)  
#43 Sudbury Wolves  Gerome Giudice (LW)  
#44 Kingston Frontenacs  Andrew Wilson (RW)  
#45 Guelph Storm  Doug Leaverton (D)  
#46 Windsor Spitfires  Trey Higgins (D)  
#47 Peterborough Petes  A.J. Sturges (D)  
#48 Belleville Bulls  Carl Andrews (D)  
#49 Plymouth Whalers  Chad Beal (C)  
#50 Erie Otters  Jordan Nolan (LW/RW)  4 147 10 10 20 132
#51 Kingston Frontenacs  Brett Piercey (D)  
#52 Ottawa 67's  Steven Tarasuk (D)  
#53 Sudbury Wolves  Justin Vaive (LW)  
#54 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Josh Moes (RW)  
#55 Barrie Colts  Daniel Minor (LW)  
#56 Peterborough Petes  Steve Lock (C)  
#57 Mississauga IceDogs  Drew Schiestel (D)  
#58 Kitchener Rangers  Matthew Meszaros (LW)  
#59 Owen Sound Attack  Marcus Carroll (C)  
#60 Ottawa 67's  Joe Pleckaitis (LW)  
 
Round 4
             
#61 Oshawa Generals  Matt Seegmiller (D)  
#62 St. Michael's Majors  Michael McGurk (D)  
#63 Mississauga IceDogs  Andrew Loverock (G)  
#64 Plymouth Whalers  Jeremy Smith (G)  2 0 - - - -
#65 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Grant McGee (RW)  
#66 Kingston Frontenacs  Derek Szasz (D)  
#67 London Knights  Sam Gagner (C)  8 503 103 201 304 258
#68 Belleville Bulls  Mike Murphy (G)  2 2 - - - -
#69 Plymouth Whalers  Leo Jenner (D)  
#70 Windsor Spitfires  Kevin Hudes (RW)  
#71 Oshawa Generals  Tyler Taylor (LW)  
#72 Ottawa 67's  Adam Sponseller (F)  
#73 Sudbury Wolves  Tyler Arps (D/RW)  
#74 Brampton Battalion  Brad Albert (D)  
#75 Guelph Storm  Harry Young (D/LW)  
#76 Saginaw Spirit  Dustin Ekelman (LW)  
#77 Peterborough Petes  Trevor Cann (G)  
#78 Barrie Colts  Jim Hutchison (RW)  
#79 Owen Sound Attack  Russ Brownell (G)  
#80 London Knights  Corbin Crawford (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#81 Kingston Frontenacs  Matt Reis (F)  
#82 Sarnia Sting  Cody Goloubef (D)  4 20 1 0 1 4
#83 Kitchener Rangers  Evan Zych (D)  
#84 Sarnia Sting  Connor McFarlane (RW)  
#85 Oshawa Generals  Kory Nagy (C/LW)  
#86 Windsor Spitfires  John Kurtz (LW)  
#87 Guelph Storm  Zane Neily (LW)  
#88 Belleville Bulls  Kyle Atkins (D)  
#89 Mississauga IceDogs  Stevan Manojlovic (LW)  
#90 Peterborough Petes  Theo Ruth (D)  
#91 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Michael Quesnele (D)  
#92 Saginaw Spirit  Tristin Llewellyn (D)  
#93 Kitchener Rangers  Brett Eagleson (F)  
#94 Brampton Battalion  Colby Cohen (D)  1 3 0 0 0 4
#95 Guelph Storm  Denver Manderson (LW)  
#96 Owen Sound Attack  Joshua Domingues (RW)  
#97 Mississauga IceDogs  Andrew Merrett (RW)  
#98 Kitchener Rangers  Scott Timmins (C)  2 24 1 0 1 12
#99 Plymouth Whalers  C.J. Severyn (LW)  
#100 Windsor Spitfires  Jake Fischer (G)  
 
Round 6
             
#101 Belleville Bulls  Paul Cianfrini (D)  
#102 Kitchener Rangers  Myles Barbieri (D)  
#103 Sudbury Wolves  Chris Pontes (D)  
#104 Kingston Frontenacs  Justin Taylor (C)  
#105 Belleville Bulls  P.K. Subban (D)  6 307 47 133 180 409
#106 Windsor Spitfires  Travis Oleksuk (C)  
#107 Barrie Colts  Shawn Frank (C)  
#108 Belleville Bulls  Stephen Blunden (LW)  
#109 Plymouth Whalers  Ryan Hayes (F)  
#110 Erie Otters  Mike Dalhuisen (D/LW)  
#111 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Ben Smith (G)  
#112 Ottawa 67's  David Scamurra (G)  
#113 London Knights  Luke Van Moerkerke (LW)  
#114 Brampton Battalion  Kiefer Weir (RW)  
#115 Mississauga IceDogs  Eric Lanciault (D)  
#116 Peterborough Petes  Tyler Forbes (RW)  
#117 Belleville Bulls  Eric Tangradi (LW/RW)  5 136 5 10 15 69
#118 Kitchener Rangers  Nick Spaling (C/LW)  6 317 43 48 91 78
#119 Brampton Battalion  Kevin Christmas (D)  
#120 Owen Sound Attack  Kory Kuipers (LW)  
 
Round 7
             
#121 Barrie Colts  Mason Groskopf (D)  
#122 Brampton Battalion  Ken Peroff (D)  
#123 Saginaw Spirit  Christopher Breen (D)  1 9 0 2 2 5
#124 Oshawa Generals  Mitchell Moffatt (F)  
#125 Kingston Frontenacs  Peter Stevens (D/RW)  
#126 Windsor Spitfires  Ryan Baldwin (RW)  
#127 St. Michael's Majors  Anthony Tapper (C)  
#128 Brampton Battalion  Cody Wilson (D)  
#129 Guelph Storm  Matt Kennedy (RW)  
#130 Erie Otters  Ryan Henry (D)  
#131 St. Michael's Majors  Kyle Neuber (RW)  
#132 Ottawa 67's  Kevin Mole (D)  
#133 Sudbury Wolves  Corey Tamblyn (RW)  
#134 Sarnia Sting  Christian Steingraber (D)  
#135 Owen Sound Attack  James McIntosh (C/D)  
#136 London Knights  Kyle Moore (RW)  
#137 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Bryan Cooper (D)  
#138 Kitchener Rangers  Matt Hansell (G)  
#139 Mississauga IceDogs  Scott Murphy (C)  
#140 Peterborough Petes  Riley Brand (D)  
 
Round 8
             
#141 Oshawa Generals  Corey Cowick (LW)  
#142 Sarnia Sting  Steve Reese (C)  
#143 Saginaw Spirit  Thomas Lucas (RW)  
#144 Kingston Frontenacs  Darren Galway (C)  
#145 Guelph Storm  Mathew Dawdy (LW)  
#146 Windsor Spitfires  Jeffrey Amadio (D)  
#147 Mississauga IceDogs  Matt Pasztor (D)  
#148 Belleville Bulls  Scott Walling (LW)  
#149 Plymouth Whalers  Anthony Hayes (F)  
#150 Erie Otters  Rich Manley (F)  
#151 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Anthony Perdicaro (C)  
#152 Ottawa 67's  Julian Cimadamore (LW)  
#153 Sudbury Wolves  Jesse Schamott (D)  
#154 Brampton Battalion  Greg Miller (C)  
#155 Barrie Colts  Adam Courchaine (G)  
#156 Peterborough Petes  Brett Theberge (C)  
#157 Mississauga IceDogs  Eric Daoust (RW)  
#158 Kitchener Rangers  Tom Fritsche (LW)  
#159 Owen Sound Attack  Lane MacDermid (LW)  3 21 2 2 4 36
#160 London Knights  Taylor Murphy (F)  
 
Round 9
             
#161 Oshawa Generals  Mike Bergin (D)  
#162 Sarnia Sting  Corey Tropp (RW)  3 98 5 15 20 86
#163 Saginaw Spirit  Jovica Zelenbaba (G)  
#164 Kingston Frontenacs  Michael Mazzulla (LW)  
#165 Plymouth Whalers  Kyle Jendra (G)  
#166 Windsor Spitfires  Richard Greenop (C)  
#167 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Kyle Fletcher (C)  
#168 Belleville Bulls  Kenney Allen (D)  
#169 Sarnia Sting  Brandon Perry (C)  
#170 Erie Otters  Luke Gazdic (LW)  2 67 2 2 4 127
#171 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Matt Thurber (C)  
#172 Ottawa 67's  Craig Dawson (D)  
#173 Sudbury Wolves  Paul Dupont (RW)  
#174 Brampton Battalion  Eric Crawford (G)  
#175 Barrie Colts  Vladimir Nikiforov (LW/RW)  
#176 Peterborough Petes  Jake LaPlante (D)  
#177 Mississauga IceDogs  Dawson Smith (D)  
#178 Kitchener Rangers  Allen Dillon (D)  
#179 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Matt D'Hollander (RW)  
#180 London Knights  Kevin Kapalka (G)  
 
Round 10
             
#181 Oshawa Generals  Bryan Rufenach (D)  
#182 Sarnia Sting  Mike Cieslak (F)  
#183 Saginaw Spirit  Scott Zacharias (G)  
#184 Kingston Frontenacs  Robert Kay (RW)  
#185 Guelph Storm  Patrick Leonard (LW)  
#186 Windsor Spitfires  Marco Maggio (RW)  
#187 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Louie Caporusso (LW/C)  
#188 Belleville Bulls  Devin Mantha (RW)  
#189 Plymouth Whalers  Vincent LoVerde (D)  
#190 Erie Otters  Shayne Taylor (D/C)  
#191 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Chris MacKinnon (LW)  
#192 Ottawa 67's  Pat Campbell (D)  
#193 Sudbury Wolves  Brendan Sloley (C)  
#194 Brampton Battalion  James van Riemsdyk (LW)  6 345 104 105 209 182
#195 Barrie Colts  Jake Kisac (F)  
#196 Peterborough Petes  Zach Farris (LW)  
#197 Windsor Spitfires  Austin Saber (C)  
#198 Kitchener Rangers  Adam Sikora (C)  
#199 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Adam Hurley (D)  
#200 London Knights  Shane Bainbridge (W)  
 
Round 11
             
#201 Oshawa Generals  Michael Sorrentino (F)  
#202 Sarnia Sting  Louke Oakley (F)  
#203 Sudbury Wolves  Daniel Chapman (D)  
#204 Ottawa 67's  Michael Budd (F)  
#205 Guelph Storm  Kevin Shattenkirk (D)  5 303 34 136 170 164
#206 Windsor Spitfires  Reid Acton (LW)  
#207 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Michael Morissette (G)  
#208 Belleville Bulls  Michael Colwill (RW)  
#209 Plymouth Whalers  Frank Grzeszczak (D)  
#210 Erie Otters  Alex Radojcic (D)  
#211 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Nick Borg (LW)  
#212 Ottawa 67's  Jordan Gallea (D)  
#213 Sudbury Wolves  Michael Swick (G)  
#214 Brampton Battalion  Conor O'Donnell (C/LW)  
#215 Barrie Colts  Alex Yardy (D)  
#216 Peterborough Petes  Dustin Fummerton (RW/C)  
#217 Saginaw Spirit  Adam Little (D)  
#218 Kitchener Rangers  Brendan Lynch (D)  
#219 Owen Sound Attack  David Kolomatis (D)  
#220 London Knights  Reggie Traccitto (D)  
 
Round 12
             
#221 Oshawa Generals  Tavis Holden (LW)  
#222 Sarnia Sting  Shawn Wood (D)  
#223 Saginaw Spirit  Ian Meagher (RW)  
#224 Kingston Frontenacs  Austin Verge (D)  
#225 Guelph Storm  Jeff Hayes (C)  
#226 Windsor Spitfires  Jacob Wright (C)  
#227 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Nick Ciampini (D)  
#228 Belleville Bulls  Ian Cole (D)  5 134 5 17 22 117
#229 Plymouth Whalers  Kaine Geldart (RW)  
#230 Erie Otters  Kyle Ramsay (D/C)  
#231 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Dylan Tice (D)  
#232 Ottawa 67's  Allan Campbell (LW)  
#233 Sudbury Wolves  Michael Bodley (F)  
#234 Brampton Battalion  Jordan Hardy (C)  
#235 Barrie Colts  George Lovatsis (C)  
#236 Peterborough Petes  Chris Borges (D)  
#237 Mississauga IceDogs  Andrew Cox (F)  
#238 Kitchener Rangers  Dan Morrison (G)  
#239 Owen Sound Attack  Zak Ray (LW)  
#240 London Knights  Brian Molloy (D)  
 
Round 13
             
#241 Oshawa Generals  Sean Perkins (G)  
#242 Sarnia Sting  Jonathon McQueen (G)  
#243 Saginaw Spirit  Craig Rainsberry (C)  
#244 Kingston Frontenacs  Brett Petrie (D)  
#245 Guelph Storm  Tyler Melancon (RW)  
#246 Windsor Spitfires  Andrew Engelage (G)  
#247 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Joel Steeves (RW)  
#248 Belleville Bulls  Chris Azzano (G)  
#249 Plymouth Whalers  Brett Valliquette (LW)  
#250 Erie Otters  Samuel Coyne (C)  
#251 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Trevor DiCandia (W)  
#252 Ottawa 67's  Max Strang (G)  
#253 Sudbury Wolves  Michael Cudmore (LW)  
#254 Brampton Battalion  Jeff Henderson (RW)  
#255 Barrie Colts  Joshua Rubenschuh (LW)  
#256 Peterborough Petes  Mitch Callieu (C)  
#257 Mississauga IceDogs  Jamie Howard (LW)  
#258 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Nick Holmberg (D)  
#259 Owen Sound Attack  Andrew Shorkey (D)  
#260 London Knights  German Tsatsura (G)  
 
Round 14
             
#261 Oshawa Generals  Matt Jennings (F)  
#262 Sarnia Sting  Eric Rubino (RW)  
#263 Saginaw Spirit  Nigel Williams (D)  
#264 Kingston Frontenacs  Wesley Annis (G)  
#265 Guelph Storm  Daniel McCarthy (RW)  
#266 Windsor Spitfires  Adam Verbeem (C)  
#267 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Justin Crawford (D)  
#268 Belleville Bulls  Daniel Loucks (D)  
#269 Plymouth Whalers  Trevor Nill (C)  
#270 Erie Otters  Drew Wearing (D)  
#271 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Josh Robinson (G)  
#272 Ottawa 67's  Damian Cross (C)  
#273 Sudbury Wolves  Matt Golanski (LW)  
#274 Brampton Battalion  Cory Shody (G)  
#275 Barrie Colts  Joshua Mrakic (G)  
#276 London Knights  Matthew Allard-Buffet (LW)  
#277 Mississauga IceDogs  Mike Folkes (D)  
#278 Kitchener Rangers  Brian Harrison (D)  
#279 Owen Sound Attack  Dan Stanisz (D)  
#280 London Knights  Brett Ashton (LW)  
 
Round 15
             
#281 Oshawa Generals  Grant Clark (G)  
#282 Sarnia Sting  Kyle Benoit (LW)  
#283 Saginaw Spirit  Connor Smee (C)  
#284 Kingston Frontenacs  David Johnson (RW)  
#285 Guelph Storm  Matt Diminie (F)  
#286 Windsor Spitfires  Kevin Quincey (D)  
#287 Brampton Battalion  Sebastian Geoffrion (F)  
#288 Belleville Bulls  Jeremy Franklin (F)  
#289 Plymouth Whalers  John Chayka (LW)  
#290 Erie Otters  Jon Hull (G)  
#291 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Michael Nedilsky (RW)  
#292 Ottawa 67's  Julien Demers (D)  
#293 Sudbury Wolves  Daniel Frawley (LW)  
#294 Brampton Battalion  Jordan Duff (D)  
#295 Barrie Colts  Ryan Schnell (LW)  
#296 Ottawa 67's  Brandon Timm (C/LW)  
#297 Mississauga IceDogs  Shayne Thompson (LW/C)  
#298 London Knights  Greg Zavitz (D)  
#299 Owen Sound Attack  Matt Clune (D)  
#300 London Knights  Adam Steadman (C)  

number of players drafted: 300

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 246 players
USA 53 players
Netherlands 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft