Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
316380 players | Last added:
Johan Borg
Team
Elite Prospects launched on Android

Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Champions HL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Andreas Johnson (F)
2
2
7
9
2. 
flag Christian Dahl Andersen (F)
2
1
5
6
3. 
flag Erik Forssell (F)
2
4
1
5
4. 
flag Josh Soares (F)
2
3
2
5
5. 
flag Jiri Polansky (F)
2
3
2
5
more stats from Champions HL stats  
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
EP Transfer App

     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2006 OHL Priority Selection

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Sarnia Sting  Steven Stamkos (C)  7 410 233 193 426 267
#2 Oshawa Generals  Michael Del Zotto (D)  6 317 27 99 126 124
#3 Mississauga IceDogs  Alex Pietrangelo (D)  7 305 37 135 172 105
#4 Erie Otters  Mitch Gaulton (D)  
#5 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  James Livingston (RW)  
#6 Ottawa 67's  Tyler Cuma (D)  1 1 0 0 0 2
#7 Windsor Spitfires  Greg Nemisz (RW)  2 15 0 1 1 0
#8 Owen Sound Attack  Michael D'Orazio (D)  
#9 Belleville Bulls  Shawn Lalonde (D)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#10 St. Michael's Majors  Dylan O'Neil (C)  
#11 Sudbury Wolves  Jared Staal (RW)  1 2 0 0 0 2
#12 Saginaw Spirit  Nick Crawford (D)  
#13 Plymouth Whalers  Vern Cooper (C/LW)  
#14 Kingston Frontenacs  Josh Brittain (LW)  
#15 Guelph Storm  Anthony Nigro (C/W)  
#16 Barrie Colts  Stefan Della Rovere (LW)  1 7 0 0 0 11
#17 Brampton Battalion  Cody Hodgson (C/RW)  5 211 55 66 121 50
#18 Kitchener Rangers  Nazem Kadri (C/LW)  6 177 46 67 113 106
#19 Peterborough Petes  Zach Bogosian (D)  7 352 37 77 114 285
#20 London Knights  Philip McRae (C/W)  1 15 1 2 3 2
 
Round 2
             
#21 Sarnia Sting  Dalton Prout (D)  4 82 3 10 13 62
#22 Oshawa Generals  Dean Howard (RW)  
#23 Sarnia Sting  Peter Di Salvo (G)  
#24 Windsor Spitfires  Adam Henrique (C/LW)  5 194 52 58 110 43
#25 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Sean Jones (LW)  
#26 Ottawa 67's  Cody Lindsay (C)  
#27 Windsor Spitfires  T.J. Battani (RW)  
#28 Ottawa 67's  Thomas Nesbitt (RW)  
#29 Windsor Spitfires  Mark Cundari (D)  2 8 1 2 3 2
#30 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Tim Billingsley (D)  
#31 Sudbury Wolves  Justin Larson (C)  
#32 Belleville Bulls  Matt Tipoff (RW)  
#33 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Cameron Gaunce (D)  2 20 1 0 1 23
#34 Kingston Frontenacs  Nathan Moon (RW)  
#35 Guelph Storm  Patrick Moran (D)  
#36 Barrie Colts  Alex Hutchings (C/LW)  
#37 Brampton Battalion  Michael Lomas (LW)  
#38 Kitchener Rangers  Mike Mascioli (RW)  
#39 Ottawa 67's  Matthew Ribeiro (F)  
#40 Mississauga IceDogs  Josh Dadic (C/LW)  
 
Round 3
             
#41 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Brett Perlini (RW)  
#42 Oshawa Generals  Anthony Peters (G)  
#43 Mississauga IceDogs  Chris Van Laren (D)  
#44 Erie Otters  Kelly Geoffrey (LW)  
#45 Erie Otters  Brian Shaw (LW)  
#46 Ottawa 67's  Jarred Seymour (D)  
#47 Saginaw Spirit  T.J. Brodie (D)  5 185 8 51 59 44
#48 Kingston Frontenacs  Rob Mignardi (RW)  
#49 Barrie Colts  Brian Lashoff (D)  3 106 2 9 11 51
#50 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Tyler Allen (F)  
#51 Sudbury Wolves  J.K. Gill (LW)  
#52 London Knights  Tucker Hunter (C)  
#53 Plymouth Whalers  Tom Kane (D)  
#54 Guelph Storm  Kyle Steckley (RW)  
#55 Owen Sound Attack  Brandon Burlon (D)  
#56 Belleville Bulls  Eddie Pasquale (G)  1 0 - - - -
#57 Brampton Battalion  Matt Zarbo (C)  
#58 Kitchener Rangers  Jamie Commerford (LW)  
#59 Peterborough Petes  Daniel Ciampini (F)  
#60 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Chris Carrozzi (G)  
 
Round 4
             
#61 Sarnia Sting  Brent Sullivan (D)  
#62 Oshawa Generals  Marco Franchini (C)  
#63 Mississauga IceDogs  Chris DeSousa (C)  
#64 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Chris Dunham (C)  
#65 Mississauga IceDogs  Barry Sanderson (C)  
#66 Ottawa 67's  Matthew MacDougall (D)  
#67 Windsor Spitfires  Eric Wellwood (LW/C)  3 31 5 5 10 4
#68 Owen Sound Attack  Guy Carteciano (LW)  
#69 Barrie Colts  Michael Hutchinson (G)  3 3 - - - -
#70 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Jeff Vanderlugt (F)  
#71 Sudbury Wolves  Kyle Tarini (RW/C)  
#72 Saginaw Spirit  Andrew Clouthier (LW)  
#73 Plymouth Whalers  Jordon O'Neill (D)  
#74 Brampton Battalion  Ben Alavie (D)  
#75 Guelph Storm  Cody St. Jacques (G)  
#76 Plymouth Whalers  Steven MacDonald (D)  
#77 London Knights  Kale Kerbashian (C)  
#78 Kitchener Rangers  Phil Varone (C)  1 9 1 1 2 4
#79 Peterborough Petes  Jamie Doornbosch (D)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#80 London Knights  Kevin Bodker (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#81 Brampton Battalion  Patrick Killeen (G)  
#82 Oshawa Generals  Christopher Leeming (RW)  
#83 Peterborough Petes  Jason Missiaen (G)  1 0 - - - -
#84 Erie Otters  Mitch Forbes (RW)  
#85 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Dylan King (D)  
#86 Ottawa 67's  Stefan Salituro (RW)  
#87 Windsor Spitfires  Matt Hackett (G)  4 21 - - - -
#88 Barrie Colts  Corey Trivino (C)  
#89 Belleville Bulls  David Mathers (F)  
#90 Brampton Battalion  Kyle DeCoste (RW)  
#91 Sudbury Wolves  Alain Valiquette (G)  
#92 Sarnia Sting  Chase Clark (LW)  
#93 Plymouth Whalers  Chad Rutkowski (C)  
#94 Kingston Frontenacs  Matt Hoyle (G)  
#95 Guelph Storm  Travis Gibbons (D)  
#96 Erie Otters  Mathieu Cadieux (G)  
#97 Saginaw Spirit  Ryan Green (C)  
#98 Kitchener Rangers  Mavric Parks (G)  
#99 Windsor Spitfires  Devon Quarrell (D)  
#100 London Knights  Tyler von Engelbrechten (F)  
 
Round 6
             
#101 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jake Carrick (RW)  
#102 Oshawa Generals  Robert Czarnik (C)  
#103 Mississauga IceDogs  Dylan MacEachern (LW)  
#104 Erie Otters  Anthony Luciani (RW)  
#105 Belleville Bulls  Paul Clancy (D)  
#106 Windsor Spitfires  Ian Fairgrieve (F)  
#107 Owen Sound Attack  Mike Farrell (RW)  
#108 Kingston Frontenacs  Zach McGillis (F/D)  
#109 Belleville Bulls  Marc Cantin (D)  
#110 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Kevin Bobczynski (LW)  
#111 Sudbury Wolves  Devon Montgomery (F)  
#112 Belleville Bulls  Stephen Johnston (LW)  
#113 Erie Otters  Marc Rubino (C)  
#114 Owen Sound Attack  Wayne Simmonds (RW)  7 449 111 123 234 566
#115 Guelph Storm  Tyler Carroll (LW)  
#116 Barrie Colts  Nick Avgerinos (D)  
#117 Brampton Battalion  Cameron Flint (RW)  
#118 Kitchener Rangers  Matt Martello (F)  
#119 Peterborough Petes  Mike Ryan (LW)  
#120 London Knights  Garett Hunter (C)  
 
Round 7
             
#121 Brampton Battalion  Blake Kerling (D)  
#122 Oshawa Generals  Addison Fisher (RW)  
#123 Windsor Spitfires  Ryan Baratono (LW)  
#124 Erie Otters  Doug Reid (F)  
#125 Erie Otters  Jordan Tibbett (G)  
#126 Ottawa 67's  Michael Sardella (F)  
#127 Saginaw Spirit  Kain Allicock (LW)  
#128 Guelph Storm  Joe Underwood (D)  
#129 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Michael Rivard (LW)  
#130 London Knights  Greg Noyes (D)  
#131 Sudbury Wolves  Justin Florek (LW)  1 4 1 1 2 0
#132 Sudbury Wolves  A.J. Jenks (C/W)  
#133 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Stephen Farrell (D)  
#134 Kingston Frontenacs  James Marsden (RW)  
#135 Guelph Storm  Zacharie Dion (D)  
#136 Barrie Colts  Marcus Pepe (C)  
#137 Brampton Battalion  Stephon Thorne (LW)  
#138 Owen Sound Attack  Paul Bezzo (D)  
#139 Guelph Storm  Brendan Muise (F)  
#140 London Knights  Tony DeHart (D)  
 
Round 8
             
#141 Sarnia Sting  Ryan Moore (D)  
#142 Sudbury Wolves  Jesse Hebscher (D)  
#143 Mississauga IceDogs  Mathew Sisca (C/LW)  
#144 Erie Otters  Robyn Sertic (D)  
#145 Guelph Storm  Erik Axell (LW)  
#146 Ottawa 67's  Rene Lamoureux (D)  
#147 Windsor Spitfires  Luke Turcotte (D)  
#148 Owen Sound Attack  Jesse Brown (LW)  
#149 London Knights  Matt Ashman (D)  
#150 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Matt Russo (D)  
#151 Sudbury Wolves  Christopher Heineman (D)  
#152 Saginaw Spirit  Jordan Paton (LW)  
#153 Plymouth Whalers  Kevin McCarey (F)  
#154 Kingston Frontenacs  Zack Fenwick (D)  
#155 Guelph Storm  Luke Haegele (F)  
#156 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Behn Robertson (RW)  
#157 Brampton Battalion  Thomas Middup (RW)  
#158 Kitchener Rangers  Frank Perna (D)  
#159 Peterborough Petes  Corey O'Brien (RW)  
#160 London Knights  Jason Wilson (LW)  
 
Round 9
             
#161 Sarnia Sting  Jacob Laliberte (C)  
#162 Oshawa Generals  Lindsay Sparks (F)  
#163 Mississauga IceDogs  Tyler Egerdee (D)  
#164 Erie Otters  Lawton McCracken (D)  
#165 Guelph Storm  Kelly Jackson (F)  
#166 Ottawa 67's  Daultan Leveillé (C)  
#167 Windsor Spitfires  Darren Cizmar (C)  
#168 Owen Sound Attack  Tye McGinn (LW)  2 36 7 3 10 23
#169 Belleville Bulls  Corey Spears (D)  
#170 Sarnia Sting  Neil Clarke (D)  
#171 Sudbury Wolves  Jeff Verreault (C)  
#172 Saginaw Spirit  Adam Comrie (D)  
#173 Plymouth Whalers  Justin Longley (C)  
#174 Belleville Bulls  David Titanic (C)  
#175 Guelph Storm  Chris Rocca (F)  
#176 Barrie Colts  Matt Stanisz (D)  
#177 Brampton Battalion  Michael McInerney (D)  
#178 Kitchener Rangers  Dustin Faith (D)  
#179 Peterborough Petes  Luc Comtois (D)  
#180 London Knights  Michael Di Puma (F)  
 
Round 10
             
#181 Sarnia Sting  Justin Balbino (RW)  
#182 Oshawa Generals  Eric O'Dell (C)  1 30 3 4 7 10
#183 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jeff Larson (G)  
#184 Erie Otters  Shawn Szydlowski (RW)  
#185 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Cameron Odam (D)  
#186 Ottawa 67's  Shane Innes (C/RW)  
#187 Windsor Spitfires  Tyler Courneya (D)  
#188 Owen Sound Attack  Nic Vidoni (RW)  
#189 Belleville Bulls  Zach Blake (LW)  
#190 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Elliot Rose (D)  
#191 Owen Sound Attack  Evan Groenestege (G)  
#192 Saginaw Spirit  Mark Matthews (LW)  
#193 Brampton Battalion  Mike Clemente (G)  
#194 Kingston Frontenacs  Stephen Francella (LW/C)  
#195 Mississauga IceDogs  Colin MacLean (C)  
#196 Barrie Colts  Jordan Gidaro (C)  
#197 Kitchener Rangers  Shaun Furlong (LW)  
#198 Kitchener Rangers  Alex Fiset (C)  
#199 Peterborough Petes  Liam Heelis (C)  
#200 London Knights  Stephen Heming (G)  
 
Round 11
             
#201 Sarnia Sting  Jake Guindon (D)  
#202 Oshawa Generals  Jeremy Price (D)  
#203 Mississauga IceDogs  Matt Webkamigad (D)  
#204 Erie Otters  Jeremy McCarty (F)  
#205 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Patrick Sheehan (D)  
#206 Ottawa 67's  Michael Rowbotham (LW)  
#207 Windsor Spitfires  Adam Wallace (D)  
#208 Owen Sound Attack  Jordan Davis (F)  
#209 Belleville Bulls  Kris Faric (LW)  
#210 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Mark McGowan (F)  
#211 Barrie Colts  Kyle Bonis (LW)  
#212 Saginaw Spirit  Nicholas Diachenko (LW)  
#213 Plymouth Whalers  Nicholas Vassos (F)  
#214 Kingston Frontenacs  Ben Pearson (D)  
#215 Guelph Storm  Zach Hervato (C)  
#216 Barrie Colts  Justin Brooks (RW)  
#217 Brampton Battalion  Mat Clark (D)  1 2 0 0 0 0
#218 Kitchener Rangers  Gabe Gervais (F)  
#219 Peterborough Petes  Jack Walchessen (RW)  
#220 Peterborough Petes  Nicholas Passantino (C)  
 
Round 12
             
#221 Sarnia Sting  Joshua Cornelissen (D)  
#222 Oshawa Generals  Shawn Sirman (G)  
#223 Mississauga IceDogs  Mathew Maione (D)  
#224 Erie Otters  Bobby Shea (D)  
#225 Windsor Spitfires  Matt Sherry (D)  
#226 Ottawa 67's  Jacob Burn (G)  
#227 Saginaw Spirit  Joel Roy (LW)  
#228 Owen Sound Attack  Sean Blunden (D)  
#229 Belleville Bulls  Dylan Thomas (D)  
#230 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Ryan Faragher (G)  
#231 Sudbury Wolves  Greg Thocker (D)  
#232 Saginaw Spirit  Aaron Pierce (F)  
#233 Plymouth Whalers  Emyle Morgan (D)  
#234 Kingston Frontenacs  Ryan Goldberg (D)  
#235 Guelph Storm  Cody Rosen (G)  
#236 Barrie Colts  Justin Hulshof (F)  
#237 Brampton Battalion  Scott Tanski (C)  
#238 Kitchener Rangers  Alex McCaffrey (D)  
#239 Peterborough Petes  Sam Hall (D)  
#240 London Knights  Kyle McRae (F)  
 
Round 13
             
#241 Sarnia Sting  Matt Abercrombie (C)  
#242 Oshawa Generals  John Williamson (C)  
#243 Mississauga IceDogs  Jacob Johnstone (F)  
#244 Erie Otters  Shane Owen (G)  
#245 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Joel McAllister (RW)  
#246 Ottawa 67's  Luke Watson (F)  
#247 Windsor Spitfires  Andrew Creppin (C)  
#248 Owen Sound Attack  Joe Vanni (RW)  
#249 Belleville Bulls  D.J. Turner (RW)  
#250 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Vito Carnovale (LW)  
#251 Sudbury Wolves  Justin Dicks (C)  
#252 Saginaw Spirit  Zach Lewis (F)  
#253 Plymouth Whalers  Buddy Wightman (RW)  
#254 Kingston Frontenacs  Jordan Tanner (G)  
#255 Guelph Storm  Patrick Marsh (F)  
#256 Barrie Colts  Kevin Henriques (D)  
#257 Brampton Battalion  Andrew Cairns (RW)  
#258 Kitchener Rangers  Dylan Robichaud (D)  
#259 Peterborough Petes  Jake Mahoney (D)  
#260 London Knights  Dominic DeSando (C)  
 
Round 14
             
#261 Sarnia Sting  Kurtis Bartliff (LW)  
#262 Oshawa Generals  Michael Colavecchia (F)  
#263 Mississauga IceDogs  Dustin Laren (C)  
#264 Erie Otters  Christopher Lawlor (C)  
#265 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jacob Chiblow (D)  
#266 Ottawa 67's  Chris Shawanda (F/D)  
#267 Owen Sound Attack  Max Cook (LW)  
#268 Owen Sound Attack  Tyler Beskorowany (G)  
#269 Belleville Bulls  Kreig Rowe (RW)  
#270 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Zac Rinaldo (LW/RW)  5 165 7 11 18 470
#271 Sudbury Wolves  Michael Webley (LW)  
#272 Saginaw Spirit  Jeffrey Campbell (D)  
#273 Plymouth Whalers  Josh Bemis (D)  
#274 Peterborough Petes  Bill Hurley (LW)  
#275 Guelph Storm  Brad Langford (D)  
#276 Saginaw Spirit  Ian O'Brien (G)  
#277 Sudbury Wolves  Garrett Beckwith (G)  
#278 Kitchener Rangers  Brock Smith (F)  
#279 Kingston Frontenacs  Taylor Law (F)  
#280 London Knights  Max Barron (RW)  
 
Round 15
             
#281 Brampton Battalion  Andrew Oreskovic (D)  
#282 Oshawa Generals  Mathieu Pelland (D)  
#283 Mississauga IceDogs  Adrian Volpe (G)  
#284 Erie Otters  Tyler Liukkonen (C)  
#285 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Paul Stewart (C)  
#286 Oshawa Generals  Evan MacLean (C)  
#287 Windsor Spitfires  Tyler Tanguay (LW)  
#288 Owen Sound Attack  Mike Woods (D)  
#289 Belleville Bulls  Chad Sumsion (RW)  
#290 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Cole Rubinoff (F)  
#291 Sudbury Wolves  Kevin Closs (D)  
#292 Saginaw Spirit  Ross Henry (D)  
#293 Plymouth Whalers  Ryan Grimshaw (D)  
#294 Kingston Frontenacs  Shane Cater (F)  
#295 Guelph Storm  Matt Margitan (G)  
#296 Barrie Colts  Steve Spinell (D)  
#297 Brampton Battalion  Brayden Abraham (F)  
#298 Kitchener Rangers  Bradley Martin (RW)  
#299 Peterborough Petes  Zac Fryia (G)  
#300 London Knights  James Clark (D)  

number of players drafted: 300

Players drafted per nation:

Canada 258 players
USA 41 players
Australia 1 players


Other Drafts (under construction)


NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft