Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAM SEARCH | LEAGUES | AWARDS | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | BLOG | BETA | FOOTBALL | SPORTBUTIK
PLAYER
325440 players | Last added:
Arkadiusz Mielniczek
TEAM
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
KHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Ilya Kovalchuk (F)
21
17
18
35
2. 
flag Stéphane Da Costa (F)
20
16
14
30
3. 
flag Artemi Panarin (F)
20
14
16
30
4. 
flag Alexander Radulov (F)
20
12
18
30
5. 
flag Sergei Mozyakin (F)
14
12
13
25
more stats from KHL stats  
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2008 OHL PRIORITY SELECTION

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Sudbury Wolves  John McFarland (C/LW)  
#2 Erie Otters  Greg McKegg (C)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#3 Owen Sound Attack  Steven Shipley (C)  
#4 Kingston Frontenacs  Erik Gudbranson (D)  4 175 6 16 22 247
#5 Peterborough Petes  Ryan Spooner (C)  3 32 0 11 11 6
#6 Barrie Colts  Ryan O'Connor (D)  
#7 Ottawa 67's  Tyler Toffoli (C/RW)  3 78 17 24 41 14
#8 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Devante Smith-Pelly (RW/LW)  4 82 10 16 26 18
#9 Plymouth Whalers  Tyler Seguin (C)  5 289 98 117 215 84
#10 Saginaw Spirit  Brandon Saad (LW)  4 132 30 50 80 34
#11 Sarnia Sting  Gregg Sutch (RW)  
#12 Guelph Storm  Cody McNaughton (RW)  
#13 London Knights  Christian Thomas (RW)  2 3 0 0 0 0
#14 Niagara IceDogs  Freddie Hamilton (C/LW)  1 11 0 0 0 2
#15 Brampton Battalion  Sam Carrick (RW)  
#16 Oshawa Generals  Kevin Bailie (G)  
#17 Windsor Spitfires  Cam Fowler (D)  5 272 22 98 120 56
#18 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Brock Beukeboom (D)  
#19 Belleville Bulls  Stephen Silas (D)  
#20 Kitchener Rangers  Jeff Skinner (LW)  5 260 97 88 185 154
 
Round 2
             
#21 Sudbury Wolves  Nick Quinn (D)  
#22 Erie Otters  Joe Basaraba (RW)  
#23 Ottawa 67's  Derek Hartwick (D)  
#24 Kingston Frontenacs  Tyler Mort (D)  
#25 Peterborough Petes  Jeff Braithwaite (D)  
#26 Plymouth Whalers  Zac Dalpe (RW)  4 96 9 8 17 10
#27 Ottawa 67's  Pieter Schinkelshoek (RW)  
#28 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Riley Brace (LW)  
#29 Peterborough Petes  David Quesnele (LW)  
#30 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  J.P. Anderson (G)  1 0 - - - -
#31 Barrie Colts  David Mazurek (C)  
#32 Guelph Storm  David Searle (D)  
#33 London Knights  John Carlson (D)  6 322 34 105 139 118
#34 Niagara IceDogs  Shayne Rover (D)  
#35 Kingston Frontenacs  Charles Sarault (C)  
#36 Windsor Spitfires  Austin Watson (RW/LW)  1 6 1 0 1 0
#37 Saginaw Spirit  John Parker (F)  
#38 Owen Sound Attack  Matt Krug (D)  
#39 Owen Sound Attack  Myles Doan (C)  
#40 Guelph Storm  J.P. Labardo (LW)  
#41 Peterborough Petes  Aaron Pearce (RW)  
 
Round 3
             
#42 Sudbury Wolves  Steven Beyers (RW)  
#43 Kitchener Rangers  Alex Aleardi (C)  
#44 Owen Sound Attack  Chris Brown (RW)  
#45 Kingston Frontenacs  Derek Froats (LW)  
#46 Peterborough Petes  Chris Buonomo (D)  
#47 Sudbury Wolves  Drew Collinson (LW)  
#48 Sudbury Wolves  Jake Cardwell (D)  
#49 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Joseph Cramarossa (C/LW)  
#50 Plymouth Whalers  Jon Merrill (D)  2 58 3 11 14 18
#51 Windsor Spitfires  Stephen Johns (D)  
#52 Brampton Battalion  Cameron Wind (D)  
#53 London Knights  Jared Knight (RW/C)  
#54 Barrie Colts  Mike Sgarbossa (C)  1 6 0 0 0 4
#55 Niagara IceDogs  Mark Visentin (G)  1 1 - - - -
#56 Brampton Battalion  Branden Eden (C)  
#57 Oshawa Generals  John Padulo (RW)  
#58 Saginaw Spirit  Dylan Impens (F)  
#59 Ottawa 67's  Ryan Hanes (D/F)  
#60 Saginaw Spirit  Dylan Fitze (RW)  
#61 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Alex Cord (D)  
 
Round 4
             
#62 Windsor Spitfires  Steve Gleeson (G)  
#63 Belleville Bulls  Scott Howe (LW)  
#64 Owen Sound Attack  Keevin Cutting (D)  
#65 Ottawa 67's  Dalton Smith (LW)  
#66 Sarnia Sting  Shayne Rhyno (LW)  
#67 Barrie Colts  Dean Pawlaczyk (LW)  
#68 Oshawa Generals  Zachary Shapiro (D)  
#69 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Brandon Archibald (D)  
#70 Erie Otters  Mark Jones (LW)  
#71 Saginaw Spirit  Matt Braun (D)  
#72 Sarnia Sting  Mitch Dunning (D)  
#73 Guelph Storm  Shawn Crowley (D)  
#74 London Knights  Jarred Tinordi (D)  3 35 0 6 6 47
#75 Saginaw Spirit  Colin Greeley (G)  
#76 Brampton Battalion  Phil Lane (RW)  
#77 Kingston Frontenacs  Stefan Herrington (C)  
#78 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Michael Borkowski (LW)  
#79 Erie Otters  Kevin Clare (D)  
#80 London Knights  Chase Balisy (C)  
#81 Kitchener Rangers  Branden Morris (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#82 Sudbury Wolves  Michael Capicotto (F)  
#83 Erie Otters  Adam Scully (G)  
#84 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Ryan MacLean (C)  
#85 Saginaw Spirit  Kyle Flemington (D)  
#86 Peterborough Petes  Trevor Packard (RW)  
#87 Barrie Colts  Mitch Bennett (RW)  
#88 Plymouth Whalers  Brendan McLeskey (F)  
#89 Sarnia Sting  Mitch Zion (C)  
#90 Belleville Bulls  Brandon Stewart (C/RW)  
#91 Windsor Spitfires  Derek Van Ness (D)  
#92 London Knights  Adam Clendening (D)  
#93 Guelph Storm  Dylan Wood (LW)  
#94 Kingston Frontenacs  Brock Higgs (C)  
#95 Niagara IceDogs  Jesse Beamish (C)  
#96 Brampton Battalion  Curtis Watson (D)  
#97 Owen Sound Attack  Daniel Zweep (LW)  
#98 Erie Otters  Stuart Brownell (D)  
#99 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Brendan Childerley (RW)  
#100 Sarnia Sting  Nathan Chiarlitti (D)  
#101 Kitchener Rangers  Chris McDougall (G)  
 
Round 6
             
#102 Barrie Colts  Dalton McGrath (G)  
#103 Erie Otters  Tyler McCarthy (D)  
#104 Brampton Battalion  Real Cormier (G)  
#105 Kingston Frontenacs  Luke Laidlaw (F)  
#106 Peterborough Petes  Ryan Donohoe (F)  
#107 Sarnia Sting  Robbie Hall (D)  
#108 Windsor Spitfires  Jack Campbell (G)  2 1 - - - -
#109 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Eric Bouchard (D/F)  
#110 Plymouth Whalers  Austin Levi (D)  
#111 Belleville Bulls  Cody Alcock (C)  
#112 Owen Sound Attack  Chris Lugosi (RW)  
#113 Guelph Storm  Francis Menard (LW)  
#114 Guelph Storm  Kyle Palmieri (RW/LW)  5 141 29 31 60 53
#115 Niagara IceDogs  Nik Knezic (D)  
#116 Sarnia Sting  Brandon Alderson (RW)  
#117 Kitchener Rangers  Adam Ritchie (F)  
#118 Sudbury Wolves  Chris Stuart (D)  
#119 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Adam Vandersluis (RW)  
#120 Brampton Battalion  Alex Guptill (LW)  
#121 Kitchener Rangers  Mike Morrison (G)  
 
Round 7
             
#122 Sudbury Wolves  Greg Trichilo (RW)  
#123 Erie Otters  Connor McLeod (LW)  
#124 Oshawa Generals  Tyler Bryden (LW)  
#125 Kingston Frontenacs  Corey Durocher (C)  
#126 Peterborough Petes  Jordan Warren (RW)  
#127 Barrie Colts  Darren Archibald (LW)  1 16 1 2 3 0
#128 Kitchener Rangers  Andrew Crescenzi (C)  
#129 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Dylan Sneath (D)  
#130 Plymouth Whalers  Scott Wedgewood (G)  
#131 Peterborough Petes  Mitch Gillam (G)  
#132 Belleville Bulls  Brett Catto (RW)  
#133 Guelph Storm  Joel Vienneau (G)  
#134 Belleville Bulls  Tanner Garrick (F)  
#135 London Knights  Landon Noel (G)  
#136 Brampton Battalion  Evan Accettura (D)  
#137 Oshawa Generals  Drew Berkel (RW)  
#138 Saginaw Spirit  Jamie Oleksiak (D)  3 25 0 2 2 16
#139 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Marshall Fox (D)  
#140 Belleville Bulls  Dylan Goddard (LW)  
#141 Ottawa 67's  Michael Hawkrigg (F)  
 
Round 8
             
#142 Sudbury Wolves  Greg Sartoretto (C)  
#143 Erie Otters  Michael Mersch (LW)  
#144 Ottawa 67's  Dylan Anderson (C/W)  
#145 Owen Sound Attack  Mike Lemay (D)  
#146 Peterborough Petes  Dylan Solecki (F)  
#147 Sudbury Wolves  Jonathon Aubertin (F)  
#148 Barrie Colts  Carter Foguth (D)  
#149 Oshawa Generals  Mackenzie McAvoy (C)  
#150 Plymouth Whalers  Kevin Gravel (D)  
#151 Windsor Spitfires  Mitchell Fox (RW)  
#152 Sudbury Wolves  Michel Gamache (F)  
#153 Guelph Storm  Carlos Amestoy (C)  
#154 London Knights  Eddie Slade (RW)  
#155 Niagara IceDogs  Joel Forestell (C)  
#156 Brampton Battalion  Ian Watters (LW)  
#157 London Knights  Trevor Hunt (LW)  
#158 Saginaw Spirit  Daniel Clairmont (RW)  
#159 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  David Roy (RW)  
#160 Belleville Bulls  Matthew Harrison (LW)  
#161 Kitchener Rangers  Colin Markison (F)  
 
Round 9
             
#162 Sudbury Wolves  Kevin Lind (D)  
#163 Erie Otters  Scott Mitchell (RW)  
#164 Owen Sound Attack  Jeffrey Flagler (G)  
#165 Owen Sound Attack  Sean Levac (LW)  
#166 Peterborough Petes  Cody Donnay (D)  
#167 Barrie Colts  Willie Yanakeff (G)  
#168 Ottawa 67's  Chris Williams (D)  
#169 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Taylor Edwards (G)  
#170 Plymouth Whalers  Daniel Bernardi (F)  
#171 Saginaw Spirit  Gabe Antoni (G)  
#172 Sarnia Sting  Bowman Webster (F)  
#173 Owen Sound Attack  Ashton Anderson (RW)  
#174 London Knights  Charles Cooper (D)  
#175 Niagara IceDogs  Cam Stewart (LW)  
#176 Brampton Battalion  Conor McLoughlin (D)  
#177 Oshawa Generals  Ryan Hamberg (D)  
#178 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Daniel Carter (F/D)  
#179 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  David Mead (D)  
#180 Belleville Bulls  Jay Pelletier (G)  
#181 Kitchener Rangers  Jeffrey Paulley (D)  
 
Round 10
             
#182 Sudbury Wolves  Kyle Lekun (C)  
#183 Barrie Colts  Mitch Cain (F)  
#184 Owen Sound Attack  Kurtus Thompson (LW)  
#185 Kingston Frontenacs  Nathaniel Domagala (D)  
#186 Peterborough Petes  Jeff Swift (RW)  
#187 Barrie Colts  Anthony Dotchison (D)  
#188 Ottawa 67's  Chris Lane (D)  
#189 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Kyle Bowman (LW)  
#190 Plymouth Whalers  DJ Hastings (RW)  
#191 Saginaw Spirit  Matthew Foubert (D)  
#192 Sarnia Sting  Scott Somerville (D)  
#193 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Carson Dubchak (C)  
#194 London Knights  Michael Gunn (D)  
#195 Niagara IceDogs  Paul Thompson (RW)  
#196 Brampton Battalion  Nick Halkidis (F)  
#197 Oshawa Generals  Alex Clements (RW)  
#198 Windsor Spitfires  Rodney LaLonde (D)  
#199 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Michael Iacocca (F)  
#200 Belleville Bulls  Julian Luciani (D)  
#201 Kitchener Rangers  Ryan Johnston (D)  
 
Round 11
             
#202 Niagara IceDogs  Brandon McIntosh (D)  
#203 Erie Otters  Mitchell Davis (C)  
#204 Owen Sound Attack  Matt Dineen (D)  
#205 Kingston Frontenacs  Chad Edwards (RW)  
#206 Peterborough Petes  Ryan Johnson (C)  
#207 Barrie Colts  Evan Rutckyj (D)  
#208 London Knights  Jeff Livingston (F)  
#209 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Ian MacDonald (F)  
#210 Plymouth Whalers  Sean Myers (C)  
#211 Saginaw Spirit  Dave Lazarus (C)  
#212 Sarnia Sting  Shayne Campbell (G)  
#213 Guelph Storm  Kurt Gottschalk (D)  
#214 London Knights  Darrel Lane (LW)  
#215 Niagara IceDogs  Max Bouffard (G)  
#216 Brampton Battalion  Alex O'Neil (LW)  
#217 Oshawa Generals  Evan Bruno (F)  
#218 Windsor Spitfires  Nolan Kirley (D/F)  
#219 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Andy Iles (G)  
#220 Belleville Bulls  Braeden Corbeth (C)  
#221 Kitchener Rangers  Alex Lippincott (C/LW)  
 
Round 12
             
#222 Sudbury Wolves  Denis Restoule (RW)  
#223 Erie Otters  Matthew Solomon (D)  
#224 Owen Sound Attack  Ryan Purvis (C)  
#225 Kingston Frontenacs  Patrick Harrison (D)  
#226 Barrie Colts  Taylor Burden (F)  
#227 Barrie Colts  Joshua O'Keefe (D)  
#228 Ottawa 67's  Dylan Hutton (LW)  
#229 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Chris Langdon (D)  
#230 Plymouth Whalers  Benjamin Holtom (F)  
#231 Saginaw Spirit  Ian Lavigne (D)  
#232 Sarnia Sting  Brett Vickers (F)  
#233 Guelph Storm  Hayden Molen (F)  
#234 Sudbury Wolves  Wyatt Galley (G)  
#235 Niagara IceDogs  James Pursell (C)  
#236 Brampton Battalion  Baird Kelly (G)  
#237 Oshawa Generals  Stu Higgins (F)  
#238 Windsor Spitfires  Taylor Carmola (D)  
#239 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Nick Romano (F)  
#240 Belleville Bulls  Mike Christou (C)  
#241 Kitchener Rangers  Brock Baragar (F)  
 
Round 13
             
#242 Sudbury Wolves  Cody Fraser (LW)  
#243 Erie Otters  Andrew Fetter (D)  
#244 Owen Sound Attack  Mario Puskarich (F)  
#245 Kingston Frontenacs  Tommy Sumi (C)  
#246 Peterborough Petes  Jacob Bauchman (LW)  
#247 Barrie Colts  Chris Chiste (LW)  
#248 Ottawa 67's  Joe Jackson (D)  
#249 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Ryan MacDougall (F)  
#250 Plymouth Whalers  Karsten Pankhurst (G)  
#251 Saginaw Spirit  Jordan Bailey (F)  
#252 Sarnia Sting  Jordan Benton (D)  
#253 Guelph Storm  Kevin Lough (D)  
#254 London Knights  Jake Unsworth (RW/D)  
#255 Niagara IceDogs  Blake Ertel (F)  
#256 Brampton Battalion  Chris Raguseo (D)  
#257 Oshawa Generals  Kane Abbis-Mills (D)  
#258 Windsor Spitfires  Jeff Stanton (C)  
#259 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  James McNulty (D)  
#260 Belleville Bulls  Jamie Hill (F)  
#261 Kitchener Rangers  Shane Prince (C/LW)  
 
Round 14
             
#262 Brampton Battalion  Michael Lucifora (F)  
#263 Erie Otters  Joel Benson (D)  
#264 Owen Sound Attack  Taylor Lukasik (RW)  
#265 Kingston Frontenacs  Manny Gialedakis (F)  
#266 Kingston Frontenacs  Charlie Millen (G)  
#267 Barrie Colts  Tanner Pearson (LW/RW)  3 31 8 6 14 12
#268 Ottawa 67's  James Watson (D)  
#269 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Derek Schoenmakers (RW/C)  
#270 Plymouth Whalers  Colin MacDonald (D)  
#271 Saginaw Spirit  Jay Llewellyn (LW)  
#272 Sarnia Sting  Brendan Nicholson (F)  
#273 Guelph Storm  Cam Jude (F)  
#274 London Knights  Derek Brown (D)  
#275 Niagara IceDogs  Keith Maisonville (D)  
#276 Brampton Battalion  Thane Heller (LW)  
#277 Oshawa Generals  Matt Galati (RW)  
#278 Windsor Spitfires  Patrick Murphy (D)  
#279 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Corey Jackson (D)  
#280 Belleville Bulls  Jan Kaminsky (RW)  
#281 Kitchener Rangers  Eric Ducharme (F)  
 
Round 15
             
#282 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Bryan Rust (RW)  
#283 Erie Otters  Brian Jones (G)  
#284 Peterborough Petes  Garrett Allen (RW)  
#285 Ottawa 67's  Elliott Burlon (LW)  
#286 Saginaw Spirit  Matt Gellatly (F)  
#287 Barrie Colts  Matt Davis (F)  
#288 Windsor Spitfires  Noah Nelson (F)  
#289 Sudbury Wolves  Marc-Alain Bégin (C)  
#290 Plymouth Whalers  Frankie Simonelli (D)  
#291 Kingston Frontenacs  Brandon Petrie (F)  
#292 Sarnia Sting  Jean-François Sylvestre (LW)  
#293 Guelph Storm  Taylor Clements (C)  
#294 Belleville Bulls  Brayden McLean (D)  
#295 Niagara IceDogs  Matteo Baldassarra (LW)  
#296 Brampton Battalion  Mike Sullivan (D)  
#297 London Knights  Tyler Ferry (F)  
#298 Windsor Spitfires  Sam Posa (D)  
#299 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Kevin Boyle (G)  
#300 Belleville Bulls  Jacob Liptok (D)  
#301 Kitchener Rangers  Dávid Bondra (F)  

number of players drafted: 301

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 237 players
USA 62 players
Italy 1 players
Slovakia 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft