Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
330635 players | Last added:
Maksim Cizevskij
TEAM
 NEWS! Check out our NHL Draft Center

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
SHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Jeff Taffe (F)
23
9
18
27
2. 
flag Jacob Micflikier (F)
23
11
11
22
3. 
flag Tuomas Kiiskinen (F)
24
12
9
21
4. 
flag Greg Scott (F)
21
9
12
21
5. 
flag Kirill Kabanov (F)
24
7
14
21
more stats from SHL stats  
Land
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2009 OHL PRIORITY SELECTION

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Dan Catenacci (C)  
#2 Kingston Frontenacs  Alan Quine (C/LW)  
#3 Kitchener Rangers  Ryan Murphy (D)  3 58 2 11 13 14
#4 Oshawa Generals  Boone Jenner (C/LW)  2 82 17 18 35 51
#5 Sudbury Wolves  Justin Sefton (D)  
#6 Peterborough Petes  Matt Puempel (LW)  
#7 Niagara IceDogs  Lucas Lessio (LW)  2 6 0 0 0 4
#8 Barrie Colts  Ryan Strome (C/RW)  2 59 11 24 35 24
#9 Owen Sound Attack  Curtis Crombeen (D)  
#10 Erie Otters  David Broll (LW)  1 5 0 1 1 5
#11 Guelph Storm  Carter Sandlak (LW)  
#12 Sarnia Sting  Brett Ritchie (RW)  
#13 Plymouth Whalers  Garrett Meurs (C)  
#14 Saginaw Spirit  Anthony Camara (LW)  
#15 St. Michael's Majors  Stuart Percy (D)  1 8 0 3 3 2
#16 Ottawa 67's  Cody Ceci (D)  2 70 3 13 16 14
#17 Brampton Battalion  Barclay Goodrow (LW/RW)  1 11 0 2 2 0
#18 Belleville Bulls  Tyson Teichmann (G)  
#19 London Knights  Scott Harrington (D)  1 0 0 0 0 0
#20 Windsor Spitfires  Austen Brassard (RW)  
 
Round 2
             
#21 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Nick Cousins (C)  
#22 Kingston Frontenacs  Steve Broek (LW)  
#23 Kitchener Rangers  John Moore (D)  5 189 7 25 32 53
#24 Saginaw Spirit  Vincent Trocheck (C)  2 31 6 8 14 12
#25 Sudbury Wolves  Frank Corrado (D)  3 18 1 0 1 4
#26 Peterborough Petes  Luke Hietkamp (RW)  
#27 Niagara IceDogs  Dougie Hamilton (D)  3 129 16 37 53 64
#28 Erie Otters  Jeremy Gottzmann (C)  
#29 Owen Sound Attack  Tyler Morgan (LW)  
#30 Erie Otters  Brady Austin (D)  
#31 Ottawa 67's  Aaron Taylor (LW)  
#32 Belleville Bulls  Michael Curtis (LW)  
#33 Plymouth Whalers  Matt Mahalak (G)  
#34 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Dylan DeMelo (D)  
#35 London Knights  Jake Worrad (D)  
#36 Ottawa 67's  Steven Janes (RW)  
#37 Kingston Frontenacs  Brett Morgan (LW)  
#38 Sudbury Wolves  Kristoff Kontos (C)  
#39 Oshawa Generals  Tyler Biggs (RW)  
#40 Owen Sound Attack  Jordan Binnington (G)  1 0 - - - -
 
Round 3
             
#41 Erie Otters  Jordan Coccimiglio (C)  
#42 Kingston Frontenacs  Clark Seymour (D)  
#43 Kitchener Rangers  Ben Fanelli (D)  
#44 Oshawa Generals  Colin Suellentrop (D)  
#45 Oshawa Generals  Kyle Hope (LW)  
#46 Peterborough Petes  Andrew D'Agostini (G)  
#47 Kitchener Rangers  Keli Grant (RW)  
#48 Barrie Colts  Zach Hall (C/LW)  
#49 Owen Sound Attack  Jack Kuzmyk (D)  
#50 Sarnia Sting  Craig Hottot (RW)  
#51 London Knights  Dane Fox (C)  
#52 Brampton Battalion  Matt MacLeod (RW)  
#53 Guelph Storm  Julian Ciocco (D)  
#54 Erie Otters  Michael Neville (LW)  
#55 Sarnia Sting  Brandon Francisco (LW/RW)  
#56 Ottawa 67's  Tyler Graovac (C)  
#57 Niagara IceDogs  Andrew Fritsch (RW)  
#58 Windsor Spitfires  Steven Trojanovic (D)  
#59 Peterborough Petes  Kyle Rankin (C)  
#60 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Trevor Morbeck (RW)  
 
Round 4
             
#61 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Justin Thomas (LW)  
#62 Barrie Colts  Ryan Wells (D)  
#63 Belleville Bulls  Steven Strong (D)  
#64 Plymouth Whalers  Stefan Noesen (RW)  
#65 London Knights  Seth Griffith (C/RW)  1 18 5 2 7 6
#66 Saginaw Spirit  Alex Lepkowski (D)  
#67 Windsor Spitfires  Craig Duininck (D)  
#68 Barrie Colts  Clint Windsor (G)  
#69 Kingston Frontenacs  Franky Palazzese (G)  
#70 Saginaw Spirit  Jay Williams (G)  
#71 Guelph Storm  Zack Mitchell (RW)  
#72 Sarnia Sting  Jamie Phillips (G)  
#73 Brampton Battalion  Michael Mastrangelo (LW/D)  
#74 Saginaw Spirit  Paxton Leroux (F)  
#75 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Justin Rasmussen (C)  
#76 Ottawa 67's  Nicholas Foglia (C)  
#77 Brampton Battalion  Zach Bell (D)  
#78 Belleville Bulls  Alex Basso (D)  
#79 Peterborough Petes  Derek Mathers (RW/D)  
#80 Niagara IceDogs  John Chartrand (G)  
 
Round 5
             
#81 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Patrick Volpe (D)  
#82 Guelph Storm  Luke Juha (D)  
#83 Erie Otters  Mihkel Poldma (D)  
#84 Oshawa Generals  Brent Norris (RW)  
#85 Sudbury Wolves  Kyle Shaw (RW)  
#86 Peterborough Petes  Reid Jackman (LW)  
#87 Niagara IceDogs  Joey de Concilys (D)  
#88 Barrie Colts  James Hennessy (LW)  
#89 Brampton Battalion  Domenic Alberga (C)  
#90 Erie Otters  Chris Festarini (G)  
#91 Oshawa Generals  Brian Hughes (C)  
#92 Sarnia Sting  J.C. Campagna (LW)  
#93 Plymouth Whalers  J.T. Miller (C/W)  3 59 5 5 10 26
#94 Sarnia Sting  Ryan Zupancic (D)  
#95 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Doug Harvey (LW)  
#96 Ottawa 67's  Cooper Rush (D)  
#97 Kingston Frontenacs  Ryan Davidson (C)  
#98 Belleville Bulls  Scott Simmonds (C)  
#99 Plymouth Whalers  Nick Malysa (D)  
#100 Kingston Frontenacs  Ben Hutton (D)  
 
Round 6
             
#101 Barrie Colts  Mitch Bursey (LW)  
#102 Kingston Frontenacs  Eric Neiley (C)  
#103 Kitchener Rangers  Barrett Kaib (D)  
#104 Guelph Storm  Mackenzie Nichol (D)  
#105 Peterborough Petes  Jake Bannister (RW)  
#106 Niagara IceDogs  Kevin Bremner (D)  
#107 Niagara IceDogs  Phil Di Giuseppe (C)  
#108 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Ryan Sproul (D)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#109 Owen Sound Attack  Brendan Sims (F)  
#110 Sarnia Sting  Braden Kavaratzis (LW)  
#111 Guelph Storm  Ryan Horvat (LW)  
#112 Niagara IceDogs  Billy Lovatsis (F)  
#113 Plymouth Whalers  Calvin Higley (F)  
#114 Sudbury Wolves  Gregory Jambrosich (C)  
#115 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Brendan McCann (LW)  
#116 Ottawa 67's  Mike McKee (D/LW)  
#117 Windsor Spitfires  Austin Czarnik (C)  
#118 Peterborough Petes  Jason Kelly (C)  
#119 London Knights  Danny Elser (LW/C)  
#120 Guelph Storm  Jeff DiNallo (C)  
 
Round 7
             
#121 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Chad Thibodeau (F/D)  
#122 Kingston Frontenacs  Jarett Smith (F)  
#123 Kitchener Rangers  Eric Ming (RW)  
#124 Oshawa Generals  Patrick Koudys (D)  
#125 Sudbury Wolves  Kevin Banaschewski (G)  
#126 Peterborough Petes  Kurt Gowdy (RW)  
#127 Brampton Battalion  Jacob Riley (G)  
#128 Barrie Colts  Quincy McIvor (F)  
#129 Owen Sound Attack  Brayden Rose (D)  
#130 Saginaw Spirit  Frank Schumacher (D)  
#131 Windsor Spitfires  Jordan Schmaltz (D)  
#132 Sarnia Sting  Kyle Paat (D)  
#133 Plymouth Whalers  Dylan MacDonald (D)  
#134 Saginaw Spirit  Mark Scheifele (C)  4 98 17 27 44 22
#135 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Eric Diodati (D)  
#136 Belleville Bulls  Matthew Moes (F)  
#137 Brampton Battalion  Tyler Rehm (F)  
#138 Erie Otters  Matt Wildman (F)  
#139 London Knights  Darcy Greenaway (RW)  
#140 Guelph Storm  Jacob MacDonald (D)  
 
Round 8
             
#141 Windsor Spitfires  Matthew Peca (C)  
#142 Kingston Frontenacs  Nathan Perry (G)  
#143 Kitchener Rangers  Ben Thomson (LW)  
#144 Oshawa Generals  Liam Board (F)  
#145 Sudbury Wolves  Brennan Serville (D)  
#146 Peterborough Petes  Khalid Alli (LW)  
#147 Niagara IceDogs  Mitch Theoret (C)  
#148 Barrie Colts  Tye Campbell (RW)  
#149 Owen Sound Attack  Cameron Brace (C/RW)  
#150 Erie Otters  Adam Wood (G)  
#151 Guelph Storm  Scott Lombardi (C)  
#152 Sarnia Sting  Jake Milligan (F)  
#153 Plymouth Whalers  Connor Burton (F)  
#154 Oshawa Generals  Sean McGovern (F)  
#155 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Brian Bunnett (C)  
#156 Ottawa 67's  Braden Mann (G)  
#157 Brampton Battalion  J.T. Stenglein (C)  
#158 Belleville Bulls  Cole Murduff (D)  
#159 Plymouth Whalers  Kevin Tansey (D)  
#160 Guelph Storm  Garret Sparks (G)  
 
Round 9
             
#161 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Paul Orlando (G)  
#162 Kingston Frontenacs  Liam Kirkwood (D)  
#163 Kitchener Rangers  Braeden Russell (F)  
#164 Ottawa 67's  Ryan Van Stralen (RW)  
#165 Sudbury Wolves  Keenan Murray (D)  
#166 Peterborough Petes  Turner Evans (F)  
#167 Niagara IceDogs  Riley Bourbonnais (C)  
#168 Barrie Colts  James Doering (D)  
#169 Owen Sound Attack  Tanner Ferguson (D)  
#170 Erie Otters  Kevin Zugec (D)  
#171 Windsor Spitfires  Blake Pietila (LW)  
#172 Sarnia Sting  Kyle Dutra (RW)  
#173 Plymouth Whalers  Adam Nanji (RW/C)  
#174 Saginaw Spirit  Billy Ulrick (C)  
#175 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Daniel Lisi (LW)  
#176 Ottawa 67's  Remy Giftopoulos (LW/C)  
#177 Brampton Battalion  Mark Luzar (D)  
#178 Belleville Bulls  Philipe Doucet (LW)  
#179 London Knights  Tommy Barszcz (C)  
#180 Guelph Storm  Taki Pantziris (D)  
 
Round 10
             
#181 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Matt Fuller (D)  
#182 Kingston Frontenacs  A.J Jarosz (F)  
#183 Kitchener Rangers  Kyle Woodhouse (W)  
#184 Owen Sound Attack  Brennon Pearce (F)  
#185 Sudbury Wolves  Brendon Anger (RW)  
#186 Peterborough Petes  Dylan McDiarmid (D)  
#187 Niagara IceDogs  Michael Casale (C)  
#188 Barrie Colts  Dylan Smoskowitz (C)  
#189 Erie Otters  Mark Gazdic (D)  
#190 Erie Otters  Keegan Harper (D)  
#191 Guelph Storm  Patrick Watling (C)  
#192 Sarnia Sting  Nelson Armstrong (D)  
#193 Plymouth Whalers  Peter Hand (D)  
#194 Saginaw Spirit  Dominik Shine (RW)  
#195 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Kevin Irwin (C)  
#196 Ottawa 67's  Evan Rodrigues (F)  
#197 Brampton Battalion  Daniel Leavens (C)  
#198 Belleville Bulls  Steven Deeg (F)  
#199 London Knights  Yanni Rallis (C)  
#200 Windsor Spitfires  Michael Nishi (G)  
 
Round 11
             
#201 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Andrew Shutt (LW)  
#202 Oshawa Generals  Eric Chevrier (D)  
#203 Kitchener Rangers  John Gibson (G)  2 7 - - - -
#204 Oshawa Generals  Tony Spidalieri (C)  
#205 Sudbury Wolves  Josh Leivo (RW/LW)  2 15 2 1 3 4
#206 Peterborough Petes  Justin Selman (C)  
#207 Niagara IceDogs  Mackenzie Braid (D)  
#208 Barrie Colts  Cory Czarnik (F)  
#209 Owen Sound Attack  Nathan Granitto (C)  
#210 Erie Otters  Kris Grant (D)  
#211 Guelph Storm  Brett Thompson (RW)  
#212 Sarnia Sting  Jordan Cosby (F)  
#213 Plymouth Whalers  Adam Restoule (LW)  
#214 Windsor Spitfires  Josh Malecki (G)  
#215 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Connor Wilkinson (G)  
#216 Ottawa 67's  Troy Anderson (G)  
#217 Brampton Battalion  Jordan Auld (D)  
#218 Belleville Bulls  Malcolm Subban (G)  
#219 Owen Sound Attack  Greg Staeger (D)  
#220 Windsor Spitfires  Dylan Seguin (C)  
 
Round 12
             
#221 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Adam Fares (C)  
#222 Kingston Frontenacs  Andrew Medico (D)  
#223 Kitchener Rangers  Zach Lorentz (C/LW)  
#224 Oshawa Generals  Jimmy McDowell (D)  
#225 Sudbury Wolves  Jimmy Sheehan (D)  
#226 Peterborough Petes  Keinan Brown (G)  
#227 Niagara IceDogs  Cole Bardreau (RW/C)  
#228 Saginaw Spirit  Keenan Hodgson (F)  
#229 Owen Sound Attack  Austin Rigney (D)  
#230 Erie Otters  Johnny McGuire (RW)  
#231 Guelph Storm  Shawn Hulshof (F)  
#232 Sarnia Sting  Sean Parker (G)  
#233 Plymouth Whalers  Kenny Gillespie (C/RW)  
#234 Saginaw Spirit  Mark Bessey (D)  
#235 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Brett Foy (C)  
#236 Ottawa 67's  Maxime Dumond (LW)  
#237 Brampton Battalion  Adam Shibuya (G)  
#238 Belleville Bulls  Dillan Walker (F)  
#239 London Knights  Greg Milner (C)  
#240 Windsor Spitfires  Evan Makaric (D)  
 
Round 13
             
#241 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Connor Hale (D)  
#242 Kingston Frontenacs  David Friedmann (RW)  
#243 Kitchener Rangers  Tanner Benton (RW)  
#244 Oshawa Generals  Lane King (RW/D)  
#245 Sudbury Wolves  Adam DiBrina (F)  
#246 Windsor Spitfires  Travis Maezes (LW)  
#247 Windsor Spitfires  Connor McLaren (LW)  
#248 Barrie Colts  Tyson Fawcett (C)  
#249 Owen Sound Attack  J.P. Cesario (G)  
#250 Erie Otters  Mitch McIntosh (C)  
#251 Windsor Spitfires  Eric Locke (C)  
#252 Owen Sound Attack  Tyler Wade (F)  
#253 Plymouth Whalers  Christian Elsborg (RW)  
#254 Saginaw Spirit  Carlton Richard (F)  
#255 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Jake Dutter (D)  
#256 Kingston Frontenacs  Matthew Wintjes (G)  
#257 Brampton Battalion  Andreas Tsogkas (C)  
#258 Belleville Bulls  Nikolas Van Essen (LW)  
#259 London Knights  Nicholas Coone (G)  
#260 Windsor Spitfires  Michael Whaley (C/LW)  
 
Round 14
             
#261 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Adrian Rizos (G)  
#262 London Knights  Alex Murray (G)  
#263 Kitchener Rangers  Jason Lang (F)  
#264 Oshawa Generals  Santo Provenzano (G)  
#265 Sudbury Wolves  Andre Comtois (F)  
#266 Peterborough Petes  Geoff Bezruchko (LW/C)  
#267 Niagara IceDogs  Victor Piszczek (D)  
#268 Barrie Colts  Mitch Nardi (C)  
#269 Owen Sound Attack  Brad McClure (F)  
#270 Erie Otters  Matt Halloran (D)  
#271 Guelph Storm  Caleb Cameron (LW)  
#272 Sarnia Sting  Reid Boucher (LW)  2 26 2 5 7 4
#273 Plymouth Whalers  Chris Albertini (D)  
#274 Saginaw Spirit  Joseph Fiala (D)  
#275 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Brandon McMartin (D)  
#276 Ottawa 67's  Blake Stephenson (D)  
#277 Brampton Battalion  Darcy Haines (C)  
#278 Belleville Bulls  Ryan Logan (D)  
#279 London Knights  Jake Lukasic (RW)  
#280 London Knights  Dan Morin (D)  
 
Round 15
             
#281 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jarrod Oliphant (F)  
#282 London Knights  Jordan Bolibruck (F)  
#283 Plymouth Whalers  Sean Kuraly (C)  
#284 Oshawa Generals  Brett Curran (D)  
#285 Sudbury Wolves  Paul Berrafato (G)  
#286 London Knights  Taylor Speed (G)  
#287 Niagara IceDogs  Christian Weidauer (D)  
#288 Barrie Colts  Jarrett Williams (D)  
#289 Brampton Battalion  Spencer Abraham (D)  
#290 Sarnia Sting  Connor Murphy (D)  2 53 3 9 12 23
#291 Guelph Storm  Daniel Poliziani (D)  
#292 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Devin Loe (F)  
#293 Barrie Colts  Mike Robinson (F)  
#294 Saginaw Spirit  Petr Dudek (G)  
#295 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Hayden Neuman (G)  
#296 Ottawa 67's  Paul Dorsey (G)  
#297 Brampton Battalion  Nicolas Pierog (F)  
#298 Belleville Bulls  Eric Wintjes (D)  
#299 Guelph Storm  Nik Passero (RW)  
#300 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Ori Abramson (D)  

number of players drafted: 300

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 248 players
USA 51 players
Denmark 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft