Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
319446 players | Last added:
Matthieu Genoud
Team
Elite Prospects launched for iPhone
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
SHL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Lucas Wallmark (F)
3
2
3
5
2. 
flag Niclas Andersén (D)
3
1
3
4
3. 
flag Daniel Zaar (F)
3
1
3
4
4. 
flag Pär Lindholm (F)
2
3
0
3
5. 
flag Erik Forssell (F)
2
2
1
3
more stats from SHL stats  
Elite Prospects launched on Android Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2011 OHL Priority Selection

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Barrie Colts  Aaron Ekblad (D)  1 0 0 0 0 0
#2 Peterborough Petes  Nick Ritchie (LW)  
#3 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Darnell Nurse (D)  
#4 Sarnia Sting  Ryan Kujawinski (C)  
#5 Belleville Bulls  Jordan Subban (D)  
#6 Sudbury Wolves  Nicholas Baptiste (RW)  
#7 Brampton Battalion  Brandon Robinson (LW)  
#8 Kingston Frontenacs  Max Domi (C/LW)  
#9 London Knights  Bo Horvat (C/LW)  
#10 Guelph Storm  Hunter Garlent (C)  
#11 Plymouth Whalers  Mitchell Dempsey (LW)  
#12 Erie Otters  Stephen Harper (LW)  
#13 Windsor Spitfires  Jordan Maletta (C)  
#14 Kitchener Rangers  Brent Pedersen (LW)  
#15 Saginaw Spirit  Nick Moutrey (RW)  
#16 Oshawa Generals  Cole Cassels (C)  
#17 Ottawa 67's  David Perklin (LW)  
#18 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Spencer Martin (G)  
#19 Niagara IceDogs  Adam Bateman (D)  
#20 Owen Sound Attack  Zach Nastasiuk (RW)  
#21 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Scott Teskey (RW)  
#22 Barrie Colts  Alex Yuill (D)  
 
Round 2
             
#23 Belleville Bulls  Mack Lemmon (RW)  
#24 Peterborough Petes  Steven Varga (D)  
#25 Ottawa 67's  Mike Vlajkov (D)  
#26 Sarnia Sting  Anthony DeAngelo (D)  
#27 Peterborough Petes  Stephen Nosad (RW)  
#28 Sudbury Wolves  Jacob Harris (LW)  
#29 London Knights  Ian Jenkins (G)  
#30 Windsor Spitfires  Jordan DeKort (G)  
#31 London Knights  Jacob Jammes (C)  
#32 Guelph Storm  Jason Dickinson (C/LW)  
#33 Plymouth Whalers  Matthew Mistele (LW)  
#34 Erie Otters  Jake Evans (C)  
#35 Oshawa Generals  Ken Appleby (G)  
#36 Saginaw Spirit  Sam Povorozniouk (F)  
#37 Barrie Colts  Alex Fotinos (G)  
#38 Niagara IceDogs  Carter Verhaeghe (C)  
#39 Windsor Spitfires  Hunter Smith (RW)  
#40 Niagara IceDogs  Anthony DiFruscia (LW)  
#41 Owen Sound Attack  Chris Bigras (D)  
#42 Sudbury Wolves  Evan de Haan (D)  
 
Round 3
             
#43 Guelph Storm  Ben Harpur (D)  
#44 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Nick Halagian (LW)  
#45 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Justin Nichols (G)  
#46 Kingston Frontenacs  Mitchell Fitzmorris (F)  
#47 Belleville Bulls  Alex Carnevale (LW)  
#48 Sudbury Wolves  Danny Desrochers (C)  
#49 Brampton Battalion  Bryson Cianfrone (C)  
#50 Brampton Battalion  Mac MacSorley (C)  
#51 Oshawa Generals  Rory McGuire (D)  
#52 Kingston Frontenacs  Braydon Blight (D)  
#53 Peterborough Petes  Trevor Murphy (D)  
#54 Sarnia Sting  Davis Brown (LW)  
#55 London Knights  Miles Liberati (D)  
#56 Kitchener Rangers  Jared Gilbert (D)  
#57 Guelph Storm  Michael Levesque (LW)  
#58 Oshawa Generals  Will Petschenig (D/F)  
#59 Ottawa 67's  Brandon Salerno (C)  
#60 Owen Sound Attack  Evan Morse (G)  
#61 Owen Sound Attack  Joseph Blandisi (RW)  
#62 Saginaw Spirit  Jimmy Lodge (C)  
 
Round 4
             
#63 Oshawa Generals  Bradley Latour (LW)  
#64 Peterborough Petes  Cody Thompson (LW)  
#65 London Knights  Kyle Platzer (RW)  
#66 Sarnia Sting  Braxton Andrews (D)  
#67 Belleville Bulls  Aaron Berisha (RW)  
#68 Sarnia Sting  Daniel Nikandrov (LW/C)  
#69 Brampton Battalion  Sean Perichak (C)  
#70 Kingston Frontenacs  Ryan Hutchinson (D)  
#71 London Knights  Corey Pawley (LW)  
#72 Guelph Storm  Brody Milne (LW)  
#73 Guelph Storm  Chadd Bauman (D)  
#74 Erie Otters  Corey Foster (G)  
#75 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Matt Buckles (C)  
#76 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Jacob Graves (D)  
#77 Saginaw Spirit  Alex Smith (D)  
#78 Guelph Storm  Tyler Bertuzzi (LW)  
#79 Ottawa 67's  Niko Kovachis (D)  
#80 Barrie Colts  Justin Scott (C)  
#81 Owen Sound Attack  Adam Brady (C)  
#82 Sudbury Wolves  Patrick Crampton (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#83 Kitchener Rangers  Josh Sterk (C)  
#84 Erie Otters  Patrick Murphy (D/F)  
#85 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Dawson Cook (LW)  
#86 Windsor Spitfires  Sam Studnicka (C)  
#87 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Tyler Ganly (D)  
#88 Plymouth Whalers  Connor Chatham (RW)  
#89 London Knights  Marselis Subban (D)  
#90 Sarnia Sting  Thomas Welsh (D)  
#91 London Knights  Remi Elie (LW)  
#92 Barrie Colts  Cash Seraphim (RW)  
#93 Plymouth Whalers  Dylan Mascarin (LW)  
#94 Erie Otters  Sean Power (D)  
#95 Erie Otters  Devin Williams (G)  
#96 Saginaw Spirit  Ramon Lopez (D)  
#97 Peterborough Petes  Riley Hennigar (F)  
#98 Belleville Bulls  Tyler Smokler (D)  
#99 Ottawa 67's  Tyler Hill (LW/RW)  
#100 Niagara IceDogs  Broderick Kelly (D)  
#101 Owen Sound Attack  Brayden Hopkins (RW)  
#102 Sudbury Wolves  Riley Corbin (G)  
 
Round 6
             
#103 Barrie Colts  Kevin Labanc (LW)  
#104 Peterborough Petes  Steve Santini (D)  
#105 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Fraser Turner (D)  
#106 Brampton Battalion  Jake Marchment (C)  
#107 Belleville Bulls  Michael McCarron (RW)  
#108 Sudbury Wolves  Daniele Disipio (LW)  
#109 Erie Otters  Nick Betz (RW)  
#110 Kingston Frontenacs  Conor McGlynn (C)  
#111 London Knights  Aidan Wallace (LW)  
#112 Saginaw Spirit  Ian McCoshen (D)  
#113 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Gabe Guertler (C)  
#114 Erie Otters  Ryan Coulter (LW)  
#115 Oshawa Generals  Evan Buehler (C)  
#116 Kitchener Rangers  Owen Stewart (D)  
#117 Owen Sound Attack  Leonard Dziemianko (C)  
#118 London Knights  Tait Seguin (LW/D)  
#119 Ottawa 67's  Jacob Blair (G)  
#120 Niagara IceDogs  Rio Anzolin (RW)  
#121 Brampton Battalion  Mark Raycroft (D)  
#122 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Josh Burnside (LW)  
 
Round 7
             
#123 Barrie Colts  Nicholas Santoro (RW/C)  
#124 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Mac Clutsam (D)  
#125 Ottawa 67's  Mark Golberg (C)  
#126 Kingston Frontenacs  Jacob Smith (C)  
#127 Belleville Bulls  Charlie Graham (G)  
#128 Kitchener Rangers  Justin Bailey (RW/C)  
#129 Brampton Battalion  Dylan McLaughlin (C)  
#130 Kingston Frontenacs  Mitch Allen (D)  
#131 Owen Sound Attack  Chris MacMillan (D)  
#132 Guelph Storm  Jason Da Silva (G)  
#133 Plymouth Whalers  Charlie Pelnik (D)  
#134 Erie Otters  Jordan Dunin (C)  
#135 Windsor Spitfires  Dylan Wallace (LW)  
#136 Kitchener Rangers  Stephen Cooney (RW)  
#137 Niagara IceDogs  Tyler Jackson (LW)  
#138 Oshawa Generals  Michael Turner (LW)  
#139 Sudbury Wolves  Riley Dunda (LW)  
#140 Niagara IceDogs  Ian Edmondson (F)  
#141 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Tyler Brown (C/RW)  
#142 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Peyton Backus (C)  
 
Round 8
             
#143 Belleville Bulls  Viktor Meuller (C)  
#144 Plymouth Whalers  Danny Vanderwiel (LW)  
#145 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Ryan Kirkup (C)  
#146 Barrie Colts  Jack Hidi (LW)  
#147 Brampton Battalion  Wilson Vershay (D)  
#148 Sudbury Wolves  Anders Nielsen (D)  
#149 Brampton Battalion  Austin Kosack (D)  
#150 London Knights  Kevin Guiltinan (D)  
#151 London Knights  Brandon Vuic (LW)  
#152 Guelph Storm  Derian Plouffe (C)  
#153 Plymouth Whalers  Chris Lindner (D)  
#154 Erie Otters  Sean Darroch (RW)  
#155 Sarnia Sting  Michael Downing (D)  
#156 Kitchener Rangers  Jack Moylan (G)  
#157 Saginaw Spirit  Nick Hirst (D)  
#158 Oshawa Generals  John Urbanic (RW)  
#159 Sarnia Sting  Matt Cimetta (D)  
#160 Niagara IceDogs  Ryan Erickson (RW)  
#161 Owen Sound Attack  Brycin Morrison (C)  
#162 Peterborough Petes  Matt McCartney (C)  
 
Round 9
             
#163 Barrie Colts  Jayme Forslund (D)  
#164 Peterborough Petes  Alex Robinson (D)  
#165 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Landon Schiller (RW)  
#166 Sarnia Sting  Gunner Rivers (G)  
#167 Belleville Bulls  Connor Laird (D)  
#168 Sudbury Wolves  Kyle Lee (D)  
#169 Brampton Battalion  Jake Smith (G)  
#170 Brampton Battalion  Mitchell Amante (RW)  
#171 Barrie Colts  John Adams (RW)  
#172 Guelph Storm  Ryan Migliaccio (LW)  
#173 Plymouth Whalers  Connor Sills (RW)  
#174 Erie Otters  Nate Miller (G)  
#175 Brampton Battalion  Keegan Wilson (G)  
#176 Kitchener Rangers  Patrick Gazzillo (D)  
#177 Saginaw Spirit  Josh Miller (D)  
#178 Oshawa Generals  Tyler Hore (D)  
#179 Ottawa 67's  Connor Brown (LW)  
#180 Niagara IceDogs  Tyler Park (LW)  
#181 Owen Sound Attack  Kevin Sarrazin (D/LW)  
#182 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Ted Hunt (LW)  
 
Round 10
             
#183 Peterborough Petes  Tyson Baker (LW)  
#184 Peterborough Petes  Michael Giugovaz (G)  
#185 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Mike Sabatini (C)  
#186 Sarnia Sting  Tyler Motte (C/LW)  
#187 Belleville Bulls  Jordan Brown (D)  
#188 Sudbury Wolves  Michael Sands (RW)  
#189 Brampton Battalion  Bryce Abraham (D)  
#190 Kingston Frontenacs  Alex Tonge (LW)  
#191 London Knights  Trevor Wheaton (G)  
#192 Barrie Colts  Jacob McGhee (D)  
#193 Niagara IceDogs  Marco Lizotte (F/D)  
#194 Erie Otters  Jordan Schneider (D)  
#195 Windsor Spitfires  Will Butcher (D)  
#196 Kitchener Rangers  Adam Abu-Ali (RW/LW)  
#197 Saginaw Spirit  Josh Pace (RW)  
#198 Oshawa Generals  Liam McGing (D)  
#199 Ottawa 67's  Blake Lemoine (D)  
#200 Niagara IceDogs  Cole Langan (D)  
#201 missing data              
#202 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Cody Filson (F)  
 
Round 11
             
#203 Barrie Colts  Jacob Golow (RW)  
#204 Peterborough Petes  Andrew Zupancic (D)  
#205 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Harrison Luce (RW)  
#206 Windsor Spitfires  Mitch Graham (RW)  
#207 Plymouth Whalers  Spencer Lee (RW)  
#208 Sudbury Wolves  Bryan Raymond (G)  
#209 Brampton Battalion  Jake Derkach (RW)  
#210 Kingston Frontenacs  Kyle Fransen (D)  
#211 London Knights  Trevor Hamilton (D)  
#212 Guelph Storm  Darren Huck (G)  
#213 Plymouth Whalers  Mitch Jones (D)  
#214 Erie Otters  Travis Wood (F)  
#215 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Nick Zottl (D)  
#216 Kitchener Rangers  Brandon Bockman (RW)  
#217 Saginaw Spirit  J.T. Compher (C)  
#218 Sarnia Sting  Billy Exel (RW)  
#219 Ottawa 67's  Broydon Stufko (F)  
#220 Niagara IceDogs  Blaine Byron (C)  
#221 Owen Sound Attack  Zac Coulter (RW)  
#222 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Cal Perry (D)  
 
Round 12
             
#223 Barrie Colts  Mitch Klie (C)  
#224 Peterborough Petes  Luke Shiplo (D)  
#225 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jordan Larson (C)  
#226 Sarnia Sting  Mike Soucier (C/LW)  
#227 Belleville Bulls  Tim Pandachuck (C)  
#228 Sudbury Wolves  Zack McFadden (D)  
#229 Ottawa 67's  Andrew Mullen (D/F)  
#230 Kingston Frontenacs  Jay Mackie (C)  
#231 London Knights  Keegan Alvestad (D)  
#232 Guelph Storm  Ethan Morrison (D)  
#233 Barrie Colts  Michael Webster (D)  
#234 Erie Otters  Troy Saunders (D)  
#235 Sarnia Sting  Justice Dundas (LW)  
#236 Kitchener Rangers  Matthew Greenfield (G)  
#237 Saginaw Spirit  Lucas Pressini (G)  
#238 Oshawa Generals  Ryan Burns (F)  
#239 Ottawa 67's  Brandon Seatter (C)  
#240 Niagara IceDogs  Derek Todosichuk (RW)  
#241 Owen Sound Attack  Stefano Pezzetta (LW)  
#242 St. Michael's Majors  David Bennett (D)  
 
Round 13
             
#243 Barrie Colts  Ryan Trottier (F)  
#244 Peterborough Petes  Robert Kohli (C)  
#245 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Tyler Sehovic (D)  
#246 Sarnia Sting  Alex Talcott (C)  
#247 Belleville Bulls  Connor McKenzie (F)  
#248 Sudbury Wolves  Colton Spicer (LW)  
#249 Brampton Battalion  Nick Clark (D)  
#250 Kingston Frontenacs  John Woolsey (LW)  
#251 London Knights  Anthony Louis (C/LW)  
#252 Guelph Storm  Brandon Cercone (D)  
#253 Plymouth Whalers  Christian Wolanin (D)  
#254 Erie Otters  Justin Maiolino (RW)  
#255 Windsor Spitfires  Mark Friedman (D)  
#256 Kitchener Rangers  Mackenzie Dick (D)  
#257 Saginaw Spirit  Rylee McKinnon (D)  
#258 Oshawa Generals  Patrick Hamilton (D)  
#259 Ottawa 67's  Adam Dauda (C)  
#260 Niagara IceDogs  Justin Laforest (G)  
#261 Owen Sound Attack  James Sterne (D)  
#262 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Chad Duchesne (D)  
 
Round 14
             
#263 Barrie Colts  Jack McDonald (G)  
#264 Peterborough Petes  Karson McCartney (C)  
#265 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Josh Casper (D)  
#266 Erie Otters  Dylan Sikura (C/RW)  
#267 Belleville Bulls  Stuart Pomeroy (D)  
#268 Kingston Frontenacs  Jacob Hetherington (D)  
#269 Brampton Battalion  Taylor Welsh (G)  
#270 Kingston Frontenacs  Marc Beckstead (LW)  
#271 Peterborough Petes  Michael Caruso (D)  
#272 Guelph Storm  Matthew Saturno (LW)  
#273 Plymouth Whalers  Greg Christmas (D)  
#274 Erie Otters  Blake Jones (RW)  
#275 Windsor Spitfires  Liam Clare (D)  
#276 Kitchener Rangers  Jake McNamara (D)  
#277 Owen Sound Attack  Marco Azzano (LW)  
#278 Oshawa Generals  Tanner Bastien (F)  
#279 Ottawa 67's  Christian Zanetti (D)  
#280 Niagara IceDogs  Adam Morrison (F)  
#281 Windsor Spitfires  Andrew McLean (D)  
#282 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Liam Nemett (LW)  
 
Round 15
             
#283 Barrie Colts  Fabrizio Ricci (LW)  
#284 Peterborough Petes  Dalton Hnatko (C)  
#285 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Matthew Nestico (G)  
#286 Sarnia Sting  Nicholas Sproviero (F)  
#287 Belleville Bulls  Brayden Banitsiotis (G)  
#288 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Josh Moore (C)  
#289 Windsor Spitfires  Evan Allen (C/RW)  
#290 Kingston Frontenacs  Brett Sharples (D)  
#291 London Knights  Rory Bell (C)  
#292 Guelph Storm  Adam Moodie (RW)  
#293 Kingston Frontenacs  Chris Turner (RW)  
#294 Erie Otters  Kyle Allan (D)  
#295 Plymouth Whalers  Matt Miller (D)  
#296 Kitchener Rangers  Eric Bogart (G)  
#297 Saginaw Spirit  Troy Crema (RW)  
#298 Oshawa Generals  Austin Washkurak (G)  
#299 Ottawa 67's  Karsten Pankhurst (G)  
#300 Niagara IceDogs  Brian Brosnan (D)  
#301 Owen Sound Attack  Jonathan England (D)  
#302 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Gianremo Rossi (G)  

number of players drafted: 301

Players drafted per nation:

Canada 250 players
USA 49 players
Slovakia 1 players
Sweden 1 players


Other Drafts (under construction)


NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft