Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | EP Football | Sportbutiken


Player
298812 players | Last added:
Mikko Rantanen
Team
WC
GROUP A

 flag Canada
 flag Germany
 flag Russia
 flag Slovakia
 flag Sweden
GROUP B

 flag Czech Republic
 flag Denmark
 flag Finland
 flag Switzerland
 flag USA
Elite Prospects' U18 WJC League Page stats
 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
WJC-18
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Sonny Milano (F)
3
2
3
5
2. 
flag Denis Malgin (F)
2
3
1
4
3. 
flag Mikko Rantanen (F)
2
3
1
4
4. 
flag Vaclav Karabacek (F)
2
2
2
4
5. 
flag Jake Virtanen (F)
3
2
2
4
more stats from WJC-18 stats  
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag 2. Bundesliga
 flag Oberliga
 flag AL-Bank Liga
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Elite.A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   



     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2012 OHL Priority Selection

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Erie Otters  Connor McDavid (C)  
#2 Kingston Frontenacs  Roland McKeown (D)  
#3 Peterborough Petes  Eric Cornel (C)  
#4 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jared McCann (C)  
#5 Windsor Spitfires  Joshua Ho-Sang (C/RW)  
#6 Guelph Storm  Robby Fabbri (C)  
#7 Oshawa Generals  Michael Dal Colle (C)  
#8 Owen Sound Attack  Jacob Middleton (D)  
#9 Kingston Frontenacs  Sam Bennett (C/LW)  
#10 Belleville Bulls  Niki Petti (C)  
#11 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Damian Bourne (LW)  
#12 Saginaw Spirit  Jeremiah Addison (LW)  
#13 Sarnia Sting  Brett Hargrave (RW)  
#14 Sudbury Wolves  Conor Cummins (D)  
#15 Brampton Battalion  Blake Clarke (LW)  
#16 Barrie Colts  Brendan Perlini (LW)  
#17 Kitchener Rangers  Matt Schmalz (RW/C)  
#18 Ottawa 67's  Dante Salituro (C)  
#19 Plymouth Whalers  Zach Bratina (LW)  
#20 Niagara IceDogs  Aaron Haydon (D)  
#21 Niagara IceDogs  Brook Hiddink (C/RW)  
#22 London Knights  Liam Herbst (G)  
 
Round 2
             
#23 Kingston Frontenacs  Dylan DiPerna (D)  
#24 Kingston Frontenacs  Spencer Watson (LW)  
#25 Peterborough Petes  Josh Maguire (W/C)  
#26 Owen Sound Attack  Jaden Lindo (RW)  
#27 Erie Otters  Kyle Pettit (C)  
#28 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Bobby MacIntyre (LW)  
#29 London Knights  Alex Broadhurst (C)  
#30 Guelph Storm  Kyle Locke (D)  
#31 Belleville Bulls  Daniel De Sousa (D)  
#32 Saginaw Spirit  Brandon Prophet (D)  
#33 Plymouth Whalers  Alex Peters (D)  
#34 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Kevin Spinozzi (D)  
#35 Erie Otters  Justin Felker (D)  
#36 Brampton Battalion  Michael Amadio (RW)  
#37 Saginaw Spirit  Dylan Sadowy (LW)  
#38 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Jared Walsh (D)  
#39 Ottawa 67's  Jonathan Duchesne (D)  
#40 Sarnia Sting  Alexandre Renaud (LW)  
#41 Windsor Spitfires  Patrick Sanvido (D)  
#42 Niagara IceDogs  Brent Moran (G)  
#43 London Knights  Owen MacDonald (C)  
 
Round 3
             
#44 Erie Otters  Hayden Hodgson (RW)  
#45 Windsor Spitfires  Graeme Brown (D)  
#46 Kitchener Rangers  Ryan MacInnis (C)  
#47 Windsor Spitfires  Ryan Verbeek (C)  
#48 Barrie Colts  C.J. Garcia (D)  
#49 Guelph Storm  Matt Mancina (G)  
#50 Saginaw Spirit  Kris Bennett (LW)  
#51 Owen Sound Attack  Evan Smith (C/LW)  
#52 Belleville Bulls  Michael Cramarossa (C)  
#53 London Knights  John Dilorenzo (LD)  
#54 Kingston Frontenacs  Joel Howard (G)  
#55 Erie Otters  Riley Robertson (D)  
#56 Sudbury Wolves  Frankie Vilardi (C)  
#57 Brampton Battalion  Kyle Wood (D)  
#58 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Bradley Bell (D)  
#59 Ottawa 67's  Andrew Abou-Assaly (LW)  
#60 Sudbury Wolves  Connor Burgess (LW)  
#61 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Nick Pastorious (RW)  
#62 Saginaw Spirit  Trevor Abbott (D)  
#63 Oshawa Generals  Owen McDade (C)  
 
Round 4
             
#64 Sarnia Sting  Jordan Addesi (LW)  
#65 Niagara IceDogs  Ben Hughes (C)  
#66 Peterborough Petes  Hunter Racine (C)  
#67 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Trent Mallette (RW)  
#68 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Kyle Jenkins (D)  
#69 Barrie Colts  Brendan Lemieux (LW)  
#70 Belleville Bulls  Chad Heffernan (C)  
#71 Kitchener Rangers  Darby Llewellyn (RW)  
#72 Sarnia Sting  Joshua Jacobs (D)  
#73 Sudbury Wolves  David Eccles (D)  
#74 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Cody Milan (C/RW)  
#75 Brampton Battalion  Garrett James (RW)  
#76 Windsor Spitfires  Nick Schmaltz (C)  
#77 Niagara IceDogs  Matt Gillard (LW)  
#78 Owen Sound Attack  Cameron Hackett (G)  
#79 Oshawa Generals  Joe Manchurek (F)  
#80 Ottawa 67's  Nevin Guy (D)  
#81 Plymouth Whalers  Sonny Milano (C/LW)  
#82 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Joseph Berton (LW)  
#83 London Knights  Santino Centorame (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#84 Erie Otters  Darren Raddysh (D)  
#85 London Knights  Ryan Taylor (C)  
#86 Peterborough Petes  Anthony Stefano (LW)  
#87 Saginaw Spirit  Brandon Lindberg (C)  
#88 Sarnia Sting  Matteo Ciccarelli (C)  
#89 Sarnia Sting  Patrick White (C)  
#90 Belleville Bulls  Nik Coric (C)  
#91 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Thomas Schemitsch (D)  
#92 Barrie Colts  Cordell James (C)  
#93 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Everett Clark (C)  
#94 Guelph Storm  Alex Tuch (C/RW)  
#95 Brampton Battalion  Nick Paul (LW)  
#96 Barrie Colts  Mackenzie Blackwood (G)  
#97 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Ryan Mantha (D)  
#98 Kingston Frontenacs  Matthew Watson (D)  
#99 Saginaw Spirit  Brandon Lukezic (D)  
#100 Ottawa 67's  Trevor Dulong (F)  
#101 Plymouth Whalers  Josh Wesley (D)  
#102 Guelph Storm  Marc Stevens (RW/C)  
#103 London Knights  Nicholas Hodgins (G)  
 
Round 6
             
#104 Erie Otters  Thomas Lattavo (RW)  
#105 Barrie Colts  Matt McLeod (C)  
#106 Peterborough Petes  Adam Burnett (D)  
#107 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  David Miller (C)  
#108 Windsor Spitfires  Jack Billings (F)  
#109 Niagara IceDogs  Vince Dunn (D)  
#110 Oshawa Generals  Kelly Summers (D)  
#111 Kingston Frontenacs  Stuart Ilekys (C)  
#112 Belleville Bulls  Hayden Lavigne (G)  
#113 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Dawson Carty (G)  
#114 Saginaw Spirit  Connor Graham (C/LW)  
#115 Erie Otters  Greg Allen (D)  
#116 Sudbury Wolves  Mike Muzyka (G)  
#117 Brampton Battalion  Jacob Kment (G)  
#118 London Knights  J.J. Piccinich (RW)  
#119 Kitchener Rangers  Keegan Blasby (RW)  
#120 Ottawa 67's  Daniel Potter (G)  
#121 Oshawa Generals  Stephen Desrocher (LD)  
#122 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jaren Bellini (RW)  
#123 Plymouth Whalers  Alex Nedeljkovic (G)  
 
Round 7
             
#124 Plymouth Whalers  Mathieu Henderson (D)  
#125 Kingston Frontenacs  Owen Gill (LW)  
#126 Saginaw Spirit  Lucas Martellacci (LW)  
#127 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Brandon Halverson (G)  
#128 Kitchener Rangers  Ty Learn (LW)  
#129 Kitchener Rangers  Andrew Dodge (RW)  
#130 Oshawa Generals  Jake Busch (C)  
#131 Owen Sound Attack  Connor Murphy (C)  
#132 Belleville Bulls  Andrew Ming (LW)  
#133 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Keaton Ratcliffe (C/RW)  
#134 Saginaw Spirit  Mark Jankowski (C/LW)  
#135 Sarnia Sting  Ryan Hergott (G)  
#136 Sudbury Wolves  Stefan Leblanc (D)  
#137 Brampton Battalion  Sal Filice (D)  
#138 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Médric Mercier (D)  
#139 Windsor Spitfires  Bennett Morrison (RD)  
#140 Ottawa 67's  Theo Lewis (RW)  
#141 Plymouth Whalers  Liam Grande (RW)  
#142 Barrie Colts  Josh Carrick (D)  
#143 London Knights  Cam Garrow (D)  
 
Round 8
             
#144 Erie Otters  Daniel Dekoning (G)  
#145 Oshawa Generals  Tyler Cooper (D)  
#146 Peterborough Petes  Mathew Robson (G)  
#147 Kitchener Rangers  Jake Evans (C/RW)  
#148 Windsor Spitfires  Cam Hughes (LW/D)  
#149 Ottawa 67's  Justin Wain (C)  
#150 Kitchener Rangers  Frank Hora (D)  
#151 Owen Sound Attack  Jeffrey Gilligan (C)  
#152 Barrie Colts  Cray Roberge (C)  
#153 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Gregory Di Tomaso (D)  
#154 Kingston Frontenacs  Jake Gilmour (RW)  
#155 Plymouth Whalers  Daniel Willett (D)  
#156 Sudbury Wolves  Dylan Callaghan (RW)  
#157 Brampton Battalion  Calvin Gomes (RW)  
#158 Niagara IceDogs  Edwin Minney (G)  
#159 Peterborough Petes  Nick Nigro (LW)  
#160 Ottawa 67's  Kevin Groulx (RW)  
#161 Plymouth Whalers  Mitchell Smith (LW)  
#162 London Knights  Logan Percy (LD)  
#163 London Knights  Christian Dvorak (LW)  
 
Round 9
             
#164 Erie Otters  Travis Dermott (D)  
#165 Kingston Frontenacs  Marcel Godbout (C/RW)  
#166 Peterborough Petes  Zac Tierney (D)  
#167 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Patrick Desjardins (D)  
#168 Windsor Spitfires  Louis Belpedio (D)  
#169 Guelph Storm  C.J. Bollers (LD/F)  
#170 Oshawa Generals  Brett Seney (LW)  
#171 Owen Sound Attack  Steven Beenackers (C)  
#172 Belleville Bulls  Brody Morris (D)  
#173 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Chad Burrows (C/LW)  
#174 Saginaw Spirit  Boyd DiClemente (G)  
#175 Sarnia Sting  Cam Ashley (LW)  
#176 Guelph Storm  Nolan Stevens (C)  
#177 Brampton Battalion  Nate Billitier (D)  
#178 Sudbury Wolves  William Harrison (RW)  
#179 Kitchener Rangers  Robbie Manchurek (D)  
#180 Ottawa 67's  Zack Pittman (D)  
#181 Plymouth Whalers  Jacob Linhart (D)  
#182 Barrie Colts  Adam Wammes (D)  
#183 London Knights  Bryce Martyn (D)  
 
Round 10
             
#184 Erie Otters  Dylan Larkin (C/LW)  
#185 Kingston Frontenacs  Mark Sinclair (G)  
#186 Peterborough Petes  Matt Alvaro (LW/C)  
#187 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Gordon Helmuth (LW)  
#188 Windsor Spitfires  Chris Cobham (LW)  
#189 Guelph Storm  Oliver Chabot (C)  
#190 Oshawa Generals  Austin Lane (D)  
#191 Owen Sound Attack  Aaron Taylor (G)  
#192 Belleville Bulls  Daniel Barnes (D)  
#193 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Riley McCabe (F)  
#194 Saginaw Spirit  Michael Prapavessis (D)  
#195 Sarnia Sting  Jeffrey King (D)  
#196 Sudbury Wolves  Austin Veleke (LW)  
#197 Brampton Battalion  Ryan Hitchcock (LW)  
#198 Barrie Colts  Zach Main (LW)  
#199 Kitchener Rangers  Christopher Poletek (RW)  
#200 Ottawa 67's  Maxime St. Pierre (F)  
#201 Plymouth Whalers  Jamie Wilson (D)  
#202 Niagara IceDogs  Brendan Dunning (F)  
#203 London Knights  Kyle Cochrance (C)  
 
Round 11
             
#204 Erie Otters  Quentin Maksimovich (C)  
#205 Kingston Frontenacs  Zachary Emelifeonwu (LW)  
#206 Peterborough Petes  Douglas Johnston (G)  
#207 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Vito Peragine (G)  
#208 Windsor Spitfires  Jared Leslie (LW)  
#209 Peterborough Petes  Brett Stirling (D)  
#210 Oshawa Generals  Jarrett Parker (F)  
#211 Owen Sound Attack  Daniel Pugliese (F/D)  
#212 Belleville Bulls  Connor Cobbold (C/RW)  
#213 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Luke Gazzola (C)  
#214 Guelph Storm  Quinn Diamond (LW)  
#215 Sarnia Sting  Zachary Core (D)  
#216 Sudbury Wolves  Tyler Peters (RW)  
#217 Brampton Battalion  Drake Board (LW)  
#218 Barrie Colts  Marcel Fatovic (D)  
#219 Niagara IceDogs  Jesse Hewak (D)  
#220 Ottawa 67's  Dallas Farr (LW)  
#221 Plymouth Whalers  Patrick Kudla (LW)  
#222 Niagara IceDogs  Alex Campbell (D)  
#223 London Knights  Connor Hughes (G)  
 
Round 12
             
#224 Ottawa 67's  Nicholas Ngwafusi (D)  
#225 Kingston Frontenacs  Slater Doggett (C)  
#226 Peterborough Petes  Steve Lorentz (C)  
#227 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Will Maness (C/RW)  
#228 Windsor Spitfires  Ryker Killins (D)  
#229 Guelph Storm  Eric Luzar (D)  
#230 Oshawa Generals  Ethan Adair (RD)  
#231 Owen Sound Attack  Justin Brack (C)  
#232 Belleville Bulls  Trent Shore (D)  
#233 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Cameron Zanussi (G)  
#234 Saginaw Spirit  TJ Melancon (D)  
#235 Kitchener Rangers  Danylo Znaczko (D)  
#236 Sudbury Wolves  Dylan Wettlaufer (RW)  
#237 Brampton Battalion  Shawn Tessier (D)  
#238 Barrie Colts  Jack Campbell (D)  
#239 Kitchener Rangers  Nick Magyar (C/RW)  
#240 Brampton Battalion  Eric Pitcher (G)  
#241 Plymouth Whalers  Kyler Challis (D)  
#242 Niagara IceDogs  Dante Cannatella (D)  
#243 Barrie Colts  Roy Radke (RW)  
 
Round 13
             
#244 Erie Otters  Bryan Sienerth (C)  
#245 Kingston Frontenacs  Robert Michaelis (C)  
#246 Peterborough Petes  Zac Masson (RW)  
#247 Windsor Spitfires  Robbie DeMontis (LW)  
#248 Owen Sound Attack  Jamie McLaughlin (C)  
#249 Guelph Storm  Davis Gadjovich (RW)  
#250 Oshawa Generals  Cory Caruso (F)  
#251 Owen Sound Attack  Max Rasberg (F)  
#252 Belleville Bulls  Joseph Wegwerth (F)  
#253 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Brett Dunsbier (LW)  
#254 Saginaw Spirit  Quinn Syrydiuk (RW)  
#255 Sarnia Sting  Ryan Vendramin (RW)  
#256 Sudbury Wolves  Matt Adams (LW)  
#257 Brampton Battalion  Nicholas Legault (D)  
#258 Barrie Colts  Hunter Tyczynski (F)  
#259 Peterborough Petes  Matthew Weis (C)  
#260 Ottawa 67's  Stephen Jablonski (LD)  
#261 Windsor Spitfires  Anthony Kotsovos (D)  
#262 Niagara IceDogs  Austin Kamer (RW)  
#263 London Knights  Marc Hofford (D)  
 
Round 14
             
#264 Erie Otters  Nathan Kohler (D)  
#265 Kingston Frontenacs  Devon Paliani (C)  
#266 Peterborough Petes  Matt Tugnutt (C/RW)  
#267 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Brandon Hughes (LW)  
#268 Windsor Spitfires  Adam Baughman (D)  
#269 Guelph Storm  Max Balinson (D)  
#270 Oshawa Generals  James De Haas (D)  
#271 Owen Sound Attack  Nicholas Chaykowsky (D)  
#272 Belleville Bulls  Mark Price (RW)  
#273 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Cam McGill (D)  
#274 Saginaw Spirit  Kyle Connor (C)  
#275 Windsor Spitfires  Chris Dodero (C/LW)  
#276 Sudbury Wolves  Jonathon Masters (RD/F)  
#277 Brampton Battalion  Jake Coughler (C)  
#278 Barrie Colts  Connor Ryckman (G)  
#279 Kitchener Rangers  Ethan Spaxman (D)  
#280 Ottawa 67's  Noah Delmas (D)  
#281 Plymouth Whalers  Seamus Malone (F)  
#282 Niagara IceDogs  Sam Berg (W)  
#283 Sudbury Wolves  Nick Trecroce (D)  
 
Round 15
             
#284 Windsor Spitfires  Robert Bychowski (D)  
#285 Kingston Frontenacs  Nicholas Petropoulos (D)  
#286 Kitchener Rangers  Mitchell Binnie (LW)  
#287 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jack VanBoekel (D)  
#288 Sarnia Sting  Marc Audet (G)  
#289 Guelph Storm  Griffin Heitshu (C)  
#290 Oshawa Generals  Brad Yowart (D)  
#291 Owen Sound Attack  Mitchell Safaric (LW)  
#292 Belleville Bulls  Jacob Panetta (D)  
#293 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Cole Busschaert (C)  
#294 Saginaw Spirit  Carter Landry (D)  
#295 Belleville Bulls  Colton Keuhl (LD)  
#296 Sudbury Wolves  Thomas Beretta (C)  
#297 Brampton Battalion  Alexander Mutton (RW)  
#298 Barrie Colts  Ben Skuce (RW)  
#299 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Anthony Angello (F)  
#300 Erie Otters  Jake Ireland (G)  
#301 Plymouth Whalers  Camden VanBrocklin (D)  
#302 Niagara IceDogs  Blake Siebenaler (D)  
#303 London Knights  Tristen Elie (C)  

number of players drafted: 303

Players drafted per nation:

Canada 256 players
USA 47 players


Other Drafts (under construction)


NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft